Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton
Wednesday, March 17
Matamata
Sunday, March 14
Gore

TE RAPA - Sunday, January 19

Race 1 - Free Entry Legends 8/2 (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.97 (33.57)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
10/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (58)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x breezy (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flutter, Kansas, O'dianne,
This nick: 82 runners; 61 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/7F
T: S R Autridge
R: C J Grylls (56)
4/7F
3f zacinto (GB) x tawny run (NZ) (runyon (IRE))
3
1.8
6/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
6/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x court flying (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud, Scone
Buyer: Matthew C Smith Racing Pty Limited
4
2
4/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S T Collett (56)
4/1
5
3.3
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56)
13/2
6m any suggestion (AUS) x estilo centuria (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
Race 2 - Te Akau Karaka Mil. Winner Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.40 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (58.5)
9/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x zarzuela (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Danzie, Serious Satire,
This nick: 61 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: P & D Williams
R: R T Elliot (57)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$270,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr BL Jenkins
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: BJS Bloodstock, Melbourne, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 400,000
3
2.8
7/2
T: G J Old
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
7/2
4g thewayyouare (USA) x monrose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
6.9
12/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55)
12/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
7.4
7/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (52)
7/2
3f atlante (AUS) x tarantella (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
7.8
50/1
T: J W Richards
R: R Kozaki (56.5)
50/1
8
9.2
25/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (57)
25/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x perfect paradise (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
11.6
25/1
T: T Devcich
R: S T Collett (58.5)
25/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x sing in the sun (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 3 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.04 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: J L Waddell (60.5)
11/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x deft (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
9/4F
4g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
0.4
20/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: J K Riddell (58)
20/1
6g patapan (USA) x du valle (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
0.6
20/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: J J Fawcett (53.5)
20/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x spoleto (USA) (vindication (USA))
5
0.7
3/1
T: S Ralph
R: D J Danis (56.5)
3/1
4g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
6
3.2
15/2
T: W P Hillis
R: T L Newman (55.5)
15/2
8m iffraaj (GB) x gimmee moore (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
7
6
11/4
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
11/4
6g iffraaj (GB) x riesling (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 4 - View Valachi Downs @barn C Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.74 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms S Hale
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
11/4F
5g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: Ms L Brennan
R: R T Elliot (57)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x shinko princess (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.3
14/1
T: M K Farmer
R: T D Thornton (58.5)
14/1
4g thewayyouare (USA) x veronica hall (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
5.8
25/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (57)
25/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x mrs kennedy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6
11/4F
T: I B Kennedy
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
11/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
7.5
30/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (56.5)
30/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x ardeche (NZ) (dehere (USA))
7
11.2
13/2
T: S Ralph
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/2
5m fast 'n' famous (AUS) x sadie belle (NZ) (exploding prospect (USA))
8
18.9
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (57)
15/1
3g niagara (AUS) x charleston girl (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
29.5
60/1
T: Ms K Coxon
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
60/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady ista (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
51.5
15/2
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
15/2
4m niagara (AUS) x demolition babe (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
99
14/1
T: S T Wenn
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
14/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x mi starose (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Legacy Lodge Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:37.02 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
6/1
3g niagara (AUS) x san da secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Brixton Park
Buyer: Mr BG Hedley
2
3.5
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: S T Collett (55.5)
16/1
3
3.6
80/1
T: F P Cornege
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
80/1
3f makfi (GB) x chockaholic (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
4
5.4
13/2
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
13/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rex is a star (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.7
7/4F
T: S F Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
7/4F
3c reliable man (GB) x gypsy jewels (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
6.9
Sesto (15)
12/1
T: T A Da Cruz
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x double elle (NZ) (generous (IRE))
7
8.2
100/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
100/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x pearl grey (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
9.7
Spacek (13)
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
10.9
16/1
T: G N Richardson
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
16/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x di maria (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
14.4
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T D Thornton (57.5)
50/1
3g proisir (AUS) x lionstar (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
15.6
Gretel (16)
150/1
T: M G Forbes
R: D J Danis (53.5)
150/1
3f ekraar (USA) x replicate (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
12
22.5
13/4
T: Ms M Falconer
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
13/4
3g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
13
30.5
60/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
60/1
Race 6 - Skycity Hamilton (Bm65) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:09.94 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
4/1
4m bernardini (USA) x flighty (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Olympic Oath, Skytastic,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: L G Innes (55.5)
3/1
4m pierro (AUS) x ametsis (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.7
11/2
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
11/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.5
9/1
T: Ms C Evans
R: R Kozaki (57.5)
9/1
8m don eduardo (NZ) x albasso (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
1.7
11/1
T: R R Manning
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
11/1
5g zed (NZ) x pistol packin mama (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
6
1.8
20/1
T: Ms J Wadham
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
20/1
9g myboycharlie (IRE) x ella maree (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
4.3
30/1
T: P G Tucker
R: A C Schwerin (56.5)
30/1
6g man of power (AUS) x angel breeze (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
8
5.4
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: J J Fawcett (56)
12/1
9
6.4
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
11/4F
4g dawn approach (IRE) x teresa (GB) (darshaan (GB))
Race 7 - Wrc Supports Event Stars Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.91 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
2/1F
3g bullbars (AUS) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: Dark Secret,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
9/1
3f redwood (GB) x ottavino (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
3
0.6
6/1
T: C J Wood
R: D J Danis (55.5)
6/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x carry on beauty (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.9
5/2
T: C & K Ormsby
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
5/2
3g battle paint (USA) x creme glacee (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
2.1
16/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
16/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x fallingwater (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.3
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
25/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x floria (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
2.5
12/1
T: S J McKee
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
12/1
3f deep field (AUS) x san cristobel (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3.1
16/1
T: C M Chipperfield
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
16/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
9
3.2
30/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: R Kozaki (55.5)
30/1
3f deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
4.9
60/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
60/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x cap eden roc (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
7.1
40/1
T: J W Richards
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x megagem (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
12
8.3
40/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
40/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x quest (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.