Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, June 13
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, June 12
Cambridge
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Sunday, June 9
Phar Lap Raceway
Saturday, June 8
Otaki
Ruakaka
Thursday, June 6
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, June 5
Matamata
Monday, June 3
Te Aroha
Sunday, June 2
Wingatui
Saturday, June 1
Pukekohe Park
Wanganui
Friday, May 31
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, May 30
Awapuni Synthetic
Wednesday, May 29
Cambridge
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 17

Race 1 - Lodge Property Management Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.53 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1F
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
4/1F
3g darci brahma (NZ) x keenly (NZ) (keeninsky (NZ))
Winning siblings: Luminous, Speed Dragon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
0.2
Bitcoin (16)
8/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: O P Bosson (57)
8/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.4
12/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A Lawson-Carroll (54)
12/1
3g vadamos (FR) x velvet and satin (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Murray Racing / Gee Gee Equine
4
1.4
20/1
T: Peter & Shaun McKay
R: K Hakim (55.5)
20/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
5
2.9
Annetarz (15)
100/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
100/1
4m tarzino (NZ) x anne boleyn (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
3.1
Annie (9)
40/1
T: L K Collins
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x virtuous (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.9
10/1
T: M L Rogers
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
10/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
4.4
El Paso (1)
9/2
T: M J Lawlor
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
9/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x montera (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
5.1
Nosnevets (13)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (55)
66/1
3f preferment (NZ) x brown bella (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
10
5.9
Hutson (11)
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (52)
15/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x aleta (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/2
12
9.1
5/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: C E Lammas (57)
5/1
3c akeed mofeed (GB) x crozette (USA) (flashy bull (USA))
13
11
30/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: Tayla Mitchell (55.5)
30/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
14
12.5
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: E A Bragg (54.5)
25/1
4m vespa (NZ) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - Nationwide Livestock Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.45 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56)
7/2
5g el roca (AUS) x conferre (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gold Runner, Landry,
This nick: 27 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
1.5
15/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: O P Bosson (60.5)
15/2
3
1.6
9/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: K Hakim (59.5)
9/1
8g azamour (IRE) x musical magic (GB) (mozart (IRE))
4
1.9
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
50/1
8m darci brahma (NZ) x harinui (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
3.7
12/1
T: Ms P Riley
R: E A Bragg (52)
12/1
8m dalghar (FR) x sharp tip (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
3.8
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
14/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
4.3
6/4F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (56)
6/4F
4g el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
8
4.5
11/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
11/1
4g starspangledbanner (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.5
Asterix (4)
15/2
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: W B Kennedy (57)
15/2
4g tavistock (NZ) x mourasana (GB) (shirocco (GER))
Race 3 - Print House Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:25.88 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: M Hashizume (54.5)
12/1
3f per incanto (USA) x onesey (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sabah Star,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
2
1
10/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
10/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
1.2
Savacat (18)
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x donna cattiva (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.3
7/1
T: Ms D Jeffcoat
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
7/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x asmahal (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
5
1.7
3/1F
T: Andrew Forsman
R: K L Hannan (53.5)
3/1F
3f sacred falls (NZ) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
6
4
7/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: O P Bosson (57.5)
7/2
3g vadamos (FR) x keepereel (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
4.7
Pippy (11)
10/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
10/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x pay attention (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
5.5
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
12/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: D G Limmer
R: L H Satherley (55.5)
30/1
3f wrote (IRE) x indian maid (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
6.2
11/1
T: B W Foote
R: K Hakim (54.5)
11/1
3f wrote (IRE) x miz sinatra (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
11
7
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
20/1
3g vadamos (FR) x surooh (USA) (pivotal (GB))
12
8
Hadid (15)
20/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.25)
20/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x roc de chine (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
11.9
Il Re (16)
60/1
T: S Ralph
R: T L Newman (57.5)
60/1
3c rageese (AUS) x regina giovanna (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
14
24.9
Kiszkah (17)
66/1
T: S Ralph
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
66/1
3f reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
