Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga

TAUPO - Wednesday, October 11

Race 1 - Generation Homes Rotorua Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.31
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/4F
T: J W Bridge
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
7/4F
5m redwood (GB) x marcelle (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x pukalee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing
3
1
11/4
T: F & L Cornege
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/4
4
2.8
40/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K L Chung (55.5)
40/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
5
3.6
Zeiglar (3)
25/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
25/1
4g zed (NZ) x our milly smith (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.8
Nyah (8)
9/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
9/1
4m el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
6.3
Rasante (10)
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
15/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x rasiowa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.4
10/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: T L Newman (56.5)
10/1
5m rageese (AUS) x stole (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
9
6.5
Kajitsu (9)
50/1
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
50/1
10
6.8
Denzel (16)
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: D J Danis (58.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
7.1
40/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
4m vadamos (FR) x tavy two step (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
8.7
Polamalu (13)
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (56)
20/1
3g zed (NZ) x jewelkeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
15.7
66/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (54)
66/1
3f u s navy flag (USA) x spamalot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
14
17.3
50/1
T: K A Pertab
R: L H Satherley (56)
50/1
3g preferment (NZ) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
Race 2 - Placemakers Rotorua Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.74
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
4/1
3c almanzor (FR) x its our showtime (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$675,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
0.5
5/2F
T: C K Ormsby
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/2F
3g turn me loose (NZ) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
3
3.8
Sonnet (10)
15/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
15/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
4.2
5/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
5/1
3g war decree (USA) x enthusabelle (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
12/1
3f reliable man (GB) x room to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
7.8
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/2
7
8.3
Portrait (13)
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
10.3
30/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: K Asano (57.5)
30/1
3g headwater (AUS) x in masquerade (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
13.3
25/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K L Chung (52.5)
25/1
3f pierro (AUS) x boosting eleanor (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.8
40/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
40/1
3f grunt (NZ) x calmante (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
21.7
Orseni (5)
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
3g telperion (AUS) x penny hill (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Race 3 - Winstone Wallboards Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.21
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Ruby's Landed,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
60/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
60/1
4g redwood (GB) x merci grand (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.7
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
2/1F
4m zacinto (GB) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
4
0.8
3/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: L J Allpress (54)
3/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.8
Alcaraz (1)
15/4
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/4
6
3
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
16/1
5g redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
7
5.2
El Fuego (20)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (56)
40/1
3g time test (GB) x you little ripa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
5.5
Goldiluxe (10)
15/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x luxe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.5
40/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
10
8
Chance (4)
40/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (58.5)
40/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x our secret lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.2
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Gareth Lahoud (52)
25/1
3g staphanos (JPN) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
12
14.5
60/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
60/1
4m belardo (IRE) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
Race 4 - McLeod Hiabs Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.80
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Sudbina (7)
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (55.5)
4/1
3f almanzor (FR) x destined (GB) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: FIX, Delivery, Nakataan, Sparkling City,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
Fonsi (1)
11/8F
T: C K Ormsby
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/8F
3c shamexpress (NZ) x classic blonde (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
3
2.7
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
11/2
3g tivaci (AUS) x shellac (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Archer Equine Investments
4
3.5
Mars (10)
4/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
4/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x red is the rose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.9
14/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
14/1
3g tivaci (AUS) x evana (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
6
5.7
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
20/1
7
5.8
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: J Kamaruddin (55.5)
14/1
3f eminent (IRE) x katy o'beel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
Boom Boom (11)
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
30/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x cajun two step (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Buy Tickets Online For Melbourne Cup 7 Nov @ Taupo (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.08
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
25/1
T: Ms N Fraser
R: D J Danis (57)
25/1
6m il cavallo (AUS) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
Winning siblings: Le Dude, Thomas Aquinas,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$11,000
Vendor: S. C. & R. L. Allan
Buyer: Ms NG Fraser
2
0.4
7/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
7/2
3
0.9
7/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (58)
7/1
5m pins (AUS) x cerberus (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.4
60/1
T: S T Wenn
R: K Asano (54.5)
60/1
7m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
T: T J Miller
R: J Kamaruddin (57.5)
30/1
6m excelebration (IRE) x midnight van damme (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
3.9
15/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: M Hashizume (57.5)
15/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: B D Rogerson (53.5)
20/1
6m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.4
13/2
