Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

TAUPO - Wednesday, October 9

Race 1 - Kiwikontractors Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:18.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
9/2
4g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/9F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/9F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet dreams baby (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
3
4.3
25/1
T: R B Priscott
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x doneze girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
7.1
9/2
T: C R McCarroll
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x cellist (NZ) (stark south (USA))
5
7.4
40/1
T: S R Autridge
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
40/1
6
8.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
16/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
8.5
8/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (56)
8/1
3g charm spirit (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
8
9.7
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: T N Harris (58.5)
12/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x faltonia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
9.9
25/1
T: C J Henderson
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
25/1
10
14.3
60/1
T: M Lupton
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g shocking (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Race 2 - Ascot Farm Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.78
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: J G Bary
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
5/2F
3f dalghar (FR) x al sareeh (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bob Valdez, Courier,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/4
3g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.9
Marroni (18)
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
10/1
3f showcasing (GB) x ray's girl (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
5.4
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x floria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
6.7
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
10/1
3g super easy (NZ) x miss katella (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
7
8.8
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
4/1
3c charm spirit (IRE) x positive dream (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
14.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (55.5)
30/1
3f power (GB) x caradonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
15.1
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (55.5)
20/1
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x pokuru boxer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:17.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Simona (5)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x melroy (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ground Control,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
8/1
4m power (GB) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T N Harris (57.5)
10/1
4m the factor (USA) x thirst (USA) (chester house (USA))
4
0.9
8/11F
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (55)
8/11F
3f reliable man (GB) x veva girl (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
1.1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
13/2
6
1.6
20/1
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (55)
20/1
3f nom du jeu (NZ) x hampsta (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
1.7
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (57.5)
50/1
8
2.6
80/1
T: S Ralph
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
80/1
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
9
2.8
Arabia (12)
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
4.1
60/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
60/1
5m falkirk (NZ) x durham walk (NZ) (marju (IRE))
11
8.7
8/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
Race 4 - Pitch Sports Bar Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.22
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/1F
4m pentire (GB) x platinum blond (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.3
5/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
4.6
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
9/4
4g burgundy (NZ) x silvara (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
5.9
Pontiac (14)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
8/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x mikahna (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
30/1
3f power (GB) x dover beach (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
6
6.3
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54)
30/1
3f per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
7
Istina (11)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: D A Mansour (54)
40/1
8
7.3
11/1
T: M Lupton
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
11/1
4g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
9
7.4
30/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M T Coleman (54)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
8.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
30/1
4g sweet orange (USA) x punt hill (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
11
13.1
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: L G Innes (56.5)
20/1
3g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Starlight Cinema Centre (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.45
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
13/4
4g epaulette (AUS) x highlight (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Annie's Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Lilikoi (12)
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
7/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
20/1
T: P Pertab
R: T N Harris (58)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: D G Greene
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
5
3
2/1F
T: J G Bary
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
2/1F
3g wanted (AUS) x diva von tessa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
3.8
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (57)
13/2
7
4
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: V A Colgan (58)
30/1
5m stratum (AUS) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.8
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/1
4m pins (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.3
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Shiarna Johnson (53.5)
50/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.8
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S T Collett (57)
30/1
5g zed (NZ) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Race 6 - Generation Homes Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.17
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/8
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (52.5)
11/8
3f burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
Winning siblings: Anchorman, Hallelujah,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: E A Mc Call (52.5)
20/1
3f showcasing (GB) x maakel (USA) (swain (IRE))
3
8.1
40/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
40/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr AC Forsman
4
8.2
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
11/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x cailin miss (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
5
9
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: D A Mansour (55.5)
40/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x double parked (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
9.5
60/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
60/1
3g proisir (AUS) x kirra lass (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
10.9
5/4F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
5/4F
3c bullbars (AUS) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
8
12.5
30/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
30/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x miss purrfection (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
13.7
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x emotional circus (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
18
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kam (53.5)
66/1
11
18.2
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
40/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 7 - Placemakers Taupo (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.61
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (59.5)
25/1
6m patapan (USA) x centinize (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agostini, Delzzup, No Money No Talk,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (58)
5/4F
5g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
0.6
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.4
16/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T Yanagida (56)
16/1
5
2.7
40/1
T: L Pertab
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
40/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x our shakira (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.6
20/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
20/1
6m per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5
3/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (58)
3/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x miss ottey (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.5
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
12/1
5m denman (AUS) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6
30/1
T: P & T Ebbett
R: E A Mc Call (52)
30/1
6m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 8 - Higgins Taupo Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:51.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Mood (6)
20/1
T: S Wright
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
20/1
5m el hermano (NZ) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Grey Power, Saffron Lady,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Mr FT & Mrs FI Drummond
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Cheval Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
2
0.2
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
4m ekraar (USA) x penthouse sweet (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.4
Zareeba (12)
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
6/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
4
1.9
5/2F
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/2F
4m burgundy (NZ) x veyrier (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x tsutsumi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
2.5
Acacia (5)
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
11/2
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x florella (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
3.3
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x no tolerance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4
15/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
15/1
5m rios (NZ) x sheza gamble (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
4.3
Uluaki (4)
50/1
T: E & D Browne
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
4g zed (NZ) x optical illusion (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
5.3
30/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
30/1
4g howbaddouwantit (USA) x lucky lola (NZ) (china cat (USA))
11
7.2
Valhexa (15)
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
60/1
6m man of power (AUS) x shutricia (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
7.5
12/1
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
12/1
5g man of power (AUS) x pink martini (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
13
15.8
15/2
T: E & D Browne
R: S T Collett (56)
15/2
3g reliable man (GB) x pravda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
21.2
30/1
T: E & D Browne
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
30/1
3g redwood (GB) x sabino creek (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.