Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 11

Race 1 - Wentwood Grange 3yo Swp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.15 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Elraazy, Just Lose It, She Turns Heads,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Pike Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carlaw Park
2
2
2/5F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
2/5F
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$60,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: B Kwok
3
2.1
15/2
T: J W Richards
R: D S Johnson (58.5)
15/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.6
40/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
40/1
3f per incanto (USA) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
4.1
Usurer (5)
14/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
14/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x the keept lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: M Cameron (56)
30/1
3g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
7
8.7
Bifrost (3)
10/1
T: E & D Browne
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
10/1
Race 2 - Adashiko Fashion Stakes (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:10.27 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Tevere (9)
2/1F
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
2/1F
Winning siblings: El Chapo, Lady Hass, Tyrrhenian,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.4
15/4
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (58)
15/4
4g the bold one (NZ) x mrs mac (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
3
0.9
Appellant (10)
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
14/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
2.7
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
30/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x go our dana (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
2.8
Roc Cha (8)
16/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (52)
16/1
5m el roca (AUS) x cullcha (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
6
3
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: J K Riddell (60)
20/1
7
3.4
7/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
7/2
5g star witness (AUS) x fandom (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
3.9
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: B E Grylls (54.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
4.6
66/1
T: S T Wenn
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
66/1
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x nine gems (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
10
4.9
10/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (58)
10/1
4m per incanto (USA) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
5
40/1
T: C R Isdale
R: K Asano (54.5)
40/1
5m per incanto (USA) x marie de france (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
5.8
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (55)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Race 3 - Wakefield Challenge (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.47 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
6/4F
T: R J Bergerson
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
6/4F
2f tivaci (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Maxie Tap,
This nick: 25 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr RJ Bergerson / Chris Rutten Bloodstock
2023 MM Gold Coast National Broodmare Sale
$850,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: David Ellis (CNZM)
2
1.3
Taviarma (13)
25/1
T: J W Richards
R: C J Grylls (54.5)
25/1
2f tavistock (NZ) x veearma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
1.8
Andalus (4)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
2c almanzor (FR) x genius (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$420,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
3.6
25/1
T: J G Bary
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
25/1
2f wrote (IRE) x star amazing (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
3.7
9/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
9/2
2c proisir (AUS) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
4.5
13/4
T: W P Hillis
R: K Asano (56.5)
13/4
2g alamosa (NZ) x from eden (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
7
4.6
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
14/1
2c almanzor (FR) x star of gibraltar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.6
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
2c savabeel (AUS) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
9
5.7
60/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T L Newman (56.5)
60/1
2g time test (GB) x got the snitz (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
10.3
Delorean (12)
50/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
2f time test (GB) x yemanya (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
11
11.7
Beatty (5)
8/1
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
8/1
2g charm spirit (IRE) x medieval queen (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Qualifier-Bm65 (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:17.27 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Hendrix, On Line,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$90,000
Vendor: Hyde Park
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.8
15/4F
T: P W Lock
R: L G Innes (60)
15/4F
6g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
3.1
Nowanagen (20)
20/1
T: Nick Smith
R: T D Thornton (57)
20/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x sometimes (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Regal Farm Partnership
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$35,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Nick Smith Racing
4
3.3
20/1
T: Amy Doran
R: R Beemud (52)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x seven schillings (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.6
Nitrate (5)
20/1
T: S Ralph
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x festuca (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
6
3.7
11/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
11/2
4m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x not your dame (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
4.8
12/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
12/1
4m contributer (IRE) x lilly belle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.5
Topkapi (15)
8/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x dolmabache (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.6
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: T L Newman (59.5)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
5.9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (58)
25/1
12
6.7
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: M Cameron (57.5)
20/1
13
8.1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
12/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
12.4
40/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: C M Lindsay (53.5)
40/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x courting (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
15
14.9
30/1
T: S Thompson-Brown & M Brown
R: S J Macnab (59)
30/1
7g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
99
Alegre (9)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 5 - J Swap Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.04 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: L G Innes (60)
9/1
Winning siblings: ANAVINCI, California Nike, Overkill,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Ricky Yiu
