Breednet Results

WINGATUI - Monday, March 23

Race 1 - Night N Day Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
2/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x renee maree (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
13/2
3f pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
3
2.8
7/4F
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
7/4F
5m darci brahma (NZ) x gin player (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
4
4.3
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (58.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x the choice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (60)
12/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (57)
40/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x laura dee (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
16.3
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (60.5)
11/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
18.8
40/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (60.5)
40/1
4g gallant guru (AUS) x lilly's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
21.6
50/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
50/1
4m guillotine (NZ) x my other woman (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
25.9
9/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/1
4m fabulous (NZ) x the bubble (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 2 - Lindsay Moyle Memorial (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.18
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (60)
9/2
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
3/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (53.5)
3/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
3.3
5/2F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
5/2F
4g showcasing (GB) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
4
3.4
Kerany (4)
9/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
9/2
4m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
5
3.5
11/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: Rohan Mudhoo (60.5)
11/1
6g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
4.8
11/2
T: J C Blackadder
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
11/2
4m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
7
14.3
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (56)
14/1
6m makfi (GB) x fledgling (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 3 - Temuka Transport (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/4
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (57)
15/4
5g swiss ace (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Satin Ruby, Shangani,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: J S Burns
R: K Mudhoo (60.5)
11/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
4.6
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
13/2
3f savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
5.9
40/1
T: Ms K Dickson
R: A Comignaghi (57)
40/1
6g per incanto (USA) x the bindi girl (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
5
6.2
20/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (53)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x nikey davone (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
7.5
13/4F
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (61.5)
13/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x anza belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
8.3
11/2
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
11/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.8
50/1
T: Graeme Mee
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
50/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x pamela place (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
11.3
15/4
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
15/4
4m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Race 4 - Peter Lyon Shearing Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.52
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
8/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x sand skipper (USA) (sligo bay (IRE))
Winning siblings: Pretty Mama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
Hombre (1)
9/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
9/4F
4g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
3
2.4
5/2
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (60)
5/2
3g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.9
14/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (60)
14/1
3g mettre en jeu (NZ) x kerrina (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
5
3.2
12/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58)
12/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x oyster island (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
3.3
6/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: K Asano (59.5)
6/1
7
4.1
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
25/1
8
6.9
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59)
20/1
3g jakkalberry (IRE) x lonhrielle (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
9
7.4
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
16/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
11.7
100/1
T: Ms K Barringer
R: J D Laking (58.5)
100/1
11
26
66/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: K Mudhoo (60.5)
66/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x go nick (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
12
31
40/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (60.5)
40/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x perceptible (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
13
44.8
Memo (11)
66/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: B M Murray (58.5)
66/1
5m remind (USA) x miss sissy (NZ) (cicerao (IRE))
Race 5 - Helensvale Properties Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:39.42
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
5/2F
3g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
5.2
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (59)
10/1
3g keeper (AUS) x secret dew (NZ) (sakhee's secret (GB))
4
5.3
13/2
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
13/2
4m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
6.8
Rox (11)
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
6
8.1
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58)
13/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x alagant satin (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
9.6
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: J R Lowry (60.5)
50/1
4g ekraar (USA) x eye for fashion (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
8
9.9
25/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: L Callaway (60.5)
25/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x satisfaction (NZ) (occidental tourist (USA))
9
10.2
Shaker (2)
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
16/1
4g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
10
11
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: K Mudhoo (58)
50/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x rugby street (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
11
13.8
6/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
6/1
4m road to rock (AUS) x shezasweetie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
12
30.3
60/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: B M Murray (60.5)
60/1
13
31.6
Poppa (8)
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (60)
30/1
3g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 6 - Walter Parker Memorial (Bm72) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:19.87
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (56)
9/2
6m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
Winning siblings: Bravissimo,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
11/2
4m roc de cambes (NZ) x melancholy miss (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
6/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S L Wynne (56)
6/1
6g per incanto (USA) x sivocci (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4
Scooby (1)
5/2F
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: K Chowdhoory (60.5)
5/2F
6g captain rio (GB) x shamrox (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
5
Baban (4)
9/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
9/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x nareda (NZ) (al jadeed (USA))
6
8.3
Verses (7)
9/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (56)
9/1
5g sakhee's secret (GB) x vice versa (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
7
8.8
25/1
T: J R Phillips
R: B M Murray (56)
25/1
8
11.1
14/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (59.5)
14/1
8g road to rock (AUS) x la mondo (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
9
11.6
30/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
4m bachelor duke (USA) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
10
12.6
50/1
T: G & M Eade
R: L Callaway (56)
50/1
6m painted black (JPN) x ruakiwi gem (NZ) (kingfisher mill (USA))
Race 7 - R.M.G. Beaumont Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.23
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/4
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56)
15/4
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Bakela (8)
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56)
7/1
6g bachelor duke (USA) x rough crossing (NZ) (prince of praise (NZ))
3
2.4
10/1
T: G & M Eade
R: Ms K Williams (56)
10/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x the star gazer (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
4
2.7
5/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (62)
5/2
7g o'reilly (NZ) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
5
3.5
Shaara (4)
12/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (59)
12/1
9g castledale (IRE) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
6
5.3
9/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (58.5)
9/4F
7g al maher (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
5.8
12/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
12/1
8g towkay (AUS) x shivnivas (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
8.6
30/1
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (57)
30/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x itjustgot personal (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 8 - Nzb Insurance (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.06
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
13/4F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
13/4F
3f makfi (GB) x blue quail (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (60.5)
6/1
4m shocking (AUS) x citycenta (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.1
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (60.5)
13/2
4m reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
4.1
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (60.5)
20/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
5
5.4
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (60)
10/1
4m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
6
5.9
12/1
T: Ms N Lloyd
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
12/1
5m pins (AUS) x dandee topwin (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
6.7
15/1
T: R C Dennis
R: B M Murray (59)
15/1
3f roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
8.2
25/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
25/1
5m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
11
12/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
12/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
10
12
Kandhu (5)
9/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (61.5)
9/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x arietta (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
11
12.8
Neruda (12)
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
20/1
4m pins (AUS) x bellonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
12
13.3
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: W Papier (55.5)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x romantic glow (AUS) (orientate (USA))
13
14.1
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (62)
11/1
7m gallant guru (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
14
15.1
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (61)
30/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x inferno (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.