Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, September 19
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 18
Hastings
Riccarton Park
Friday, September 17
Taupo
Thursday, September 16
Otaki
Wednesday, September 15
Cambridge
Saturday, September 11
New Plymouth Raceway
Te Rapa
Friday, September 10
Wingatui
Thursday, September 9
Woodville
Wednesday, September 8
Taupo
Monday, September 6
Ashburton
Sunday, September 5
Te Aroha
Saturday, September 4
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, September 3
Hawera
Thursday, September 2
Cambridge
Wednesday, September 1
Ashburton
Matamata

WINGATUI - Saturday, December 26

Race 1 - Alleviate Administration Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:28.41
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Gary (3)
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
30/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x elite street (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
25/1
3
0.2
30/1
T: J M Jones
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x madam stravinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.7
13/4
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
13/4
5
2
11/2
T: Steven Prince
R: K Asano (55.5)
11/2
5m swiss ace (AUS) x agi gu li (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
6
2.2
40/1
T: Ms S Clark
R: T Jonker (57)
40/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
7
2.7
11/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56)
11/1
3g darci brahma (NZ) x blue 'n' gold (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
8
3.2
Hombre (1)
11/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
11/4F
5g captain rio (GB) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: S L Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x swelter (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
10
4.5
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (54)
8/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x miss maximuss (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
11
5.8
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
16/1
6m raise the flag (GB) x ya ya (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
6.8
Nevets (10)
50/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: R D Beeharry (53.5)
50/1
4m ghibellines (AUS) x sister lucy (NZ) (pentire (GB))
13
8.8
30/1
T: D B Frye
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
14
15.1
60/1
T: H B Tapper
R: T R Moseley (55)
60/1
3f highly recommended (AUS) x vannista belle (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Race 2 - Wingatui Functions Ctre 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.71
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
2/1F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Asano (55.5)
2/1F
3f power (GB) x trust (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Super Hoof,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: M & W Coles
R: R D Beeharry (54.5)
8/1
3f vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.1
Fangio (6)
14/1
T: Ms J Hillis
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
14/1
3g contributer (IRE) x miss haydn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x petty lane (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
5
4.7
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (57.5)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x texarcana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5.5
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52.5)
9/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x l'amour (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
7
10.3
9/4
T: D J Miller
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/4
3g el roca (AUS) x jawharaw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
16.6
50/1
T: H B Tapper
R: G A Jogoo (56)
50/1
9
22.1
60/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
60/1
Race 3 - Champions Day 6th Feb (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:19.84
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
7/1
8m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Uphold,
This nick: 21 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: K & A Tyler
R: T R Moseley (59.5)
7/2F
6g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Barbara Verlinden
R: T Jonker (58.5)
9/1
4
0.4
16/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
16/1
5g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
6m shocking (AUS) x high jinks (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
3.2
13/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
13/2
4g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.4
7/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
7/1
8g handsome ransom (AUS) x perky lass (NZ) (kyoei dapper (AUS))
8
3.9
11/2
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (58)
11/2
7m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
5.9
20/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (55.5)
20/1
10g kingmaker (NZ) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
10
7.9
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (53)
16/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x wolfmother (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
9.2
30/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (52)
30/1
9g tavistock (NZ) x biosphere (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
9.7
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: C W Johnson (54)
25/1
8m howbaddouwantit (USA) x lady colleen (NZ) (northerly native (USA))
13
19.5
80/1
T: S J Gye
R: L Callaway (54.5)
80/1
3f zacinto (GB) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 4 - Ben Patston Media Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 2:21.21
Prizemoney: $32,500
1
11/2
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
11/2
4m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Avantage, Morrellmac,
This nick: 24 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
Nopele (8)
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: G A Jogoo (56)
25/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x storm bubble (NZ) (storm creek (USA))
3
2.8
8/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (59.5)
8/1
7g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Bahen Bloodstock
4
3
4/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
4/1
5g haradasun (AUS) x nevak (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
5
3.8
12/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
12/1
9g iffraaj (GB) x high society (IRE) (key of luck (USA))
6
4.1
40/1
T: S & M Smith
R: B M Murray (56)
40/1
8m showcasing (GB) x ivy rose (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
4.2
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (57)
5/2F
6g ocean park (NZ) x key message (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
8
4.7
15/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (59)
15/1
8g castledale (IRE) x batterysnotncluded (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
9
5.7
8/1
T: J R Dalton
R: S L Wynne (59)
8/1
10
6.2
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
15/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
11
11.5
15/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (54.5)
15/1
