Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata

TE AROHA - Saturday, November 27

Race 1 - Stallion Service Scheme Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
5/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x choose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bella Rouge,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2
1
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/2
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x gracious grey (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.8
11/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/1
2g telperion (AUS) x megara (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
6.6
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
2g time test (GB) x got the snitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
7.4
5/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
5/1
2c turn me loose (NZ) x attalla (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
9.2
15/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (58)
15/1
2g tivaci (AUS) x miss motown (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
9.9
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (55.5)
30/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x novelty (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
11.7
Fairshare (12)
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
40/1
2f contributer (IRE) x shebang (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
9
12.2
11/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57.5)
11/2
2g tivaci (AUS) x save the stars (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 2 - Piako Rural Services (Bm74) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.37
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
12/1
T: M R Blackie
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
12/1
7g makfi (GB) x khagan (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fly Thing, Mac Attacka, Prime Minister,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: T L Newman (54)
8/1
3f showcasing (GB) x triaction (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Lilywhites Lodge
Buyer: Cambridge Stud
3
0.9
40/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
40/1
2015 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Macquarie Stud Wellington NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
4
1
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
25/1
5
1.5
9/10F
T: B W Foote
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/10F
4m vancouver (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
1.7
9/2
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57)
9/2
4m contributer (IRE) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
7
2.5
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
6m power (GB) x dancers world (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
2.6
9/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55)
9/1
4m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
9
3.2
16/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: C J Grylls (58)
16/1
4g super easy (NZ) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
4.2
Maktoum (1)
30/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: Y Kumagai (55)
30/1
7g makfi (GB) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
9.2
30/1
T: D J Miller
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
7g showcasing (GB) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
Race 3 - Te Aroha Jockey Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.82
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: K Asano (56.5)
20/1
4m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (55)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
3
2.5
10/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
10/1
4g rubick (AUS) x bella brocco (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.6
4/7F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
4/7F
3g shalaa (IRE) x arrow in the sand (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
5.1
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (55)
10/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x more than adequate (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.2
30/1
T: N P Bishara
R: T L Newman (57)
30/1
3g belardo (IRE) x legstodiefor (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
5.9
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
16/1
3g vadamos (FR) x silke top (GB) (librettist (USA))
8
6.2
Jolene (10)
15/1
T: J R Malcolm
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/1
4m shocking (AUS) x crafty cowgirl (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
9
6.7
16/1
T: B J Harvey
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
10
6.8
80/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (55)
80/1
3f vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
7.7
Mondial (4)
30/1
T: A Oliveira
R: M Alam (58.5)
30/1
4h pins (AUS) x moniette (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
12
8.2
Rooftop (17)
100/1
T: T A Donaldson
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
4g proisir (AUS) x koe (NZ) (align (AUS))
13
10.2
Thinkso (18)
30/1
T: A W Pike
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x balgownie (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.45
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
15/2
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/2
6g shocking (AUS) x attraction (AUS) (denman (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (60)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x it's eleanor (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.3
11/1
T: A J Sims
R: L G Innes (59.5)
11/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.3
Topkapi (14)
13/2
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.4
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
12/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x attivaree (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
1.5
Nowanagen (11)
80/1
T: Nick Smith
R: C R Barnes (57)
80/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5
3/1F
T: D G Greene
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6
16/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: T L Newman (58)
16/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
9
6.5
Ostasio (15)
25/1
T: A J Smith
R: Y Kumagai (54)
25/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pierian (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
10
6.7
9/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
9/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x heyday (NZ) (pins (AUS))
11
7
50/1
T: M, M F & M L Rogers
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
50/1
6g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
8
30/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: K Asano (58)
30/1
7g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
13
10
Drakkar (4)
15/1
T: J W Bell
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
15/1
5g redwood (GB) x so you (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
14
19.1
25/1
T: Ms L Poulson
R: S M Mc Kay (56.5)
25/1
6m burgundy (NZ) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm74 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.63
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
