Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - BetaVet Celebrating 15 Years Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.90
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Sugar (11)
13/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (54)
13/4
3f war decree (USA) x skite (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54)
7/2
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
0.7
3/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S R Weatherley (56)
3/1F
3g pierro (AUS) x courageousness (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.2
Sheaf (14)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (54)
13/2
3f eminent (IRE) x canashito (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
6
2.3
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
50/1
5m unusual suspect (USA) x mini pearl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K R Hercock (56)
20/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x diamond grace (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
4.6
Domperion (12)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
20/1
3f telperion (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
6.1
40/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
40/1
4m savile row (NZ) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
Faytina (3)
30/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: A Balloo (56.5)
30/1
5m turn me loose (NZ) x moirai (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
13.1
60/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Y Atchamah (55)
60/1
4g invader (AUS) x flagrant (AUS) (teofilo (IRE))
12
14.1
30/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
30/1
7g kodiac (GB) x coolnagree (IRE) (dark angel (IRE))
13
22.7
10/1
T: R K Ayton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
10/1
4m belardo (IRE) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Entain - NZB Insurance Pearl Series 2yo (800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.40
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: R E Didham
R: A Comignaghi (54)
8/1
2f super seth (AUS) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: Miss Dixie,
2
1.3
6/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
6/4F
2f all too hard (AUS) x moonchild (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Glenbeigh Farm, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis
3
5.3
11/4
T: Mark Purdon
R: C K Kwo (56)
11/4
2c savabeel (AUS) x pink graffiti (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: All Stars Racing Stables
4
6.1
3/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C R Barnes (54)
3/1
2f super seth (AUS) x rosa vernans (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
5
6.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
6
10.2
11/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/1
2f vadamos (FR) x tarlaquena (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
16
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L J Allpress (54)
16/1
2f capitalist (AUS) x lost diamond (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 3 - A1 Auto 4 Service (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.68
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Spartan (2)
5/2F
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (60)
5/2F
2
0.1
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x rattle and hum (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
2.6
3/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: L Douglas (57)
3/1
6g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
3.4
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (56)
16/1
8g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5.7
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: C R Barnes (55)
20/1
6m power (GB) x lady cavalier (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C A Campbell (58)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
7
20/1
T: P D Harris
R: Y Atchamah (54)
20/1
6m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
8
8.4
Fah Sai (11)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
20/1
5m rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
9.9
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
30/1
10
12.3
3/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
3/1
4g zacinto (GB) x sonsy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
12.7
Sharpie (8)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K R Hercock (55.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - NZB Ready To Run Sale Trainers Series (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.37
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (54.5)
7/4F
4m iffraaj (GB) x genealogy (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 37 runners; 23 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (58)
8/1
4m war decree (USA) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
0.9
11/1
T: B D Revell
R: K R Hercock (58)
11/1
8m niagara (AUS) x flyhigh (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (59)
20/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
20/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x alleyrun (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
1.9
15/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
15/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
3
40/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
8
4.1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
10/1
9
4.6
Papagena (10)
30/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: S Toolooa (56)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.5
66/1
T: P D Harris
R: Y Atchamah (54)
66/1
10g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
11
7.1
16/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
16/1
12
9.1
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: L Sutherland (53.5)
25/1
7m deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
9.2
8/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
8/1
5m belardo (IRE) x amonmarie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
9.4
Anneliese (15)
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
20/1
5m vadamos (FR) x almrose (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 5 - NZB Airfreight Road To Jericho (Bm82) (3000m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 3:08.61
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: S L Wynne (54)
12/1
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (59)
13/8F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
4.8
11/2
T: K T Myers
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/2
7g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
4
5
30/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K R Hercock (54)
30/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
5.3
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (58)
11/1
8g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
6
5.4
20/1
T: Ms V Mackle
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x luscious lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
5.5
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
5.6
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: J Parkes (56.5)
12/1
6g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
9
7
Honesty (2)
25/1
T: L A Beck
R: L J Allpress (58)
25/1
9m postponed (USA) x requiem moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
10
7.3
13/2
T: C E Myers
R: L Sutherland (52)
13/2
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
12.4
100/1
T: P R Corbett
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
100/1
9g animal kingdom (USA) x spirited dancer (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
12
16.1
40/1
T: P D Harris
R: Y Atchamah (54)
40/1
13
16.2
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
30/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x madame porscha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
30.5
60/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Mudhoo (57)
60/1
7g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
15
38.9
Fah Lun (8)
20/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Douglas (54.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x miss rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 6 - Canterbury Landscape Supplies (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:51.94
