Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 1

Race 1 - Cup Week Tickets On Sale Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.77 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12. Blue Solitaire
54  - 7/4F
R: S L Wynne
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f almanzor (FR) x princess sapphire (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: WARMONGER,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6. Satellite
56.5  - 12/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
4m vadamos (FR) x tinsel time (USA) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
2.2
3. Eisenhower
54.5  - 60/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
7g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr LW Somervell
4
3.5
1. Peria's Legacy
58.5  - 20/1
R: S Muniandy
T: M P McCann
5g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
3.6
9. La Superba
56.5  - 50/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R J Thistoll
4m shocking (AUS) x lucinda (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
4
7. Sister Sarah
56.5  - 15/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms P Robson
7
4.2
10. Thats Charming
56  - 4/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
8
5.1
5. Tail Lights
56.5  - 9/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4m burgundy (NZ) x party ice (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.5
11. Stolen Decree
54  - 8/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
3f war decree (USA) x stolen heart (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
10
6.5
2. Wee Tadhg
58.5  - 15/1
R: C K Kwo
T: S J Hewitt
5g zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
6.7
4. Miss Otis Regrets
56.5  - 5/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
4m rageese (AUS) x honor and cherish (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.20 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Dushku
56.5  - 15/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Danny Crozier
5m atlante (AUS) x omnia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ravello, Vettel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8. Kikimora
54  - 10/9F
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f shamexpress (NZ) x suzie kaye (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.4
4. Powerlite
56.5  - 13/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
4m sweynesse (AUS) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.2
11. Madame Giselle
54  - 15/4
R: K Asano
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
3f time test (GB) x ima lady (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1.6
9. Seven Eleven
54  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
3f proisir (AUS) x airflight (NZ) (golan (IRE))
6
2
1. Lombardi
58.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: B S Smith
4g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (palatable (USA))
7
2.3
7. Pomander
56.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: J C Blackadder
4m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3.1
10. Nakamoto
53  - 20/1
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
3f satono aladdin (JPN) x cheeky red (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.6
5. Madison Rose
53.5  - 20/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: P D Harris
10
6
6. Diceland
56.5  - 40/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms A Frye
5m zacinto (GB) x di cee (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
12.5
3. Folktale
56.5  - 25/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
Race 3 - Nobby Bussell Memorial Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 0:46.94 (32.90)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Rhetorical
54.5  - 1/2F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
2f snitzel (AUS) x xpression (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$270,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.8
5. Gwynver
55.5  - 12/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
2f ghibellines (AUS) x wize act (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
3
1.6
2. Triksta
57.5  - 8/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
2g rageese (AUS) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
4
7.1
4. Classy Miss
55.5  - 9/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
2f darci brahma (NZ) x deinira (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
10.6
1. Yak Sha
57.5  - 5/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
2c vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 4 - Linda Massie (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:09.97 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Buoyant
59  - 9/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: S J Kirkland
4g dalghar (FR) x miss minogue (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Mightymaxi,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $3,000
2
2
4. Keen To Run
58  - 15/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
6g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
2.5
14. Dancarina (AUS)
53.5  - 11/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4m sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Fortuna Syndicate
2024 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$4,250
4
3.5
7. Navalha (AUS)
57  - 6/1
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
5g sebring (AUS) x afiado (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
2. Harbourside
59  - 11/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
7g harbour watch (IRE) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.9
13. Redmond
54  - 5/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
4
12. Goodanya
56  - 25/1
R: S L Wynne
T: P D Harris
7g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
4.8
6. Treybon
57.5  - 25/1
R: Bb Hong
T: L R Beckett
5g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
9
5.1
10. Just Tickety Boo
56.5  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
7g o'reilly (NZ) x pinzaara (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
