Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WAVERLEY - Thursday, June 28

Race 1 - Donaghys Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:28.56
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Kaliper (11)
16/1
T: D J Caskey
R: D L Turner (56.5)
16/1
3f keeper (AUS) x alisara (IRE) (zafonic (USA))
Winning siblings: Pakari Toa, Spud O'reilly,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Quaff (2)
10/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Timothy Johnson (56.5)
10/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x open stage (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.5
9/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (56.5)
9/4
4m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
4
2.8
8/1F
T: Ms I Kelly
R: S T Collett (58.5)
8/1F
4g street sense (USA) x she's captivating (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
3.1
Veloce (10)
16/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
16/1
5m shocking (AUS) x bounce de ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
6
3.2
Ariana (12)
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
25/1
4m tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
4.1
9/2
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x luscilla (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
4.2
25/1
T: Ms S Walsh
R: M Tanaka (58.5)
25/1
6g lucky unicorn (AUS) x dainty diva (NZ) (paris opera (AUS))
9
5
11/2
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
11/2
5g brilliance (USA) x roscommon (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.1
40/1
T: K Gray
R: C Waddell (54.5)
40/1
3g pentire (GB) x claudia jessie (NZ) (indian danehill (IRE))
11
6
11/1
T: G D Innes
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
11/1
4m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
6.9
40/1
T: Niall Quinn
R: S M McKay (58.5)
40/1
4g align (AUS) x avon grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 2 - Norwood Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.16
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/1
T: A M Clement
R: M Singh (54.5)
15/1
3f zed (NZ) x fair padoza (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
My Zed (7)
9/2
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
3f zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3
8/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
8/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
3.1
5/2F
T: Donald Wickham
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2F
4g nadeem (AUS) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.3
9/4
T: R J Patterson
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
9/4
3g pour moi (IRE) x our ko ko (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
4.8
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
25/1
3f showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
7
4.9
40/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: S T Collett (56.5)
40/1
5m roc de cambes (NZ) x psychedelic (NZ) (gold brose (AUS))
8
5.1
15/1
T: Ms K A Little
R: R J Myers (58.5)
15/1
4g showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
3g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
9.1
60/1
T: Ms T M Yeates
R: J W Nason (55)
60/1
3f towkay (AUS) x miss centrefold (NZ) (gold centre (AUS))
11
10.4
20/1
T: G D Innes
R: S M McKay (56.5)
20/1
3f super easy (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 3 - Tasman Toyota (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:14.50
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/1
T: G C McKay
R: Timothy Johnson (58)
6/1
6g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: He No Opilio, Mr Cool Boy,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: A M Clement
R: M J McNelis (54.5)
3/1F
6m thano (ARG) x danceonthemoon (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
3
2.1
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: C Waddell (52.5)
30/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
3.1
8/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52)
8/1
4m per incanto (USA) x marekash (NZ) (kashani (USA))
5
3.9
40/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (55)
40/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
4.1
11/2
T: K Gray
R: S T Collett (58.5)
11/2
7
4.9
Durham (3)
11/2
T: C Connors
R: R J Myers (58.5)
11/2
4g guillotine (NZ) x distinction (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
8
5
25/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: R J Hannam (54.5)
25/1
9
5.1
12/1
T: S A Sharrock
R: W F Pinn (55)
12/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x shartiz (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
7.4
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
12/1
4g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
11.2
16/1
T: H W Mathews
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
16/1
4m per incanto (USA) x magic daze (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
12
13
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: J Parkes (56.5)
20/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x argyle lass (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Iplex Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:28.97
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: R J Hannam (56.5)
10/1
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x kai iwi lass (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: She Zed So,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: A J Meadows
R: R J Myers (56.5)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x katie's dream (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
3
4
25/1
T: H E Wilson
R: J W Nason (56.5)
25/1
10g colombia (NZ) x saveur (GB) (ardross (IRE))
4
4.2
20/1
T: A M Clement
R: C Dell (56.5)
20/1
6m mettre en jeu (NZ) x dancing silver (NZ) (straight strike (USA))
