Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

RUAKAKA - Saturday, July 1

Race 1 - Ruakaka Races-Best Bet Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.83
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
5/2F
4g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Farms
2
1.8
Let Fly (11)
25/1
T: S Worker
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
3
3.1
10/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
10/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.4
3/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: K Asano (58.5)
3/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
7.9
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
16/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x ouzo (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
6
10.4
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K L Hannan (54.5)
8/1
4m telperion (AUS) x platinum monarch (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10.9
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
20/1
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x oh so glam (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11.5
Rustic (8)
10/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
10/1
4g redwood (GB) x burning red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
12.1
12/1
T: T W Mitchell
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
12/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x our pink diamond (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
10
13.6
11/1
T: S C Phelan
R: E H Nicholas (56.5)
11/1
3g the bold one (NZ) x angel's bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
11
13.9
40/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (53.5)
40/1
5m redwood (GB) x desert imp (GB) (green desert (USA))
12
14.3
40/1
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
40/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x la conga (NZ) (align (AUS))
Race 2 - Happy Big 50th K Harrison Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.01
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Arrowette (11)
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
2/1F
3f zoustar (AUS) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: MONGOLIAN MARSHAL, Chairman's List,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: Donovan Cooper (54.5)
4/1
3c telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Wallace Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
Kereopa (4)
9/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
9/2
4g tivaci (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Pamsel Investment Bloodstock
4
1.5
30/1
T: L A Burton
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
30/1
4g proisir (AUS) x frills (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.8
4/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
4/1
6
4.1
Tawi (7)
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x jammu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
5.7
60/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (58.5)
60/1
4g shocking (AUS) x bonga lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
9.5
Myturn (13)
60/1
T: C J Wood
R: T L Newman (56.5)
60/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x dear way (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
9
10.7
50/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (53.5)
50/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
19.7
Drachma (6)
30/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (55.5)
30/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
24.6
80/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T C Moodley (55)
80/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x nancy (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
12
25.4
15/2
T: D J Miller
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/2
4g fabulous (NZ) x lady express (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Northbeam Stronger Stuff (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T D Thornton (54)
25/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x leica queen (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: E H Nicholas (53)
25/1
5g shocking (AUS) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
0.4
Bosch (10)
13/4
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/4
4g pentire (GB) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
3.4
9/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
9/2
4m super easy (NZ) x thornbird lass (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.8
Monlula (4)
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (54.5)
20/1
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J M Fillmore
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x fragrant (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
7
5.1
20/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
20/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
5.7
Theoden (8)
10/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (54)
10/1
4g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
14.6
Chevron (1)
15/8F
T: C W Gibbs
R: W B Kennedy (62.5)
15/8F
5g el roca (AUS) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
15
Raven (9)
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
3g derryn (AUS) x saphira (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
16.2
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
Race 4 - Northland Business Systems 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.90
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/4F
2c embellish (NZ) x champagne katie (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bubbles Await, Madame Moet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr ML Barratt
2
0.2
11/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (53)
11/2
2f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
1.5
4/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (54)
4/1
2f time test (GB) x camillino (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Pegasus Bloodstock
4
2.5
4/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: W B Kennedy (54)
4/1
2f charm spirit (IRE) x zafrenzy (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.8
12/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x world of gold (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
5.8
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (56)
9/1
2g derryn (AUS) x crown gem (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
6.3
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: E H Nicholas (53)
40/1
2f rip van winkle (IRE) x the flying mullet (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
10
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
20/1
2f time test (GB) x lashkaal (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
10.1
Lebasso (14)
80/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
80/1
2f belardo (IRE) x uabasso (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
11.6
30/1
T: L A Winters
R: M Kareem (53)
30/1
2g time test (GB) x belvale (AUS) (new berry (GB))
11
15
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
16/1
2g epaulette (AUS) x arohata (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
17
50/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: L H Satherley (56)
50/1
2g churchill (IRE) x cajun queen (AUS) (hinchinbrook (AUS))
Race 5 - Northpine Stronger (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T L Newman (56.5)
20/1
6m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Winning siblings: Macs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Patricia (10)
15/2
T: R T Wells
R: W B Kennedy (54)
15/2
4m super easy (NZ) x xspectastar (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
3
0.5
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
5/2F