5.5
1. Eptimum (AUS)
57.5  - 15/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: J C Blackadder
8g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
9.1
5. Fireglow
57.5  - 16/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
12
17.1
9. Beau Stitch
56.5  - 50/1
R: C R Barnes
T: P D Harris
6g per incanto (USA) x lago rider (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Inglewood Stud Guineas Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.11 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Cognito (AUS)
57  - 6/4F
R: J D Laking
T: M W Walker
3g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Hard Lady, Presser,
This nick: 15 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$165,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.8
5. Diss Is Dramatic
56  - 11/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: Ms L Latta
3f dissident (AUS) x our drahma queen (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
1.6
1. Malborough Bay
56  - 9/4
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
3g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
1.8
6. Mooloolaba
56  - 14/1
R: K Asano
T: K & A Tyler
3g turn me loose (NZ) x viticulture (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
3.3
2. Charbano
56  - 9/2
R: W F Pinn
T: M & M Pitman
3g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
6
13.1
8. Rhonda Wood
55  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3f redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - C'bury Landscape Supplies-Bm65 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:05.37 (37.44)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
14. Cage Phyta
56  - 9/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
7g road to rock (AUS) x penaphyta (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5. Eulogy Show
57.5  - 12/1
R: C R Barnes
T: C L Spittles
3
3.5
11. Rita Hayworth
57  - 20/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Ms A Dickson
6m super easy (NZ) x rita moreno (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
4.3
6. Its So Easy
57.5  - 30/1
R: L Callaway
T: C L Spittles
7m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
4.4
8. Red Sunday
56.5  - 15/1
R: J Kamaruddin
T: P D Harris
6g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.5
1. Hey Mickey
59.5  - 15/4F
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
7g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.4
12. Back Hut
56.5  - 12/1
R: S Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
8
6.6
4. Savvy Man
58  - 6/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: M & M Pitman
5g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.4
16. Kenki
55.5  - 40/1
R: S L Wynne
T: P D Harris
5g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
8.5
9. Paze The Power
57  - 20/1
R: C K Kwo
T: L R Beckett
5m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
11
8.6
3. Noble Knight
58  - 13/2
R: K Asano
T: Ms S Cunningham
5g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
9
15. Sweet Lilly
55.5  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
6m sweet orange (USA) x miss danni (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
10
10. Redgum
57  - 25/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms J Burrows
6m redwood (GB) x smoke 'n' mirrors (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
14
12.8
7. Double Prosperity
57.5  - 16/1
R: T R Moseley
T: P D Harris
6g makfi (GB) x daring (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
14.6
2. Raardy Raar
59  - 10/1
R: J D Laking
T: M L Price
5g ekraar (USA) x margeo (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Race 7 - Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.48 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Phelan The Power
52  - 5/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: M P Jones
5g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Chanceux, Maximillien, Over The Sky,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
9. Letsbringiton (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: J & K Parsons
8g sebring (AUS) x mystic flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$31,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
3
1.3
7. Avaquinella
54  - 4/1
R: A Comignaghi
T: L M Robinson
5m proisir (AUS) x vania (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
2.3
5. Zouluminous (AUS)
54.5  - 11/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
6m zoustar (AUS) x luminous harmony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.3
2. Khimar War
60  - 20/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
6
3.4
11. Four Queens
53  - 11/2
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
5m tavistock (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.7
8. Robina Joy
54  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: J M Jones
5m iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5.4
3. Seriously
56.5  - 3/1F
R: S L Wynne
T: M E Cunneen
7g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.6
12. Jewel Of Patch (AUS)
54  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: H T Gillies
8g i am invincible (AUS) x quirina (GB) (red ransom (USA))
10
6.4
10. Strike Force
54  - 12/1
R: K Asano
T: R J Thistoll
7g battle paint (USA) x bartolomeo (NZ) (strategic (AUS))
11
7.2
1. Summer Festival (GB)
62  - 15/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
8g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
Race 8 - Rangiora New World (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.82 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3. Victor Rouge
59  - 13/2
R: T R Moseley
T: B & R Wilson
4g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: LORD DARCI, Victorian Charm,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12. Invincibeel
56  - 15/2
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x matakana (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$145,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.5
6. Surcharge
57.5  - 7/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
