Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, August 12

Race 1 - Speight's Summit Ultra On Tap (0-1) Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Rest 1 Win Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:43.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: J J Rayner
R: S Karnicnik (68)
4/1
6g zed (NZ) x la vilente (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rum Night,
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
20/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (68)
20/1
3
3.8
4/7F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (69.5)
4/7F
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Mitchell Williams
4
5.6
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: Jack Power (66)
8/1
8g niagara (AUS) x wai (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
8.1
30/1
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
R: H A Mc Neill (67)
30/1
8g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
6
9.1
25/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: N H Downs (66)
25/1
8g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
27.8
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (69.5)
11/2
Race 2 - Zilco Hcp (85) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 85 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.68
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Kopua (6)
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: The Emporess,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: R J Patterson
R: L Douglas (57)
11/4F
7g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
2.8
5/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
5/1
8g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.8
3/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L Sutherland (56)
3/1
7g makfi (GB) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
5
6.3
Chokito (7)
16/1
T: W G Coles
R: K R Hercock (55)
16/1
6m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
6.4
12/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (54)
12/1
5m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
7.7
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (54)
10/1
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
8
11.5
Emanon (3)
11/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
11/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Vernon & Vazey Truck Parts (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:12.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Makabar (1)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (60)
12/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Sierra, Why Big Bry,
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1
Goodanya (11)
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: T Jonker (54.5)
16/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Waikato Bloodstock / Kangyu International Racing
3
1.2
5/2F
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (56.5)
5/2F
6g shamexpress (NZ) x skirmish (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
4
1.5
7/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: L Sutherland (54)
7/1
6g power (GB) x chato margaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.3
25/1
T: P D Harris
R: T R Moseley (54)
25/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.3
Benaud (2)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (59.5)
12/1
9g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
3.9
11/2
T: H B Tapper
R: Y Atchamah (54)
11/2
4m redwood (GB) x rhone ranger (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.7
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (54)
40/1
6m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
9
6
Tengiz (8)
15/4
T: Steven Woodsford
R: K R Hercock (54)
15/4
5m sacred falls (NZ) x zhanim (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
6.2
16/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Douglas (54)
16/1
10g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
6.7
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (54)
20/1
4m belardo (IRE) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.6
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
40/1
Race 4 - Hospitality NZ Canterbury 133rd Grand National Hrdl (4200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 4:58.89
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (66)
5/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
Winning siblings: Telling Tales,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
1/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (70)
1/2F
3
10
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: E J Farr (66)
8/1
9g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
15
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: S P Mynott (66)
40/1
9g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
17.5
40/1
T: S C Beatson
R: N H Downs (66)
40/1
9g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
27.6
20/1
T: N J Quinn
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
20/1
10g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
29.2
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
25/1
9g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
8
34.6
66/1
T: A C Baker
R: S Karnicnik (66)
66/1
7m road to rock (AUS) x suzidiva (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
Race 5 - Scenic Hotel Group (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.78
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Asprey, Beeston Lad, Mr Bond,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$11,000
Vendor: I. G. & S. A. Wright Partnership
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
3
12/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
12/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
3
4.3
Zacat (3)
4/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
4/1
5m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
4.6
10/1
T: R J Bevin
R: T R Moseley (54)
10/1
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
5.6
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Y Atchamah (54)
30/1
6
6.8
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
9.9
Budai (8)
13/4
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Joe Doyle (56)
13/4
4g per incanto (USA) x briar rose (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
10.5
Zadane (13)
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: L J Allpress (54)
30/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.6
Magdala (10)
25/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
25/1
8m bachelor duke (USA) x marlena (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
10.8
25/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: K R Hercock (56)
25/1
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
12.5
Redford (2)
25/1
T: H B Tapper
R: L Callaway (58)
25/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
12
15.5
Alby Park (14)
100/1
T: P R Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge 148th Grand National Stpl (5600m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 7:10.38
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/5F
T: M K Oulaghan
R: S H Fannin (72)
4/5F
8g mettre en jeu (NZ) x testament (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
9/4
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (66)
9/4
9g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
9
Carnaby (4)
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: Jack Power (66)
11/2
11g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
25
20/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: E J Farr (66)
20/1
7m makfi (GB) x i gotta feeling (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
34
25/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: G J Walsh (66)
25/1
11m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
34.3
40/1
T: N J Quinn
R: H A Mc Neill (66)
40/1
8m nom du jeu (NZ) x roanah (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 7 - Stephanie Murray Mortgages (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.77
