Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 21
Hawera
Saturday, April 20
Ellerslie
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 19
Matamata
Thursday, April 18
Waverley
Wednesday, April 17
Arawa Park
Sunday, April 14
Te Rapa
Saturday, April 13
Otaki
Riccarton Park
Friday, April 12
Woodville
Wednesday, April 10
Ellerslie
Sunday, April 7
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 6
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, April 5
Wanganui
Thursday, April 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, April 3
Ruakaka
Monday, April 1
Otaki
Riverton
Saturday, March 30
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 27
Matamata
Sunday, March 24
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 23
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 22
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 20
Pukekohe Park

TE RAPA - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Skycity Waikato Cup Day 10/12 (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.20 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ulanova (8)
5/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55)
5/4F
2f santos (AUS) x the fairy's kiss (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mick Wallace
2
0.5
10/1
T: P S Richards
R: D Prastiyou (57)
10/1
2g belardo (IRE) x manurewa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock
3
2.8
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
8/1
2c almanzor (FR) x respin (NZ) (power (GB))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$300,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
2.9
2/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
2/1
5
4.9
7/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K L Hannan (52)
7/1
2f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.9
40/1
T: C K Ormsby
R: V A Colgan (55)
40/1
7
6.4
30/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
30/1
2g u s navy flag (USA) x carnival (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
8
8.6
50/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L H Satherley (57)
50/1
2c embellish (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
11.1
50/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M Hashizume (54)
50/1
2f embellish (NZ) x platinum diva (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
Race 2 - Svs Starting Gates Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.45 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Caravella (14)
8/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
8/1
3f caravaggio (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$115,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.1
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (56)
4/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x moon tide (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
3
1.9
Kenobi (2)
4/1F
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
4/1F
4g burgundy (NZ) x donna majella (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.9
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (54)
6/1
3f belardo (IRE) x third choice (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
5.1
Sayan (11)
14/1
T: Danny Walker & Arron Tata
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53)
14/1
6
6.6
30/1
T: T R Powell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
30/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
6.9
9/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
9/2
8
7.1
11/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (58.5)
11/1
9
7.6
15/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
15/1
10
8.4
7/1
T: S Ralph
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
7/1
4m vespa (NZ) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - Distinction Htl@te Rapa (Bm65) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:34.64 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Not Usual Talent, Zacat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: R R Manning
R: S C Spratt (57)
3/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x ruthless lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
1
13/2
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
13/2
5m tavistock (NZ) x night sky (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: G & T Shaw
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
20/1
8g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x russian (USA) (tribunal (USA))
6
3.4
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: D Prastiyou (54)
60/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ashley (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
5.7
8/1
T: M B Garrett
R: N S Parmar (52)
8/1
8m zed (NZ) x la grandezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.9
10/1
T: D G Greene
R: M Mudhoo (55.5)
10/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x abidewithme (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.2
Ms Rose (7)
10/1
T: Ms M L Bradley
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
10/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x merci cherie (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
10
8.6
20/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: L H Satherley (54)
20/1
7m cape blanco (IRE) x genaffair (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
9.7
60/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: B D Rogerson (52)
60/1
10g istidaad (USA) x cher fox (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
12
10.9
Bingwa (13)
20/1
T: G B Swann
R: M Kareem (53)
20/1
7m redwood (GB) x princess reims (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
Race 4 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Hcp (83) (2400m)
Class: Restricted 83 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:29.22 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Cleese (9)
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: W B Kennedy (54)
12/1
5g sweet orange (USA) x kyniska (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Pilgrim,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
6/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x starry (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.8
11/2
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (51)
11/2
5g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
6.3
6/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (51)
6/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
7.1
5/1
T: S C Phelan
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
5/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x ististar (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
8.6
15/4F
T: P W Lock
R: N S Parmar (55)
15/4F
7
13.2
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
8g street cry (IRE) x flower fairy (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
8
15.6
20/1
T: S C Phelan
R: M R Cropp (60)
20/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
21.5
11/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
11/1
6g makfi (GB) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
Race 5 - Soliloquy Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.78 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Legarto (2)
3/1
T: K & B Kelso
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
3/1
3f proisir (AUS) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanon, Locally Sauced,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Highline Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Ancroft Stud
2
3
9/2
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/2
3f el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
3.5
Prowess (3)
5/2F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
5/2F
3f proisir (AUS) x donna marie (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
4
4.3
40/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
40/1
3f war decree (USA) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.3
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
11/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x posy (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
6.6
Rionach (7)
25/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
25/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x gracehill (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
6.9
10/1
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x scintillula (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
8
7.6
30/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
30/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x belavynshi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
7.9
50/1
T: L R Noble
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
50/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
10.9
60/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: D L Turner (56.5)
60/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x nancho bella (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
11
11.5
150/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
150/1
3f almanzor (FR) x lady pinot (NZ) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
12
15.7
11/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
3f el roca (AUS) x christine ann (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
13
18.8
60/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (56.5)
60/1
