Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

WANGANUI - Friday, July 10

Race 1 - Function Centre Mdn Hrdl (2400m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:01.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5. Albaron
68  - 7/4F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
5g burgundy (NZ) x threepence (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Miss D Ho
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$50,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
6
7. Izymydaad
68  - 30/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: Ken Duncan
7g istidaad (USA) x savannah lil (NZ) (prized (USA))
3
10.3
1. Kion
68  - 11/4
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
7g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
4
13.3
12. Tittletattle
66.5  - 12/1
R: R S Cole
T: D F Cunningham
7m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
5
19.1
4. Master Fin
65  - 11/1
R: Timothy Johnson
T: M K Oulaghan
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x cloverlee (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
19.6
2. Southern Cool
68  - 20/1
R: A N Kuru
T: Niall Quinn
7
31.6
6. Brawler
65  - 20/1
R: L Douglas
T: C R Isdale
4g ocean park (NZ) x knockout (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
32
8. Kirkenes (AUS)
68  - 16/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x bellerama (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
34.8
11. Onefortheditch
63  - 8/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
10
38.1
10. Prized Pins (AUS)
66  - 40/1
R: N H Downs
T: K M Duncan
6g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
42.1
9. Mr Davinci
65  - 100/1
R: M I Gibbs-Manssen
T: Ms G Temperton
8g zed (NZ) x loyal maid (NZ) (kingsttenham (USA))
12
44.1
13. Candy Cross
64  - 16/1
R: J Seivwright
T: Ms G Temperton
6m st reims (NZ) x notcross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
99
3. Whopper's
68  - 30/1
R: K Macnab
T: K T Myers
8g any suggestion (AUS) x marina (NZ) (wharf (USA))
Race 2 - Brian Fm R-Opn Hrdl (2400m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:03.44
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Tallyho Twinkletoe
74  - 15/8F
R: A N Kuru
T: Patrick Payne
9g st reims (NZ) x albacora (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7. Senassy
64  - 20/1
R: J Seivwright
T: K T Myers
8m istidaad (USA) x lassy senor (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
4.5
2. Tommyra
68  - 6/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: T G Autridge
8g raise the flag (GB) x hippo priscilla (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
4.8
6. Abacus
66  - 12/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
5
5.3
9. Duffers Creek
66  - 2/1
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
10g gold centre (AUS) x miss leading (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
99
5. King Oberon
66  - 15/2
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
8g savabeel (AUS) x the faerie queene (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
99
3. Bigredmoon
67.5  - 9/1
R: B R Lammas
T: Ms G Temperton
9g viking ruler (AUS) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
99
8. The Great Guru
63  - 25/1
R: Timothy Johnson
T: Ms L Latta
10g gallant guru (AUS) x greyling (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
Race 3 - Chase A Fox Racing R-Opn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Restricted Hurdle Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:55.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Aigne
67.5  - 5/4F
R: R S Cole
T: K T Myers
7g sufficient (NZ) x emlajay (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
1. It's A Wonder
70  - 3/1
R: S H Fannin
T: H E Wilson
9g istidaad (USA) x princess julie (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: K. Wong
Buyer: Beatson Stables Ltd
3
4
4. Grinner
66  - 8/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
7g iffraaj (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr SA Sharrock
4
5.8
8. Little Macs
63  - 10/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
5
18.3
3. Wise Men Say
67.5  - 16/1
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x vaguely famous (NZ) (famous star (GB))
6
24.1
7. Handsome Blue
66  - 9/1
R: A N Kuru
T: Ms J L Rathbone
5g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
45.6
11. Press My Buttons
65  - 66/1
R: N H Downs
T: P & J Brosnan
6m raise the flag (GB) x ignite (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
50.4
6. Donardo
64  - 12/1
R: J Seivwright
T: Ms L De Lautour
7g don eduardo (NZ) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
52.9
5. Keyboard Warrior
63  - 25/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7g shamoline warrior (AUS) x black sugar (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
99
9. Grandiscoccymelums
63  - 66/1
R: L Douglas
T: K M Duncan
7g istidaad (USA) x angeca (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
99
10. Starbro
66  - 100/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x meyner (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
Race 4 - Kevin Myers Stables Stpl (3000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(11) Time: 3:59.01
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11. Zentangle
66  - 1/1F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
8g chinese dragon (USA) x doodle (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Letham Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2
4
6. Old Countess
67.5  - 11/1
R: B R Lammas
T: P & J Brosnan
10m zed (NZ) x the governess (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
