Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata
Thursday, April 25
Otaki
Wednesday, April 24
Phar Lap Raceway

TE RAPA - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - ICIB Brokerweb 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.13
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
1/5F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
1/5F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2023 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$525,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: David Ellis
2
4.8
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: Joe Doyle (57)
16/1
2g thunder down under (AUS) x monarch (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
5
50/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56)
50/1
2c war decree (USA) x back date (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Inglewood Stud
Buyer: Ballymore Stables / Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Catheryne Bruggeman
4
9.3
20/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (57)
20/1
2g castelvecchio (AUS) x irish goodbye (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
12.8
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K Asano (57)
40/1
6
13.1
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56)
7/2
2f capitalist (AUS) x kissmelikearocksta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
14.3
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: D J Danis (55)
40/1
8
17.5
66/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (55)
66/1
2f eminent (IRE) x jasminetta (NZ) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Wentwood Grange 3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (56)
20/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x kerre (IRE) (pour moi (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$110,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock / Ballymore Stables
2
1.8
9/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (56.5)
9/4
3f shamus award (AUS) x chaquinta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$170,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
2.2
4/7F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
4/7F
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$125,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr B Xantos
4
6.7
4/1
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (55)
4/1
3f deep field (AUS) x irish fling (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
10.2
25/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (55)
25/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x ramazzotti (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
Race 3 - Pathways - The Immigration Specialists (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.92
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
Imprevu (5)
5/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: Joe Doyle (57)
5/1
5m wrote (IRE) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
Winning siblings: Impresa,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: M Cameron (54.5)
5/1
6m el roca (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$16,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: JC Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bright Line Bloodstock
Buyer: Bumblee Bloodstock
3
0.7
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
12/1
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
4
2
14/1
T: L O'Sullivan & A Scott
R: Billy Jacobson (58)
14/1
5
3.5
5/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
5/1
6g pins (AUS) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
3.7
25/1
T: S Ralph
R: U A Holmquist (57.5)
25/1
8g niagara (AUS) x shesalljazz (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
7
3.8
30/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: K Asano (60)
30/1
8
4.9
11/4F
T: A W Pike
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
11/4F
4g pride of dubai (AUS) x hikaya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.7
12/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
12/1
5m sooboog (AUS) x duchess kate (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
7.5
7/1
T: J W Bell
R: C J Grylls (56)
7/1
Race 4 - J Swap Sprint (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.50
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Zecora (12)
20/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (53)
20/1
6m power (GB) x c'est la vie (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Girl Of Steel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Tevere (4)
20/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (53)
20/1
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
3
0.4
3/1F
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: K Asano (54)
3/1F
4m el roca (AUS) x underthemoonlight (NZ) (el hermano (NZ))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
4
3.2
15/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: C J Grylls (53)
15/4
4g so you think (NZ) x lady primrose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.7
15/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (53)
15/2
5m contributer (IRE) x irish encore (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
3.9
Thunder (8)
40/1
T: S R Autridge
R: A C Goindasamy (53)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x alberta (NZ) (magic albert (AUS))
7
4.2
7/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M Cameron (53)
7/1
4m tivaci (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.7
10/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Joe Doyle (54)
10/1
7m swiss ace (AUS) x signorina (NZ) (conatus (AUS))
9
5.2
Wessex (11)
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: S C Spratt (53)
12/1
10
7.6
Digger (13)
40/1
T: D B Hollinshead
R: D J Danis (53)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
22.7
Kiva Han (14)
66/1
T: L Te Keeti
R: U A Holmquist (53)
66/1
12
32.5
5/1
T: V A Prendergast
R: O P Bosson (59)
5/1
7m atlante (AUS) x cat woman (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
Race 5 - Power Farming (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.33
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
5/2F
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (58)
5/2F
4m star turn (AUS) x dubleanny (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$180,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
2
3
Moeraki (3)
11/2
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (60)
11/2
7g el roca (AUS) x go kate go (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Upstage Bloodstock / Parklea Thoroughbreds
3
5.5
12/1
T: M & K Murdoch
R: M Cameron (57)
12/1
6m dalghar (FR) x moonshine lucy (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
4
6
20/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57)
20/1
4m wrote (IRE) x everything (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
6.3
11/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (60)
11/4
4g deep field (AUS) x bella francesca (AUS) (master of design (AUS))
6
6.8
15/2
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: K Asano (57)
15/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x shipsterns (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
7.3
20/1
T: C J Wood
R: R T Elliot (58.5)
20/1
4g jukebox (AUS) x usena (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Tim & Margaret Carter
R: Joe Doyle (58.5)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x shaylee wilde (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
9
9
25/1
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
