Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham

WAVERLEY - Friday, August 14

Race 1 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.79
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
14/1
5g per incanto (USA) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
Winning siblings: Eagle Rock, Lovetokeephim, Smart Cat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: A M Clement
R: J A Baillie (54)
6/1
3f contributer (IRE) x phoebe snow (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
2.5
15/1
T: Anne Davies
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
15/1
6m fully fledged (NZ) x frankie that (NZ) (alto-vita (AUS))
4
3
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (56)
6/1
3g power (GB) x dee flawless (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.5
Rodent (5)
9/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
9/1
4g ego (NZ) x foxy brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
6
4
30/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
30/1
4m proisir (AUS) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
7
4.1
Outage (3)
11/2F
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
11/2F
4g power (GB) x cappy rix (NZ) (spartacus (IRE))
8
4.2
9/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
9/1
6m showcasing (GB) x savannah rain (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
4.3
20/1
T: J V Wallace
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
20/1
10
4.8
20/1
T: F W Mitchell
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
20/1
4h ego (NZ) x miss anatina (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
11
4.9
11/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
11/1
5g pins (AUS) x nordic dancer (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
6.2
25/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
25/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x rehab (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
13
7.5
Kokomo (11)
15/2
T: S G Lennox
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
4m shamexpress (NZ) x accompli (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
14
9
Roni (6)
20/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
20/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x karaka jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 2 - Boys Get Paid (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
14/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
14/1
3g proisir (AUS) x essaouira (NZ) (johar (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Pukuwai Farm
2
0.5
15/8F
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (57.5)
15/8F
3g charm spirit (IRE) x invisible coin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
1.5
9/2
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
9/2
3g super easy (NZ) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GR Vile
4
1.8
9/2
T: D R Wiles
R: A C Goindasamy (55.5)
9/2
3c dalghar (FR) x diamond duchess (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
2.3
20/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: R H Schofer (55)
20/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x pow wow jane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.6
9/2
T: N & H Auret
R: L T Hemi (57.5)
9/2
3g zacinto (GB) x that's my pussycat (NZ) (edenwold (CAN))
7
4.9
50/1
T: Joshua Shaw
R: D A Hirini (54)
50/1
8
6.2
15/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56)
15/1
3c proisir (AUS) x devour (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
7.2
14/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Myers (54)
14/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.5
Mahoe (6)
30/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53)
30/1
3c alamosa (NZ) x jungletime (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 3 - Chris Hay/ Ultrascan Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: D R Wiles
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
9/2
5g postponed (USA) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 14 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
2
0.5
6/1
T: M P Breslin
R: R J Myers (58.5)
6/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x star o'the ball (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$67,500
Vendor: Fairdale Stud
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.9
11/4F
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
11/4F
4g atlante (AUS) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
4
1.7
11/2
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
11/2
5g shamexpress (NZ) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.2
Hermes (13)
20/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
20/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x shanpanichi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: D V Hewitt
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
40/1
5g zed (NZ) x raglan road (NZ) (postponed (USA))
7
5.8
50/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
50/1
5m dial a prayer (NZ) x o'marnie (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
Swift (10)
50/1
T: H E Wilson
R: M J Sanson (54.5)
50/1
5g zed (NZ) x mejeiro (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
9
8.6
25/1
T: T A Preston
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
25/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x ellie'o (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
9.4
16/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
16/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x ferran (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
10.9
40/1
T: K Gray
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
4m power (GB) x minnie belt (NZ) (oregon (USA))
12
12.9
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
40/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
14.9
4/1
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (58.5)
4/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x zena's cat (NZ) (lord of warriors (USA))
14
29.4
100/1
T: Ms M Loveday
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
100/1
7m mr. nancho (ARG) x cee cee's gold (NZ) (high stepper (AUS))
Race 4 - Waverley Motors Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:27.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1F
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
4/1F
5m haradasun (AUS) x shesakeeper (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
25/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x ethics (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$32,000
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
3
2.1
11/2
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57)
11/2
4
2.9
10/1
T: F J Auret
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
10/1
4m zacinto (GB) x slip stream (NZ) (monza (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Ms D J Parry
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
25/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x be ready (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
6
5
12/1
T: M N Eales
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
12/1
6m showcasing (GB) x my kindaway (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
5.1
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
8
5.2
11/2
T: Joshua Shaw
R: M Mudhoo (52.5)
11/2
4m sacred falls (NZ) x flower girl (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
9
5.7
15/1
T: B R Lammas
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
15/1
4h alamosa (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
