Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic

TAUHERENIKAU - Monday, February 6

Race 1 - Kuripuni Sports Bar & Tab Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.63
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Showbastian Coe
58.5  - 7/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: M P Breslin
4g showcasing (GB) x siza moya (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$28,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr MP Breslin
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$28,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.5
11. Rightly So
56  - 5/1
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
3f el roca (AUS) x so it begins (NZ) (makfi (GB))
3
2.5
8. Bananarahma
56.5  - 3/1F
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
5m darci brahma (NZ) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Mr SG Lennox
4
3
2. Karehana Bay
58.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: F P Campbell
4g telperion (AUS) x la singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3.5
5. Run Rabbit Run
56  - 10/1
R: K L Hannan
T: Ms J K Mahoney
3c charm spirit (IRE) x taatyana (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4.8
9. Ukhant Touch This
53.5  - 4/1
R: C H Butler
T: R J Patterson
7
8.3
4. Nassau
58  - 11/2
R: S J O'Malley
T: W J Thurlow
3c niagara (AUS) x koningin (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
9.8
7. Silver Musk
58  - 30/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: D B Jensen
3c burgundy (NZ) x streaming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
11.8
10. Zah Honey
52.5  - 60/1
R: Toni Davies
T: Peter Didham
4m zacinto (GB) x zah girl (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
12.3
12. Miss Lilly
54  - 40/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: A C Baker
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sarzana (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 2 - Herbert Morton Accountants Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5. Tulsi (AUS)
55.5  - 10/9F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
Winning siblings: Talihina,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: Glenn Burrows Bloodstock
2
0.2
9. No Rain Ever (AUS)
55.5  - 11/1
R: R T Elliot
T: W J Thurlow
2f no nay never (USA) x november rain (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.5
3. Chantilly Lace
53.5  - 12/1
R: K L Hannan
T: C A Bambry
2f u s navy flag (USA) x on the move (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.8
1. Lincoln Towers
57.5  - 9/2
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
2c u s navy flag (USA) x palace gardens (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
8. Get Funky (AUS)
55.5  - 14/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
2f sidestep (AUS) x pieetys (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.8
7. Cherished Lady (AUS)
52.5  - 12/1
R: L Sutherland
T: K Gray
2f dundeel (NZ) x kyrie eleison (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
8.8
2. Langmore
55.5  - 11/4
R: C J Grylls
T: J G Bary
2f almanzor (FR) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - South Wairarapa Vet Serv.-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.20
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Grace 'n' Grey
57.5  - 11/8F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x gracious grey (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kind Words,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.2
9. La Bella Nera
54.5  - 8/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C R Isdale
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
0.6
8. Show Us More (AUS)
57  - 11/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: S A Sharrock
4m choisir (AUS) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GL Currie
4
1.4
1. Gee String
59.5  - 11/1
R: J K Riddell
T: S L Brown
5g niagara (AUS) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
5
1.9
5. Miss Sweet Pee
56  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
6m mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.7
11. Platinum Assault (AUS)
53.5  - 40/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Ms L Latta
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x abdaan (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.9
12. Acting Up
54  - 30/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: C A Bambry
6m showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.9
2. Havarti
58.5  - 8/1
R: C J Grylls
T: Peter Didham
3g swiss ace (AUS) x lotta luv (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
9
7.9
4. Rum
58.5  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: F P Campbell
10
8.7
10. Fairy Steps
56.5  - 20/1
R: T L Newman
T: R R Manning
4m per incanto (USA) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
11.2
7. Gracie Lee
57  - 10/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
5m alamosa (NZ) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Pope & Gray Contractors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.19
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
13. Colorado Silver (AUS)
56  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
Winning siblings: L'original, Prix D'or, Run The Show, Zelamore,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$195,000
Vendor: Collingrove Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Aspen Bloodstock
2
3.3
9. Pegau
56.5  - 9/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J G Bary
4m tivaci (AUS) x pikea (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Ribot Stud
3
6.8
6. Victortheinflictor
58  - 30/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Peter Didham
