Breednet Results

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 10

Race 1 - Iplex Pipelines Nz Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.80
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/4
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (58.5)
4/4
3g makfi (GB) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reliable Lisa,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
1/2F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/2F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
1.7
8/9
T: Ms S Logan
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
8/9
3g cape blanco (IRE) x burscay (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
4
4.3
5/5
T: C J Waller
R: T N Harris (58.5)
5/5
5
5.8
6/6
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: A B Collett (58.5)
6/6
4g pentire (GB) x arniston (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.9
2/3
T: G J Old
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
2/3
3g bachelor duke (USA) x justawins (NZ) (stark south (USA))
7
6.7
3/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
3/1
3f bachelor duke (USA) x nothin' leica ripa (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
7.9
10/10
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
10/10
3f darci brahma (NZ) x bunyah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
9
8.5
11/11
T: L W Somervell
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
11/11
4g ustinov (AUS) x blue for you (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
10
10
Wagner (5)
9/8
T: Tarissa Mitchell
R: S M McKay (58.5)
9/8
4g civics (AUS) x opera rose (NZ) (straussbrook (AUS))
11
10.6
7/7
T: M R Blackie
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
7/7
3f iffraaj (GB) x our aoife (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
11.1
14/14
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
14/14
13
11.3
Mueled (17)
15/15
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
15/15
4g duelled (AUS) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
15.3
Twixt (16)
12/13
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/13
15
18.2
13/12
T: R Gavin
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
13/12
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x rock the kasbar (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 2 - Virkon 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.60
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56)
1/1F
2g sepoy (AUS) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56)
2/3
2c written tycoon (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.4
3/2
T: A R Campbell
R: M J McNab (57.5)
3/2
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
4
4
6/6
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (54)
6/6
2f all american (AUS) x do gooda (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
6.6
Eitilt (7)
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56)
5/5
2c choisir (AUS) x line of flight (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
6
7.3
4/4
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56)
4/4
2g any suggestion (AUS) x miss tui (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
7
18.6
7/7
T: R D Gussey
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/7
2f guillotine (NZ) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
32.8
8/8
T: Jason Price
R: D J Danis (51.5)
8/8
2f dalghar (FR) x la voleur (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
Race 3 - Ballance Agri-Nutrients (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.08
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59)
1/1F
3g nicconi (AUS) x talulla (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Assaranca, Tuliman,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds/Randwick Bloodstock (FBAA)
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Barador Stud Denman NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
2
0.2
8/8
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
8/8
3f pour moi (IRE) x fuji belle (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
3
1.5
I Paco (17)
10/10
T: T and M Carter
R: M D Hills (57)
10/10
4g paco boy (IRE) x ididntdoit (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
1.7
3/3
T: R A James
R: M J McNab (58.5)
3/3
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x our lady gaga (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.5
2/2
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57.5)
2/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.1
5/5
T: Ms M and K Murdoch
R: T N Harris (58)
5/5
4m o'reilly (NZ) x striptease (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
6.2
7/7
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
7/7
4m captain rio (GB) x jaded (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
7.2
12/11
T: W K Pomare
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/11
4m tavistock (NZ) x shinko bay (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
7.6
Maenoha (13)
6/6
T: R B Priscott
R: A B Collett (56.5)
6/6
3f bachelor duke (USA) x arthena (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
10
8.3
4/4
T: B W Hawtin
R: D S Johnson (59)
4/4
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
8.4
13/12
T: C J Wood
R: K H Marzuki (52)
13/12
12
9.9
9/9
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: C W Johnson (58)
9/9
4g patapan (USA) x posporre (NZ) (postponed (USA))
13
13.9
11/13
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (54)
11/13
4g starcraft (NZ) x cross rate (IRE) (green tune (USA))
14
14
14/14
T: Ms J Dalley
R: L H Satherley (57.5)
14/14
7g spartacus (IRE) x allymoor (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Farmlands Hautapu (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:13.01
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
3/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (55)
3/1
6g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Winning siblings: Lok'n'kay, Secured, Somewhere Safer,
This nick: 22 runners; 13 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: C W Johnson (59)
2/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
6/5
T: T C Wenn
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
6/5
4
4.3
5/6
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M Cameron (54.5)
5/6
4g shocking (AUS) x mumzahoney (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
5
4.8
1/3F
T: R A James
R: D S Johnson (54)
1/3F
6
6
4/4
T: R R Manning
R: R T Elliot (52)
4/4
6g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
6.4
9/9
T: T R Gillies
R: A F Jones (54)
9/9
8g faltaat (USA) x trikkala girl (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
8
7.1
10/10
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: A B Collett (54)
10/10
8g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x lucerne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
8.3
7/8
T: J W Bell
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
7/8
6g yeats (IRE) x champaka (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
10
8.4
8/7
T: B J McKeagg
R: S C Spratt (54)
8/7
6m keeper (AUS) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
11
9.7
11/11
T: A A Meikle
R: L H Satherley (57)
11/11
8g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 5 - Dlf Seeds Nz (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:11.69
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/10
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
10/10
4g bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Ave Maria, Lord Chamberlain,
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
1/1F
T: N W Tiley
R: M J McNab (57)
1/1F
4m don eduardo (NZ) x tsarevna (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
3
2.3
