Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

RUAKAKA - Thursday, January 7

Race 1 - Fell Engineering Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Macs (16)
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/1
3g power (GB) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
2/1F
T: Nick Smith
R: K Asano (57.5)
2/1F
5g ocean park (NZ) x excuse o' (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: China Horse Club
3
4.5
25/1
T: W D Larsen
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
4m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
4
6.3
40/1
T: Allan Smith
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
40/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.5
9/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x riviere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (56.5)
30/1
4m duelled (AUS) x deautche express (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
8.5
13/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: T L Newman (54.5)
13/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x tiaralae (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
8.7
14/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x real quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
10.9
14/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
14/1
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
11.2
4/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
4/1
4m sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
11
16.5
40/1
T: J & B Vance
R: D J Danis (54.5)
40/1
4m shocking (AUS) x giuliana (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Kb Contracting (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.60
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Zoltan (4)
4/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C J Grylls (58)
4/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x ebony babe (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
9/2
6g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$23,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: RJ & SA Investments
3
0.5
15/8F
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (58)
15/8F
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$900,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2
2/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (57)
2/1
5m super easy (NZ) x champagne jewel (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
3.5
11/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
11/2
Race 3 - Lion Red Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
13/2
3g shocking (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Out Of Aces,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
40/1
3f atlante (AUS) x lily l'amour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$4,000
Vendor: Phillips Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phillips Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
20/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x sunalta (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
0.8
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (54)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.6
6/4F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (57)
6/4F
3g showcasing (GB) x mary agnes (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
1.7
8/1
T: W D Larsen
R: K Asano (54)
8/1
3f castledale (IRE) x lady love (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
1.9
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x irish jewel (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
T: J & B Vance
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x amritsar jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
8.1
4/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: C J Grylls (57)
4/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x wanabi (NZ) (rossini (USA))
10
15.5
66/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: T L Newman (56.5)
66/1
10g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
11
17.6
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
4m man of power (AUS) x apatchee tute (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
12
24.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
40/1
3g swiss ace (AUS) x antalaga (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
Race 4 - Kamo Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.85
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (57)
1/2F
3g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mrs ML Bradley
2
3.5
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (55)
13/4
4m pierro (AUS) x irish sea (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
5
20/1
T: R T Wells
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
4g ego (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
4
6
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
15/1
4m charm spirit (IRE) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
6.8
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
16/1
3f el roca (AUS) x eight belles (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
6
9.3
40/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: A J Calder (58.5)
40/1
7
9.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: W F Pinn (55)
25/1
3g so you think (NZ) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
15.4
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: T Yanagida (56)
20/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x florette (USA) (sword dance (IRE))
9
20.4
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (58.5)
66/1
10
20.5
50/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
50/1
4g sun ruler (AUS) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
11
31
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J J Fawcett (55)
40/1
3f dissident (AUS) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Northland Business Systems Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
11/1
3f super easy (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deuce Coupe, Heza Beauty,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.1
16/1
T: W Cole
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
16/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x lightning lucy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.2
9/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (54.5)
9/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x cape south (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr B Smith / Mr R Wellwood
4
1.7
11/4F
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
11/4F
3f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
5
5
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
20/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
6.5
50/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x tsario (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
7
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
16/1
3g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
8
7.2
5/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
5/1
3f sweet orange (USA) x tui babe (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
9
7.3
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (55.5)
7/2
3f proisir (AUS) x light source (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
10
8.7
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
3g pentire (GB) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (55.5)
16/1
3f atlante (AUS) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 6 - Hirepool Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:05.23 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (55)
14/1
3g pierro (AUS) x rollout the carpet (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$260,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: SackvilleDonald / Kangyu International Racing
2
0.2
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
12/1
7g cecconi (AUS) x miss only you (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2015 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
3
2.7
7/1
T: M G Forbes
R: K Asano (57.5)
7/1
5g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
2.8
13/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: T Yanagida (57.5)
13/4F
4g iffraaj (GB) x all the world (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.1
4/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
4/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
6.4
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
40/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x capel lass (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
7
11.4
11/2
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/2
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
11.7
50/1
T: M, M L & M F Rogers
R: T L Newman (56.5)
50/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x possum (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
9
18.5
11/2
T: J & B Vance
R: A J Calder (56.5)
11/2
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x it's my destiny (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
10
20.7
60/1
T: Ceton Pool
R: D J Danis (56.5)
60/1
4h he's remarkable (NZ) x vigour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
25.3
7/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: S T Collett (56.5)
7/1
4m redwood (GB) x gwynedd (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 7 - Free Range Egg Cup (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.26 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (52)
8/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/5F
T: R D Collett
R: A J Calder (55.5)
4/5F
5g helmet (AUS) x pteryon (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Roger Cooksley
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Hamilton Bloodstock
3
3.3
7/2
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (59)
7/2
8g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.5
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (54)
8/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6
4/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: M Hashizume (52.5)
4/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x viva valaria (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
Race 8 - Trigg Construction (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.98 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Laurant (10)
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
4/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
1.5
11/8F
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
11/8F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.5
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (53.5)
20/1
4m postponed (USA) x yolanda (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
4
2.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
9/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
3.3
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams-Tuhoro
R: J J Fawcett (54)
25/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
3.5
11/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: M Hashizume (54)
11/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x volkused (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
Nitro (3)
25/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: A J Calder (57.5)
25/1
6g niagara (AUS) x lady of petersburg (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
8
4.3
6/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K Asano (58)
6/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princesse de paris (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
4.8
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (57)
9/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
10
43.1
20/1
T: J & B Vance
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
20/1
5g castledale (IRE) x elianto (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 9 - Thanks To Our Volunteers Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/2
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Melarita, Roldana, Te Akau Shark, Urulu,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.4
40/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
40/1
4m albrecht (AUS) x sunset stripper (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.9
Aquaoir (13)
7/4F
T: C W Cole
R: S T Collett (55)
7/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr C Cole
4
4.2
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54.5)
30/1
5m ferlax (NZ) x ballacara (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
5.7
9/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x trilby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.2
Patung (5)
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
4g makfi (GB) x kachina (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.3
15/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57)
15/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
6.4
16/1
T: S Worker
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57)
15/1
3c vespa (NZ) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
10
8.4
16/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (57)
16/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x femmena (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11
50/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
50/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x eva cassidy (NZ) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
11.4
Siete (8)
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (57)
66/1
3g duelled (AUS) x gee oh (NZ) (postponed (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.