Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui

WANGANUI - Friday, February 16

Race 1 - Rosser Underwriting Ltd Mdn (2060m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:08.74
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
7/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58)
7/1
3c pierro (AUS) x stellaphyta (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
5/2F
4m shocking (AUS) x allegory (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
1.8
11/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
11/1
4g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
4
3.1
9/2
T: W L Bolton
R: R J Myers (56)
9/2
3f azamour (IRE) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
14/1
T: E and J Rayner
R: T K Allan (56.5)
14/1
6
3.4
66/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
66/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x centinelle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
3.5
5/1F
T: G R Vile
R: R T Elliot (57.5)
5/1F
4g alamosa (NZ) x sharp chance (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
3.6
14/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: A B Collett (56.5)
14/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x miss krisdel (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
9
3.8
14/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (52.5)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x special belt (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.2
100/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: M D Hills (56.5)
100/1
5m lucky unicorn (AUS) x go fastar (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
11
6.7
40/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
40/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x vanny fair (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
12
9.3
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: A J Sims (53.5)
40/1
13
13.6
60/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
60/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x paris ella (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
14
16
30/1
T: J R Lynds
R: S T Collett (58.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Wanganui Steelformers (Bm65) (2060m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:09.27
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (57)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (60)
10/1
7g bahhare (USA) x bawl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
3
0.2
10/1
T: B E Newman
R: T K Allan (60)
10/1
4g gorky park (NZ) x gimmeawink (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
4
0.3
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (58)
5/2F
4g darci brahma (NZ) x assertive princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
5
1.3
13/2
T: A G Furness
R: J J Fawcett (54.5)
13/2
5m testa rossa (AUS) x regal thrills (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.3
25/1
T: H G Marsh
R: A F Jones (57.5)
25/1
8g patapan (USA) x hope (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
7
2.4
12/1
T: G D Innes
R: J Parkes (57.5)
12/1
4g per incanto (USA) x seathepost (NZ) (postponed (USA))
8
2.6
40/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
40/1
4g towkay (AUS) x gifted mission (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
4.7
Owned (10)
11/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (56.5)
11/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x kept (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
10
5
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57.5)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x yanna marie (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
11
5.4
50/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: C Dell (58.5)
50/1
5g sir percy (GB) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
6.5
11/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (51.5)
11/1
5m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
13
8.6
25/1
T: G R Vile
R: M Tanaka (54)
25/1
4m nadeem (AUS) x our shinia (NZ) (marju (IRE))
14
11.9
100/1
T: G D Innes
R: S J Macnab (54)
100/1
5g st reims (NZ) x lovely honey (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 3 - Ray White Real Estate Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.88
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
5/4F
2f swiss ace (AUS) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/4
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
9/4
2f snitzel (AUS) x just dancing (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
4.8
13/4
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55.5)
13/4
2f ocean park (NZ) x pastrana (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
9.6
McHale (1)
13/2
T: J R Wheeler
R: J Parkes (57.5)
13/2
2g o'reilly (NZ) x ransom success (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
13.1
14/1
T: K Gray
R: A B Collett (55.5)
14/1
2f alamosa (NZ) x scarlet o'hara (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
6
19.7
30/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
30/1
Race 4 - Guthrie Bowron Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/2F
T: S A Sharrock
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2F
Winning siblings: Alhambra Lad,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: G D Innes
R: M Singh (54)
9/2
3f super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
3
4.5
20/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (57)
20/1
3g sakhee's secret (GB) x fortelo (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
4
5.8
Quaff (7)
25/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: J J Fawcett (56)
25/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
5
5.9
9/2
T: A J Meadows
R: M Tanaka (56)
9/2
6
6.1
Benson (3)
30/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
30/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x staralite (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
6.5
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: A B Collett (56.5)
30/1
8
6.6
Shrek (5)
40/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (54.5)
40/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x cherry express (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
6.7
40/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: M D Hills (58.5)
40/1
5g buffalo man (CAN) x alma june (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
10
8.5
Kiweka (4)
10/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R J Myers (58.5)
10/1
4g eighth wonder (NZ) x ourdreammaker (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
11
8.7
25/1
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: S T Collett (56.5)
25/1
12
10.2
11/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: T K Allan (56)
11/2
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x roseanbar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
13
13.5
30/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A Y Shin (52)
