Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 27
Wingatui
Thursday, May 26
Otaki
Wednesday, May 25
Avondale
Sunday, May 22
Hawera
Saturday, May 21
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 19
Riccarton
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 18
Cambridge
Sunday, May 15
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 14
Arawa Park
Hawera
Friday, May 13
Matamata
Thursday, May 12
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 11
Riverton
Saturday, May 7
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 6
Otaki
Thursday, May 5
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 4
Ruakaka
Sunday, May 1
Wingatui
Saturday, April 30
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 29
Arawa Park
Thursday, April 28
Phar Lap Raceway
Wednesday, April 27
Hawera
Monday, April 25
Avondale

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 10

Race 1 - New World Te Rapa (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
3/3
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/5
T: C R McCarroll
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
6/5
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x donaquillo (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
1.2
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (59)
4/4
4g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
4
2.5
5/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
5/6
4g makfi (GB) x fashionable lass (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
6.8
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
1/1F
3f makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
8.4
2/2
T: F T Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (57)
2/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
8.8
I Paco (5)
7/7
T: T and M Carter
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/7
4g paco boy (IRE) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
12.1
9/9
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (56.5)
9/9
4g cecconi (AUS) x arduous (NZ) (mohamed abdu (IRE))
9
14.2
11/11
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (56.5)
11/11
7g ferocity (AUS) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14.4
10/10
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S C Spratt (56)
10/10
6m shinko king (IRE) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
14.7
8/8
T: C J Wood
R: V E Gatu (54.5)
8/8
4g tiger prawn (SAF) x volcanello (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
19.4
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
12/12
5m duelled (AUS) x no name for a lady (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
13
20.8
13/13
T: P A Coutts
R: D Prastiyou (54)
13/13
Race 2 - Wentwood Grange 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.63
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
1/1F
2f nicconi (AUS) x caesour's promise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Fast Pace,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/3
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M Cameron (55)
3/3
2f iffraaj (GB) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
0.5
2/2
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
2/2
2c jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
7/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
7/8
5
2.8
8/7
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/7
2c power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
6
3.6
6/6
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
6/6
2f iffraaj (GB) x tristavel (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
7
3.7
Kapoor (7)
5/5
T: J W Bell
R: S T Collett (55)
5/5
2f reliable man (GB) x supastar (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
4.6
9/9
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (55)
9/9
2f showcasing (GB) x carnegie belle (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
9
5.5
4/4
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/4
2f alamosa (NZ) x adalia (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Race 3 - L Schollum & Jones (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: S M McKay (54)
6/6
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x just diamonds (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
Winning siblings: KARAVALI, SIR NATE, Jimato, Uncle Kenneth,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (54.5)
4/4
5m northern meteor (AUS) x bahira (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.2
2/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (54)
2/1
4
2.4
3/3
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
3/3
5m o'reilly (NZ) x legs (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
4.9
1/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (60)
1/2F
6
5.3
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: K H Marzuki (58)
5/5
8g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
7
6
8/8
T: F T Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
8/8
6m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x madhuri dixit (NZ) (famous star (GB))
8
6.5
7/7
T: S D Cole
R: D Prastiyou (55)
7/7
6g domesday (AUS) x polaris (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
21.2
9/9
T: A and J Teague
R: R T Elliot (52)
9/9
5m mr nancho (ARG) x danceabeel (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.17
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Skyweka (11)
2/2
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55)
2/2
5m pentire (GB) x blue hope (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bunker Blues, Furio, Iriodes, Spera,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/3
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (56)
3/3
4g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2
4/5
T: R A James
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
4/5
4m high chaparral (IRE) x returntosender (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
4
3
1/1F
T: R A James
R: L G Innes (54.5)
1/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x j'adane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
5
3.2
10/10
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58)
10/10
6
3.4
7/6
T: G and D Rogerson
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
7/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.5
8/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C J Grylls (59.5)
8/4
6g savabeel (AUS) x shynzi (USA) (danzig (USA))
8
4.8
Bowie (6)
5/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
5/8
4g iffraaj (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.1
6/7
T: C J Wood
R: M D Hills (56.5)
6/7
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
5.5
11/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J J Fawcett (59.5)
11/11
6g sebring (AUS) x bramble rose (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
6.1
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: K A McCulloch (57.5)
9/9
12
11.3
12/12
T: N J Allen
R: S T Collett (55.5)
12/12
8m savabeel (AUS) x rosie (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 5 - Dunstan Feeds (Bm75) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:32.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/11
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
11/11
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/2
T: M H Brooks
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
2/2
5g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
2.6
8/8
T: N P Bishara
R: T Wenn (53)
8/8
5m towkay (AUS) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
4
2.9
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