4.2
8. Napoleon
64  - 14/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
7g shinko king (IRE) x gironde (NZ) (val d'arno (USA))
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Ms RA Frost
4
27
3. Game Percy
66.5  - 7/1
R: J Seivwright
T: K T Myers
8g sir percy (GB) x game call (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
32.3
10. Mesmerize
66  - 8/1
R: I A Lupton
T: R M Connors
10g yamanin vital (NZ) x tiger rose (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
33.1
4. Mr Enthusiastic
67.5  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: J R Wheeler
7
41.6
5. That's How It Goes
65.5  - 30/1
R: N H Downs
T: P & J Brosnan
9g istidaad (USA) x hepburn (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
42.9
1. The Big Opal
71  - 14/1
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
11g storm creek (USA) x opal desire (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
99
12. The Fot
66  - 100/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K M Duncan
5g red giant (USA) x pin etoile (NZ) (pins (AUS))
99
2. Chocolate Fish
68  - 20/1
R: R S Cole
T: S L Brown
10g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
99
7. El Corby
67  - 7/1
R: A N Kuru
T: C R Isdale
10g istidaad (USA) x las chicas buenas (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 5 - Pacific Gauge Calibration Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:49.58
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3. Flying Zack
57  - 7/4F
R: L T Hemi
T: N & H Auret
2g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB South Island Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Pear Tree Farm Ltd
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
2
1.3
5. Angelina Lauro (AUS)
55  - 15/4
R: C J Grylls
T: S B Marsh
2f reset (AUS) x vernal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$105,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.1
10. Vin Rouge
55  - 14/1
R: T K Allan
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
2f burgundy (NZ) x shalt not (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
3.4
1. Another Secret
55.5  - 12/1
R: R H Schofer
T: F W Mitchell
3c ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
3.8
8. Parisian Poppy
55  - 25/1
R: R J Myers
T: M P Breslin
2f vespa (NZ) x madamoiselle (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
5.1
9. Tudor Queen
55  - 15/2
R: L J Allpress
T: F J Auret
2f dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
7
5.6
6. Chica Bonita
55  - 11/2
R: T D Thornton
T: F J Auret
2f proisir (AUS) x amiga mia (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
8
5.9
2. Zenkuro (AUS)
58.5  - 9/1
R: R T Elliot
T: M G Forbes
3g kuroshio (AUS) x refuge (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
8.9
12. La Donna
55.5  - 25/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms A Herbert
3f per incanto (USA) x miss rule (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
10
17.9
11. Candy O'Ceirin
53.5  - 40/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K J Rohloff
Race 6 - Lowe Schollum Jones Mdn (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 0:49.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5. Collys' Folly
57.5  - 11/8F
R: R J Myers
T: S B Marsh
4m ekraar (USA) x durham belle (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
Winning siblings: Durham Lad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1. Retzena
59.5  - 9/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
4g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
3
1.1
3. Eagle County
57.5  - 5/2
R: D G Bradley
T: D B Jensen
4m swiss ace (AUS) x beaver cove (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
4.6
2. Tennessee Rose
55.5  - 10/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms K Buttimore
5m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
5.6
4. Eight Mile
54.5  - 50/1
R: B M Ansell
T: Tara Fisher
5m road to rock (AUS) x octette (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
6.4
10. Wee Dram
57.5  - 9/2
R: L J Allpress
T: K W Marshment
4m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.9
6. Judith
55.5  - 20/1
R: C M Burdan
T: Ms T Keegan
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x ghia (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.4
9. Sheza Kaiten
57.5  - 50/1
R: J A Baillie
T: Tara Fisher
4m makfi (GB) x skeena (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.7
7. Midnight Countess
54.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: H G Marsh
10
14.5
11. All In Bloom
57.5  - 80/1
R: T K Allan
T: H G Marsh
6m bachelor duke (USA) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Mark Buckley Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Conor O'Ceirin
56.5  - 9/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K J Rohloff
3g dial a prayer (NZ) x plaything (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5. Smooth Cognac
54.5  - 30/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Rosie Buchanan
4m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
3
5.5
1. Lincoln Town
58.5  - 5/2
R: K Asano
T: Ms L Latta
4g tavistock (NZ) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$190,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
5.9
3. If You Dance
57.5  - 15/1
R: S J Macnab
T: G R Vile
5
7.4
4. Transitory
57.5  - 6/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: D & E Haworth
3f pins (AUS) x now and forever (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
8.2
10. Midnight Spark
57.5  - 30/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: Ms T Keegan
4m shocking (AUS) x midnight aliyana (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