25/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x smuckers (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
13.6
Top Card (14)
100/1
T: G Merkulov
R: T S Abel (53)
100/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x annie bellota (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
58.1
Anela (13)
20/1
T: S & K Alexander
R: U A Holmquist (56.5)
20/1
4m el roca (AUS) x miss gee bee (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
Race 6 - CAL Isuzu Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.45
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
6/4
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (57)
6/4
Winning siblings: LEEDOX, TENNESSEE, Aramis,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: David Ellis
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $70,000
2
2
8/1
T: Ms K A Hoskin
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
5m street boss (USA) x glory's girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
2022 Inglis June (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
3
2.4
Polygon (6)
8/1
T: L R Noble
R: V A Colgan (57)
8/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x polyantha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.9
25/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
25/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x flattery (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Kim Reid
R: C J Grylls (57)
20/1
5m complacent (AUS) x hi yo soo (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
4.2
5/4F
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: S R Weatherley (57)
5/4F
5m tavistock (NZ) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
7
4.3
100/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: N S Parmar (57)
100/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x lady le fay (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
6.2
40/1
T: G R Vile
R: Joe Doyle (57)
40/1
5m per incanto (USA) x justlikeyasister (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
9
15.5
66/1
T: Ms D Waddell
R: K Asano (57)
66/1
7m sacred falls (NZ) x marahau (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds Stayers Championship Qualifier (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:16.45
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (59)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x la luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/2
T: S Ralph
R: V A Colgan (58)
9/2
4g niagara (AUS) x sentebale (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Ralph Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
3
3.3
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: W B Kennedy (57)
11/2
4m complacent (AUS) x kate (NZ) (st reims (NZ))
4
3.4
4/1F
T: Ms S Hale
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
4/1F
6m shamexpress (NZ) x after midnight (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.6
15/2
T: S B Marsh
R: O P Bosson (60)
15/2
5g iffraaj (GB) x high joy (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.6
Mahoe (7)
16/1
T: T J Miller
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
4.7
Farag (12)
40/1
T: S Wright
R: A C Goindasamy (54)
40/1
6g sacred falls (NZ) x flightime (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
5.1
15/1
T: Peter Grey
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
5m vadamos (FR) x a shower of roses (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
9
6.4
8/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: M Cameron (57)
8/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
10
8
Youledo (4)
9/1
T: D G Greene
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
9/1
11
14.7
15/1
T: M L Rogers
R: T S Abel (53)
15/1
5m wrote (IRE) x silent ways (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
Race 8 - SkyCity Hamilton Waikato Cup (2400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:30.10
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
5/4F
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: W B Kennedy (53)
5/4F
6g ocean park (NZ) x la quinta (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quintabelle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr RA James / Mr R Wellwood
2
0.5
9/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
9/2
8g savabeel (AUS) x foiled (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr DC Ellis
3
0.8
25/1
T: A J Sims
R: U A Holmquist (53)
25/1
8g jakkalberry (IRE) x divine rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
7.8
4/1
T: R J Patterson
R: C J Grylls (53)
4/1
5m the bold one (NZ) x daisy louise (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
9.1
30/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (53)
30/1
8g shocking (AUS) x attraction (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
6
9.2
15/1
T: N & T Elliott
R: K Asano (53)
15/1
7m el roca (AUS) x white nymph (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
7
10.5
50/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: D J Danis (53)
50/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x choice (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
8
10.7
11/2
T: C J Wood
R: Joe Doyle (53)
11/2
6g el roca (AUS) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
9
12.2
16/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S C Spratt (53)
16/1
Race 9 - See You @ Te Rapa Tavern (Bm75) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:28.90
Prizemoney: $65,000
1
9/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: W B Kennedy (56)
9/2
4g derryn (AUS) x my savona (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Winning siblings: Savona Sunset,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$50,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
2.3
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C J Grylls (55.5)
12/1
5m pride of dubai (AUS) x mae jinx (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing
3
2.4
Rudyard (3)
11/2
T: A W Pike
R: R T Elliot (57)
11/2
4g charm spirit (IRE) x lady kipling (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
2.7
Impresa (12)
7/1
T: Ms J Dalley
R: S C Spratt (55.5)
7/1
7m sweet orange (USA) x imprint (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
5
3.1
12/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: O P Bosson (56)
12/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x echezeaux (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: U A Holmquist (59)
30/1
7g sweet orange (USA) x aspire (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
7
4.4
Regazzo (7)
25/1
T: S Ritchie & C Murray
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
25/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x our kismet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
6.7
14/1
T: P J McCarten
R: T S Abel (53.5)
14/1
8g niagara (AUS) x casey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.6
Doddle (14)
11/4F
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (54.5)
11/4F
4m dundeel (NZ) x into the groove (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9.4
Ruach (8)
20/1
T: A D Fuller
R: M Cameron (56.5)
20/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x cissy bowen (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
11
10.7
12/1
T: F & L Cornege
R: Joe Doyle (57)
12/1
12
11
40/1
T: R & R Rogers
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
8g niagara (AUS) x la campanella (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
13
15.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
40/1
5g redwood (GB) x limbea (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.