2
0.8
9/2
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (53)
9/2
4m real impact (JPN) x statuette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
1.6
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: D S Johnson (55)
4/1
5g pierro (AUS) x pontiana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,050,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Wexford Stables / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
4
2.4
Vernazza (16)
16/1
T: L R Noble
R: B E Grylls (53)
16/1
4m more than ready (USA) x zonza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.5
12/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: M Cameron (59)
12/1
6g declaration of war (USA) x savont (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.9
Brando (4)
3/1F
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
3/1F
4h savabeel (AUS) x saoirse (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
3
66/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
66/1
6g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T D Thornton (53)
66/1
6g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
9
4.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (53)
8/1
5g sepoy (AUS) x el shahar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.2
100/1
T: D J Miller
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
100/1
6m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
5.8
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
40/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x bardego (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
12
6.4
Tightlign (15)
100/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R Beemud (53)
100/1
8g align (AUS) x street law (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
13
6.5
50/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
50/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x deutsche (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
7.4
50/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (53)
50/1
4m makfi (GB) x fleece (GB) (daylami (IRE))
15
10.5
Manrico (8)
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (54)
60/1
6g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
16
13.1
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (53)
14/1
Race 6 - Brokerweb Risk Services (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Cameron (55.5)
16/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: All The Rage, Get Up, Texas Dolly,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$24,000
Vendor: Advantageous Ventures
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables NZ
2
1
7/2F
T: W P Hillis
R: J K Riddell (58)
7/2F
4m burgundy (NZ) x matabelle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,000
Vendor: Westend Partnership
Buyer: Mr WP Hillis / Mr C Delamore / Mr R Robertson
3
1.8
4/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
4/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
4
2
5/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
5/1
5
3
60/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: S J Macnab (55)
60/1
7m niagara (AUS) x bay point (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.5
6/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
6/1
5m adelaide (IRE) x pimms time (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (58)
30/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.4
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (60)
11/2
5g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
9
6.5
14/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (60)
14/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x o'dianne (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
7.1
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (55.5)
50/1
6g makfi (GB) x wonderland (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.3
Ali Arc (8)
20/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
20/1
4m bullbars (AUS) x dreamcatcher (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
8.9
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T L Newman (57)
50/1
5m proisir (AUS) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
12.7
40/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
40/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
14
16.9
66/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: B E Grylls (55)
66/1
3f showcasing (GB) x dancing light (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 7 - Cal Isuzu Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.82 (34.95)
Prizemoney: $110,000
1
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: L G Innes (57)
4/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x classic legacy (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Avalene,
This nick: 20 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2
7/4F
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
7/4F
5m showcasing (GB) x rodrigo rose (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Blue Sky Premium Consignment, Canungra, Qld (As Agent)
Buyer: Corumbene Stud
3
4.3
15/2
T: P & D Williams
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x moochi me (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
4
5.1
Victorem (10)
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
4m shooting to win (AUS) x gymnast (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.6
13/2
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (57)
13/2
6m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
6
6.7
Mohaka (8)
30/1
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J K Riddell (57)
30/1
6m nadeem (AUS) x diplomacy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
7.1
30/1
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (57)
30/1
5m redwood (GB) x al bayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
7.2
Mai Tai (4)
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/1
5m atlante (AUS) x tropical punch (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
7.5
Tabata (9)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (57)
40/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x splitsecond (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10.4
25/1
T: F W Pratt
R: T D Thornton (57)
25/1
9m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
11
11.3
30/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T L Newman (57)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x phoenix (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
12
12.3
66/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (57)
66/1
4m super easy (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 8 - Waikato Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.97 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
10/9F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
10/9F
4m savabeel (AUS) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
8/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
2.5
Lowry (4)
7/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L H Satherley (54.5)
7/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
4
Robusto (1)
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (59)
15/1
7m zed (NZ) x adriatico (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.3
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (54)
11/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x clearbrook lane (NZ) (star way (GB))
6
7.3
80/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: T L Newman (54)
80/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: F T Ritchie
R: M Cameron (54)
25/1
6m pierro (AUS) x mydanehillprincess (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
7.5
Ciambella (12)
50/1
T: C R Isdale
