Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui
Wednesday, June 30
Cambridge
Sunday, June 27
Te Aroha
Saturday, June 26
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 25
Otaki
Thursday, June 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, June 23
Pukekohe Park

TE AROHA - Sunday, September 9

Race 1 - Coca-Cola (0-1) Stpl (3500m)
Class: Rest 1 Win Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:22.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1F
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: B R Lammas (64.5)
3/1F
6m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boydy's Flight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (67)
8/1
3
7
8/1
T: Ms J McGrath
R: M R Cropp (67)
8/1
12g riviera (FR) x chasing (NZ) (markella (FR))
4
30
30/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: M J Roustoby (64)
30/1
12g istidaad (USA) x leona (NZ) (sir wonder (NZ))
5
33
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (64)
25/1
6
35.5
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: Lee Horner (67)
16/1
5g don eduardo (NZ) x baltis (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
300
15/4
T: Eamonn Green
R: E J Farr (67)
15/4
7g faltaat (USA) x catch the day (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
300
13/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M D Mitchell (67)
13/2
6g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
500
3/1F
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: B R Small (68.5)
3/1F
7g istidaad (USA) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 2 - Diet Coke (0-1) Stpl (3500m)
Class: Rest 1 Win Stpl Track: Heavy(11) Time: 4:21.35
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/1F
T: J and K Parsons
R: S Phelan (67)
5/1F
9g zabeel (NZ) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Lake Chalice, Master Cubitt, Zygarde,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/8
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (68.5)
15/8
8g bachelor duke (USA) x saadiyat (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
3
10
Zedace (5)
10/1
T: S L Brown
R: G J Walsh (67)
10/1
8g zed (NZ) x stellace (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
4
23
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S H Fannin (68.5)
25/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x starrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
32.7
15/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: T L Moki (64)
15/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x arabian rose (NZ) (hunza court (NZ))
6
34.7
Zamora (3)
13/2
T: Ms S Logan
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
13/2
7g no excuse needed (GB) x rose red (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
100
9/4
T: P and J Brosnan
R: B R Lammas (66.5)
9/4
8g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
100
80/1
T: G F Brick
R: M J Roustoby (64)
80/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x jealous dancer (NZ) (silver blaze (USA))
100
66/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (64)
66/1
9g royal gem (USA) x ms mayland (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 3 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hrdl (3100m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:45.53 (42.83)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: R Cully (68)
14/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: Lee Horner (68)
13/2
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x rhyme (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
5.8
12/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A N Kuru (68)
12/1
7g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
4
6
20/1
T: G F Brick
R: M Vance (65)
20/1
8g zed (NZ) x back to business (NZ) (haayil (AUS))
5
6.3
Zartan (2)
13/4
T: Ms K A Little
R: M J Roustoby (65)
13/4
9g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
6
9.6
8/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M D Mitchell (68)
8/1
5g red giant (USA) x o'erin (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
11.3
13/2
T: J Williams
R: G J Walsh (68)
13/2
7g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
8
17
30/1
T: R R Manning
R: E H Nicholas (63)
30/1
7m keeper (AUS) x exotic stranger (USA) (williamstown (USA))
9
17.9
5/1F
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: E J Farr (66)
5/1F
9m istidaad (USA) x elle weaver (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
10
28
Defer (8)
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S H Fannin (68)
20/1
6g postponed (USA) x silver fashion (IRE) (unfuwain (USA))
11
51.6
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M R Cropp (68)
20/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x sister veronica (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
12
56.8
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: L Douglas (65)
100/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x all in roses (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
100
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: B R Lammas (66)
30/1
8g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
100
60/1
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Small (68)
60/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Schweppes Great Northern Hrdl (4200m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:05.53 (46.58)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/2F
T: B and S Anderton
R: B R Lammas (67.5)
5/2F
8g gallant guru (AUS) x vital note (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blue Flag,
This nick: 25 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
10/1
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x allegation (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
3
7.1
11/2
T: S N Rees
R: E J Farr (66)
11/2
7g keeper (AUS) x laezeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
8.6
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: M D Mitchell (65)
7/2
8g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
5
19.6
12/1
T: Ms L De Lautour
R: S Phelan (68)
12/1
11g sunray (NZ) x awesome annie (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
23.1
40/1
T: G E Falconer
R: G J Walsh (65)
40/1
9g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
7
26.5
Letmeby (13)
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: B R Small (65)
16/1
11g don eduardo (NZ) x gatestopper (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
8
46.1
40/1
T: Ms S Logan
R: Lee Horner (65)
40/1
9
47.9
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: T L Moki (65)
30/1
9g storm creek (USA) x beaudamiss (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
10
53.4
20/1
T: J P Phillips
R: M J Roustoby (69)
20/1
10g zed (NZ) x cheeko beeko (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
77.7
30/1
T: S Ralph
R: L Douglas (65)
30/1
9g coats choice (AUS) x donna jazz (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
100
20/1
T: Ms A K Schwarz
