Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

TE AWAMUTU - Wednesday, May 9

Race 1 - Vilagrad Winery Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:09.65 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/2F
2g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: On The Lead,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/4
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Cameron (55.5)
15/4
2f super easy (NZ) x electrostatic (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
3
3.5
11/4
T: Ben Ropiha
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
11/4
2g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
4
4.8
7/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
7/2
2c mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
12.8
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
25/1
2g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
12.9
16/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
16/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x squall (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
15
60/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
60/1
2f jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
8
21.2
14/1
T: I C Marks
R: S T Collett (55.5)
14/1
2f ferlax (NZ) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
Race 2 - Fiber Fresh Feeds (Bm75) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:07.07 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/8
T: A D Fuller
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/8
5g shinko king (IRE) x heather lyn (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (51)
9/4
5g raise the flag (GB) x river bear (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
5.1
30/1
T: Ms N Kelly
R: A J Sims (51)
30/1
5m castledale (IRE) x cool magic (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
4
5.6
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
9/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.4
14/1
T: S N Rees
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
14/1
6
10.4
30/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: A F Jones (54)
30/1
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x mighty gold (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
7
27.8
5/1F
T: V A Prendergast
R: M Cameron (57.5)
5/1F
5g alamosa (NZ) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
8
34.3
12/1
T: A A Meikle
R: T L Newman (56.5)
12/1
9g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 3 - Waipa Towing Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:09.16 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
40/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: T F Leahy
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
8/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lady brunnhilde (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.3
16/1
T: S T Wenn
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
16/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x honorjeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
1.8
13/2
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
4m keeper (AUS) x tongaporutu (NZ) (mcginty (NZ))
5
2.3
Mishka (3)
9/4
T: E and D Browne
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
9/4
4g gorky park (NZ) x chiming in (GB) (niniski (USA))
6
4.3
Raqisa (9)
9/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: M Cameron (56.5)
9/2
4m nadeem (AUS) x duch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
7
5.4
100/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (52.5)
100/1
4m redwood (GB) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
8
5.9
5/1F
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
5/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
6.1
30/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
30/1
3f pentire (GB) x a shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
10
9.3
Viaago (7)
66/1
T: W D Lund
R: S M McKay (58.5)
66/1
8g istidaad (USA) x takesthree (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
11
9.6
50/1
T: N Hanley and K Whiting
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
50/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13
12/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
3f zacinto (GB) x joyous (NZ) (golan (IRE))
13
18.7
30/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
30/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x no fibs (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
14
26.6
60/1
T: G J Old
R: A F Jones (58.5)
60/1
5g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x path (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 4 - Timmo's Itm, Te Awamutu 3yo (1150m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:08.75 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: F P Cornege
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
11/2
3f makfi (GB) x queen of pop (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Midships,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
5/1
3g align (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
6.7
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/1F
3c nicconi (AUS) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
9.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/2
3f duelled (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
5
9.4
40/1
T: S Ralph
R: J J Fawcett (54)
40/1
3g showcasing (GB) x kauri cliffs (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
9.5
25/1
T: T and M Carter
R: S C Spratt (56)
25/1
7
10.8
25/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T S Abel (52)
25/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
10.9
8/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
8/1
3g niagara (AUS) x equals that (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
11.2
40/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (54)
40/1
3f guillotine (NZ) x so regal (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
13.1
Swoon (14)
66/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (54)
66/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x ballycahill (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
11
13.5
60/1
T: S House and J Douglas
R: R S Rusof (56)
60/1
3g azamour (IRE) x runaway bride (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
12
14.4
20/1
T: A Oliveira
R: S T Collett (56)
20/1
3g bullet train (GB) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
Race 5 - Chipperfield Education Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.55 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (56.5)
15/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x ensorcelez (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Winning siblings: Enchanter, Super Genius,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Hain (58.5)
25/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x bois de boulogne (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
4
Mariota (14)
50/1
T: G T Hennessy
R: S M McKay (56.5)
50/1
3f o'reilly (NZ) x miss swiss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.3
10/1
T: S T Wenn
R: M Cameron (56.5)
10/1
5m patapan (USA) x sketch (NZ) (danske (NZ))
5
7.8
11/2
T: Ms N Kelly
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/2
4g sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
6
8
8/11F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/11F
3g ocean park (NZ) x unplanned (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
7
9.8
100/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
100/1
8
13.5
25/1
T: R and R Rogers
R: M D Hills (58.5)
25/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
15.7
15/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
10
16.5
40/1
T: P J Rodewald
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
40/1