R: M J Mc Nab (54)
50/1
4m sweynesse (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
9
7.6
30/1
T: C T Faulkner
R: S J Macnab (54)
30/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x alicia markova (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
8.3
11/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (56)
11/1
6g camelot (GB) x sarvon (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
11
9.1
25/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: C J Grylls (54)
25/1
7g ocean park (NZ) x winsome (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
12
13.3
9/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: T D Thornton (54)
9/1
6g road to rock (AUS) x ascolini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
13
14.6
60/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: B E Grylls (54)
60/1
10g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
Race 9 - Pathways-Immigration Spec-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.90 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Blue Moon (10)
9/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: L G Innes (56.5)
9/1
4m shocking (AUS) x dawn till dusk (NZ) (manntari (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: N W Tiley
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
15/2
4m savabeel (AUS) x daisy chain (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: N & P Balia Family Trust
3
1
2/1F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
2/1F
4m sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.8
10/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: J K Riddell (59)
10/1
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2
60/1
T: W P Hillis
R: L H Satherley (59.5)
60/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
St Nancy (11)
12/1
T: Peter Didham
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
12/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
T: N P Bishara
R: B E Grylls (56)
100/1
5m sufficient (NZ) x star road (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
3
Rusavy (5)
16/1
T: C J Wood
R: T L Newman (58)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x kahurangi (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
3.1
20/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (59)
20/1
10
5
Capaldi (17)
80/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R Beemud (51.5)
80/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x concert girl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
5.1
Ranger (1)
12/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: C M Lindsay (56)
12/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
12
6.1
50/1
T: T G Autridge
R: T D Thornton (56)
50/1
6g castledale (IRE) x army girl (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
13
7.9
10/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
10/1
5m proisir (AUS) x la vitesse (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
9.1
Arjaybee (13)
16/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: C J Grylls (56)
16/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x sandra (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
15
10.3
11/1
T: A Oliveira
R: M Cameron (57)
11/1
4m reliable man (GB) x darya ye noor (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
16
12.9
80/1
T: I B Kennedy
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
80/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x evenaduchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 10 - Captain Cook Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.39 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $220,000
1
3/1F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: D S Johnson (57)
3/1F
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Tatalina,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.3
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
30/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2015 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Richardsonracing.co.nz
4
2.4
25/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: L H Satherley (59)
25/1
8g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
2.6
Harlech (9)
9/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
9/1
5h darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
6
3.1
15/1
T: N W Tiley
R: C J Grylls (59)
15/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: B W Foote
R: J K Riddell (57)
12/1
5m el roca (AUS) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
4.9
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Cameron (59)
20/1
9
5
9/1
T: J & R Vance
R: S R Weatherley (59)
9/1
9g medicean (GB) x quadri (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
10
5.1
Aegon (1)
3/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: L G Innes (59)
3/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
6.2
40/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (59)
40/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.8
Beauden (2)
25/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: T D Thornton (59)
25/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x belle femme (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 11 - See You At Te Rapa Tavern-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.07 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
25/1
T: P W Lock
R: R Beemud (53)
25/1
7m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (55)
12/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
1.8
7/1
T: A W Pike
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x diamond deck (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $250,000
4
3.8
15/2
T: M & K Murdoch
R: B E Grylls (59.5)
15/2
6g o'reilly (NZ) x toss up (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
4
15/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (57)
15/4F
6g kingman (GB) x wedding morn (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
6
4.3
Bentayga (10)
9/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
9/1
4g zacinto (GB) x high tail it (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.4
Angaria (3)
20/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
20/1
5g niagara (AUS) x san da secret (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
8
4.9
5/1
T: D R Weatherley
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
9
5
Macs (6)
25/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: T D Thornton (58)
25/1
4g power (GB) x clio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
10
5.9
Fonteyn (9)
20/1
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
20/1
4m swiss ace (AUS) x ballerina angelina (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
6.3
Lapel (12)
14/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: L G Innes (56.5)
14/1
4g pins (AUS) x costume (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
6.9
15/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: J K Riddell (58)
15/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
7.3
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: T L Newman (55)
40/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x starguru (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
14
11.6
60/1
T: Emma Davies
R: C M Lindsay (57.5)
60/1
6g cape blanco (IRE) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
12.5
Tavidora (15)
25/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: M Cameron (55)
25/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x osmunda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
13.6
40/1
T: Emma Davies
R: S J Macnab (58.5)
40/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x over play (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.