Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore
Saturday, March 13
Ellerslie
Trentham
Friday, March 12
Pukekohe Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Skycity Hamilton 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.13 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55)
5/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Butter Chicken, Our Birdsong,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (55.5)
20/1
2f el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
3
3.3
2/1F
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (57)
2/1F
2c darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Raffles Racing
4
5.1
9/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (54)
9/1
2f showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7.6
20/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (55)
20/1
2f darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
8.6
13/2
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55)
13/2
2f sizzling (AUS) x great cross (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
12.5
5/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (57)
5/2
2g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
8
13
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M J McNab (57)
30/1
2g makfi (GB) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
15.9
80/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (55)
80/1
2f echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
10
20.4
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (57)
40/1
Race 2 - Bupa Care Services (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:12.43 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Scarfi (13)
5/2F
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: C E Lammas (56)
5/2F
4m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
13/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: S C Spratt (54)
13/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
8/1
5g dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
4
1.8
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (52)
20/1
7m iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
5
2.3
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (58)
9/1
6
2.7
15/4
T: S C Tierney
R: S T Collett (56)
15/4
4m ego (NZ) x bonavia (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
7
7.5
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (56)
13/2
4m power (GB) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
9
12/1
T: J W Richards
R: M J McNab (58)
12/1
4g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
9.3
25/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: B R Jones (58.5)
25/1
5g keeper (AUS) x waitui pearl (NZ) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.7
30/1
T: B G Hedley
R: M T Coleman (58)
30/1
4g captain rio (GB) x electracute (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
13.8
30/1
T: N W Tiley
R: R T Elliot (58)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x comb the seas (NZ) (prince salieri (AUS))
Race 3 - Te Rapa Tavern Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.14 (38.88)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: The Gift,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8.3
7/4F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
7/4F
3f tavistock (NZ) x pride of tralee (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr CL Chan
3
8.5
15/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S M McKay (58.5)
15/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
9
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
8/1
3g dalghar (FR) x like me wild (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
10.5
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
12/1
4g redwood (GB) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
6
10.7
15/4
T: G J Cameron
R: D A Mansour (58.5)
15/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x helen's rose (NZ) (vice regal (NZ))
7
12.1
150/1
T: R Autridge
R: A F Jones (58.5)
150/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x clearly foxy (USA) (volponi (USA))
8
15.3
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x blanchard (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
15.6
80/1
T: N W Tiley
R: V A Colgan (58.5)
80/1
4g sufficient (NZ) x cool talk (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
10
17.5
9/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: M T Coleman (58.5)
9/1
3g redwood (GB) x sabino canyon (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
19.4
50/1
T: M and K Murdoch
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
50/1
4m azamour (IRE) x lady francesca (NZ) (blazing keel (AUS))
12
21
20/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (54.5)
20/1
5m civics (AUS) x azurebelle (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
13
25
60/1
T: G J Old
R: D J Danis (56.5)
60/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bitonto (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
14
26.6
100/1
T: K J Davies
R: E A McCall (52.5)
100/1
5m gorky park (NZ) x slash 'n' burn (NZ) (tanker port (USA))
15
33.8
150/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: B R Jones (56.5)
150/1
3f ekraar (USA) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
16
51.1
100/1
T: Luane Calitz
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
100/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x strike a star (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 4 - Book Your Xmas @ Te Rapa Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:39.00 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
15/2
6g bachelor duke (USA) x queen cha cha (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/2F
T: B W Hawtin
R: D A Mansour (54)
5/2F
4g align (AUS) x champagne lady (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
2.3
10/1
T: J Hatton
R: R E Scott (53.5)
10/1
4
4.1
Soroc (11)
25/1
T: G J Old
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
5
4.3
15/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: A J Calder (57.5)
15/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x that's my char (NZ) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
7.6
30/1
T: S T Wenn
R: S C Spratt (54)
30/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x mrs kipling (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.6
3/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (54)
3/1
8
11
20/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56)
20/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x miscellanea (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
12.2
11/1
T: G Thomas and M Gillies
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
11/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x kirkebi (NZ) (vyner's orb (AUS))
10
13.1
9/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56)
9/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
11
18
25/1
T: J K Mason
R: D J Danis (53)
25/1
6g notnowcato (GB) x red blossom (GB) (green desert (USA))
12
20.8
30/1
T: K Rae and K Williams-Tuhoro
R: S T Collett (60)
30/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 5 - Fosters Construction (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:16.24 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
5/1
T: P G Tucker
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/1
5g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Yatima (8)
3/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
3/1F
4m savabeel (AUS) x cancun (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.7
Mamba (10)
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x arabian nights (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
2.9
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: D A Mansour (59.5)
5/1
5
3.7
Pursued (11)
15/1
T: P A Gordon
R: B R Jones (57)
15/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: T D Thornton (58)
20/1
5g per incanto (USA) x cassandra (NZ) (centro (NZ))
7
7.3
15/2
T: K and G Opie
R: A J Calder (59)
15/2
8
12.1
100/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: C Dell (55.5)
100/1
8m st reims (NZ) x fondant (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
12.6
11/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/1
4g pour moi (IRE) x the mighty lions (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
10
16.2
66/1
T: W T Carter
R: E A McCall (54)
66/1
6g man of power (AUS) x go nella (NZ) (lowell (USA))