7
8.7
13. Sybarite
55  - 50/1
R: R H Schofer
T: Ms D J Parry
8
9.7
6. Sorry I'm Late
57.5  - 20/1
R: D A Hirini
T: C D Gibson
5m remind (USA) x barbarelle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
15.7
12. Krystal Lass
57.5  - 50/1
R: L T Hemi
T: L W Somervell
3f sun ruler (AUS) x tipperary lass (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
10
18.5
8. Silent Approach
57.5  - 30/1
R: R T Elliot
T: G R Vile
3f reliable man (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
21
7. Ode To Joy
54.5  - 50/1
R: B M Ansell
T: A J Dravitzki
4m dalghar (FR) x joypoloy (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
12
34
9. Ginger Jane
53.5  - 40/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Aaron Bidlake
3f proisir (AUS) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
13
38
11. Ask Pa
57.5  - 20/1
R: Richard Oliver
T: J G Bary
3f ocean park (NZ) x singing star (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 8 - Tina Egan Racing Hcp (86) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 86 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:19.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12. Spring Tide
55  - 9/4F
R: T D Thornton
T: C A Bambry
3g darci brahma (NZ) x spring fever (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Winning siblings: Fast Fever, Spring Bouquet,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3. Secret Squirrel
56  - 11/2
R: R T Elliot
T: B D Revell
6g showcasing (GB) x nadia jean (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
11. Smokin' Oak
55  - 20/1
R: Richard Oliver
T: J C Blackadder
5g burgundy (NZ) x silk slipper (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr JGG Bary
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
2.1
5. Showmeware
55  - 13/2
R: R J Myers
T: J V Wallace
5m showcasing (GB) x goldsumware (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
5
3.9
7. Estefania
53  - 60/1
R: J A Bassett
T: R C McKenzie
5m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
6
4.4
2. Miss Lizzie
57  - 15/1
R: B M Ansell
T: A M Clement
8m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
7
5.9
8. Justa Small Ransom
51  - 20/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: E R Hocquard
8
12.7
9. Blue Rata Eligius
55  - 15/4
R: C J Grylls
T: Ms T Keegan
3g rios (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
16.2
1. Charlie Horse
60  - 14/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Ms S Dougan
6g zacinto (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
17.2
13. Miss Freelove
55  - 20/1
R: D G Bradley
T: Matthew Dixon
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x crystalina (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
18.2
4. Resurrect
53  - 40/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms K Lawrence
7g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
12
22
6. Ottavio
52  - 16/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
5g makfi (GB) x la bruja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
31.3
10. Podkast
52  - 50/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: L Knight
Race 9 - Lisa Latta Racing Stables Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.74
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Ringthebelledarci
59.5  - 8/1
R: J Parkes
T: F J Auret
Winning siblings: Single Shot,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
14. Nogolf Etikit
57.5  - 20/1
R: C J Grylls
T: J R Wheeler
3
3.6
10. Jenever
57.5  - 30/1
R: C W Johnson
T: Ms L Latta
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
8.9
3. Quiz Kid
55.5  - 13/2
R: E H Nicholas
T: Craig & Shaun Phelan
3g iffraaj (GB) x guessing (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
11.4
1. Carpe Diem
56.5  - 15/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: B C McDermott
6
11.8
4. Aragon
59.5  - 13/4F
R: L T Hemi
T: T Busuttin & N Young
3g ocean park (NZ) x acquisto (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
12.8
8. Hermes
56.5  - 11/1
R: K Asano
T: Ms K Buttimore
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
15.8
15. No Compromise
59.5  - 16/1
R: L J Allpress
T: W J Thurlow
3g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
17.8
13. Sequoia Dawn
55.5  - 16/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Jane Davidson
4m redwood (GB) x historic filly (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
23.1
12. Minnie Mouse
57.5  - 30/1
R: J A Baillie
T: Ms O Duffy
4m ekraar (USA) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
33.9
11. Manhattan Girl
57.5  - 25/1
R: Richard Oliver
T: J G Bary
3f helmet (AUS) x napa sky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
40.7
16. Caramel Popcorn (AUS)
57.5  - 5/1
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
13
42.7
5. Governor Grey
59.5  - 12/1
R: S T Collett
T: E R Hocquard
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x gotta govern (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
14
45.2
2. Media
59.5  - 50/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: D & E Haworth
3g charm spirit (IRE) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 10 - Ig & Rj Hackett Farrier Hcp-79 (1360m)
Class: Restricted 79 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:28.21
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2. Tavis Court
58  - 2/1F
R: R H Schofer
T: A M Clement
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep her free (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 36 runners; 30 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.3
9. Vent
54  - 6/1
R: J J Fawcett
T: C C Lupton