7g chianti (IRE) x twenapina (NZ) (twenty four karat (USA))
11
18.3
25/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Waipa Home Of Champions Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.31 (37.28)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
5/4
3g pierro (AUS) x irish lights (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omei Sword,
This nick: 39 runners; 23 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
4/1F
3g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.8
60/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
60/1
3f redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Bradbury Park
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
4
0.9
20/1
T: T and M Carter
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
20/1
3c guillotine (NZ) x roman charmer (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.1
Lhotse (15)
30/1
T: P W Lock
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
30/1
4m thorn park (AUS) x high peak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
1.4
66/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
66/1
3g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: S M McKay (58.5)
15/1
4g showcasing (GB) x sweeping success (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
5.4
30/1
T: Ben Ropiha
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
30/1
4m ekraar (USA) x kylemore abbey (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
5.5
40/1
T: G F Brick
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
10
5.7
9/2
T: Joseph Waldron
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
9/2
5m postponed (USA) x elleyecee (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
11
7.2
10/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Cameron (58.5)
10/1
4g makfi (GB) x copybook (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
7.8
80/1
T: C R Isdale
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
80/1
3c pins (AUS) x miss lincoln (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 7 - Waipa Workingmens Club Mdn (1580m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.40 (37.36)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/4
T: S L Crawford
R: A J Calder (58.5)
7/4
4g tobique (AUS) x chatter box (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chitter Chat,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
25/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x hidden passion (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
3.3
20/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (58.5)
20/1
3g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
25/1
5
6.9
4/1F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1F
3f duporth (AUS) x silk pins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
7.1
60/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
60/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x raadisi (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
9.5
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
7/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x gifted lass (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
10.5
12/1
T: C W Cole
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
12/1
3f makfi (GB) x risible (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
10.6
30/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
30/1
3f redwood (GB) x bittersweet (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
13.7
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
12/1
3g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
15.5
30/1
T: Ms R Cave
R: C Dell (56.5)
30/1
7m st reims (NZ) x fondant (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
27
16/1
T: Ms E Maxwell
R: D J Hain (58.5)
16/1
3g ego (NZ) x barry's joy (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
13
27.9
16/1
T: Kelvin Tyler
R: S T Collett (58.5)
16/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x amber queen (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:08.93 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/1F
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x you too (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: William James, Youtoofast,
This nick: 145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details145 runners; 105 winners; 18 SW. Details
2
4.5
50/1
T: J C Pender
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
50/1
3f super easy (NZ) x brisayus (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
3
4.7
25/1
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (57.5)
25/1
3f ego (NZ) x bonavia (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
4
5.2
4/1F
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
4/1F
4m makfi (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
5.7
Iffida (4)
12/1
T: T Charles and P Corbett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
12/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x miranda miss (NZ) (reset (AUS))
6
7
80/1
T: K and B Kelso and M Donoghue
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
80/1
3f nadeem (AUS) x zenno queen (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
7
8.5
5/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/4
8
8.6
30/1
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (53.5)
30/1
9
11.5
15/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
15/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x inertia (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
11.6
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
25/1
3f red giant (USA) x mother (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
13.6
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x la bella rouge (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
12
18
66/1
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
66/1
3f ego (NZ) x manderley (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
26.2
80/1
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
80/1
3f bullbars (AUS) x wealth star (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Race 9 - Paper Plus, Te Awamutu (Bm70) (1150m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:09.02 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
7/1F
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56)
7/1F
4m patapan (USA) x centinize (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agostini, Delzzup, No Money No Talk,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (54)
8/1
4m gold centre (AUS) x airlia (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
4.3
13/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: R S Rusof (58.5)
13/8
4
5.3
7/1F
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
7/1F
4g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
5
6.1
15/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S C Spratt (56)
15/1
3g azamour (IRE) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
6
6.2
80/1
T: K Hinton
R: T L Newman (51)
80/1
6m sir percy (GB) x lava lady (AUS) (kenmare (FR))
7
7.6
Repeat (8)
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x chant (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
8.8
15/2
T: D A Walker
R: R E Scott (59)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x la musica (AUS) (palace music (USA))
9
12.3
30/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: S T Collett (54)
30/1
5g tobique (AUS) x tatum starr (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
12.4
Senassy (11)
30/1
T: N H O'Dowd
R: T S Abel (50)
30/1
6m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
11
13.3
20/1
T: P and J Brosnan
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
4m any suggestion (AUS) x dahling (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
35.9
80/1
T: P A Coutts
R: T D Thornton (54)
80/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.