R: C Dell (65)
20/1
8g woodbury lad (USA) x douce (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
100
30/1
T: Ms S Houston
R: R Cully (65)
30/1
100
25/1
T: K M Duncan
R: M R Cropp (66)
25/1
10m zed (NZ) x nancy hope (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 5 - Blue Bubble Taxis (Bm82) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.66 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: G M Begg
R: M T Coleman (55)
4/1
6g shamardal (USA) x gradara (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Surrealism,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (60)
2/1F
6g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
3
5.3
13/4
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: T D Thornton (56)
13/4
8g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
6.6
9/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (54)
9/4
4m swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.6
12/1
T: Ms L Anderson
R: D J Danis (51)
12/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x azamara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
9.6
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A J Sims (51)
20/1
Race 6 - Jra Trophy (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.58 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: D S Johnson (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Toodaloo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/4F
T: V A Prendergast
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
5/4F
5m shocking (AUS) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Sanderston Park
Buyer: Mr P Ho
3
1
7/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (55.5)
7/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
4
1.2
11/2
T: H J Trumper
R: S T Collett (53)
11/2
5
2.5
6/1
T: T J Miller
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
6/1
9g mr nancho (ARG) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
2.7
5/1F
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
5/1F
7g align (AUS) x pirate queen (NZ) (smuggler (GB))
Race 7 - Irvines Great Northern Stpl (6300m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 8:08.47
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/1
T: S L Brown
R: S Phelan (65)
4/1
9g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Venerate,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
2/1F
T: P S Nelson
R: A N Kuru (65)
2/1F
9g zed (NZ) x dame ngaio (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
6.8
Shamal (2)
7/2
T: K M Duncan
R: B R Lammas (68)
7/2
8g zabeel (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
13.3
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S H Fannin (65)
25/1
10g zed (NZ) x premium star (NZ) (super gray (USA))
5
14.1
9/2
T: P and J Brosnan
R: M D Mitchell (65)
9/2
9m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
23.1
10/1
T: S Ralph
R: M R Cropp (69)
10/1
10g china cat (USA) x melbourne storm (NZ) (el moxie (USA))
7
25.2
40/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: Lee Horner (65)
40/1
12g drama critic (USA) x nita's dream (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
100
15/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: E J Farr (65)
15/1
9g coats choice (AUS) x truly tops (NZ) (truly vain (AUS))
100
25/1
T: K and P Hughes
R: R Cully (65)
25/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x aromay (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
Race 8 - Tuckers Ridge Pies (Bm82) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.61
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
5g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (55)
5/2
5g remind (USA) x switches (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
2
25/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (50)
25/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
4
2.8
7/2
T: J K Mason
R: S M McKay (54.5)
7/2
6g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
4.6
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (59)
15/1
10g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.9
3/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
3/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
7.7
11/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: S C Spratt (54)
11/1
6g sufficient (NZ) x oneniteinparis (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
8
13
15/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: T K Allan (54)
15/1
7m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 9 - Mackenzie High Ctry Bread-Bm72 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.51 (38.06)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: C E Lammas (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: No Rock No Pop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: N W Tiley
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
5/2F
6g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
3
2.8
5/1F
T: S T Wenn
R: S T Collett (54)
5/1F
6m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
2.9
5/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
5/1F
7g swiss ace (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.4
15/2
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (59)
15/2
6g captain rio (GB) x wild princess (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
6
3.5
9/2
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (58)
9/2
4g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
7
14.5
8/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
8/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x portobello road (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Auckland Co-Op Taxis (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:41.96 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
4/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
4/1F
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9
T: Ms L Brennan
R: J L Waddell (59)
10/9
3
1.7
10/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
10/1
6g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: B G Hedley
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
10/1
6g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
5
3.4
25/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: T D Thornton (58)
25/1
7m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
3.6
Wagner (8)
16/1
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: B R Jones (58)
16/1
6g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S M McKay (58)
40/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
5.4
12/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S T Collett (57.5)
12/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x maidjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
8.2
9/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (60)
9/1
6g falkirk (NZ) x damuse (NZ) (danske (NZ))
10
20.7
40/1
T: A D Fuller
R: J W Nason (56.5)
40/1
5g bachelor duke (USA) x infinite way (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.