25/1
5m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.7
12/1
T: G H Sharrock
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
12/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x efrosini (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
13.5
20/1
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x simmonstar (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
13
16.8
60/1
T: M P Breslin
R: F W Lazet (52.5)
60/1
5m alamosa (NZ) x cugini (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
19.8
12/1
T: Ms J Moss
R: J Parkes (57)
12/1
4m zed (NZ) x petipas delight (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
Race 5 - Bruce Clifton Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:46.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: A G Furness
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x pipette (GB) (pivotal (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
14/1
T: P R Moseley
R: D A Hirini (58.5)
14/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x city class rose (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
3
1.8
40/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
40/1
4m showcasing (GB) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$52,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lisa Latta Racing
4
3.1
11/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
11/1
5g mettre en jeu (NZ) x gotta govern (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
5
3.2
11/4F
T: Rosie Buchanan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
11/4F
5m gorky park (NZ) x terressa (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
6
5.2
4/1
T: P W Lock
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
4/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x promissory (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6
15/4
T: G Lowry & G Cullen
R: J Parkes (58.5)
15/4
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x lingerie model (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.3
11/2
T: M N Eales
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/2
5g sizzling (AUS) x seattle storm (AUS) (consolidator (USA))
9
6.5
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
40/1
6m handsome ransom (AUS) x last echo (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
6.7
11/1
T: S G Lennox
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
11/1
11
11
Karakia (10)
100/1
T: S C Beatson
R: Richard Oliver (56.5)
100/1
7m indy king (USA) x karaka (NZ) (kings island (IRE))
12
16
50/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
50/1
6h zed (NZ) x tigris (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 6 - Forest360 Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:45.08
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/1
T: G R Vile
R: S O'Malley (57.5)
12/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: Chris Rauhihi
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
9/2
5m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Millfield Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.2
25/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
25/1
5m niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3
Lizzed (4)
14/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
14/1
5g zed (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
5
3.4
14/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
14/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x island time (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
3.6
2/1F
T: J V Wallace
R: R J Myers (56.5)
2/1F
4m tavistock (NZ) x grand belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.4
30/1
T: D M O'Leary
R: J Parkes (58.5)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x notawordtomary (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
5.5
9/1
T: G D Innes
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
9/1
4g atlante (AUS) x pew (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
9
6.5
11/4
T: G N Nicholson
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
11/4
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x tin goose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
10.8
Zedbra (12)
80/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: R J Bishop (56.5)
80/1
6m zed (NZ) x coimbra (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
11.8
66/1
T: Ms E Rennie
R: B M Ansell (53.5)
66/1
8m handsome ransom (AUS) x hot sista (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
13.3
40/1
T: Ken Duncan
R: M K Hudson (53.5)
40/1
5m ekraar (USA) x goldie cantride (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
Race 7 - Sandfords Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (56.5)
11/2
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x enchanteress (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Living Large, Sacred Knight, Super Ready,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
3
1.8
Yolo (12)
2/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (52)
2/1F
3f zed (NZ) x take three (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
3.6
6/1
T: Andrew Parkes
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
6/1
6m he's remarkable (NZ) x rodeo queen (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
5
5.6
20/1
T: Barry Coxhead
R: A C Goindasamy (56.5)
20/1
9g cecconi (AUS) x saint lucy (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
6
6.9
5/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
5/1
5g pierro (AUS) x encosta larrocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
8.2
11/2
T: R G Allen
R: R H Schofer (55.5)
11/2
5g niagara (AUS) x impulse (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
8
11.7
30/1
T: G R Vile
R: R J Bishop (58.5)
30/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x double image (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
11.8
30/1
T: H T O'Leary
R: T L Taiaroa (53.5)
30/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x satin slipper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
13.8
Zedlee (6)
30/1
T: Erin Hocquard
R: M K Hudson (55.5)
30/1
6g zed (NZ) x sanlee (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
11
14.8
50/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
50/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x sal (NZ) (i conquer (NZ))
12
17.6
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: R J Myers (56.5)
20/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x beautiful sister (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - Moore Markhams Hcp (89) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 89 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:21.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Bakela (2)
4/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (53)
4/1
7g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
Winning siblings: Macy,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1F
T: R R Manning
R: A C Goindasamy (52)
4/1F
6g alamosa (NZ) x priorite (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Brookby Stables
3
1
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (59)
13/2
10g mettre en jeu (NZ) x quality eyes (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Letham Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$21,000
4
2.8
25/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (53)
25/1
11g zed (NZ) x baha men (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
5
5.8
8/1
T: A R Fieldes
R: T L Taiaroa (51)
8/1
6
6
9/2
T: P D Pascoe
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
9/2