5
5.5
25/1
T: P D Pascoe
R: D L Turner (56.5)
25/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x the bod (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
7.5
30/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
30/1
7
8.3
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
5m duelled (AUS) x painted sister (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
8
8.5
Aperol (5)
15/2
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: T K Allan (56.5)
15/2
5m sir percy (GB) x spritza (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
9
10.3
14/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: Timothy Johnson (55.5)
14/1
3f azamour (IRE) x blue veil (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
10.4
Lhotse (7)
7/2F
T: P W Lock
R: J Parkes (56.5)
7/2F
4m thorn park (AUS) x high peak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
11.9
66/1
T: P R Moseley
R: M Tanaka (56.5)
66/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x clonpet (NZ) (hadaad (USA))
12
12.1
13/4
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: W F Pinn (54.5)
13/4
3g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
14.9
25/1
T: F J Auret
R: M Singh (56.5)
25/1
5g zed (NZ) x shiva's lass (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
14
21.4
14/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
14/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x living doll (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 5 - McMillan (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:26.17
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
Wazuzu (4)
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (57)
2/1F
5g le bec fin (NZ) x breaker dawn (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hampton's Gold, Orakei Korako,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
Zartan (2)
9/2
T: Ms K A Little
R: M Singh (56.5)
9/2
8g zed (NZ) x royal pixie (NZ) (westminster (NZ))
3
4.7
Bang (6)
8/1
T: J H Scott
R: W F Pinn (50)
8/1
8g danger looms (AUS) x kilitristan (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
4
6
11/2
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S T Collett (54)
11/2
5
7.5
15/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: Timothy Johnson (57)
15/2
7g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
6
11.5
9/2
T: K W Marshment
R: L J Allpress (58)
9/2
8g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
14.5
40/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: R J Hannam (54)
40/1
8g align (AUS) x millie munroe (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
8
17.8
14/1
T: Anne Davies
R: M Tanaka (54)
14/1
Race 6 - Nufarm (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:47.30
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4
T: P R Moseley
R: J Parkes (58.5)
13/4
4g per incanto (USA) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mauna Loa,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: P W Lock
R: W F Pinn (52)
7/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x daydream (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.3
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55.5)
10/1
4m bachelor duke (USA) x ave maree (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
25/1
5m sir percy (GB) x finesse (NZ) (star way (GB))
5
4.4
14/1
T: I J Adams
R: S T Collett (59.5)
14/1
6
6.9
8/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
8/1
7
7.9
30/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: M Singh (52)
30/1
4m danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
8
8.7
4/1F
T: Ms D M Harris
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
4/1F
4m keeper (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
13.5
9/2
T: E and J Rayner
R: L J Allpress (59)
9/2
6g any suggestion (AUS) x gemima (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
10
25.3
66/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (54.5)
66/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x gigi rox (NZ) (generous (IRE))
11
26.1
50/1
T: Ms J Millar
R: M Tanaka (55.5)
50/1
12
27.1
20/1
T: I G Wyeth
R: D L Turner (57)
20/1
3f zed (NZ) x isabel castile (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
Race 7 - Farmlands (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:47.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Gordon
R: J W Nason (55)
15/2
5m eighth wonder (NZ) x on the bar (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/2
T: Ms T Egan
R: S T Collett (59)
9/2
3g rios (NZ) x keepit rahtwo (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
3.5
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (55.5)
10/1
5m shocking (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
3.9
16/1
T: C L Dravitzki
R: W F Pinn (51.5)
16/1
5m per incanto (USA) x stadsmadad (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
6.7
13/2
T: K Gray
R: J Parkes (59)
13/2
3g zed (NZ) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
7.1
14/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
14/1
6g ekraar (USA) x hula lei (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
8.4
12/1
T: G C McKay
R: C L O'Beirne (56)
12/1
9g zed (NZ) x pentavale (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
8.5
10/1
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
10/1
4g zacinto (GB) x mirror the magic (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
9
10.3
9/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: M Singh (56)
9/1
10
13.6
8/1F
T: G R Vile
R: A Y Shin (55.5)
8/1F
4g road to rock (AUS) x lyford cay (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.6
11/1
T: N White and L Callaway
R: R J Hannam (55.5)
11/1
12
23.6
16/1
T: Bob Baker
R: S J Macnab (57.5)
16/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x all in tune (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.