4g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
1.7
13. Specialty
54  - 14/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x rio tennille (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2.5
14. Ataahua
56.5  - 11/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: J & K Parsons
4m burgundy (NZ) x la bellezza (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.6
7. Telling Tales
58.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: J C Blackadder
5g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
7
4
9. Iffraajable
58  - 20/1
R: K Asano
T: Andrew Carston
5m iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
4.1
5. Chandler
55.5  - 6/1F
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: A K Higgins
5g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.2
11. Royce Roca
57.5  - 16/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
4.3
18. La Cofradia
55.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Andrew Carston
5m atlante (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
4.4
2. Anchor Me
59  - 15/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: D Champion & K Murphy
5g ocean park (NZ) x nan's dream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
4.6
4. Beau Rouge
58.5  - 13/2
R: J D Laking
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
4g sweynesse (AUS) x beautiful girl (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
6.1
8. Amazon Goddess
58  - 20/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
6m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
12.8
1. Where's Wally
59.5  - 14/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
6g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
15
33.6
17. Whisper Rock
55.5  - 66/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: P R Corbett
Race 9 - North Canterbury Cup (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:04.28 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10. Are You Cereal
54  - 50/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms J Burrows
8g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Breakfastateight, Juliandean, Popsicle,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5. Campionessa
55  - 5/4F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
3
2.7
13. Jack Knows Best
54  - 15/2
R: K Chowdhoory
T: L M Robinson
6g ghibellines (AUS) x structure (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$15,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mrs KL Spence
2024 Inglis May (Late) Online Sale
$4,000
4
3.5
7. Athene
55  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Ms T Rae
7m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
5
4.8
9. Five Princes
54.5  - 14/1
R: T R Moseley
T: S B Marsh
7g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
6
5.1
11. Deels Done
54  - 20/1
R: C R Barnes
T: S B Marsh
7g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
7
8.2
6. Rainman
55.5  - 11/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.8
1. Original Gangster
60  - 30/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms L Prendergast
8g road to rock (AUS) x graphite (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
10.2
2. Asathought (AUS)
59  - 14/1
R: J D Laking
T: Ms L Vaughan
6m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.7
12. Ekstrememiss
54  - 40/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
7m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
11
10.8
4. Riviera Rock
58  - 40/1
R: L Callaway
T: G K Eade
12
15.6
8. Wannabe 'n' Paris
54.5  - 30/1
R: C W Johnson
T: P D Harris
6m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
13
30.2
3. Dragon Storm
58  - 30/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
8g shocking (AUS) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 10 - Plough Hotel (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.36 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Belle Of The Ball
54.5  - 2/1F
R: J Kamaruddin
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x lady tatia (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cigar Bar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
2.3
10. Second Thought
56.5  - 30/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
4.6
9. Elizabeth Rose
56.5  - 10/1
R: K Chowdhoory
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m contributer (IRE) x scarlet queen (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
5.4
11. Zacat
56  - 16/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Sally Wynne
4m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
7.7
6. Fettercairn
57.5  - 8/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Sally Wynne
6
8.2
14. Vicenza
55  - 60/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Danny Crozier
6m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
7
8.3
8. El Tirador
57  - 9/2
R: A Comignaghi
T: J & K Parsons
5g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
11.4
5. Sacred Giant
57  - 8/1
R: W F Pinn
T: Ms T Rae
6g sacred falls (NZ) x joy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
11.5
4. Bluey's Chance
58  - 30/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kennedy Moore
9g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
10
11.8
16. Waihora Mist
54.5  - 50/1
R: L Callaway
T: L M Robinson
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
11
14.6
17. Tantalee
54  - 30/1
R: Rohan Mudhoo
T: M P McCann
6m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
14.7
13. Powerful Moss
52.5  - 15/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R McKay & A Harrington
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
13
14.8
2. Facetime
58.5  - 25/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms T Rae
14
16.4
3. Itsonlymoney
58  - 40/1
R: J D Laking
T: L R Beckett
7m cape blanco (IRE) x zakharova (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
15
25.3
7. Doc Martyn
57  - 25/1
R: S Muniandy
T: L M Robinson
4g vadamos (FR) x steel stilettos (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
16
26.6
1. Whale Song
55  - 40/1
R: K L Chung
T: M & M Pitman
7g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.