Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Thursday, December 2
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, December 1
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 28
Cromwell
Saturday, November 27
Te Aroha
Wanganui
Friday, November 26
Cromwell
Thursday, November 25
Otaki
Wednesday, November 24
Tauranga
Saturday, November 20
Awapuni
Te Rapa
Friday, November 19
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, November 17
Ascot Park
Tuesday, November 16
Arawa Park
Sunday, November 14
Awapuni
Saturday, November 13
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, November 12
Awapuni
Thursday, November 11
Pukekohe Park
Wednesday, November 10
Riccarton Park
Tuesday, November 9
Te Aroha
Sunday, November 7
Hastings
Saturday, November 6
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Thursday, November 4
Otaki
Wednesday, November 3
Cambridge
Tuesday, November 2
Te Rapa
Wingatui
Sunday, October 31
Ashburton

WINGATUI - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Tlc Tiling (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:38.77
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (55)
9/2
Winning siblings: Auspicious Day, Chariots Of Fire, Wheels,
This nick: 17 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (57.5)
13/4F
3
2.3
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (54)
12/1
7m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
2.5
15/4
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (54)
15/4
6g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
3
11/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: T Jonker (57)
11/1
7g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
6
4
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
10/1
7
4.1
6/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (55)
6/1
8
6.6
14/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: A Balloo (56)
14/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
9
6.9
Garment (12)
100/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (51)
100/1
8m road to rock (AUS) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
10
7.2
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (54)
60/1
7m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
11
20/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x metellus (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
15.5
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: Y Y Chew (52)
40/1
5g mossman (AUS) x alta floresta (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
13
15.8
40/1
T: R J Bevin
R: A Comignaghi (54)
40/1
Race 2 - Wingatui Events Centre Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:19.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (62)
4/1
5g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
Winning siblings: All Spur, All Written,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
11/4
7m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Highline Ag Ltd
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$30,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
3
2.1
15/8F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
15/8F
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
4
4.6
20/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: B M Murray (54)
20/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x beauty queen (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.9
13/2
T: G & M Eade
R: S L Wynne (54)
13/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x malissimo (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
6
8.7
25/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: G A Jogoo (54)
25/1
8m coats choice (AUS) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
7
9.2
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: R D Beeharry (58)
13/2
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T: G & M Eade
R: C R Barnes (54)
30/1
7g painted black (JPN) x ivory eve (NZ) (gold and ivory (USA))
Race 3 - Tlc Tiling (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:21.99
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58)
11/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x arurite (NZ) (rua rukuna (NZ))
Winning siblings: Arite Guru, Aruriteson,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
11/1
T: Craig Graham
R: D R Bothamley (59)
11/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x bacio del vinto (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Jason Tam/James Moore Racing
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2
20/1
T: A K Schwarz
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
20/1
7g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
4
2.2
6/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
6/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
3
16/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
6
3.5
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
13/2
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5
Seemax (11)
4/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
4/1F
8
5.8
50/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (54.5)
50/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.8
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (57)
10/1
7m redwood (GB) x rhythm's choice (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
10
9.3
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (58.5)
9/2
11
19.6
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (57.5)
15/2
5g sepoy (AUS) x visique (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
12
22.1
30/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: K Asano (55)
30/1
6m rios (NZ) x legs and lips (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 4 - Melb Cup Day Wingatui 3/11 Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.92
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
3
0.6
13/4
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
13/4
5m el hermano (NZ) x eyes on the star (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
1.9
11/4F
T: J C Blackadder
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
11/4F
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x brooklyn roads (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
5.4
12/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
12/1
5g showcasing (GB) x cut off (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
7.2
25/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
4m onceuponatime (NZ) x melaka (IRE) (marju (IRE))
7
12
14/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
14/1
8
12.5
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: A Balloo (58.5)
40/1
6g onceuponatime (NZ) x heapzatow (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
13
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
9/1
4g super easy (NZ) x dream gift (NZ) (generous (IRE))
10
17.8
40/1
T: J R Dalton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
40/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x animate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 5 - Pgg Wrightson Real Estate Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.11
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (55.5)
10/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Hannah Marene, Mamma Sans,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/8F
T: R C Dennis
R: C A Campbell (54)
15/8F
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
3
2
3/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
3/1
4
2.5
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
20/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
5
2.8
Avino (8)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
20/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x grigio (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
6
5.1
11/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
11/1
4g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
7
7.1
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
40/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x dream lass (NZ) (dream well (FR))
8
7.9
30/1
T: Christopher Butt
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x chagrin (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
9
9.7
