Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

TAURANGA - Saturday, November 14

Race 1 - Stewart Browne Memorial 3yo (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.90 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1
3f showcasing (GB) x fairy story (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
12/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
3
2.2
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: A J Calder (56)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x vedex (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
3.2
66/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: C Dell (56)
66/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
5
3.3
15/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (56)
15/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x select cat (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.5
12/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x baranski (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
16/1
T: D R Wiles
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
16/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x ma belle ami (NZ) (commands (AUS))
8
5.2
Arancia (12)
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: Brandon May (54)
100/1
9
5.3
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
40/1
3g proisir (AUS) x o'gosh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.1
11/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
11/1
3g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
11
6.2
6/1
T: D A Walker
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
6/1
3g showcasing (GB) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
6.4
5/4F
T: F & L Cornege
R: T D Thornton (54)
5/4F
3f power (GB) x diamond rose (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Ixom Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.81 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bari (6)
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: A J Calder (57)
20/1
3g proisir (AUS) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
1/2F
4g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
3
0.9
15/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x riviere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
1.2
Zendora (10)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
8/1
5
1.6
80/1
T: H D Wilson
R: T L Newman (53.5)
80/1
5m no excuse needed (GB) x sea of dreams (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.9
11/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
11/1
5m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
3.6
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: Callum Jones (55.5)
50/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
8
3.9
60/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: C Dell (58.5)
60/1
4g shamexpress (NZ) x kitri (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
9
4.2
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53)
25/1
3f contributer (IRE) x falsetto (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
4.5
9/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
9/1
4m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 3 - O'Connor Warren Insurance Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.63 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (55.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Ziedrich,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Trelawney Stud
2
0.1
11/4F
T: G N Richardson
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
11/4F
3f proisir (AUS) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$46,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: B.A.X Bloodstock Achieving Xcellence
3
0.2
8/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
8/1
3g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.2
Maenad (17)
100/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Kareem (52.5)
100/1
3f pins (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
5.2
9/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
9/2
3f el roca (AUS) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: T L Newman (54.5)
25/1
3g sweynesse (AUS) x connie be good (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.3
Ezdara (12)
100/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
100/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
8
6.7
11/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
11/1
3g proisir (AUS) x lamaze (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
9
7.8
Ali Arc (16)
80/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
80/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
13
60/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J M Fillmore (55.5)
60/1
3f complacent (AUS) x danbelle (NZ) (danske (NZ))
11
15.2
15/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (54.5)
15/2
3f super easy (NZ) x luna dolce (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
12
17
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
13
17.9
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
14/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x procurement (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
35.9
11/1
T: M R Blackie
R: S M Mc Kay (57.5)
11/1
3g dalghar (FR) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Dominator Garage Doors (Bm74) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.57 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
Bakela (2)
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
16/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (60)
8/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x valentina rossi (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
0.6
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
10/1
4
0.9
7/2F
T: A J Sims
R: A J Calder (55.5)
7/2F
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
1.1
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (54.5)
15/2
6g darci brahma (NZ) x heureka (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
6
3.9
Motuman (13)
25/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A Mc Call (51)
25/1
8g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
7
4.1
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: J Kamaruddin (50)
40/1
4m shamoline warrior (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
8
6.3
Symbio (7)
13/2
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
13/2
9
8.4
7/1
T: R Autridge
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
7/1
5g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
10
10.3
4/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1
5m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
12.9
40/1
T: I L George
R: C M Burdan (54.5)
40/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
14.1
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
20/1
6m redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 5 - Switch Electrical Serv. (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.53 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
9/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Overseas,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (59)
7/1
5g camelot (GB) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: N Tiley
3
2.4
Iago (5)
4/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
4/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.7
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (55)
9/4F
5g camelot (GB) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
15/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x assertive angel (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.1
14/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: T L Newman (52.5)
14/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
5.7
Cassio (1)
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: Callum Jones (56.5)
10/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x classic babe (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
8
6.1
25/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: C M Burdan (56)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
7.3
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
11/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.4
30/1
T: J W Bell
R: Brandon May (56)
30/1
11
11.7
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58)
12/1
6m echoes of heaven (AUS) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
18.8
40/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: S M Mc Kay (55.5)
40/1
5m showcasing (GB) x fly silca fly (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
Race 6 - Devan Plastics (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.10 (34.64)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
11/8F
T: J W Richards
R: V A Colgan (58)
11/8F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x mabsam (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amazing Luck, Jasd, Ulusaba,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$410,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (58.5)
8/1
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.3
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: T L Newman (54)
30/1
6g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
4
0.4
12/1
T: Ms L Poulson
R: T Yanagida (55)
12/1
7m gold centre (AUS) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
1.7
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: Callum Jones (57)
25/1
8g excellent art (GB) x fraise (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
Viking (9)
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
7/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
3.6
20/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
20/1
7m alamosa (NZ) x bluzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.1
40/1
T: W P Hillis
R: M Kareem (52)
40/1
9m iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
9
5.4
30/1
T: J W Richards
R: C M Burdan (53)
30/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x kakakakatie (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
6
12/1
T: L R Noble
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
12/1
4m more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
6.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (58)
25/1
7g road to rock (AUS) x deft (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.3
9/2
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (57)
9/2
Race 7 - Gartshore Tauranga Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.69 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/8F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/8F
6m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S M Mc Kay (57)
11/1
3
2.6
3/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
3/1
4m sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3
15/2
T: N W Tiley
R: A J Calder (59)
15/2
5
3.2
16/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59)
16/1
8g tiger prawn (SAF) x verry fast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.4
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B R Jones (59)
30/1
7
8.2
25/1
T: D J Miller
R: W F Pinn (57)
25/1
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x little glo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
13.2
40/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
4m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
15.5
9/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
9/2
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
Race 8 - Tauranga H'ware & Plumbing Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.62 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
Monaco (3)
8/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57)
8/1
6g per incanto (USA) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Montana Mist, Santa Monica,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: S O'Malley (59)
6/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x london dream (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.6
8/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Hashizume (55)
8/1
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Beatson Stables Ltd
Buyer: Capistrano Lodge
4
4.6
8/1
T: T & M Carter
R: C M Burdan (60)
8/1
8g battle paint (USA) x lady of oakview (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
5.9
6/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
6/1
6m redwood (GB) x marsh harbour (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
6.1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56)
2/1F
6g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
6.4
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
10/1
8
6.7
8/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Calder (55)
8/1
6m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
9.5
16/1
T: A J Morley
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
16/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x sunday whisper (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 9 - Walker & Hall (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.56 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (58)
4/1F
4g husson (ARG) x lohan (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rufio,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Barador Stud, Denman
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: N Holland
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.2
30/1
T: T J Miller
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
30/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $55,000
3
0.4
15/2
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
15/2
4g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.7
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
2.8
Holsty (17)
4/1F
T: C W Cole
R: A J Calder (59)
4/1F
5g power (GB) x river cat (NZ) (sir godfrey (FR))
6
3
25/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
4g glass harmonium (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (53)
8/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
4.8
Rusavy (10)
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.9
14/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: T D Thornton (58)
14/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
10
7.3
40/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: L H Satherley (56)
40/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x shantaine (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
13
10/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (59)
10/1
5g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
13.6
13/2
T: A Oliveira
R: J K Riddell (59)
13/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x starpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
15.6
30/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: M Kareem (52)
30/1
5m shamexpress (NZ) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.