Race 4 - Dunstan Feeds Champ. Qual-Bm65 (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:33.29 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: M Hashizume (53)
20/1
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x dagmar (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: If You Leave, Mirror One, Perfect Rhyme,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2
0.3
10/1
T: W D Lund
R: M R Cropp (57.5)
10/1
6g zed (NZ) x danart (NZ) (dancing dissident (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Amaranth Farm
Buyer: Mr WD Lund
3
0.4
Farag (15)
20/1
T: S Wright
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
20/1
5g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1.9
7/2
T: C J Wood
R: K L Hannan (58)
7/2
5g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
2.2
25/1
T: Amy Doran
R: S R Weatherley (55.5)
25/1
6
4.7
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Hakim (59)
20/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x zigwig (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
7
5.4
13/2
T: D R Wiles
R: S C Spratt (59)
13/2
8
6.2
80/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: B D Rogerson (52)
80/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
9
6.4
20/1
T: T R Powell
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
20/1
6m makfi (GB) x irene alice (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
10
8.7
Pahi Lass (12)
20/1
T: Ms C L Cumming
R: Y Kumagai (55)
20/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x seducation (AUS) (danehill (USA))
11
9.5
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
15/1
5g dissident (AUS) x annie's logic (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
12
9.7
5/2F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/2F
13
17.9
40/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
40/1
99
Mahomes (6)
8/1
T: Ingrid Dornan
R: Tayla Mitchell (55)
8/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x atmos (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Lodge Commercial (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:17.40 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Poser (12)
8/1
T: K A Pertab
R: T L Newman (54)
8/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x wannabe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 43 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
El Nymph (11)
8/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: C E Lammas (55.5)
8/1
6m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
3
1
11/4F
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (58)
11/4F
4m dundeel (NZ) x forest of seas (IRE) (sea the stars (IRE))
4
1.1
15/4
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (57)
15/4
4g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.3
Pinion (8)
15/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (54.5)
15/1
4g pins (AUS) x falena (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
1.5
Ata Rangi (10)
12/1
T: J W Bell
R: M Hashizume (55)
12/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
4.3
Because (4)
25/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
25/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x rosie's cause (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
4.4
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K L Hannan (55)
10/1
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x lady cherokee (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
9
6.8
15/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55)
15/1
5g ekraar (USA) x shinead (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8.9
20/1
T: E P Green
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
20/1
7m savabeel (AUS) x patsy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
10
20/1
T: Jason Price
R: S R Weatherley (60)
20/1
8g guillotine (NZ) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
15.5
Swing Low (13)
100/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: A Lawson-Carroll (51)
100/1
5m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
13
27.8
20/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
20/1
8g alfred nobel (IRE) x miss whirl (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
14
33.3
66/1
T: M Van Lierde
R: C R Barnes (54)
66/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x ashley (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 6 - Lodge Real Estate (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:11.77 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K L Hannan (55.5)
7/1
3g proisir (AUS) x lady illicit (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Winning siblings: Lord Jimmy,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr SF Ritchie / Murray Racing
2
0.8
Amoramio (18)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: C E Lammas (56)
20/1
4m star turn (AUS) x winton creek (AUS) (helmet (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $35,000
3
3.6
7/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (58)
7/4F
3g tavistock (NZ) x fair isle (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$20,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.8
14/1
T: M A Da Cruz
R: N S Parmar (57)
14/1
6g power (GB) x sophie's secret (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
3.9
Baronet (9)
9/1
T: M W Walker
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
9/1
3g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.4
14/1
T: M W Walker
R: R T Elliot (57)
14/1
4m xtravagant (NZ) x herstory (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.7
Leonaroar (11)
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S R Weatherley (57)
12/1
4m turn me loose (NZ) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
8
4.9
9/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (52.5)
9/1
3f belardo (IRE) x harquila (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
9
5.2
9/1
T: Ms J Surgenor
R: A C Goindasamy (59)
9/1
10
5.7
25/1
T: Ms J K Mahoney
R: M Hashizume (55.5)
25/1
11
5.9
Rabada (19)
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: M Kareem (53.5)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x turkey lowe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
12
7.4
25/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Hakim (57.5)
25/1
4g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
13
10.2
25/1
T: S T Wenn
R: Y Kumagai (56.5)
25/1
8g showcasing (GB) x bow lane (NZ) (russian hero (NZ))
Race 7 - Lawnmaster Eulogy Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:37.89 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Polygon (2)
