Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, August 1
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 31
Arawa Park
Otaki
Thursday, July 29
Awapuni
Wednesday, July 28
Cambridge
Sunday, July 25
Oamaru
Saturday, July 24
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Thursday, July 22
Hastings
Wednesday, July 21
Avondale
Saturday, July 17
Ruakaka
Friday, July 16
Phar Lap Raceway
Thursday, July 15
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 14
Cambridge
Sunday, July 11
Te Aroha
Saturday, July 10
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, July 9
Waverley
Thursday, July 8
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 7
Arawa Park
Saturday, July 3
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, July 2
Wingatui

TRENTHAM - Saturday, March 18

Race 1 - Chanui-N.Z.Fav Tea & Bis.-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:35.06
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/4
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
3/4
5m handsome ransom (AUS) x silver fox (NZ) (desert fox (GB))
Winning siblings: Foxcub,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/5
T: S A Sharrock
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/5
5g sufficient (NZ) x star rosay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
0.9
6/6
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
6/6
4m guillotine (NZ) x marzia (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
1
2/3
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M T Coleman (57.5)
2/3
4g savabeel (AUS) x dreamworks (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
1.1
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pin high (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
9.1
4/2
T: G R Vile
R: J Parkes (56.5)
4/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x douzaine (NZ) (minardi (USA))
7
11.1
7/7
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
7/7
5g thewayyouare (USA) x striking sneek (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 2 - Williment Sports Travel (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:22.15
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (57)
3/3
4g per incanto (USA) x ages past (NZ) (slavic (USA))
Winning siblings: Twilight Doll,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
1/1F
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56.5)
1/1F
4g savabeel (AUS) x royal show (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
0.7
2/2
T: R J Bergerson
R: H S Tinsley (58.5)
2/2
4g alamosa (NZ) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
4
4.2
5/5
T: G T Hennessy
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
5/5
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x suzie temple (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
5
4.7
7/7
T: G T Hennessy
R: J J Fawcett (56)
7/7
9g thorn park (AUS) x trephina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
6
6/6
T: Ms L Latta
R: J K Riddell (59)
6/6
5g darci brahma (NZ) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
7
6.3
4/4
T: K T Myers
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
4/4
5m iffraaj (GB) x ciampino (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Richardson Racing 2yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/8
T: E and D Browne
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/8
2f reliable man (GB) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: What Choux Want,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.8
Aloisia (12)
10/10
T: C Maher
R: A B Collett (54)
10/10
2f azamour (IRE) x queen boudicca (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
3
4.6
1/1F
T: G R Vile
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
1/1F
2g burgundy (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.8
5/5
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (55.5)
5/5
2f bernardini (USA) x contessa rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
5
6/4
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L G Innes (56)
6/4
2c makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.5
7/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: M J McNab (56)
7/7
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x myrrh (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
8
3/3
T: Ms L Latta
R: K A McCulloch (54)
3/3
2f dream ahead (USA) x hussidora (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.5
8/9
T: K Gray
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
8/9
2f power (GB) x lazaan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
10.5
11/11
T: Ms R Frost
R: A F Jones (56)
11/11
2g reliable man (GB) x clifton (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
10
10.6
Mofara (3)
2/2
T: E and D Browne
R: J Parkes (56)
2/2
2c iffraaj (GB) x lullaby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.6
4/6
T: J W Bridge
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
4/6
2g guillotine (NZ) x dazzling belle (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - Lincoln Farms N.Z. St Leger (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:37.60
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
2/2
T: J G Sargent
R: J K Riddell (59.5)
2/2
4g road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/6
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
6/6
4m pins (AUS) x tall poppy (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
1.2
4/5
T: B E Newman
R: L T Hemi (54)
4/5
3g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
2
Zacada (1)
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (59.5)
1/1F
4g zabeel (NZ) x lacada (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.8
