Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

WANGANUI - Thursday, April 7

Race 1 - Kevin Myers Stables Jmp Hwt (2060m)
Class: Jumpers Flat Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:16.11
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. He's Ric
66  - 9/2
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
7g zed (NZ) x belinus (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3. Lochwinnoch
69  - 8/11F
R: K Macnab
T: K T Myers
5g rios (NZ) x shilling (NZ) (rainbow myth (NZ))
3
7.7
2. Botti
71  - 6/1
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Novara Park
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
4
9.7
8. Tell Me More
66  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: D F Cunningham
11g zed (NZ) x sounds good to me (NZ) (jahafil (GB))
5
13.2
4. Locharburn
66  - 6/1
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
7g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
6
13.4
5. Suffice To Say
66  - 20/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: Team Rogerson
9g sufficient (NZ) x beaver (NZ) (kashani (USA))
7
15.2
9. Tittletattle
66  - 50/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: D F Cunningham
9m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
8
21.5
7. Magic Wonder
66  - 12/1
R: E J Farr
T: J L Rathbone
9m eighth wonder (NZ) x magic flight (NZ) (magic of sydney (AUS))
Race 2 - Chase A Fox Racing Syn Mdn Hwt (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:43.60
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6. Illusion Of Paris
67  - 11/2
R: S Karnicnik
T: S L Brown
4m pure champion (IRE) x phantom of paris (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
1. Establishment
69  - 11/4
R: S O'Malley
T: W J Thurlow
5g remind (USA) x ath luan (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$2,500
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: The White Street Trust
2
1
4. Nightfall
68.5  - 7/1
R: K Macnab
T: K T Myers
3g sacred falls (NZ) x lady of the house (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
4
1.7
11. Spacek
67  - 50/1
R: B M Donoghue
T: Barry Coxhead
5m tavistock (NZ) x carrie (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
3
12. Cry Baby
66.5  - 2/1F
R: S H Fannin
T: Peter Didham
3f alamosa (NZ) x cry for terre (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
12
7. Detonate
67  - 15/2
R: E J Farr
T: H G Marsh
7m shocking (AUS) x fleur d'amour (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
13.8
2. King's Empire (AUS)
69  - 30/1
R: L Douglas
T: H E Wilson
5g dissident (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
13.9
5. Take On
68.5  - 11/2
R: D M Parker
T: K T Myers
3g per incanto (USA) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 3 - Lisa Latta Racing Stables Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.63
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
12. Podium
57  - 7/1
R: J Parkes
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
3f ocean park (NZ) x quest for quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
1. Phinston
59.5  - 12/1
R: J K Riddell
T: Ms L Latta
4h per incanto (USA) x siciliani (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Ardsley Stud Limited
Buyer: Psd, Res $80,000
3
4.3
10. Secret Falls
54  - 15/4
R: F W Lazet
T: Ms P D Holden
3f sacred falls (NZ) x music (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
5.8
11. My Zoi
57  - 6/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: K W Marshment
3f zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
6.1
8. Kind Regards (AUS)
57.5  - 8/1
R: C Dell
T: Ms S Gordon
4m al maher (AUS) x ranchy (USA) (siphon (BRZ))
6
9.3
13. Showbiz
57  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: R G Allen
3f showcasing (GB) x forevermore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.4
2. Leon Rouge
59.5  - 60/1
R: S O'Malley
T: P R Moseley
4g reliable man (GB) x hasta la brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
8
12.4
4. Shez Maleficent
55.5  - 13/2
R: M Mudhoo
T: A M Bull
4m exosphere (AUS) x jolie blonde (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
17.5
3. McCraw
56.5  - 80/1
R: L Douglas
T: D B Jensen
5g danger looms (AUS) x cathmarie (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
10
17.7
14. Victortheinflictor
56  - 25/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
2g vespa (NZ) x cantolass (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
11
24.3
9. Tennessee Rose
53.5  - 40/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: Ms K Buttimore
7m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
12
26.8
6. Greek Heroine
57.5  - 60/1
R: D L Turner
T: C J Bothwell
4m atlante (AUS) x sweet charlotte (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Fraser Auret Racing (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.82
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7. Heidi Belle
57  - 15/4
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
4m vespa (NZ) x elegant emerald (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5. Miss Sweet Pee
58  - 5/2
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
5m mossman (AUS) x monolith miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Fraser Auret Racing
3
1.4
4. Clickety Click
58  - 15/8F
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
4m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bingo (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.2
6. Five Fortune (AUS)
54.5  - 7/2
R: F W Lazet