7/1
T: L R Noble
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
7/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: That's Incranibull,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
9/1
3f reliable man (GB) x tennessee love (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
3
1.5
8/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
8/1
3f derryn (AUS) x miss isle (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
4
3.8
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
12/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x crazy life (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
3.9
15/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (56.5)
15/1
3f contributer (IRE) x glamazon (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4
13/2
T: B W Foote
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
13/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x soltina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
Tavernia (11)
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
4.7
25/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
25/1
3f complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
9
5.5
Sedaka (3)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x o'carol (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
10
6
9/4F
T: M W Walker
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
9/4F
3f tarzino (NZ) x postmans daughter (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
6.7
25/1
T: M H Brooks
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
25/1
3f reliable man (GB) x wildcat woman (USA) (forest wildcat (USA))
12
9.2
7/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
7/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x exactly like you (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 8 - Breckon Farms (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:24.70 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (57)
6/1
4m showcasing (GB) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Disruption,
This nick: 1 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details 9 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2024 MM National Broodmare Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Newgate Consignment, Aberdeen, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Ian Mathieson
2023 Inglis July (Late) Online Sale
$50,000
2
0.3
25/1
T: S L Orting
R: S C Spratt (54)
25/1
5m pluck (USA) x special order (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.4
13/4F
T: Joshua Shaw
R: V A Colgan (57)
13/4F
4
1.9
Miss Ella (10)
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x zenella (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.1
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: N S Parmar (53)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x sinead (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
2.6
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K L Hannan (52)
25/1
5m no nay never (USA) x di falco (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.7
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: M Hashizume (55)
20/1
4g extreme choice (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
8
3.1
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
20/1
6g dissident (AUS) x certitude (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
9
3.4
25/1
T: W D Larsen
R: Tayla Mitchell (51)
25/1
6m castledale (IRE) x strategic blonde (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
10
3.9
16/1
T: M W Walker
R: K Hakim (55)
16/1
4g xtravagant (NZ) x idol (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4
5/1
T: L A Winters
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
5/1
5g makfi (GB) x belle fleur (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
12
4.9
4/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
4/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
13
8
Rockspell (19)
30/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: T L Newman (56)
30/1
5g per incanto (USA) x shonda rhymes (AUS) (volksraad (GB))
14
12
Manrico (1)
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: B D Rogerson (56.5)
25/1
7g shocking (AUS) x flying babe (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Lodge (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:38.74 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Regazzo (7)
3/1F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
3/1F
4g tavistock (NZ) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1.5
Violetta (12)
14/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: A C Goindasamy (57)
14/1
5m reliable man (GB) x ultraviolet (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
1.7
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x divine shiva (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$220,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Go Racing
4
1.8
40/1
T: M L Rogers
R: Y Kumagai (56)
40/1
7g towkay (AUS) x trigon lass (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3.3
11/2
T: P & D Williams
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
11/2
3f astern (AUS) x kay's awake (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
4.3
Tarwyn (2)
40/1
T: Ms K D Nicholson
R: M R Cropp (60)
40/1
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x ginger gem (NZ) (danseur etoile (FR))
7
4.4
20/1
T: W P Hillis
R: N S Parmar (57.5)
20/1
5g ferlax (NZ) x rekindled outlook (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
7/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: M Hashizume (59)
7/2
9
5.5
Bugatti (15)
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K L Hannan (56.5)
25/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x josephines fortune (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.5
9/1
T: M B Garrett
R: T S Abel (54)
9/1
6m niagara (AUS) x sonet (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
T: B W Foote
R: K Hakim (58.5)
20/1
4g tivaci (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
8.2
Dimaggio (16)
12/1
T: A W Pike
R: V A Colgan (57)
12/1
3g almanzor (FR) x pinstripe (NZ) (pins (AUS))
13
8.3
14/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C E Lammas (57)
14/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x emerald charm (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
14
12
30/1
T: S D Cole
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
30/1
4m vadamos (FR) x galshaan (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.