4m sebring (AUS) x dance for me (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Fortuna Syndicate
4
3
Impresa (8)
10/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: K L Hannan (53)
10/1
6m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
3.2
25/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: M Hashizume (55)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x apache sky (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
6
3.4
11/2
T: L A Winters
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
11/2
5g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
5.5
14/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: E H Nicholas (62)
14/1
7g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: S C Spratt (54)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x seam ripper (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
9
5/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
5/1
4m el hermano (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Waipu Winter Festival (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.77
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: G K Opie
R: R T Elliot (58)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr GK Opie
2
0.5
Magneto (2)
4/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M Hashizume (58.5)
4/1
4g showcasing (GB) x universal hope (AUS) (universal ruler (AUS))
3
0.7
Swerve (6)
11/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (58.5)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
4
0.9
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: T C Moodley (55)
10/1
4g el roca (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
2.2
Analyst (4)
10/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
10/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.4
Pizzazz (13)
5/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
5/1
4m vadamos (FR) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
7
3.1
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E H Nicholas (54.5)
40/1
4m sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.6
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
4m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x etoile d'or (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
10
12.1
9/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
9/1
11
13
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (57)
20/1
5g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
12
36.2
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/2F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x wild rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
Race 7 - Northpine Waipu Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.52
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: K G Harrison
R: K Asano (62)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sir Pellias, Soulmate,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/2
6m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
3
1.8
15/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (53)
15/1
4m belardo (IRE) x luce in the city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.6
Imprevu (11)
9/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: E H Nicholas (53)
9/1
4m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
4.1
3/1F
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (53)
3/1F
6
5.6
Masetto (2)
12/1
T: A J Smith
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
12/1
7
5.7
40/1
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (54.5)
40/1
7g new approach (IRE) x sooraah (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
8
5.9
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (54)
4/1
5m el roca (AUS) x sacred vow (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.3
20/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (54)
20/1
5m shocking (AUS) x operavega (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.5
15/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (54)
15/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x songfest (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
7.6
Thunder (3)
15/1
T: R Autridge
R: A Lawson-Carroll (52.5)
15/1
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 8 - 15/7 Itm/Gib Nthn Winter 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.89
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Leedox (1)
9/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K Asano (58)
9/4F
3g time test (GB) x bella carolina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: CAMPIONESSA, TENNESSEE, Aramis,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
0.5
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: Donovan Cooper (53)
7/1
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr RA James & Mr R Wellwood
3
2.5
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: T L Newman (57)
25/1
3g power (GB) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Bevan Smith Bloodstock
4
2.9
Pippy (11)
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Hashizume (54)
12/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
Get Lit (7)
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
11/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
6
3.3
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (54)
13/2
3f derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
4.6
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: B D Rogerson (54)
30/1
3g super easy (NZ) x blue skies (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
8
5.3
13/4
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (55)
13/4
3f tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6.5
15/1
T: G K Opie
R: J J Fawcett (55)
15/1
3f proisir (AUS) x rocket queen (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
10
7.2
60/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: E H Nicholas (53)
60/1
3f rubick (AUS) x montrer dame (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
7.8
12/1
T: M Rogers
R: S C Spratt (54)
12/1
3f el roca (AUS) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 9 - Tanalised (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.19
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/2
4g vadamos (FR) x thornberry (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: The Robt Dawe Agency
2
0.1
7/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: T C Moodley (55)
7/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
16/1
3c satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.8
4/1F
T: D J Miller
R: T L Newman (59.5)
4/1F
4g zacinto (GB) x muffin coup (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: K Asano (59)
4/1
6
1.8
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
8/1
4m el roca (AUS) x hot to tango (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.1
12/1
T: S D Cole
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
12/1
5m showcasing (GB) x cheetie (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
8
4.4
Wanda Lu (14)
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
40/1
4m remind (USA) x merry diamond (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
6.3
25/1
T: Ms H Teesdale
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
7g skilled (AUS) x liberty style (AUS) (good journey (USA))
10
6.8
20/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: Donovan Cooper (54)
20/1
5m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
11
8.7
15/1
T: G K Opie
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
15/1
4g puccini (NZ) x regally (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
13
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
25/1
13
15
11/1
T: T R Powell
R: T S Abel (56)
11/1
4g el roca (AUS) x badgirldeb (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
14
45.2
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.