3g vespa (NZ) x cantolass (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
4
7.2
11. O'ceirins Dream
56.5  - 12/1
R: C J Grylls
T: R J Patterson
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
5
8
1. Graeme John
58.5  - 9/2
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
6
8.4
8. Call Me Sassy
56.5  - 25/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms S Walsh
4m vanbrugh (AUS) x mischievous mis (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
7
9.9
3. Bee Enchanted
58.5  - 8/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4g per incanto (USA) x the beeliner (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
13.2
5. Demon
56.5  - 50/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms I Kelly
4g charm spirit (IRE) x right royal rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
13.3
7. Keve
58  - 80/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
3g preferment (NZ) x paracetamol (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
14.3
10. La Bella Grande
56.5  - 6/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: R J Bergerson
4m per incanto (USA) x bellabaci (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
16.8
4. Apollyon
58.5  - 25/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: G B Swann
5g super easy (NZ) x danse sauvage (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Crighton Itm Greytown Mdn (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.28
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7. Kattegat
56.5  - 3/1
R: C J Grylls
T: S H Fannin
4m redwood (GB) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$6,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr P Willetts
2
0.4
5. Raccourci
56.5  - 6/1
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms L Latta
4m vespa (NZ) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
0.7
6. Waipapa
56.5  - 9/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: R J Bergerson
5m savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.2
3. Zackery
58.5  - 30/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: M N Eales
4g zacinto (GB) x variation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
2.7
13. Gin Trap
53  - 12/1
R: L Sutherland
T: G R Vile
3f charm spirit (IRE) x sirani (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
8. Deadly Pony
56.5  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Latta
4m puccini (NZ) x blackberry nip (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.5
1. Billy Easton
58.5  - 25/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: Joshua Shaw
5g road to rock (AUS) x constanza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
5.3
4. Tickford
58.5  - 60/1
R: L T Hemi
T: A R French
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x lilahjay (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
5.8
9. C'mon Eileen
56.5  - 25/1
R: K R Hercock
T: F P Campbell
4m tarzino (NZ) x kaybebe (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
10
6.8
2. Wind In My Wings
58.5  - 30/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Tanner
5g proisir (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
8.1
12. Beautiful Noise
56.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms L Latta
4m tavistock (NZ) x big voices (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
12
8.2
10. Flerta
56.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Joshua Shaw
4m reliable man (GB) x bride salama (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
12.2
11. Martina Diva
54.5  - 66/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: A C Baker
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
13
14. Moments Like These
54  - 9/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
3f tavistock (NZ) x not a jaffa (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 6 - Happy Hire Wairarapa Cup-Bm75 (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.51
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15. Opawa Jack
54  - 6/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: C A Bambry
3g war decree (USA) x serve de aunt (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.1
14. Amathusia
54  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
6m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
0.9
3. Fierce Flight (AUS)
59  - 7/2F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4g flying artie (AUS) x first bloom (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Kilgravin Lodge
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.4
6. Scutar
55  - 15/2
R: K L Hannan
T: S J Wilson
7g o'reilly (NZ) x douraya (FR) (sendawar (IRE))
5
1.7
4. Orlov
58.5  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: D R Haworth
5g sweynesse (AUS) x diamond cut (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
3.7
5. Lincoln Star
58  - 20/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
8g savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.7
11. Ciambella
52.5  - 13/2
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: C R Isdale
5m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
8
4.9
2. He No Opilio
59.5  - 25/1
R: T K Allan
T: T K Allan
8g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
5.9
9. Jackaroo
56  - 25/1
R: M K Hudson
T: K Gray
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
6.4
8. Lavita Vishvi
56  - 15/2
R: C J Grylls
T: J G Bary
5m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
8.9
10. Trav
52.5  - 9/1
R: L Sutherland
T: R M Connors
3g almanzor (FR) x royal sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
26.9
1. Red Hussar (AUS)
60  - 9/1
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
6g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Race 7 - Wairarapa T'bred Breeders Stks (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.46