Piazza (13)
7/8
T: L O'Sullivan and A Scott
R: C E Lammas (57.5)
7/8
4m sir percy (GB) x biennale (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
6
6.3
3/3
T: S Ramsay and J Ritchie
R: D S Johnson (57.5)
3/3
4m high chaparral (IRE) x uberalles (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
7.3
11/11
T: H N Auret
R: M R Du Plessis (59.5)
11/11
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x play mistress (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
8.3
8/7
T: R and C Bothwell
R: C W Johnson (59.5)
8/7
9
9.6
14/14
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (59.5)
14/14
4g nadeem (AUS) x celestial trump (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
11.1
12/13
T: Ms R Frost
R: A F Jones (59.5)
12/13
4g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
11
11.9
15/15
T: Ms J Chell
R: C B Perrett (59.5)
15/15
4g eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
12
12.9
9/9
T: M H Brooks
R: H S Tinsley (59.5)
9/9
13
14.9
5/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/4
4g o'reilly (NZ) x tiptoes (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
34.7
13/12
T: Ms J Millar
R: S T Collett (57.5)
13/12
4m volksraad (GB) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
15
37.2
10/10
T: J A Price
R: A B Collett (57.5)
10/10
Race 5 - Wentwood Grange Cuddle Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:37.16
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/3
T: J G Bary
R: S T Collett (55)
3/3
4m stratum (AUS) x cierzo (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/5
T: G L Hughes
R: M T Coleman (55)
5/5
5m tavistock (NZ) x western invasion (AUS) (best western (AUS))
3
2.1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: D S Johnson (55.5)
1/1F
5m high chaparral (IRE) x martique (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.3
6/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (55)
6/6
4m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.1
2/2
T: S F Ritchie
R: L J Allpress (55)
2/2
6
4.5
10/10
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: M Cameron (55)
10/10
5m sufficient (NZ) x marwiki (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
5
14/14
T: Andrew Carston
R: A B Collett (55)
14/14
6m no excuse needed (GB) x pretty vegas (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
6
12/13
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Hannam (55)
12/13
6m chinese dragon (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.4
9/9
T: S L Brown
R: K A McCulloch (55)
9/9
5m pins (AUS) x flirting (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.8
8/7
T: G N Richardson
R: C W Johnson (55)
8/7
4m alamosa (NZ) x abenroad (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
10
6.8
7/8
T: M P Breslin
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/8
4m stravinsky (USA) x pristino (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.3
11/12
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L G Innes (55)
11/12
5m postponed (USA) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
12.7
13/11
T: A G Furness
R: T R Moseley (55)
13/11
4m testa rossa (AUS) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
14
13.5
4/4
T: K and B Kelso
R: M J McNab (55)
4/4
5m shamardal (USA) x kaatoon (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
Race 6 - Grant Plumb. Wellington Gneas (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.63
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
1/1F
This nick: 33 runners; 21 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/4
T: R D Collett
R: A B Collett (56.5)
4/4
3g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
3
0.5
8/8
T: S F Ritchie
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
8/8
3c swiss ace (AUS) x scent of joy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.7
2/2
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/2
3c fast 'n' famous (AUS) x rio nugget (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
5
2
3/3
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (54.5)
3/3
3f sakhee's secret (GB) x showstra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
2.8
12/12
T: Andrew Carston
R: M T Coleman (54.5)
12/12
3f jimmy choux (NZ) x bankside belle (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.1
7/6
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
7/6
3c darci brahma (NZ) x society lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.6
Babe (14)
9/9
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (54.5)
9/9
3f o'reilly (NZ) x la belle femme (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
9
5.1
10/10
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: S T Collett (56.5)
10/10
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x anzac green (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
5.5
13/13
T: J P McKay
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
13/13
3g saperavi (NZ) x fast fame (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
11
6
6/7
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J Parkes (54.5)
6/7
3f smart missile (AUS) x panorama ridge (USA) (empire maker (USA))
12
6.1
5/5
T: R D Collett
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
5/5
3g swiss ace (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
13
8.9
11/11
T: S R Mercer
R: K A Smith (56.5)
11/11
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Phill Cataldo Lightning Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:08.78
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/4
T: A M Cowan
R: C W Johnson (60)
4/4
