Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

TE AROHA - Tuesday, November 12

Race 1 - Diprose Miller Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Scorpz (15)
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: El Novio, Hillersden, She's The One,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: T F Leahy
R: S T Collett (58.5)
7/1
4g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
3.4
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4F
4g dundeel (NZ) x al samoud (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.6
5/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J L Waddell (57)
5/1
3g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: R T Elliot (57)
8/1
3g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
13/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x tonitesthenite (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
7
4.1
60/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
60/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
4.2
50/1
T: D H Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
50/1
4g postponed (USA) x kinjabelle (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
9
7.7
66/1
T: C J Wood
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
66/1
10
7.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
11
9.7
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S M Mc Kay (58.5)
25/1
4g redwood (GB) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
10.4
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A J Calder (58.5)
30/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
13
10.5
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
25/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x saint iris (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
11.4
Judah (19)
100/1
T: W Cole
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
100/1
5g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ordane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
Race 2 - Johnny Revell (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.53
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
T: K & G Opie
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
30/1
4m shamexpress (NZ) x bewildered (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Express,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.5
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x madame echezeaux (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
3.3
15/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
15/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x show bling (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$35,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.8
12/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (57.5)
12/1
3g rubick (AUS) x niki piki milo (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
4
11/2
T: J & B Vance
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
11/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
6
4.2
Olivia (12)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
30/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
Finale (1)
2/1F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (59)
2/1F
8
5.7
9/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/1
5m pins (AUS) x whistle on a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
5.8
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
12/1
10
6.2
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
20/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
11
6.9
11/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S R Weatherley (57)
11/1
12
9.5
100/1
T: E F Griffiths
R: R Kozaki (54)
100/1
5m thewayyouare (USA) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
9.6
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
50/1
6g showcasing (GB) x keeper coming (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Two Tones Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.86
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (55)
7/4F
3f per incanto (USA) x don't dilly dally (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalla Mosa,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
16/1
T: R R Manning
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
16/1
4g power (GB) x zeppling (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.3
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M T Coleman (57)
6/1
3c dalghar (FR) x next (GB) (in the wings (GB))
4
3.8
150/1
T: Ms E Shattock
R: E A Mc Call (53.5)
150/1
4m haradasun (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
3.9
11/2
T: K & B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
11/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x china choice (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
20/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x sacsayhuaman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
12/1
T: B J McKeagg
R: C M Burdan (53.5)
12/1
8
7.9
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
9
9.1
100/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
100/1
10
10.3
50/1
T: M R Blackie
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
50/1
4m dalghar (FR) x rave review (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
11
10.4
50/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
50/1
3f super easy (NZ) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
12
12.9
Mabilis (13)
7/2
T: P & D Williams
R: S T Collett (55)
7/2
3f per incanto (USA) x sarteagwen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
17.2
80/1
T: G F Brick
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
80/1
5m shamoline warrior (AUS) x bella kaiane (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
14
18.5
66/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: R L Smyth (56.5)
66/1
5m bullbars (AUS) x actshone (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Te Aroha Tractors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/2
3f sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: P & D Williams
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
3/1
3
3.1
10/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
10/1
3g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
3.3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
8/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x speeding (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.7
9/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
9/1
3g showcasing (GB) x pearls (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
4.2
11/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
11/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x cailin miss (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
7
5.7
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
80/1
8
5.8
16/1
T: Eamonn Green
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
16/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
3g adelaide (IRE) x terroir (NZ) (danehill (USA))
10
8.8
Istina (14)
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
40/1
Race 5 - Te Aroha Stallion Service Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.62
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A J Calder (55.5)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x mid summer music (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
Winning siblings: Euphoric Summer, See It Thru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: M G Forbes
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
9/2
3g charm spirit (IRE) x clerihew (GB) (lomitas (GB))
3
3.3
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
8/1
4
3.8