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
2. Belclare
57  - 13/4
R: M J Mc Nab
T: Ms L Latta
Winning siblings: Ardroe, Ballyane, Tamalin,
This nick: 61 runners; 40 winners; 4 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Psd $650000 Res $700000
2
0.1
10. Tamahine
57  - 60/1
R: M R Cropp
T: Ms G Temperton
6m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
0.6
4. Les Crayeres
57  - 16/1
R: R T Elliot
T: K & B Kelso
4
0.7
13. Blissful Belle
57  - 9/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: J G Bary
4m belardo (IRE) x elusive bliss (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
1.7
5. Love For All (AUS)
57  - 16/1
R: K R Hercock
T: B E Newman
5m love conquers all (AUS) x shadows (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
1.8
6. Podium
57  - 11/2
R: S R Weatherley
T: E G Lowry
4m ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
2.6
7. Royal Flower
57  - 8/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms G Temperton
4m proisir (AUS) x ishidanzin (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
3.1
8. Sacred Pearl
57  - 40/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Latta
5m sacred falls (NZ) x nigella (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
4.6
1. Belle En Rouge
57  - 7/4F
R: O P Bosson
T: M W Walker
4m burgundy (NZ) x cavendish belle (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
6.4
11. Chikira Lass
57  - 40/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
5m proisir (AUS) x elusive chik (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
9.2
9. Savezar
57  - 60/1
R: Tayla Mitchell
T: R M Connors
6m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
12
9.7
14. Buritz
57  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: W J Thurlow
5m burgundy (NZ) x deduction (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
23.2
16. Bingwa
57  - 60/1
R: C J Grylls
T: G B Swann
7m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
Race 8 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.47
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4. Sugah Sweet
59.5  - 5/2F
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
5m zacinto (GB) x she's thoreal (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colonel Hathi,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13. Knickerless
58  - 15/2
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
3
3.4
15. Helluvah Return
57  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: G R Vile
4
3.9
1. Darlington County
60  - 20/1
R: S J O'Malley
T: W J Thurlow
5m so you think (NZ) x arlington rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.1
9. Liffey
58.5  - 9/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: J Sweetensen
5m niagara (AUS) x steelkhap (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4.2
16. Mazzini
54  - 30/1
R: L Sutherland
T: Peter Didham
7
4.5
7. Ribbons
59  - 9/2
R: M J Mc Nab
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
4m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
10. Manifique
58.5  - 11/2
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Peter Didham
9
6.3
8. Soul Of Fire
58.5  - 9/1
R: C J Grylls
T: F J Auret
3f preferment (NZ) x madredeus (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
10
7.6
2. Illusion Of Paris
60  - 20/1
R: K R Hercock
T: S L Brown
5m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
11
19.6
11. Patriarca
58.5  - 14/1
R: W B Kennedy
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x baby shacks (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
22.9
12. Spirit Of Bexley
58.5  - 30/1
R: C R Barnes
T: C M Osman
4m charm spirit (IRE) x piccadilly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 9 - Chatham Islands Jc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.27
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11. Derryaire
56  - 9/4F
R: M J Mc Nab
T: F J Auret
3f derryn (AUS) x velocious satin (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7. Belcamina (AUS)
56.5  - 4/1
R: S R Weatherley
T: E G Lowry
4m savabeel (AUS) x eleonora (NZ) (makfi (GB))
3
3.6
14. Unusual Pearl
54  - 10/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
3f unusual suspect (USA) x cultured pearl (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.8
6. Krone
54.5  - 7/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: R J Bergerson
4m vadamos (FR) x glam girl (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
8.8
2. Red Emperor
58.5  - 11/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A J Meadows
5g redwood (GB) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
10.8
9. Hydro Charm
53.5  - 14/1
R: L Sutherland
T: G R Vile
4m charm spirit (IRE) x myminkcoat (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
11.8
16. Me
58.5  - 30/1
R: K R Hercock
T: R McKenzie & J Bassett
6g savabeel (AUS) x simply you (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.6
17. Dial A Prince
55.5  - 30/1
R: C H Butler
T: K Peterson
9
12.7
1. Crackerjack
58.5  - 5/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Pickford
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
10
12.9
10. Taking Stock
54.5  - 60/1
R: K L Hannan
T: G R Vile
7m tavistock (NZ) x last to dance (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
15.2
5. Final Chapter
58  - 50/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Ms L Latta
3c almanzor (FR) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
16.2
3. Nonchalant
58.5  - 25/1
R: J K Riddell
T: B B Beatson
8g burgundy (NZ) x sans souci (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
22.2
8. Rushann
56.5  - 40/1
R: C R Barnes
T: Ms J Rayner
5m niagara (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.