3f vadamos (FR) x mill duckie (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
Race 6 - Bill Lacy Memorial (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.60 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
7/1
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Runner, Landry,
This nick: 24 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.5
Aquacade (11)
11/2
T: L R Noble
R: S C Spratt (55)
11/2
4m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
3
0.8
50/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (56)
50/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
2.6
7/2F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (56)
7/2F
4g preferment (NZ) x zaperb (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
3.1
9/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: V A Colgan (54)
9/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x shemozzle (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
3.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x zuzela (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: S C Phelan
R: K L Hannan (58)
10/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R T Elliot (57)
20/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
4.5
14/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: M Hashizume (55)
14/1
6m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
4.7
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x honolulu (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
5.7
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
9/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
5.9
20/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: J K Riddell (59)
20/1
6g rip van winkle (IRE) x half bak (NZ) (churchill downs (AUS))
13
6
11/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: N S Parmar (52)
11/1
Race 7 - James & Annie Sarten Memorial (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.62 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/1
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (57)
5/1
3g vanbrugh (AUS) x supreme (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: PLAY THAT SONG,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2
0.5
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
25/1
3f star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
3
0.9
5/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (57)
5/4F
3c almanzor (FR) x meir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$360,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.1
15/2
T: P & D Williams
R: V A Colgan (57)
15/2
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.4
Metrical (11)
80/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (57)
80/1
3g time test (GB) x affrettando (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
6.2
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: J K Riddell (57)
25/1
3g proisir (AUS) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
6.7
25/1
T: C J Wood
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
25/1
3g jukebox (AUS) x usena (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
7.7
30/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
30/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x goldminer (NZ) (gold mine (USA))
9
8.7
Leedox (7)
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: R T Elliot (57)
13/2
3g time test (GB) x bella carolina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
12.8
5/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: W F Pinn (57)
5/1
3g deep field (AUS) x la scala (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
Race 8 - Sistema Railway New Years Day (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.14 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
T: P W Lock
R: E A Bragg (52)
16/1
8m sun ruler (AUS) x rococoa (NZ) (sirocco (ARG))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: O P Bosson (59.5)
7/1
3
0.3
7/2
T: A W Pike
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
7/2
5g spill the beans (AUS) x devil's angel (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.8
12/1
T: B Wallace & G Cooksley
R: A Lawson-Carroll (59)
12/1
9g fastnet rock (AUS) x green castle (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
5
2.3
Thunder (5)
9/1
T: R Autridge
R: M Hashizume (53.5)
9/1
7g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
6
2.4
4/1
T: M W Walker
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
4/1
4m shocking (AUS) x mawaakib (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
2.6
13/4F
T: M W Walker
R: C J Grylls (54)
13/4F
4m savabeel (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
3.4
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.1
14/1
T: J W Bell
R: K L Hannan (51)
14/1
6m super easy (NZ) x north of sunset (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
10
5.4
15/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: S C Spratt (54)
15/1
8m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 9 - Waikato Draught (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.89 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
15/8F
4m star turn (AUS) x miss beals (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
2
1.3
2/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: C J Grylls (55)
2/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Cambria Park
Buyer: Wexford Stables
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: I J Investments
3
1.5
20/1
T: M W Walker
R: N S Parmar (51.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x miss bluebell (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
1.8
10/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
10/1
5m el roca (AUS) x madam kirk (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
2.3
Gee Cee (4)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W F Pinn (56.5)
16/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.7
Wild West (12)
20/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: M Hashizume (54)
20/1
6g atlante (AUS) x bliss (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.2
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
10/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x herman (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
5
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
10/1
5m zoustar (AUS) x igraine (AUS) (denman (AUS))
9
6
66/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: A Lawson-Carroll (57)
66/1
5g mongolian khan (AUS) x mi lilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.2
60/1
T: Jacob McKay
R: S M Mc Kay (56)
60/1
6m deep field (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
10.1
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
25/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dazzling (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
39.9
40/1
T: G K Opie
R: R T Elliot (56)
40/1
5g power (GB) x danzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Nzb Ready To Run Trnrs (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.83 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: Ms K A Grass
R: S C Spratt (59.5)
25/1
7g foxwedge (AUS) x apercu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aperchoix, L'elu, Moonscape, Rock Candy, Tomodachi,
This nick: 31 runners; 23 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
2
0.2
7/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
7/1
6g deep field (AUS) x forest beauty (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills Scone NSW
Buyer: Roger James
2017 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Mullaglass Stud
3
1.5
5/1
T: Ms K Fursdon
R: M Hashizume (57)
5/1
5m power (GB) x bayau belle (NZ) (stark south (USA))
4
3.3
14/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (60)
14/1
5
5.1
15/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K L Hannan (57)
15/1
5g shocking (AUS) x berzallia (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
6.6
Ranger (8)
16/1
T: Debbie Sweeney
R: L H Satherley (59)
16/1
6g ghibellines (AUS) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.9
25/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
25/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x rolling in thedeep (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
7.1
9/2F
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2F
9
7.6
12/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: W F Pinn (55.5)
12/1
6m power (GB) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
10
7.9
8/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
8/1
4g belardo (IRE) x boundless (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
8.4
25/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: J K Riddell (59)
25/1
4g belardo (IRE) x corporate missile (AUS) (smart missile (AUS))
12
8.6
80/1
T: M K Farmer
R: M Kareem (53)
80/1
5g showcasing (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
11.1
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
30/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
14
12.3
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: A C Goindasamy (57.5)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
15
12.4
50/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
5m contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
16
15.2
66/1
T: J C Pender
R: T L Newman (58.5)
66/1
7g el hermano (NZ) x annie tuxedo (NZ) (black tuxedo (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.