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
20/1
3f battle paint (USA) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
4.6
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x elysium (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.1
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
25/1
3g dawn approach (IRE) x opus four (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.8
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
7/1
3c showcasing (GB) x princess amidala (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
8
7.6
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
60/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7.7
12/1
T: S L Crawford
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
12/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x temper tantrum (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
10
8.1
13/4F
T: Andrew Campbell
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
13/4F
3c dundeel (NZ) x fallingwater (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
9.7
7/1
T: J W Bell
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/1
3g highly recommended (AUS) x tutusafore (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
12
12.2
Huron (14)
60/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (55.5)
60/1
3f niagara (AUS) x cameo lass (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
12.3
14/1
T: R B Priscott
R: S T Collett (57.5)
14/1
3g ferlax (NZ) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - R Bradley Bayleys Comm. (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.27
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: T Yanagida (53.5)
5/1
5m tobique (AUS) x santiago blue (USA) (relaunch (USA))
Winning siblings: Big Hitter, Marlais,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
9/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x ana zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
11/2
T: S R Autridge
R: O P Bosson (58)
11/2
5g reliable man (GB) x abbey tralae (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R E Scott (56)
15/1
5m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
7
11/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
11/1
6g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
7.5
50/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
50/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x pesky (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
7
9
13/4
T: C R McCarroll
R: A J Calder (55.5)
13/4
4m reliable man (GB) x innovation (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
10.1
25/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: C M Burdan (51)
25/1
9
12
En Soie (10)
12/1
T: G N Richardson
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
12/1
5m duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
52.4
60/1
T: G J Lord
R: S T Collett (54)
60/1
5g pins (AUS) x dawning (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:39.10
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Ludus (1)
11/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
11/8F
4m redwood (GB) x frolicsome (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conceptual, Glorious Avenue,
This nick: 26 runners; 16 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
15/2
4m excelebration (IRE) x skysoblue (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.2
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T Yanagida (55.5)
40/1
5m sebring (AUS) x kathern's cat (USA) (catienus (USA))
4
3.7
20/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
20/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x starry heights (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
5
3.8
30/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
3f shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
4
Rusalka (10)
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
8/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x passchendaele (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.2
Valmur (7)
40/1
T: L K Collins
R: R L Smyth (57.5)
40/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x ever clever (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.1
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (57.5)
30/1
9
8.4
13/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
4m el hermano (NZ) x davone kate (NZ) (mughtanim (USA))
10
10.4
40/1
T: D Medcalfe
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
40/1
5m makfi (GB) x zambria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.8
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
17
13/2
T: L R Noble
R: S T Collett (56)
13/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 8 - Shackell Electrical (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:20.60
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/1
5g shocking (AUS) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Flash, Falco Three, He Kin Fly,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: T Yanagida (56.5)
6/1
6g gorky park (NZ) x te awa rose (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
3.7
8/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
8/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
4
5.2
2/1F
T: Kylie Grass
R: S C Spratt (57)
2/1F
4m he's remarkable (NZ) x shades of silk (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
9
9/1
T: C R McCarroll
R: C M Burdan (56.5)
9/1
6
11
12/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: A J Calder (57)
12/1
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
7
11.7
60/1
T: J J Steffert
R: L H Satherley (54)
60/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x monashees (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
12.1
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
30/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
9
13.2
50/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (54)
50/1
4g zed (NZ) x my pentire (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
15.2
40/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
40/1
11
37.3
11/2
T: G K Thomas
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
11/2
6m mastercraftsman (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - Thames @ Te Aroha 3/1 Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:26.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/2
3g iffraaj (GB) x la chiflota (CHI) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Lotaluck,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
16/1
4m pins (AUS) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.3
15/2
T: G F Brick
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
15/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
3.6
7/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x frankly (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x miss venice (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
7.1
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: A J Calder (58.5)
20/1
4g super easy (NZ) x ellaray (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
7
8.5
11/1
T: G N Richardson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x cross my heart (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
9.1
80/1
T: J K Ruddell
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
80/1
5g ego (NZ) x fame mouse (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
14.8
20/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
20/1
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
19
60/1
T: C J Wood
R: C M Burdan (55.5)
60/1
11
20.5
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (58.5)
30/1
4g ekraar (USA) x hill of hope (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.