Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, April 22
Woodville
Wednesday, April 21
Tauranga
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha

WINGATUI - Saturday, February 29

Race 1 - Speight's (Bm82) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:14.54
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (54)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under and over (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$25,000
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Yulong Investment NZ
2
1
9/2
T: G & M Eade
R: L T Hemi (59)
9/2
3
1.1
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
3/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.3
15/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (54)
15/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
4.1
Scooby (6)
11/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
11/2
6g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
6
4.6
Bakela (5)
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
12/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
7
4.9
Shakti (1)
30/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60.5)
30/1
10g duelled (AUS) x show'em babe (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
5.2
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (54)
13/2
3f proisir (AUS) x zabex (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
6
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
11/1
4g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: C K Kwo (51)
30/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.3
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C A Campbell (58)
8/1
7m showcasing (GB) x louders (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
12.3
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: L Callaway (54.5)
30/1
8g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
Race 2 - Bond Clinical&Sports Massage (820m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.89
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
11/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52.5)
11/1
2f sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (53)
3/1
2f vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: C R Barnes (54.5)
15/1
2f burgundy (NZ) x jazzcat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
4
2.9
1/1F
T: M & M Pitman
R: A Comignaghi (57)
1/1F
2f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
5
9.2
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
4/1
2g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
10.5
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L T Hemi (54.5)
30/1
2f vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
12
20/1
T: J Benner & H Wynyard
R: S L Wynne (54.5)
20/1
2f munnings (USA) x little temple (GB) (royal applause (GB))
8
12.5
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L Callaway (56.5)
30/1
2g proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Kb Contracting (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
5/2F
4m swiss ace (AUS) x chai latte (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Savasava,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
3
0.5
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (60.5)
11/1
6g dalghar (FR) x jazzmatazz (NZ) (citidancer (IRE))
4
0.6
9/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
9/2
5m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
5
4.9
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
12/1
6
5.7
20/1
T: M E Forde
R: L T Hemi (54)
20/1
7m tickets (AUS) x cupcakes (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
6.2
7/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (57)
7/1
5m showcasing (GB) x stonecrest (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
8
7.5
6/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
6/1
9
9.5
50/1
T: R J Bevin
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
50/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x calm grove (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 4 - Admin Express Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.46
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
3/1
4g per incanto (USA) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
11/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (58.5)
12/1
5g d'cash (AUS) x my winter rose (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
4
1.5
7/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: K Asano (56.5)
7/1
5
4
9/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
9/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/1
4g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
5.3
66/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
66/1
8
5.5
Index (8)
11/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/4F
4m gallant guru (AUS) x personal column (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
5.8
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: L T Hemi (56)
30/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
7.8
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (53.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x day tripper (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
11
8.3
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: B M Murray (58.5)
30/1
4g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
9.8
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
30/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x vital satin (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
12.6
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
16/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
14
28.1
100/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
100/1
5m showcasing (GB) x kinetta (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Nind Electrical Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.65
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (57)
14/1
9g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 35 runners; 26 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/8F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
15/8F
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
2.1
6/1
T: J R Dalton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
6/1
4
3.1
11/4
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: D Prastiyou (54)
11/4
5
3.3
Shaara (4)
20/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
9g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
4.8
6/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51)
6/1
7g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: S L Wynne (57)
16/1
9g my halo (ARG) x golden opal (NZ) (starjo (NZ))
8
6.2
40/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
40/1
11g remind (USA) x viva lyphard (USA) (lyphard (USA))
9
7
10/1
T: T & L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (54)
10/1
6g pins (AUS) x show dame (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.3
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: L T Hemi (54)
50/1
6m per incanto (USA) x eighty twenty (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
Race 6 - Positive Signs (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.19
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
Nopele (3)
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
25/1
6g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (59)
4/1
3
0.4
7/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (59)
7/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$9,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr JF & Mrs KG Parsons
4
0.7
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: B M Murray (58)
25/1
5
2.2
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x censitive (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3
Upscale (13)
15/4F
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (54)
15/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x precious (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56)
30/1
7m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
8
3.4
30/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
30/1
9
3.9
