Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

RICCARTON PARK - Saturday, April 13

Race 1 - Rohan Mudhoo Trust Fundraising Now Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.57
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
7/2
4m telperion (AUS) x herecomesthecat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Herecomesmybaby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr IH Mackay
2
2
7/2
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
7/2
4m tivaci (AUS) x wiseman's fairy (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.1
Domperion (12)
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
20/1
3f telperion (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
2.2
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
15/1
5
2.4
Yak Sha (3)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (55)
8/1
3g vespa (NZ) x warbird (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
4.5
Pomalo (9)
16/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: T Jonker (56.5)
16/1
5m keeper (AUS) x stella (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
5
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58)
9/2
8
5.7
30/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x vendemiaire (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
9
6.6
16/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (58)
16/1
3g super one (AUS) x deutsch star (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
10
9.4
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: T R Moseley (56)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
11
10
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (58)
14/1
3g war decree (USA) x maruia falls (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
12
12.7
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (58)
30/1
13
14.1
Vangelis (13)
50/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: C K Kwo (56)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
14
14.9
Tomas (7)
50/1
T: L M Robinson
R: K Bakker (55)
50/1
3g embellish (NZ) x funny face (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
Race 2 - Happy Retirement Paul 'Hinz' Hinsley (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
On Song (9)
9/1
T: R C Dennis
R: M Cameron (57)
9/1
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chevron,
2
1
Mogul (7)
11/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
11/4
3g rubick (AUS) x swiss beauty (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Beaufort Downs Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.4
40/1
T: Barry Howden
R: K Chowdhoory (59.5)
40/1
7g pluck (USA) x grand lady (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
1.8
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (59.5)
25/1
7g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
2.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (60)
8/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x katespur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
20/1
5m telperion (AUS) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
3.2
Authority (10)
40/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Y Atchamah (54)
40/1
6g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
8
3.3
5/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: C K Kwo (60)
5/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
4
25/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: S L Wynne (57)
25/1
4g belardo (IRE) x works wonders (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
4.1
25/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: L T Hemi (57)
25/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
4.7
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (56.5)
16/1
4m mongolian falcon (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
5.2
Pleasure (17)
25/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
25/1
6m vespa (NZ) x silver penny (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
13
5.9
20/1
T: Ms E J Wyatt
R: L Callaway (57)
20/1
14
6.9
15/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: W B Kennedy (56)
15/1
15
10
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: J J Fawcett (55)
12/1
4m rageese (AUS) x hemem (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
16
10.9
20/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: U A Holmquist (57)
20/1
Race 3 - Angus Meats Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.67
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
15/4
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (54)
15/4
6m swiss ace (AUS) x the countessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: Dennis Bros
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
4/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
2.7
Spartan (9)
2/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: S L Wynne (54)
2/1
4
4
Zoulander (12)
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: B D Rogerson (52)
25/1
6g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.1
Emanon (2)
9/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: Donovan Cooper (59.5)
9/1
5m burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: M Cameron (54)
30/1
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
7
7
Makabar (3)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
15/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.2
Caravella (11)
8/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (54)
8/1
4m caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
9
11.1
40/1
T: Ainsley Mcleod
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
40/1
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
12.7
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (54)
11/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Riccarton Park Function Centre Welcome Stakes (1000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.39
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
1/10
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (57)
1/10
2g almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
Winning siblings: Qali Al Farrasha,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
15/2
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$165,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis CNZM (BAFNZ)
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Shadowbrook Bloodstock, Drouin West
Buyer: Highline Thoroughbreds Ltd / Catheryne Bruggeman / Paul Moroney
3
5.3
12/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (55)
12/1
4
5.6
11/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: A Comignaghi (55)
11/1
2f per incanto (USA) x dublin rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.9
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
2f rageese (AUS) x ripsomemore (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
8.7
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
30/1
2f super seth (AUS) x true heart (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - David Emerson Accountant & Business Consultant (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.60
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Bauble (5)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
8/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taieri Gem,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: K Asano (54)
10/1
4g mongolian falcon (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
3
1.8
5/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: Donovan Cooper (56.5)
5/2
4m burgundy (NZ) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Robert Dennis Racing
4
2.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
8/1
5g tarzino (NZ) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
9/1
T: B S Smith
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
9/1
5g verdi (NZ) x queen's pal (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
6
3.2
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Joe Doyle (54)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x lucille (NZ) (remind (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (56)
20/1
6g zacinto (GB) x volkara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
3.6
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
20/1
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.1
Ladyswey (12)
12/1
T: M E Jones
R: J J Fawcett (54)
12/1
5m sweynesse (AUS) x triple effort (AUS) (sharkbite (AUS))
10
5.6
11/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
9.8
30/1
T: B D Court
R: C K Kwo (54)
30/1
5g power (GB) x kimberley courtney (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
12
10.1
25/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
25/1
13
11.6
40/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: U A Holmquist (54)
40/1
7m shamoline warrior (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
11.9
20/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: B D Rogerson (52)
20/1
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
15
12.8
66/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Brandon May (57)
66/1
7g shocking (AUS) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - NZB Insurance Stakes (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.08