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: C W Johnson (60)
2/2
4g shocking (AUS) x charmeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.8
3/3
T: M Brooks and M Browne
R: V A Colgan (57)
3/3
5m faltaat (USA) x alexa (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
5.3
6/7
T: R R Manning
R: Z Nor Azman (55)
6/7
5m shinko king (IRE) x yendarra (NZ) (kendara (NZ))
6
7.3
8/6
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56)
8/6
7g elusive city (USA) x gia maria (NZ) (famous star (GB))
7
8.1
9/8
T: R R Manning
R: A B Collett (55)
9/8
6m elvstroem (AUS) x rasiowa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.4
12/13
T: B and S Anderton
R: S T Collett (54)
12/13
5m raise the flag (GB) x comedy mill (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
9
10.3
15/15
T: S T Wenn
R: R T Elliot (54.5)
15/15
7g st reims (NZ) x ninety nine (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
11.4
4/4
T: J Williams
R: R E Scott (55)
4/4
5g gallant guru (AUS) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
11
15.8
11/12
T: Ms L Munro
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
11/12
7g istidaad (USA) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
12
16.4
13/11
T: P D Stewart
R: L H Satherley (57)
13/11
6g gallant guru (AUS) x personalize (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
17.1
16/16
T: Ms C Linkhorn
R: A J Sims (53)
16/16
14
21.3
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (58)
5/5
3g cecconi (AUS) x shezablonde (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
15
25.8
Raaj (10)
14/14
T: Ms L Munro
R: G L Cooksley (57)
14/14
5g iffraaj (GB) x lilly pilly (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
16
64.8
7/9
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57.5)
7/9
3g shocking (AUS) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
Race 6 - McMillan Equine Feeds (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.99
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
1/2F
T: G L Hughes
R: S C Spratt (54.5)
1/2F
3f dalghar (FR) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gun Metal, Red Veil, Silver Veil,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
3/3
3f sakhee's secret (GB) x showstra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
6.1
Alamer (2)
5/5
T: R C Lang
R: S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
4m alamosa (NZ) x clerio (GB) (soviet star (USA))
4
6.3
7/7
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: A F Jones (54)
7/7
6m classic de lago (AUS) x simple fibre (AUS) (carbonfibre (NZ))
5
7.3
8/8
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J McNab (56)
8/8
6g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
8
9/9
T: R Autridge
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
9/9
6g patapan (USA) x chatham miss (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
8.9
6/6
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (54.5)
6/6
4m pentire (GB) x lily bollinger (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
9.9
2/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
2/1
3f showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
9
13.1
4/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (58)
4/4
10
13.8
10/10
T: Debi-Lee Saxton
R: T D Thornton (54.5)
10/10
6m seidnazar (AUS) x sea kalimnah (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Ebbett Toyota (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:37.91
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/8
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (57.5)
7/8
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Girl, Touch Of Silver,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/9
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: A B Collett (54)
9/9
3
0.6
6/5
T: S T Wenn
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
6/5
4m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
1.2
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (55.5)
1/1F
5m tavistock (NZ) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.3
10/10
T: H J Trumper
R: S R Weatherley (56)
10/10
6
1.4
8/7
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (55)
8/7
4m iffraaj (GB) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
2
2/2
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
2/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
8
2.1
5/6
T: M, M F and M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (56)
5/6
3g guillotine (NZ) x ice cap (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
2.7
Jumanah (12)
11/11
T: Ms K Zimmerman
R: S T Collett (54.5)
11/11
5m shinko king (IRE) x yo deseo (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
10
3.7
4/3
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (55)
4/3
6m zed (NZ) x tudor moon (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
11
4.2
Bowie (2)
3/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
3/4
4g iffraaj (GB) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.6
Suffire (13)
14/13
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
14/13
5m sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
13
9
13/14
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
13/14
4m star witness (AUS) x solvini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
14
9.3
12/12
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: K H Marzuki (55.5)
12/12
6g darci brahma (NZ) x prize lady (NZ) (prized (USA))
Race 8 - Dow Agrosciences Nz (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.89
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x dementieva (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/3
T: R A James
R: T N Harris (58.5)
4/3
4g pentire (GB) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
1
11/12
T: L W Somervell
R: S M McKay (54.5)
11/12
4m civics (AUS) x qualit'e (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
1.1
2/2
T: J C Collett
R: M J McNab (59.5)
2/2
5g patapan (USA) x angel's honour (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
1.3
3/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
3/4
5m sir percy (GB) x phillipa glass (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2
9/10
T: R Gavin
R: A B Collett (58.5)
9/10
4g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
2.5
13/13
T: N P Bishara
R: A F Jones (55.5)
13/13
6m coats choice (AUS) x sky haven (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
8
2.6
7/7
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (57)
7/7
5g el hermano (NZ) x kahntinata (NZ) (king delamere (NZ))
9
3.3
10/9
T: G Sanders and D Sweeney
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
10/9
3g bachelor duke (USA) x teen a te (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
3.4
5/5
T: B W Hawtin
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/5
4m keeper (AUS) x indian squaw (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
11
4.4
6/6
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (59)
6/6
4g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
12
4.6
16/15
T: G and T Shaw
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
16/15
5g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
13
5.1
15/14
T: Ms L Munro
R: G L Cooksley (56)
15/14
6m high chaparral (IRE) x crazie punt (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
14
5.2
14/16
T: G and D Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
14/16
4g makfi (GB) x bella renza (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
15
10.9
12/11
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: S C Spratt (55)
12/11
3f smart missile (AUS) x corporate (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
16
17.2
8/8
T: R A James
R: V A Colgan (58)
8/8
4m zabeel (NZ) x jesmonds gift (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.