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (58)
11/2
6m squamosa (AUS) x banditti (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cause We Can, Hill Road Raider,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$17,000
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Lisa Latta
2
0.2
15/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: L Douglas (55)
15/1
5g wrote (IRE) x she's a vixen (NZ) (kashani (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Teviotdale Racing
3
1.2
Shejengar (11)
40/1
T: Melissa Douglas
R: D I Montes De Oca (56.5)
40/1
4
1.3
11/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Y Atchamah (55)
11/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.4
11/2
T: Ms S McKay
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
11/2
6
1.6
Fah Sai (13)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
40/1
5m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
2.1
16/1
T: Kelly Shearing
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
16/1
5m highly recommended (AUS) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
2.2
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (58)
13/2
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
2.4
11/4F
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (59.5)
11/4F
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
3.3
Ardour (14)
20/1
T: Sally Wynne
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
11
3.5
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (54.5)
20/1
6m castledale (IRE) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
12
4.9
Kapalka (17)
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
30/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x bejewelled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
6.7
100/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: L Callaway (55)
100/1
5m telperion (AUS) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
14
7.5
25/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
25/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
15
13.4
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x eighteen carat (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
16
32.4
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
4m astern (AUS) x kicken vixen (USA) (vindication (USA))
Race 8 - Heatstore Hcp (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:00.73
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
11/2
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
11/2
5g sacred falls (NZ) x oya (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Crouch,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
2
0.5
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (55)
6/1
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
3
0.6
6/1
T: R J Patterson
R: L J Allpress (56)
6/1
7m niagara (AUS) x my secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
1.4
6/1
T: S C Phelan
R: H A Mc Neill (55)
6/1
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
1.6
7/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: Joe Doyle (62)
7/2F
5g belardo (IRE) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.7
Burnvue (4)
9/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (57)
9/1
8g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
7
2.9
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (54)
40/1
10g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
8
3
Aljay (2)
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (61.5)
9/2
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
9
5
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
12/1
8g bachelor duke (USA) x inspire (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Airpark Canterbury (Bm65) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:56.81
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: P D Harris
R: Joe Doyle (58)
15/2
6g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
30/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x catalina (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Mr RC Strawford
3
2.5
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (57)
11/1
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.6
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
2/1F
5
2.7
Thistle (13)
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: T Jonker (57)
30/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.9
13/2
T: A M Bull
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
13/2
5m turn me loose (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
3.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (59)
20/1
6g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.6
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C R Barnes (58)
12/1
10
5
11/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: A Balloo (59)
11/1
6g zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
11
5.8
Pandde (16)
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
30/1
6m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
7.8
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (57.5)
20/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
10.9
20/1
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
20/1
7g sufficient (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
14
11.9
40/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Ms K Williams (54)
40/1
6m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
12
80/1
T: P R Corbett
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
80/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
16
14.8
50/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: K R Hercock (59)
50/1
6g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
17
22.8
Bailador (20)
100/1
T: M P McCann
R: Roopesh Jaun (52)
100/1
6g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
18
48.9
40/1
T: L M Robinson
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
40/1
Race 10 - Group 1 Raceday Party - 16 September (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:10.37
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: A M Bull
R: M K Hudson (59)
9/4F
6g complacent (AUS) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Mr HL Bull
2
0.1
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K R Hercock (54)
25/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$32,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
3
0.5
Loquita (13)
12/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
12/1
6m shocking (AUS) x shanzam (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
1.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55)
20/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.8
5/2
T: J L Rathbone
R: L J Allpress (56)
5/2
6g so you think (NZ) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.5
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: Y Atchamah (55)
50/1
7m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
7
6.9
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (56)
40/1
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
10.8
5/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
5/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
11.4
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Joe Doyle (55)
30/1
8g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.1
66/1
T: D B Frye
R: L Callaway (54.5)
66/1
8m iffraaj (GB) x mermaid in the rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
11
12.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L Douglas (56)
12/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
12
12.5
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
30/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
15.7
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
14/1
7m ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
14
23.5
60/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: H A Mc Neill (56)
60/1
7g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.