10g citi habit (NZ) x tiana (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
7
6.8
11/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
11/2
8g per incanto (USA) x miss sarah (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
8
7
10/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: D G Bradley (55)
10/1
9g raise the flag (GB) x rubiette (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
7.8
Coconut (11)
30/1
T: S Nickalls
R: J Kamaruddin (51)
30/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x good reason (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
11.1
25/1
T: S Nickalls
R: R J Myers (54)
25/1
8g el hermano (NZ) x malvern lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
11
12.6
40/1
T: G D Innes
R: Richard Oliver (54)
40/1
6g pentire (GB) x charmeuse (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 9 - Mitavite (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 2:20.36
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms S Gordon
R: R J Myers (56)
5/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x myback (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heza Beauty, Spine Tingle,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: S Nickalls
R: T L Taiaroa (57)
16/1
9g zed (NZ) x posta secret (NZ) (postponed (USA))
3
2
11/2
T: K W Marshment
R: J Parkes (58)
11/2
6g azamour (IRE) x spend a penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
2.3
9/2F
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (56.5)
9/2F
6g zed (NZ) x madam forli (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
5
2.5
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
13/2
6g intello (GER) x shanya (IRE) (ramonti (FR))
6
2.6
25/1
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
25/1
8g keeper (AUS) x play me (GB) (nashwan (USA))
7
2.7
8/1
T: G I Alton
R: A C Goindasamy (54.5)
8/1
7g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
8
6.6
12/1
T: D F Cunningham
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
12/1
9
7.8
30/1
T: T K Corric
R: R J Bishop (57.5)
30/1
10
8
30/1
T: Ms J L Rathbone
R: M K Hudson (54)
30/1
6g keeper (AUS) x harmony (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
8.8
6/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
6/1
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x celtic crown (USA) (doneraile court (USA))
12
9.1
25/1
T: Kim Clapperton
R: R H Schofer (55)
25/1
10g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
13
10.7
100/1
T: K M Duncan
R: Richard Oliver (57)
100/1
7g pins (AUS) x tesoro (NZ) (prized (USA))
14
23.8
60/1
T: S L Brown
R: D G Bradley (57.5)
60/1
5g fabulous (NZ) x iamthewind (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 10 - Treadwell Gordon Hcp (80) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 80 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:13.34
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
15/4
T: K T Myers
R: M K Hudson (54.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Francaletta, Pico Turquino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
7/4F
T: S Autridge & K Shailer
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
7/4F
4m showcasing (GB) x lady woodcote (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
0.3
Glamour (12)
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S J Macnab (52)
11/1
4m pins (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.1
12/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: R H Schofer (54.5)
12/1
7g o'reilly (NZ) x hideaway (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
1.3
9/2
T: A R Macgregor
R: L T Hemi (56)
9/2
5g tavistock (NZ) x laoghaire (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.1
11/2
T: S G Lennox
R: L J Allpress (56)
11/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T L Taiaroa (52.5)
11/1
6g niagara (AUS) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
8
5.1
30/1
T: Ms K Buttimore
R: M J Sanson (50)
30/1
11g cecconi (AUS) x blessing (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
9
10.4
50/1
T: Ms K Lawrence
R: R J Bishop (55)
50/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x errant (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
Race 11 - Sportz Bar (Bm65) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:44.83
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (54.5)
20/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Crosshaven, Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
2
0.1
11/4
T: W J Thurlow
R: R J Myers (58)
11/4
7m road to rock (AUS) x miss daphne (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
3
0.2
20/1
T: S K Gordon
R: D G Bradley (54.5)
20/1
7m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
4
1.5
My Zed (10)
8/1
T: K W Marshment
R: J J Fawcett (55.5)
8/1
6m zed (NZ) x my o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.7
14/1
T: G D Innes
R: A C Goindasamy (53.5)
14/1
6
3
20/1
T: R C McKenzie
R: J A Bassett (53)
20/1
6m darci brahma (NZ) x zino belle (NZ) (success express (USA))
7
3.1
9/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (55.5)
9/1
6g zed (NZ) x anna karenina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
8
4.6
5/2F
T: F J Auret
R: J Parkes (59.5)
5/2F
9
5.4
25/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (56)
25/1
5m redwood (GB) x lady verify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
5.7
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: L T Hemi (58)
20/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
7.7
10/1
T: A J Dravitzki
R: M K Hudson (56)
10/1
12
10.5
20/1
T: K T Myers
R: S O'Malley (57)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x shana singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 12 - Justa Charlie-Good Times-Bm65 (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(8) Time: 1:43.32
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Vent (6)
11/4F
T: C C Lupton
R: J J Fawcett (57)
11/4F
4m haradasun (AUS) x vim (NZ) (germano (GB))
Winning siblings: Herengawe,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1
T: Ms L Pickford
R: L T Hemi (56)
12/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.3
25/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
25/1
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x porotene bella (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
2.6
Botti (1)
13/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (59.5)
13/2
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x lioness (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: Nicola Marshall
R: J Parkes (59)
8/1
4g zed (NZ) x remelda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
4
5/1
T: J W Richards
R: J Kamaruddin (52.5)
5/1
5m sebring (AUS) x run away ruby (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
7
4.5
30/1
T: Ms T Keegan
R: B M Ansell (55.5)
30/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle barbie (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
8
5.3
8/1
T: R G Allen
R: R H Schofer (56.5)
8/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x hazel (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
9
5.4
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: Richard Oliver (57.5)
50/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x suriyan (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
10.9
12/1
T: F J Auret
R: A C Goindasamy (56)
12/1
11
12.9
Merlot (14)
40/1
T: K T Myers
R: T L Taiaroa (54)
40/1
12
15.9
Tavira (9)
6/1
T: K Gray
R: R J Bishop (57)
6/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x katie lou (NZ) (generous (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.