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
5
13.2
2. Miraculous
57.5  - 11/2
R: B D Rogerson
T: C L Dravitzki
6g captain rio (GB) x tristadee (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
Race 5 - Rathbone Racing Stables Mdn (1360m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:25.32
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Miss Sailor
56.5  - 5/1
R: R T Elliot
T: Peter Didham
3f vespa (NZ) x miss blackjack (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7. Martina Diva
54.5  - 25/1
R: T L Taiaroa
T: A C Baker
3f swiss ace (AUS) x gibraltar diva (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr AC Baker
3
0.9
1. Asahi
58.5  - 7/4F
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
3g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.2
2. Touch O'Paradise
58.5  - 40/1
R: M K Hudson
T: R G Allen
3g alamosa (NZ) x liv'n paradise (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
1.7
6. My Tarnz Girl
56.5  - 8/1
R: D L Turner
T: Ms L Pickford
3f showcasing (GB) x divorcee (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
6
1.8
4. Cada Camino
53.5  - 15/4
R: B D Rogerson
T: Team Rogerson
3f duelled (AUS) x lavoca (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
2.1
8. Subtle Tease
56.5  - 12/1
R: M Singh
T: R G Allen
3f nadeem (AUS) x subtle (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
8
7.2
9. Com Si Com Sa
53.5  - 30/1
R: F W Lazet
T: I C Marks
3f complacent (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
9
10.1
10. Lady Lola
56.5  - 13/2
R: R J Hannam
T: R J Patterson
3f showcasing (GB) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
18.7
11. Sweytogo
54.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms D M Harris
3f sweynesse (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Tina Egan Racing (Bm74) (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. Champers
59  - 9/4F
R: J Parkes
T: Peter Didham
5m tavistock (NZ) x cold shoulder (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: ON THE ROCKS, Cool Tart, Ezee Ezee, Halston, Power,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
6. Tamahine
57  - 9/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: Ms G Temperton
5m proisir (AUS) x pirinitete (NZ) (johar (USA))
3
0.5
3. Skarloey
57.5  - 20/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: C D Cromarty
7g per incanto (USA) x cachette (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
0.8
4. Vatican News
59.5  - 7/1
R: J K Riddell
T: P J Kiernan
9g per incanto (USA) x criss cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
1.1
2. Kick On
61  - 9/4
R: R T Elliot
T: K T Myers
4g per incanto (USA) x kick back (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
6
5.9
7. Khafeef (GB)
54  - 16/1
R: J Mudhoo
T: K T Myers
7
8.6
1. Kapinos
59  - 9/2
R: F W Lazet
T: R J Bergerson
6g savabeel (AUS) x karla bruni (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 7 - Commdives Operating 30+yr-Bm65 (1360m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5. St Nancy
57.5  - 15/8F
R: J Parkes
T: Peter Didham
5m road to rock (AUS) x st jessie (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
2. Swish Az
58.5  - 6/1
R: D L Turner
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
7m swiss ace (AUS) x betty belle (NZ) (southern image (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$2,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Hopefields Lodge
3
2.4
7. Happy Tav
56.5  - 5/2
R: L J Allpress
T: K Gray
6m tavistock (NZ) x a'guin ace (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.9
6. Tudor Queen
57.5  - 15/2
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4m dalghar (FR) x tudor park (NZ) (parkdale (GB))
5
7.2
1. Keen To Run
58  - 7/2
R: L Douglas
T: I J Adams
5g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
6
12.5
8. Lorna Doon
54  - 10/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: F J Auret
4m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Wanganui Function Centre-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.86
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1. Way Above (AUS)
59  - 9/2
R: T L Taiaroa
T: K T Myers
6g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: CROSSHAVEN, KILLARNEY, Gracehill, Neeson,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2
1
7. Amathusia
57.5  - 4/1
R: R T Elliot
T: B E Newman
5m jakkalberry (IRE) x tsingana (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
1.1
2. Putorino
60.5  - 3/1F
R: L J Allpress
T: R J Bergerson
5g savabeel (AUS) x hinemoa (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Surrey Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $200,000
4
4.6
6. Neverstoplaughing
56  - 12/1
R: M Mudhoo
T: Ms T Bliss
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x latino lady (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
5
4.8
9. Phelan Foxy
55  - 40/1
R: L Douglas
T: D F Cunningham
7g echoes of heaven (AUS) x the notebook (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
6
5.5
10. Swing Low
55.5  - 20/1
R: M K Hudson
T: Barry Coxhead
4m redwood (GB) x sun chariot (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.1
5. Prince Of Doon
59  - 11/1
R: M Singh
T: F J Auret
4g makfi (GB) x astucious (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
6.8
4. Frankenstein
59.5  - 6/1
R: R J Hannam
T: Peter Didham
4g alamosa (NZ) x zatiger (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
7.6
3. Bruno Magile
60  - 9/2
R: S O'Malley
T: K T Myers
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.