11
32.4
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
14/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x she's got spunk (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
12
33.3
15/1
T: R R Manning
R: C E Lammas (58.5)
15/1
8g spartacus (IRE) x mintelle (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
13
37
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52.5)
50/1
4g pentire (GB) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
65.5
50/1
T: A A Meikle
R: A F Jones (60)
50/1
10g keeper (AUS) x she's possessed (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Become A Waikato Member (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:23.62 (38.04)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (52)
5/1
4m zed (NZ) x two time tart (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Goods, Lady Platinum, Petrify,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4F
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D A Mansour (57.5)
7/4F
4g shamoline warrior (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
3
4
11/4
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
11/4
4
6.5
15/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: M Cameron (54)
15/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x tarzie (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
5
8.3
8/1
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: E A McCall (50.5)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
6
8.5
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
9/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x en public (FR) (rainbow quest (USA))
7
8.8
16/1
T: T C Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (58)
16/1
8
11.4
60/1
T: G and T Shaw
R: J J Fawcett (53)
60/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
13.2
20/1
T: M H Brooks
R: D J Danis (52.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Distinction Hotel (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:13.53 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
12/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
12/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (57)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x artesia (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
5.6
15/1
T: M R Blackie
R: D A Mansour (59)
15/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.8
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
20/1
6g gold mine (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
6.8
8/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: A J Calder (58)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x mountain (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: K and B Kelso
R: C E Lammas (59.5)
25/1
6g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
7.3
11/1
T: A L Tait
R: B R Jones (58.5)
11/1
4g fully fledged (NZ) x closing time (NZ) (woodbury lad (USA))
8
7.5
5/1F
T: B W Hawtin
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
5/1F
9
7.6
40/1
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: D J Danis (56.5)
40/1
10
8.3
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (60.5)
15/2
5g road to rock (AUS) x deft (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.9
20/1
T: N W Tiley
R: S T Collett (57)
20/1
7m nom du jeu (NZ) x la pucelle (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
9.2
11/2
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x santangelo (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
13
12.2
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (54.5)
9/1
5g fully fledged (NZ) x every reason (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
14
34.3
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: M Cameron (56.5)
30/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x furze (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 8 - Hamilton Wanderers 4/10 (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.16
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
20/1
T: J C Collett
R: B R Jones (55)
20/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x merengue (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachata, Bangles, Cachucha, Tranky Doo,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: H J Trumper
R: S C Spratt (60.5)
20/1
3
0.2
10/1
T: J W Bell
R: V A Colgan (56)
10/1
4g commands (AUS) x mareva (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
0.7
15/2
T: I C Marks
R: E M Leighton (54)
15/2
6g no excuse needed (GB) x scally wag (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.7
8/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
8/1
4g cape blanco (IRE) x high heels (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
4/1F
T: G B McBeth
R: T D Thornton (56)
4/1F
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x party tricks (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
7
5.1
60/1
T: S F Ritchie
R: S M McKay (56)
60/1
5m ekraar (USA) x novice mistress (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
8
7.8
8/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: M J McNab (58)
8/1
5g keeper (AUS) x gina may (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
8.5
9/1
T: C J Wood
R: A C Goindasamy (55)
9/1
7g have no fear (NZ) x oh my girl (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
8.9
50/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: C Dell (57.5)
50/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x hidden strings (AUS) (weasel clause (AUS))
11
11.8
Pierina (15)
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56)
13/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x quizzical (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
13.5
13/2
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: D J Danis (55)
13/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x nostalgic (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
13
24.6
30/1
T: C Gibbs and M Bradley
R: S T Collett (56)
30/1
14
34.7
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Cameron (58.5)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x cancan (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Breeze Waikato 99.4fm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:26.54 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
20/1
T: B W Hawtin
R: J J Fawcett (59)
20/1
This nick: 32 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
6
6/1
T: W P Hillis
R: D J Danis (56.5)
6/1
3g captain rio (GB) x aristotaat (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
3
6.3
12/1
T: M H Brooks
R: S T Collett (57)
12/1
4m castledale (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
4
6.6
9/1
T: N P Bishara
R: R L Smyth (57)
9/1
4m redwood (GB) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
5
9.4
11/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (60)
11/1
4g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.6
30/1
T: B G Hedley
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
6g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
7
10.1
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J McNab (58.5)
15/2
8
11.8
13/4F
T: S L Crawford
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
13/4F
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13.7
10/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: S M McKay (56)
10/1
5m captain rio (GB) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
10
15.2
14/1
T: L W Somervell
R: M Singh (56)
14/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x kapsjoy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
11
15.4
50/1
T: I L George
R: R E Scott (53.5)
50/1
7g tavistock (NZ) x arlanda (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
12
15.6
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
9/1
13
16
40/1
T: Ms H Pryce
R: A F Jones (56.5)
40/1
5g red giant (USA) x jeab (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
16.6
100/1
T: R Gavin
R: T D Thornton (55)
100/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x fast arrival (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
15
18.1
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D A Mansour (56.5)
50/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x effloresce (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
16
19.7
50/1
T: Cindy Mortimer
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
7g colombia (NZ) x mighty trophy (NZ) (mighty grey (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.