3f haradasun (AUS) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
6.1
15. Cardinal O'Ceirin
52  - 30/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K J Rohloff
4g dial a prayer (NZ) x monique (NZ) (wharf (USA))
4
6.4
11. Dedoje (AUS)
55  - 13/2
R: R J Myers
T: M P Breslin
3g rubick (AUS) x barjas (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.2
10. Alvins Dream
51  - 25/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: M G Forbes
6g iffraaj (GB) x many dreams (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
7.6
4. Get Schroeder
58.5  - 50/1
R: R T Elliot
T: P M Goodwin
6g ekraar (USA) x julinsky blue (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
7.7
1. William Wallace
61  - 50/1
R: S J Macnab
T: A M Bull
7g darci brahma (NZ) x huluava (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
7.8
3. Skarloey
59  - 7/2
R: J Parkes
T: C D Cromarty
5g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
9
17.8
6. Swish Az
55  - 60/1
R: T K Allan
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
5m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
10
19.8
7. Louboutin
55  - 10/1
R: C J Grylls
T: J G Bary
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
22.8
13. Almo Street
55  - 40/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms L Latta
6g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
12
24.3
5. Sea Star
57.5  - 12/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms R Hackett
13
24.8
14. Vroom
55  - 40/1
R: C W Johnson
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
5m nadeem (AUS) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
14
43.6
12. Miss Maple
53  - 30/1
R: C M Burdan
T: Ms T Keegan
3f redwood (GB) x just like el (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
Race 11 - Palamountains Nutrition Hcp-98 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 98 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:47.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5. Crowning Star (AUS)
55  - 9/10F
R: L J Allpress
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
10. Razors Edge
52  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: A J Dravitzki
3
2.6
2. Dez
60.5  - 11/2
R: C W Johnson
T: S J Wilson
8g zed (NZ) x black falcon (NZ) (felix the cat (USA))
4
5.6
13. Zeefa Zed
55  - 25/1
R: C J Grylls
T: J R Wheeler
5g zed (NZ) x winkum (NZ) (waikiki star (USA))
5
9.1
3. Nitro Ted
55  - 20/1
R: R H Schofer
T: P D Pascoe
9g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
9.4
4. Cape Du Jeu
55  - 25/1
R: S M Mc Kay
T: G R Vile
6m nom du jeu (NZ) x cape rose (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
9.5
7. Finding Nemo
55  - 9/2
R: L T Hemi
T: N & H Auret
4g ekraar (USA) x trudy tee (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
14
9. Magic Ivan
55  - 25/1
R: R J Myers
T: R M Connors
6g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
14.8
6. Miraculous
55  - 16/1
R: D A Hirini
T: C L Dravitzki
4g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
10
27.8
12. Hypatia
52  - 40/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: M P Breslin
5m savabeel (AUS) x i que (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
34.8
1. Wait A Sec
63  - 30/1
R: J Parkes
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
9g postponed (USA) x security (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
36.8
8. La Phyta
53  - 30/1
R: S J Macnab
T: P M Goodwin
7m rip van winkle (IRE) x ballermoss (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
42.6
11. Dancing Auriole
51  - 100/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Niall Quinn
8m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
Race 12 - R Lockett Racing Stable Hcp-57 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 57 Track: Heavy(11) Time: 1:48.17
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1. Cleaver
61  - 9/2
R: C J Grylls
T: J R Wheeler
4g guillotine (NZ) x plaza doree (FR) (saumarez (GB))
Winning siblings: ADORABEEL, Miss Lincoln, Powerwolf, Vanguard,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$17,500
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
2.5
8. Great North Road
54  - 15/1
R: C M Burdan
T: Andrew Parkes
5m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
3
8
3. Maidstone Park
59  - 12/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Ms L Latta
4m ocean park (NZ) x girls on top (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
4
9.3
7. Rely On Me
57.5  - 15/4F
R: S M Mc Kay
T: R M Connors
5
16.3
16. Wotablast
55  - 30/1
R: L J Allpress
T: Ms J L Rathbone
5g azamour (IRE) x thirst (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
6
17.8
10. Mauna Loa
56  - 9/1
R: T D Thornton
T: P R Moseley
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
18.3
5. Country Bumpkin
54.5  - 12/1
R: E H Nicholas
T: Niall Quinn
6g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
23.3
2. Taboo
59  - 40/1
R: S J Macnab
T: Ms R Lockett
7g coats choice (AUS) x fritzy (USA) (hermitage (USA))
9
29.8
11. Princess Jenni
56  - 50/1
R: J A Baillie
T: A M Clement
5m zed (NZ) x jennibegood (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
10
30.6
12. Berry Delightful
51  - 6/1
R: M J Sanson
T: M K Oulaghan
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x delightful (NZ) (omnicorp (NZ))
11
33.1
13. Mister Porotene
55  - 13/2
R: R J Myers
T: F J Auret
12
52.9
6. All The Rage
54  - 20/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
3g duelled (AUS) x saveadance (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
73.2
4. Kit Kat
58.5  - 10/1
R: J Parkes
T: P R Moseley
5m alamosa (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.