1/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.2
3/3
T: P N McKay
R: S M McKay (56)
3/3
4g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
6
3.8
Runway (6)
9/10
T: J R Wheeler
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
9/10
6m pins (AUS) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
4
4/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
4/4
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x theatre buff (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
8
4.5
7/7
T: Ben Ropiha
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
7/7
9
5.5
5/5
T: C W Thornton
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/5
10
6.1
6/6
T: T F Leahy
R: S R Weatherley (55)
6/6
5g tavistock (NZ) x splash of colour (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
22.3
Waja (10)
10/9
T: Ms D Waddell
R: L H Satherley (56)
10/9
5g red giant (USA) x irish nassie (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 6 - J Swap Contractors Sprint (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.22
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x thee auld hussie (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/5
T: S B Marsh
R: L G Innes (59.5)
6/5
6g pins (AUS) x dancing mistress (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
3
2
1/1F
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (60)
1/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x alpine (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3
3/3
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (53.5)
3/3
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x imco main (ITY) (danehill (USA))
5
3.8
7/7
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (57.5)
7/7
5g big brown (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
4.3
4/4
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: K A McCulloch (53.5)
4/4
5g road to rock (AUS) x dancing daze (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
7.7
8/8
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/8
5g fully fledged (NZ) x keshava (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
8.3
5/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (53)
5/6
5m falkirk (NZ) x satonda (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 7 - Waikato Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:30.06
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (53)
1/2F
4m zabeel (NZ) x sabia (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Zeldara,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (53)
4/5
3
2.1
5/4
T: N W Tiley
R: K A McCulloch (55)
5/4
5g shinko king (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
4
3.1
8/8
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
8/8
7m darci brahma (NZ) x prefer blondes (USA) (gentlemen (ARG))
5
3.6
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (53)
3/3
6m teofilo (IRE) x ponte vechio (FR) (american post (GB))
6
6.4
10/10
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
10/10
8g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.5
9/9
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (53)
9/9
7g king's chapel (AUS) x turtle beach (AUS) (turtle island (IRE))
8
7.2
2/1
T: A W Pike
R: D S Johnson (55)
2/1
5m pentire (GB) x charmed (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
10.9
6/6
T: D Logan and C Gibbs
R: O P Bosson (60)
6/6
10
22.8
7/7
T: T and M Cruz
R: L H Satherley (53)
7/7
Race 8 - Cal Isuzu Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:35.35
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57)
1/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x forty two below (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 170 runners; 124 winners; 22 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/5
T: D G Greene
R: K A McCulloch (57)
4/5
4m red giant (USA) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
1
2/2
T: D G Greene
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/2
5m alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.3
9/9
T: N W Tiley
R: S C Spratt (57)
9/9
6m gold centre (AUS) x o'noyoudont (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.3
5/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (57)
5/6
6
5.6
6/3
T: K and B Kelso
R: M T Coleman (57)
6/3
5m shamardal (USA) x kaatoon (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
6.2
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
3/4
8
7.6
10/10
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M Cameron (57)
10/10
4m makfi (GB) x trujillo (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
9
8.5
7/8
T: P P Mirabelli
R: S T Collett (57)
7/8
10
9.1
11/11
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: M D Hills (57)
11/11
4m shocking (AUS) x komplete klass (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
11
9.2
8/7
T: P, D Williams and P Richards
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
8/7
5m elusive city (USA) x free form (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
12.6
12/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
12/12
Race 9 - Pathways Immigration (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:13.25
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/13
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56)
13/13
5m pentire (GB) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Winning siblings: FULLY FLEDGED, Atiamuri, Fledgling,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/11
T: S J McKee
R: A C Schwerin (57)
11/11
4g darci brahma (NZ) x the grin (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
3
3.1
2/2
T: N W Tiley
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/2
5m pentire (GB) x danbourne (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.2
6/6
T: G N Richardson
R: M Cameron (56)
6/6
4m darci brahma (NZ) x mistrale (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.4
4/5
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/5
6
3.7
7/7
T: E and D Browne
R: L G Innes (56.5)
7/7
4m thewayyouare (USA) x tell tale (USA) (capote (USA))
7
3.9
Masu (1)
1/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (60)
1/1F
4g red giant (USA) x tina temple (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
8
5
Varro (17)
16/15
T: T W Mitchell
R: L H Satherley (57)
16/15
8g spartacus (IRE) x mer de chine (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
9
5.1
3/3
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
3/3
5g tavistock (NZ) x kilfenora (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5.5
12/12
T: L W Somervell
R: V E Gatu (55.5)
12/12
4m pentire (GB) x honor bound (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
11
6.4
10/10
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: B R Hutton (56.5)
10/10
5g tavistock (NZ) x darcey bussell (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
12
6.7
9/9
T: C P McNab
R: K A McCulloch (56)
9/9
5m thorn park (AUS) x monjarni (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
13
6.8
8/8
T: J R Wheeler
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
8/8
6g istidaad (USA) x ruff diamond (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
6.9
15/16
T: G N Richardson
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
15/16
4g shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
15
7.1
5/4
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (58)
5/4
5g el hermano (NZ) x kahntinata (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
16
12.7
14/14
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
14/14
5m pins (AUS) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.