66/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (52.5)
66/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
4
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
16/1
5m pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
4.1
Gloss (10)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: L Callaway (56.5)
11/1
6m coats choice (AUS) x wella (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
12
6.9
Vouch (6)
13/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58)
13/2
13
7.4
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57)
8/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
14
11.9
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (54)
25/1
Race 7 - Dunedin Casino Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.53
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
11/2
7g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dillinger, Miss Alice, Rainman,
This nick: 121 runners; 89 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
1
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (50)
7/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x miz monroe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
3
1.5
Zabay (11)
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (53)
30/1
6m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
2.3
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (54)
20/1
6m battle paint (USA) x dubai century (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
5
3.8
7/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (54)
7/2F
6m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
6
4.6
4/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: B M Murray (54.5)
4/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x the jewel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.8
14/1
T: Michael Daly
R: J D Laking (58.5)
14/1
6g per incanto (USA) x turf fire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (57)
30/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x mega babe (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
9
6.1
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53.5)
14/1
4m showcasing (GB) x cabal (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
10
7.4
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Asano (55.5)
9/2
6g pins (AUS) x smitten kitten (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
7.7
16/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Rohan Mudhoo (52)
16/1
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
Race 8 - McMillan Equine Feeds (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
Kerany (7)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
20/1
4m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (59.5)
9/2
4g showcasing (GB) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.6
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: B M Murray (58)
20/1
8m ekraar (USA) x anticipation (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.1
Alonzo (5)
15/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56)
15/8F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x joie d'amour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.6
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
8/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
4.6
Sligo (3)
10/1
T: N F Ridley
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
10/1
6g pins (AUS) x trocair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.9
Campo (12)
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M Mudhoo (52)
12/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
7.9
11/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
11/2
5m poet's voice (GB) x redscilla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
11.2
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: L T Hemi (56)
10/1
7m per incanto (USA) x princess chapel (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
10
15
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: R D Beeharry (55)
40/1
10g strategic image (AUS) x french queen (NZ) (frenchpark (GB))
11
17.8
30/1
T: R J Bevin
R: C K Kwo (52.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Airfreight Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
5/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x halobelle (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
Winning siblings: Starlight Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
16/1
3f showcasing (GB) x rosecroft (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.6
15/8F
T: F J Auret
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
15/8F
3f krupt (AUS) x in the clover (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
4
4.1
40/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
40/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x bequests (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
5/1
T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
R: J D Laking (57)
5/1
3f sebring (AUS) x corinthia (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.8
12/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
12/1
3f so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
5.6
5/1
T: L M Robinson
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
5/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
8
5.9
100/1
T: K & P Hughes
R: D Prastiyou (56.5)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
6.9
50/1
T: N F Ridley
R: L Callaway (56.5)
50/1
3f makfi (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.7
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
3f reliable man (GB) x bronte lass (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
11
7.9
60/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (57)
60/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
14.9
Ginny (12)
60/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: L T Hemi (56.5)
60/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
13
15.4
50/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (56.5)
50/1
3f showcasing (GB) x voliera (AUS) (keeper (AUS))
14
15.9
Hot Tap (10)
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
30/1
3f proisir (AUS) x mrs tappy (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
Race 10 - Nzb Sth Island Sale 17/4-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.52
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
15/2
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
15/2
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x mosh pit (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Outram (1)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
16/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
1.3
6/1
T: R C Dennis
R: T R Moseley (59)
6/1
4g zacinto (GB) x lady mountford (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
4
1.6
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: L T Hemi (58.5)
25/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
2.1
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
8/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x turn the page (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
6m zacinto (GB) x shady lane (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
7
2.7
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (55.5)
7/1
4g makfi (GB) x clipjoint (NZ) (our krona (NZ))
8
3.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x o'feelya (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
3.8
9/2F
T: A K Schwarz
R: J D Laking (58)
9/2F
4m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
4.6
Milano (6)
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
12/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x krsdahl (NZ) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
4.8
40/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
40/1
5m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
12
5.6
Neruda (13)
50/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56)
50/1
4m pins (AUS) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
13
6.6
10/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
14
13.1
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (56)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.