5g perfectly ready (AUS) x pica pica (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: El Sicario,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/6
T: T L Riddell
R: J K Riddell (57.5)
6/6
8g oratorio (IRE) x chaleur (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
1.1
2/2
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (53)
2/2
5m pins (AUS) x ruud van slaats (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
4
1.5
8/8
T: J R Lynds
R: A B Collett (53)
8/8
6g stravinsky (USA) x highflying (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
1.6
1/1F
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L G Innes (54)
1/1F
4m volksraad (GB) x next century (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.4
7/7
T: T J Perry
R: K A McCulloch (53)
7/7
4m pins (AUS) x really reputable (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.2
3/3
T: A W Pike
R: M J McNab (54)
3/3
5m pins (AUS) x daffodil (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
8
4.7
9/9
T: N J Auret
R: L T Hemi (53)
9/9
9
4.8
5/5
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (53)
5/5
10
8.1
10/10
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
10/10
5m swiss ace (AUS) x amica giovane (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 8 - Wellfield New Zealand Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:31.99
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
1/1F
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Cameron (56.5)
1/1F
3f makfi (GB) x imposingly (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 22 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
Devise (8)
5/6
T: S F Ritchie
R: J K Riddell (56.5)
5/6
3f darci brahma (NZ) x doneze girl (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
3
2/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: L G Innes (56.5)
2/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x elusive dreams (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.8
4/3
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M T Coleman (56.5)
4/3
3f savabeel (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
5
4
3/4
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: C E Lammas (56.5)
3/4
6
5.5
15/14
T: J R Wheeler
R: T D Thornton (56.5)
15/14
3f ekraar (USA) x darkness (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
7
6.3
8/8
T: S Autridge and J Richards
R: J Parkes (56.5)
8/8
8
6.8
13/13
T: R R Manning
R: K A McCulloch (56.5)
13/13
3f all american (AUS) x riddling (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.6
9/7
T: M K Oulaghan
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
9/7
3f nadeem (AUS) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
10.9
10/10
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
10/10
3f savabeel (AUS) x dating (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
12.4
Zigwig (5)
7/9
T: N G Wigley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
7/9
3f zacinto (GB) x dolly's wig (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
12.8
12/12
T: K T Myers
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/12
3f bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
13
14.6
6/5
T: M Moroney and P Gerard
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
6/5
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
14
18.9
16/16
T: Ms J Dalley
R: S T Collett (56.5)
16/16
3f sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
400
11/11
T: S B Marsh
R: D S Johnson (56.5)
11/11
3f darci brahma (NZ) x queen to be (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
500
14/15
T: G Richardson and G Parker
R: M J McNab (56.5)
14/15
3f per incanto (USA) x tutuland (FR) (green desert (USA))
Race 9 - P.&.R (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/3
T: M P Breslin
R: L J Allpress (59.5)
3/3
4g alamosa (NZ) x boxapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boxamosa, Kevildo, Skybox, Xbox,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/4
T: F P Campbell
R: C W Johnson (59)
4/4
4g shocking (AUS) x grandissima (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.2
5/5
T: J G Bary
R: H R Andrew (56)
5/5
5g pins (AUS) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
1.4
Hoist (4)
2/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (60)
2/2
4g raise the flag (GB) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
2.7
Amarone (13)
10/10
T: Ms S Kay
R: N Teeluck (53.5)
10/10
5m cecconi (AUS) x our shiraz (NZ) (nediym (IRE))
6
2.8
9/9
T: R R Manning
R: D A Hirini (58)
9/9
4g per incanto (USA) x lutine belle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.1
12/12
T: E and J Rayner
R: K J Cowan (55)
12/12
5g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
3.6
11/11
T: T B Wilkinson
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/11
9
4.9
1/1F
T: A W Pike
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
1/1F
4m pins (AUS) x lady catamarca (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
5
7/7
T: A J Meadows
R: H S Tinsley (57.5)
7/7
6g patapan (USA) x harrier hawk (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
11
5.4
13/13
T: Ms T Keegan
R: J K Riddell (58.5)
13/13
3g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
6.2
6/6
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
6/6
3f nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
13
8
14/14
T: P W Fleming
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
14/14
6m thano (ARG) x icriedon (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
14
11.5
8/8
T: G and D Rogerson
R: L G Innes (60)
8/8
15
13.3
15/15
T: Ms J Vandenberg
R: S T Collett (60)
15/15
8g danroad (AUS) x astyanax (NZ) (hector protector (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.