5m reliable man (GB) x monachee (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Waikouaiti Races 16/1 (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:13.28
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
7/4F
3f ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: John Chalmers Bloodstock Services
2
1.8
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: S L Wynne (59.5)
25/1
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $35000
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $45,000
3
1.9
40/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (59.5)
40/1
7g bullbars (AUS) x lavender hill (NZ) (sovereign edition (IRE))
3
1.9
15/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
15/1
4m red giant (USA) x jester hit (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
2.4
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: R D Beeharry (58.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x merrily (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (57)
25/1
7
3
4/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58)
4/1
5m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
8
4
50/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: T Jonker (56)
50/1
6m per incanto (USA) x authentic cross (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
4.8
Arnage (11)
12/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: M E Gestain (52)
12/1
5m per incanto (USA) x madly bentley (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.6
25/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (55)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
11
7.9
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
30/1
4g pins (AUS) x angel del dinero (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
12
9.7
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (56)
12/1
4m power (GB) x imagunakepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
13.2
40/1
T: J S Burns
R: L Callaway (58.5)
40/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
13.3
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
8/1
4m highly recommended (AUS) x elusive rosie (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Hazlett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:12.11
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
7/2F
T: D J Miller
R: C W Johnson (53)
7/2F
5m super easy (NZ) x bast (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: K Asano (53)
7/1
3
1.6
15/1
T: L M Robinson
R: C R Barnes (53)
15/1
4
2.1
20/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: C A Campbell (53.5)
20/1
5
2.6
12/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: R Cuneen (56.5)
12/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x shi kin fly (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
3.4
6/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
6/1
9g o'reilly (NZ) x royal princess (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
12/1
5m guillotine (NZ) x remembrance (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
8
5
66/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
66/1
8g showcasing (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
6.3
15/4
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (56.5)
15/4
5m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
10
8.6
10/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (57)
10/1
8g pins (AUS) x raining (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
11
9.1
9/1
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (55.5)
9/1
12
22.4
Amastar (12)
40/1
T: S B Marsh
R: B M Murray (53)
40/1
7m showcasing (GB) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 7 - Speight's (Bm74) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:27.52
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2F
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (59.5)
7/2F
5g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.5
Zabay (5)
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
20/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x obey (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.3
11/2
T: S B Marsh
R: S L Wynne (56)
11/2
5m ocean park (NZ) x que sera (NZ) (daggers drawn (USA))
5
3.5
12/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C R Barnes (55)
12/1
6m pins (AUS) x miss aurora (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
20/1
7m captain rio (GB) x drom (NZ) (johar (USA))
7
4.3
15/1
T: H B Tapper
R: R Cuneen (58.5)
15/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.1
8/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (60)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
5.2
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
8/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
10
6.2
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (57.5)
16/1
7g sakhee's secret (GB) x ogato (NZ) (high yield (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: B M Murray (56)
20/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x skaapa (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
12
9.2
30/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (54.5)
30/1
9g king of roses (AUS) x wisborough green (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
13
10.2
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
8/1
Race 8 - Alleviate Admin. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(6) Time: 1:40.60
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
7/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
7/2F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x promenade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Boomerang, Novelty, Sacred Lass,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
O'Guy (4)
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
12/1
7g pins (AUS) x woodminco (AUS) (woodman (USA))
3
2.8
Cannoli (13)
4/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M E Gestain (52)
4/1
4m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
4
2.9
Ginny (9)
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C A Campbell (56)
8/1
4m jakkalberry (IRE) x hassle free (NZ) (coats choice (AUS))
5
3.4
25/1
T: D B Frye
R: G A Jogoo (56)
25/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x under siege (USA) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.4
15/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (58)
15/1
6g darci brahma (NZ) x state circus (GB) (dr fong (USA))
7
6.2
Monash (15)
20/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: A Comignaghi (57.5)
20/1
5g battle paint (USA) x nobel (NZ) (prized (USA))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: D Prastiyou (56)
12/1
4m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
12
10/1
T: Steven Prince
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
10/1
10
14
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S L Wynne (58)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x belle diva (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
14.5
Henley (1)
7/1
T: M E Forde
R: S Toolooa (57)
7/1
12
14.7
20/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (54)
20/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x polka (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
13
66.7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: K Mudhoo (58.5)
20/1
5g showcasing (GB) x firelight (NZ) (fantastic light (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.