Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 9

Race 1 - Become A Member Of The Wrc Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.34 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: T N Harris (58.5)
9/1F
3g swiss ace (AUS) x rasiowa (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/8
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/8
3
2.8
25/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
25/1
4g shocking (AUS) x marasie (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
2.9
10/1
T: T F Leahy
R: R M Norvall (58.5)
10/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lady brunnhilde (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.1
40/1
T: P N McKay
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
40/1
3g postponed (USA) x hawaiki (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.1
16/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
16/1
3g mastercraftsman (IRE) x vinskible (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
11/1
T: S T Wenn
R: M Cameron (58.5)
11/1
3g azamour (IRE) x hot in black (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
8
6
40/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
40/1
4m redwood (GB) x haliburton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.9
13/4
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
13/4
3g reliable man (GB) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
7.7
11/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S M McKay (58.5)
11/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x popsy (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
11
11.7
40/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: A J Sims (53.5)
40/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x star diva (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
28.3
40/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
40/1
4h alamosa (NZ) x canwekeepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 2 - Bloodstockauction.Com Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.36 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x hermitage (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Awesome, Rosegold,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Acre (2)
30/1
T: G J Cameron
R: A F Jones (58.5)
30/1
5g captain rio (GB) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
3
2.5
Badea (8)
6/1
T: B Wallace and A Peard
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
6/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x barbadine (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
2.6
5/2F
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/2F
4m o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
6.6
20/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
7.6
5/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
5/1F
4m darci brahma (NZ) x pokuru star (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.7
15/2
T: R P Liefting
R: R E Scott (54.5)
15/2
4g bullbars (AUS) x high calibre (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
8.1
25/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x shy belt (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
9.5
30/1
T: S and E Clotworthy
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
30/1
6g captain rio (GB) x emma peel (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
10
10.4
8/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
8/1
11
14.2
10/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: R M Norvall (56.5)
10/1
12
26.6
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (58.5)
12/1
3g super easy (NZ) x karmadini (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 3 - Futurity Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.29 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54.5)
11/8
2f savabeel (AUS) x paloma (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Fi, My Paloma, Superhombre,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
5/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/1F
2g shamexpress (NZ) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (56.5)
16/1
2c haradasun (AUS) x week moment (NZ) (monolith (AUS))
4
8
15/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
15/8
2g makfi (GB) x c'mon cuba (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
11.3
13/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54.5)
13/2
2f makfi (GB) x wednesday rocks (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
11.8
40/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
40/1
2f jakkalberry (IRE) x elle tresor (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
7
13.9
60/1
T: A D Fuller
R: S M McKay (54.5)
60/1
2f battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
27.2
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
2c mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Te Rapa Function Centre (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:39.85 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/1
T: L W Somervell
R: W F Pinn (54)
9/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (59)
13/2
3g zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
2.6
7/1F
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (56)
7/1F
4m cape blanco (IRE) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.9
15/1
T: J and B Vance
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
15/1
6g remind (USA) x fancyaligndown (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
3.1
11/4
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58)
11/4
3g makfi (GB) x intelligentsia (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.1
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
7
6.7
O'Guy (4)
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (59)
13/2
4g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
11.7
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
11/2
3g tavistock (NZ) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
9
11.9
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
30/1
5g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
10
13.4
Abacus (6)
16/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L H Satherley (58)
16/1
Race 5 - Dlf Seeds Nz (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:40.59 (37.57)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
11/2
Winning siblings: Pincanto,
This nick: 1 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details11 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/1
3g mossman (AUS) x soaring miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3
4/1F
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (52.5)
4/1F
4
4
4/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/1F
3f darci brahma (NZ) x zaabi (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4.1
25/1
T: M G Forbes
R: S C Spratt (56)
25/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.3
16/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A J Sims (55)
16/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
5.5
11/2
T: J W Richards
R: T L Newman (56.5)
11/2
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x stever house (USA) (el gran senor (USA))
8
5.8
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
30/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x rarima (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
5.9
6/1
T: P and D Williams
R: S T Collett (56.5)
6/1
5m shocking (AUS) x marley magic (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
9.6
40/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: R L Smyth (57)
40/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
12
50/1
T: L W Somervell
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
50/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x capture (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - L Sommervell Racing (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.69 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/1