12/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
12/1
4m proisir (AUS) x dunoon (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
10
10.7
Poilu (3)
60/1
T: Steven Prince
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
60/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x snobbish (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
12.2
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
30/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
14
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
11/2
4m pins (AUS) x drizzle (NZ) (ski captain (USA))
13
20.5
100/1
T: J R Dalton
R: B M Murray (56.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Tlc Tiling Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.29
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Asano (55.5)
20/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Garfunkel, Marcolt, Remington,
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/4F
4g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
8/1
4m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
4
2.8
Henley (3)
10/1
T: M E Forde
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
10/1
5
2.9
9/1
T: K Selvan
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
9/1
4g mettre en jeu (NZ) x putri singa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.1
9/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
9/1
7
4.1
40/1
T: G B Tippett
R: Bb Hong (56.5)
40/1
7m cecconi (AUS) x magical forest (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
4.9
12/1
T: Michael Daly
R: Ms K Williams (56.5)
12/1
5m postponed (USA) x esprit de roses (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5
15/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
15/2
4m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
10
9.5
20/1
T: G Gibson
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
12.8
20/1
T: Jason Coutts
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
20/1
6m smart missile (AUS) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
12
15.6
25/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (58.5)
25/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x oh carlinda (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
13
16.1
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
12/1
4g charm spirit (IRE) x saw her walkin by (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Chatsford Village Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
8/1
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
3
12/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (54.5)
12/1
3f showcasing (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
5
7/2
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
7/2
3f burgundy (NZ) x keep smiling (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
6.8
Accuse (2)
30/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58)
30/1
3g atlante (AUS) x blush (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
7
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
30/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
6
7.5
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: T Jonker (55.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
8.5
Seikrid (14)
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54.5)
8/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
8
10.8
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (53.5)
40/1
9
11.3
Tumeke (6)
40/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: B M Murray (57.5)
40/1
3g zacinto (GB) x pinaz (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
12.3
9/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/2
11
13.1
20/1
T: Steven Prince
R: R Cuneen (57.5)
20/1
3g atlante (AUS) x chaparella (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
12
14.1
13/4F
T: D B Frye
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
13/4F
3g echoes of heaven (AUS) x pari passu (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
14.4
30/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
30/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
14
70.9
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: J D Laking (57.5)
30/1
3g pentire (GB) x amy cee (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
Race 8 - Tlc Tiling (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:12.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Asano (58)
2/1F
5g swiss ace (AUS) x kilderry (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Munster,
This nick: 18 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Arnage (8)
11/2
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (57)
11/2
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
16/1
T: H B Tapper
R: D R Bothamley (60)
16/1
4
2.8
20/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J D Laking (58)
20/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x voluptuo'us (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
5
2.9
13/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: C R Barnes (54)
13/2
3f sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
6
3.4
6/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (58.5)
6/1
4g dissident (AUS) x my option (USA) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.9
15/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: C A Campbell (56)
15/1
5m battle paint (USA) x eszencia (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
8
5.4
16/1
T: Ms S McKay
R: A Comignaghi (57)
16/1
6m per incanto (USA) x youtoofast (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
5.9
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (52)
16/1
4m dalghar (FR) x coat du roan (NZ) (any suggestion (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (57.5)
40/1
5g per incanto (USA) x wistful (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
9.9
Ginny (12)
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
30/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
12
10.7
20/1
T: Ms J D Sheridan
R: J R Lowry (58)
20/1
6g patapan (USA) x xpozay (NZ) (spectatorial (AUS))
13
12.7
30/1
T: Steve Tyler
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
30/1
5m showcasing (GB) x taylor's park (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Cromwell Xmas Races 29/11-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.26
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
3/1F
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58)
3/1F
5g savabeel (AUS) x gracie rose (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Megahertz,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2
0.4
9/2
T: A K Schwarz
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
9/2
5m sweet orange (USA) x georgia oak (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.6
66/1
T: G Gibson
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
66/1
8g gallant guru (AUS) x popeta (NZ) (imperial seal (GB))
4
1.1
14/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
14/1
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.2
10/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (58)
10/1
6
3.5
20/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
4m showcasing (GB) x sweet spirit (NZ) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.8
Tapdog (4)
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: D R Bothamley (59)
30/1
8
4.1
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
25/1
5m reliable man (GB) x bellona (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
4.4
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Y Y Chew (55)
13/2
5g dalghar (FR) x ididit (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
10
4.7
40/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: B M Murray (58.5)
40/1
11
6
Shaker (3)
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (58)
10/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x miss agavero (AUS) (with class (CAN))
12
6.2
11/2
T: Claire Anderton
R: K Asano (57.5)
11/2
5g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
8
40/1
T: Steven Prince
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
40/1
6m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
11.5
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.