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
7/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x diana dors (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Colville House, Sly Corner,
This nick: 227 runners; 162 winners; 32 SW. Details
2
0.2
Treybon (4)
3/1
T: L R Beckett
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55)
3/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
3
3.7
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
4.5
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: K R Hercock (54)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x zihuatanejo (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
4.6
20/1
T: Ms S Cunningham
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
20/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x flight arrival (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
5.9
66/1
T: C L Spittles
R: A Balloo (55)
66/1
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
7
6
Yolo (2)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (57.5)
10/1
6m zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
8
6.6
12/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
9
6.7
Pomander (10)
15/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
15/2
5m so you think (NZ) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
6.9
25/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56)
25/1
7m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
7.4
100/1
T: T J Yesberg
R: C R Barnes (54)
100/1
4g al maher (AUS) x pyrotechnics (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
8
20/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: L Douglas (57)
20/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - War Decree Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.24
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: J Parkes (57)
15/4
3g so you think (NZ) x smoulder (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Embers, Lite My Cigar,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.5
7/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (57)
7/4F
3c kermadec (NZ) x arboreal (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.5
7/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/4
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x no more doubt (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
2.8
Lady Sass (10)
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55)
16/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lady in charge (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: A Comignaghi (55)
20/1
3f embellish (NZ) x alternative fact (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
6
4.3
Mogul (5)
50/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
50/1
3c rubick (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
7
4.8
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Mudhoo (55)
12/1
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
8
10.1
40/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: L J Allpress (55)
40/1
3f vadamos (FR) x eagle's reach (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12.7
100/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
100/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x fixation (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
15.2
Blanche (12)
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: C R Barnes (55)
100/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
Race 8 - Coupland's Bakeries Mile Trial (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.38
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/7F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (54)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Bucks Party, So Risque,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.2
Watch Out (12)
3/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (54)
3/1
3
2.5
15/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: Denby-Rose Tait (58)
15/1
7g per incanto (USA) x la petite (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: G. Kenny
Buyer: Relyt Farm
4
4
Ears Back (11)
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
5
5.3
Firoden (3)
100/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (58)
100/1
8g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
5.4
Goodanya (14)
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: K R Hercock (54)
60/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6.4
14/1
T: D B Frye
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
14/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x sakura cluden (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
7.3
60/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (54)
60/1
6m el roca (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
8.7
Kopua (4)
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (54)
20/1
10
9
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Danika Wilson (56.5)
40/1
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.1
Redford (10)
80/1
T: H B Tapper
R: Ms K Williams (54)
80/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
12
11.4
30/1
T: M P Jones
R: L J Allpress (54)
30/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
14.2
100/1
T: P D Harris
R: Y Atchamah (54)
100/1
7g cappella sansevero (GB) x varnay (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
Race 9 - Sothys Spring Classic (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:03.75
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Matscot (7)
11/2
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: C R Barnes (53)
11/2
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Comignaghi (53)
8/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
2.6
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
6/1
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
2.9
2/1F
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S R Weatherley (54)
2/1F
6m ghibellines (AUS) x wellsey (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.7
14/1
T: E P Green
R: J J Fawcett (59)
14/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
6
3.8
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: L J Allpress (53)
13/2
6m contributer (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
7
4.1
13/2
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/2
5g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
8
5.5
11/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
11/1
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.9
30/1
T: P D Harris
R: K R Hercock (53)
30/1
7m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
10
7.2
60/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Sutherland (53)
60/1
7g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 10 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.03
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/1
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
3.3
9/4F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (58)
9/4F
3
5.6
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: D I Montes De Oca (58.5)
16/1
5g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
4
5.9
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m merchant navy (AUS) x rina bettina (NZ) (reliable man (GB))
5
6.9
20/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
20/1
6
7
Take On (17)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: L Sutherland (55.5)
10/1
5g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: C L Spittles
R: L Douglas (55)
10/1
5m telperion (AUS) x betrothal (NZ) (ivory hunter (USA))
8
7.9
Ugo (4)
14/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: J K Riddell (59)
14/1
5g zacinto (GB) x la veuve (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
8.6
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: K R Hercock (56.5)
50/1
10
8.7
Inchaarj (13)
16/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
16/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x stray (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
9.8
40/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (58)
40/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Denby-Rose Tait (55.5)
40/1
9g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
13
11.1
9/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.