T: S J McKee
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
15/1
5g per incanto (USA) x sunstrike (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cologne,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x joiya (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.6
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: K J Cowan (56.5)
20/1
5g stravinsky (USA) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
6.1
6/1F
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58)
6/1F
4g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
9.1
10/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Cameron (58.5)
10/1
6
9.2
30/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: T D Thornton (60)
30/1
7g choisir (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
9.3
8/1
T: J H Graham
R: R L Smyth (55)
8/1
4m dalghar (FR) x palliser bay (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
8
10.9
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
40/1
5m shocking (AUS) x tinkerbabu (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
13.9
7/2
T: C J Wood
R: A J Sims (57.5)
7/2
6g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
14.4
9/2
T: R D Collett
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
9/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x snapshots (AUS) (success express (USA))
11
19.3
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: T N Harris (59)
12/1
12
24.6
14/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (55.5)
14/1
5m makfi (GB) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 7 - Foster Maintain Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.81 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
T: Ms K McQuade
R: C E Lammas (60)
7/1
6m el hermano (NZ) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
11/8
4m iffraaj (GB) x fascinator (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.3
15/2
T: C J Wood
R: T D Thornton (54)
15/2
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
3.8
10/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: J J Fawcett (54)
10/1
5
4.1
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: S T Collett (54)
10/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
8.6
5/1F
T: A L Tait
R: M D Hills (59)
5/1F
6g big brown (USA) x cataclopse (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
7
17.2
20/1
T: P and D Williams
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
20/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x brilliant kiwi (NZ) (brilliance (USA))
8
27.8
8/1
T: C J Wood
R: T N Harris (57.5)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x za tiara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 8 - Winter Xmas Luncheon 7/7-Bm85 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:14.96 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Morena, Titanium,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5.8
25/1
T: T C Wenn
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
25/1
3
6
7/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x truly a beauty (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
4
8.5
16/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (53)
16/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
8.7
60/1
T: J W Bell
R: J W Nason (54)
60/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
6
10
12/1
T: J C Pender
R: T D Thornton (56)
12/1
7m zed (NZ) x tudor moon (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
10.3
6/4F
T: C K Phelan
R: T N Harris (58)
6/4F
5g don eduardo (NZ) x landvetter (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
8
10.8
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: A F Jones (56)
20/1
9g storm creek (USA) x midnight dip (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
13.5
50/1
T: R P Liefting
R: T Wenn (56.5)
50/1
9g woodbury lad (USA) x danza daisy (NZ) (danzatore (CAN))
10
17.2
30/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (54)
30/1
11
19.9
25/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A J Sims (52)
25/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x no fibs (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
20.8
10/1
T: P A Stevens
R: C E Lammas (55)
10/1
6g authorized (IRE) x rialto bridge (GB) (darshaan (GB))
Race 9 - Phelan Racing Stables (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:17.21 (38.07)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/2F
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (59)
5/2F
4g redwood (GB) x red mariete (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Capezzana, Netravati,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/1
T: T F Leahy
R: R M Norvall (57)
15/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x indian empress (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
Firefly (12)
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (55.5)
30/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.3
5/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: W F Pinn (56)
5/1F
7g thorn park (AUS) x en passant (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (56.5)
8/1
6m pentire (GB) x fledged (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
5.8
11/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
11/2
4g pour moi (IRE) x stareel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
7.5
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
20/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
9.7
8/1
T: Ms A Browne
R: L H Satherley (57)
8/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x unbridled gal (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
10
17.2
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: J W Nason (57)
12/1
6g red giant (USA) x haylin (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
18.5
40/1
T: C B Stevenson
R: A F Jones (57)
40/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x zeeanic (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
Race 10 - Cambridge Equine Hospital-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.86 (37.66)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
14/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
14/1
This nick: 87 runners; 56 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
4
Neeson (6)
9/2
T: S J McKee
R: S T Collett (57.5)
9/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
4.2
30/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: C E Lammas (54.5)
30/1
4m ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
4.7
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: T N Harris (56.5)
9/2
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x valda's dream (NZ) (sakura seeking (USA))
5
4.9
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (61)
8/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
5.4
40/1
T: M H Brooks
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
40/1
6g el hermano (NZ) x entwine (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
6.5
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: A J Calder (58)
20/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x fellowship (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
7.9
9/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
9/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x purnima (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
9
8.1
12/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: S M McKay (56)
12/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x colourfast (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/1
11
8.9
6/1F
T: J C Collett
R: J J Fawcett (53)
6/1F
5m savabeel (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
12
16.3
50/1
T: M H Brooks
R: V A Colgan (59)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.