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x pipi beel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bellsprout,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Forsman Racing
2
0.8
Nepheti (1)
7/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Joe Doyle (56.5)
7/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x nymph (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.1
15/2
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/2
3f embellish (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: Epona Park
Buyer: Mr RC Dennis
4
2.5
15/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x yellen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.7
30/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
30/1
3f belardo (IRE) x frappuccino (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
3f time test (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4
40/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
40/1
8
7
66/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
66/1
3f american pharoah (USA) x zone regard (IRE) (acclamation (GB))
9
7.6
4/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
4/1
3f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.7
Nikaia (5)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/2
3f ardrossan (AUS) x femme britannia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.7
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
12/1
3f ace high (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
8.2
11/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
11/1
3f telperion (AUS) x casa blanca (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
8.2
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x are there any (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
9
Tranquila (14)
30/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x equanimity (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
15
9.2
25/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L Callaway (56.5)
25/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x membership (AUS) (all american (AUS))
16
12
Blanche (18)
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Abdul Najib (56.5)
20/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
17
86.4
20/1
T: Ms A Herbert
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
20/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ysabella brave (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 7 - Angus 'Schawsey' Schaw 30th Fizzer (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Sauvage (2)
8/1
T: S & M Smith
R: A Comignaghi (60)
8/1
4g time test (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
3
1
13/2
T: S Muniandy
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (54)
13/2
4m proisir (AUS) x queen of navarre (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
4
1.3
8/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
8/1
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
1.9
25/1
T: Ebony Turner
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x the persuader (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
6
2
50/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: Y Atchamah (53.5)
50/1
6m makfi (GB) x fjall (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
3
10/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: S L Wynne (59)
10/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x edensong (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
8
4.3
11/1
T: S Muniandy
R: A Subramaniam (58)
11/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x mistwood (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
4.4
Tumuch (5)
11/2
T: J & K Parsons & V Ramhit
R: L T Hemi (59)
11/2
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
4.6
Almanac (7)
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
40/1
4g almanzor (FR) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5.5
20/1
T: Bill Mcnamara
R: B M Murray (59)
20/1
4g war decree (USA) x sherenzo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
6.3
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (60)
5/2
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
13
6.8
80/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J J Fawcett (54)
80/1
5m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
14
7
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Joe Doyle (57)
25/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
15
7.3
50/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: U A Holmquist (55)
50/1
6m el roca (AUS) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
16
8
100/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
100/1
17
19.6
Lulo Rose (19)
100/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55)
100/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
18
22.1
40/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: M Cameron (56)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x wyde ryde (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 8 - TAB Southern Alps Challenge (1600m)
Class: Special Condition Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.62
Prizemoney: $350,000
1
Matscot (5)
12/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: Joe Doyle (58)
12/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Willis (14)
25/1
T: Barry Howden
R: C K Kwo (53)
25/1
5g vadamos (FR) x valee (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.6
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: L T Hemi (58)
12/1
5m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Jo Ann Gordon
R: T R Moseley (53)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x out of the barn (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
5
3.3
30/1
T: A T Beckett
R: S L Wynne (53)
30/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
3.3
Charbano (11)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
11/1
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
7
3.4
60/1
T: Ms S Faulkner
R: Brandon May (60)
60/1
9g street cry (IRE) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
8
4.7
Burgie (3)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
16/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x norah (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: B & R Wilson
R: K Asano (57)
25/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
5
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
7g reliable man (GB) x wahaha (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
5.5
13/8
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
13/8
12
5.7
7/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
7/1
13
8.1
Ears Back (10)
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x makesmewonder (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
14
18.6
20/1
T: Kenny Moore
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
20/1
6m vespa (NZ) x langara (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 9 - Racecourse Hotel & Motor Lodge (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.79
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Inflamed (10)
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
13/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x ortem fire (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: B & R Wilson
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
9/2
4g belardo (IRE) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.1
Sorcha (17)
25/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
25/1
4m burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
2.6
Fellini (2)
10/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g belardo (IRE) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
5
2.9
4/1
T: Robbie Patterson
R: C R Barnes (54)
4/1
4m derryn (AUS) x the duchessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4
60/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: A Balloo (58.5)
60/1
6g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.3
50/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy (53.5)
50/1
6g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.8
Zacat (12)
25/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
25/1
5m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
9
5.3
40/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
5m power (GB) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Mudhoo (56)
30/1
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
11
5.8
15/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (55)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.3
16/1
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
R: U A Holmquist (58.5)
16/1
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
13
7.9
100/1
T: N R Mitchell
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
100/1
7m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
14
8
Tadita (15)
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: Donovan Cooper (51.5)
20/1
5m tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
15
9.5
4/1
T: Ms S L Wynne
R: A Comignaghi (59)
4/1
4g war decree (USA) x shuffled (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
16
18.6
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: Ms K Williams (57)
40/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.