T: P S Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
13/2
3g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.1
5/1
T: J W Bell
R: W B Kennedy (59)
5/1
10
5.4
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: Jessica Allen (56)
15/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
11
6.1
9/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (58)
9/4F
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
Race 6 - Buy Tickets Online For Cup Day @ Taupo 30 Dec (Bm65) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:06.22
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
8/1
5g el roca (AUS) x shezhardtocatch (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
3
3.1
7/2
T: C J Wood
R: Jessica Allen (57)
7/2
4g jukebox (AUS) x usena (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Chris Wood Racing/Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
3.6
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Sanson (55.5)
12/1
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
5
4
3/1F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
3/1F
6
5.3
Ballyane (10)
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
12/1
7
6.1
40/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: K L Chung (53)
40/1
7m shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.8
7/2
T: J C Collett
R: J J Fawcett (59)
7/2
4g swiss ace (AUS) x red striker (NZ) (red giant (USA))
9
7.1
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
25/1
6g zacinto (GB) x only alone (USA) (rahy (USA))
10
7.6
Swazi (6)
11/1
T: J G Bary
R: J Kamaruddin (59)
11/1
4h choisir (AUS) x granadilla (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - The Simon Marcroft Farewell Sprint Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.28
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
Suzuka (1)
7/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
7/4F
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2
1.3
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: K Asano (54)
30/1
3f derryn (AUS) x gala (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.5
25/1
T: R P Liefting
R: E H Nicholas (52.5)
25/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x paris (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Kakapo Lodge
4
2.8
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (54)
8/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.2
El Amor (11)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: L J Allpress (54)
8/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x dolce amore (NZ) (sebring (AUS))
6
5.5
Augusta (2)
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
7/2
4g belardo (IRE) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
6.5
16/1
T: A W Pike
R: C R Barnes (56)
16/1
3g impending (AUS) x keltara (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
7.2
30/1
T: E G Lowry
R: K L Chung (53.5)
30/1
4m wandjina (AUS) x o'misty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.9
40/1
T: M B Garrett
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
5m niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
10
9.4
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (56)
9/2
3c u s navy flag (USA) x kerre (IRE) (pour moi (IRE))
11
9.8
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Haimes Building (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:26.25
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
7/2F
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (56)
7/2F
5g epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
Winning siblings: Full Of Sincerity,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Monovale Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Gosford Park
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.8
Analyst (9)
11/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Mr GS Mitchell
3
1.6
Taser (10)
11/2
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
11/2
5m shocking (AUS) x el pistola (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
4
1.8
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
30/1
6g niagara (AUS) x no reins (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
40/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la praline (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.1
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
8/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.3
9/1
T: Peter Didham
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x everswindell (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
4.4
9/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/1
5g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
9
6.1
12/1
T: B J Harvey
R: D J Danis (59)
12/1
6g el roca (AUS) x ugly betty (AUS) (high yield (USA))
10
6.6
Mahoe (4)
11/2
T: T J Miller
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
11/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
7.1
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (54)
16/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7.4
Villon (5)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kamaruddin (58)
20/1
4g almanzor (FR) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
13
18.6
Rusavy (13)
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: T L Newman (56.5)
25/1
9g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 9 - Generation Homes Taupo (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.94
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
16/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: B D Rogerson (52)
16/1
5m rageese (AUS) x bizz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
15/2
6m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2018 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$20,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: Bleakley Bloodstock
3
2.2
15/8F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
15/8F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x spin 'n grin (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.7
3/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: K L Chung (52)
3/1
5m pentire (GB) x charmaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
5
7/2
T: F J Auret
R: L J Allpress (57)
7/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
8
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
8/1
7
13.3
8/1
T: C R Isdale
R: S C Spratt (57)
8/1
8g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hot diamond (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 10 - Placemakers Taupo Hcp (60) (1800m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.10
Prizemoney: $18,500
1
13/4F
T: Ms D Guy
R: W B Kennedy (60)
13/4F
4h akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
Winning siblings: Oxygen Man,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock
2020 MM 2020 Magic Millions Online Sale (2-4 June)
$37,500
2
1.3
11/2
T: S T Wenn
R: K Asano (56)
11/2
5m dalghar (FR) x classcoroc (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
3
1.8
11/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
11/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
4
3.6
25/1
T: Ms V Wilson
R: L H Satherley (60)
25/1
7g redwood (GB) x sun 'n' surf (NZ) (rusty spur (USA))
5
5.1
15/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (58)
15/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
5.2
7/2
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
7/2
4m reliable man (GB) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
7
6.7
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: J Kamaruddin (60)
13/2
6g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: S C Spratt (58)
20/1
7m tiger prawn (SAF) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
7.8
25/1
T: W D Lund
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
25/1
7g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
10
9.3
15/1
T: G J Old
R: M J Sanson (56)
15/1
11
17.8
Mandalo (7)
8/1
T: A C Forbes
R: D J Danis (59)
8/1
5g ekraar (USA) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.