30/1
3f pour moi (IRE) x theda bara (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
14
13.6
60/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: R T Elliot (55)
60/1
3f he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
Race 5 - Lowe Schollum Jones (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.98
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Cookson
R: J Parkes (59.5)
15/2
6g road to rock (AUS) x noah's delight (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: R J Patterson
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x o'noyoudont (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.7
9/1
T: Angela Greig
R: A B Collett (59)
9/1
4
1.9
9/2
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (56.5)
9/2
5
2.4
Rhiza (6)
5/1F
T: Ms S Dravitzki
R: R J Myers (56)
5/1F
6m pins (AUS) x liquorice (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.3
12/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (53)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x madison gray (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
7
4.4
8/1
T: H W Mathews
R: S T Collett (55)
8/1
5m per incanto (USA) x venus bay (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
7/2
T: Ms G Temperton
R: A F Jones (57)
7/2
4m sufficient (NZ) x society belle (NZ) (postponed (USA))
9
6.5
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55)
15/1
5m thorn park (AUS) x no lane bridge (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
8.4
15/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: C Waddell (53)
15/1
8g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 6 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.67
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Lubaya (12)
10/9
T: R J Bergerson
R: R J Myers (57)
10/9
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
100/1
T: H G Marsh
R: H R Andrew (56)
100/1
3f shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
11/2
T: C J Bothwell
R: A F Jones (57.5)
11/2
4m falkirk (NZ) x summer nymph (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
3.7
16/1
T: Ms J Miller
R: M Singh (55.5)
16/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.2
3/1F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (57.5)
3/1F
5m pins (AUS) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
5.3
100/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (57.5)
100/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
7
5.5
60/1
T: Nz-David Hayes
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
60/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
6.9
30/1
T: M G Blue
R: J J Fawcett (55)
30/1
3f dalghar (FR) x misled (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
9
7.5
50/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: M D Hills (57.5)
50/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.9
20/1
T: C R Isdale
R: T K Allan (57)
20/1
3f buffalo man (CAN) x lebanese nights (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
10
30/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (57)
30/1
3f tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
10.2
200/1
T: H E Robinson
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
200/1
4m postponed (USA) x ringside (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
10.6
25/1
T: A J Meadows
R: M Tanaka (57.5)
25/1
4m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
14
17.2
16/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (57)
16/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Wanganui Greyhound Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
14/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x fiaba (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Infuse, Pin Rouge,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10
T: J C Collett
R: S T Collett (55.5)
9/10
3f rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french lion (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
3.5
7/2F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: R J Myers (55.5)
7/2F
3f tavistock (NZ) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
4
4.9
10/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: R T Elliot (56.5)
10/1
3g reliable man (GB) x polyana (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
5.2
14/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (55.5)
14/1
3g guillotine (NZ) x earinaflash (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
5.7
15/2
T: J Lupton
R: J Parkes (55.5)
15/2
3f shocking (AUS) x optic (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
7
8.3
25/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
25/1
3g zed (NZ) x kincia (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
8
8.8
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (57.5)
25/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x villifye (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
11.8
66/1
T: Ms J Chell
R: A F Jones (55.5)
66/1
3f eighth wonder (NZ) x pete's choice (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
22.9
80/1
T: K Gray
R: H R Andrew (54.5)
80/1
3f shocking (AUS) x telsa (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 8 - Stevo's Distributors Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: D and E Haworth
R: S T Collett (56.5)
9/2
4m faltaat (USA) x makamint (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: N J Auret
R: R J Myers (56.5)
7/2F
3
1.2
9/4
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58.5)
9/4
4g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.7
20/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
20/1
4g tartan bearer (IRE) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
2.9
25/1
T: Ms T Bliss
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
25/1
6m roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
6
3.9
25/1
T: C D Cromarty
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
25/1
4g thano (ARG) x lady dane (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
4.3
66/1
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
66/1
6m gold centre (AUS) x klassic (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
8
4.9
11/2
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
11/2
6g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
9
5.9
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: A B Collett (56.5)
15/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
7.6
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: H R Andrew (57.5)
40/1
11
9.2
50/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
50/1
4m nom du jeu (NZ) x just peaches (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
12.2
Soiree (7)
20/1
T: A I Bambry
R: C Dell (58.5)
20/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x such fun (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
13
12.8
66/1
T: P R Moseley
R: A F Jones (56.5)
66/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x clonpet (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.