13/2
7g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 226 runners; 161 winners; 32 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.3
Modesty (6)
5/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
5m redwood (GB) x crystal hill (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
1.4
25/1
T: T & M Carter
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
7g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
1.6
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
5/4F
5g tavistock (NZ) x hy fuji (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
5
4.9
10/1
T: E & D Browne
R: M Cameron (54.5)
10/1
6
7.7
Tarwyn (2)
15/2
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
15/2
6g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
7
8.2
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
8
10.3
50/1
T: L A Burton
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
8g cape blanco (IRE) x morgalicious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
10.4
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: S R Weatherley (54)
12/1
7g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
13.6
50/1
T: D W Letcher
R: K Asano (54)
50/1
7g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
17
Mr Big (11)
100/1
T: K M Dell
R: T L Newman (54)
100/1
8g ego (NZ) x daads girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
Race 6 - Eagle Technology Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.45
Prizemoney: $90,000
1
11/4
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: MIDNIGHT BLUE, NEVERLAND, Midnight Sky,
This nick: 16 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: 888 Bloodstock
2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$65,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$220,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
2
0.3
Hypnos (3)
11/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
6g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James
3
1.6
13/2
T: J & R Vance
R: J K Riddell (58)
13/2
9g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
4
4.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (55)
25/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
5.7
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
30/1
7g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
6
5.9
5/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (55)
5/1
7
6.6
Tabata (9)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (53.5)
14/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
6.7
9/4F
T: K & B Kelso
R: D S Johnson (53)
9/4F
9
7.6
Volitivo (11)
25/1
T: Ms J Entwisle
R: T D Thornton (53)
25/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.8
Marroni (8)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (55)
16/1
5g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - Trevor & Corallie Eagle Mem. (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.57
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
9/10F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/10F
3g lonhro (AUS) x okahu bay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Noble Pursuit,
This nick: 53 runners; 41 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
25/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
25/1
3f el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
0.4
7/4
T: S & K Alexander
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
7/4
3f vadamos (FR) x destiny cove (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
0.9
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
10/1
3f star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
2.4
25/1
T: N W Tiley
R: M Cameron (54.5)
25/1
3f power (GB) x lady dehere (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
T: L R Noble
R: K Asano (54.5)
40/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
7
5.1
40/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L G Innes (56.5)
40/1
8
8.6
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
9/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x stolen dance (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
Race 8 - Geoff Brindley Memorial Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.24
Prizemoney: $55,000
1
9/10F
T: C E Goss
R: D S Johnson (54)
9/10F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Winning siblings: Dragon Force, Finding Nemo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: V A Colgan (60)
7/1
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
3
1.4
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: K Asano (54)
40/1
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
4
2.2
Manrico (4)
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
40/1
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3
25/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: Y Kumagai (58.5)
25/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
20/1
8g per incanto (USA) x silver cent (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C R Barnes (54)
11/1
8g smart missile (AUS) x ballet society (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
4.2
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
7/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.7
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
11/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
10
11.2
40/1
T: K W Hawtin
R: M Cameron (54)
40/1
11
11.7
Beltoy (12)
100/1
T: W R Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (54)
100/1
7m per incanto (USA) x gee baby (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
Race 9 - Capistrano Lodge (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.52
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
Jenessa (10)
7/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
7/2F
4m el roca (AUS) x heartsareforus (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: S D Cole
R: K Asano (59.5)
7/1
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Goodwood Stud
Buyer: Mr S Cole
3
3.2
12/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (59)
12/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$26,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: CH Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Cypress Point Stables
4
3.3
6/1
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (57)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
5.1
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
20/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
6
5.3
25/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Newman (58)
25/1
6g shamexpress (NZ) x thora (NZ) (thoreau (FR))
7
5.4
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (59)
11/2
8
5.8
30/1
T: P J Huxtable
R: Y Kumagai (55)
30/1
7g tiger prawn (SAF) x neil sudurka (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
9
5.9
Marcella (14)
9/2
T: D G Greene
R: M J Mc Nab (55.5)
9/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
6.8
20/1
T: P N McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (60)
20/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x flying firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8
14/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
14/1
4m power (GB) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
20/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x lovetessa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.