Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, May 26
Woodville
Saturday, May 25
Pukekohe Park
Trentham
Friday, May 24
Wingatui
Wednesday, May 22
Taupo
Sunday, May 19
Hawera
Saturday, May 18
Te Rapa
Trentham
Thursday, May 16
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 15
Cambridge
Sunday, May 12
Ascot Park
Saturday, May 11
Arawa Park
New Plymouth Raceway
Friday, May 10
Riverton
Thursday, May 9
Wanganui
Wednesday, May 8
Matamata
Sunday, May 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Saturday, May 4
Riccarton Park
Te Rapa
Friday, May 3
Woodville
Thursday, May 2
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Wednesday, May 1
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 28
Wingatui
Saturday, April 27
Te Rapa
Wanganui
Friday, April 26
Matamata

WINGATUI - Sunday, December 26

Race 1 - Odt Southern Mile Qual. (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (59.5)
4/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x swapping (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Suite Success,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB South Island Sale
$17,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr IJ Nichol
2
1.5
11/2
T: M P Jones
R: J D Laking (57.5)
11/2
4g power (GB) x layla rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.8
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (57.5)
4/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x cutting remark (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
4
2.6
11/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (54.5)
11/4F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x preferred flight (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
5
2.7
15/1
T: Sophie Price
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
15/1
6m gallant guru (AUS) x the freckle (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
4.2
Cetus (1)
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (59)
16/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x city of dreams (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
4.2
The Ace (8)
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
20/1
5g pins (AUS) x the solitaire (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.5
Larippa (10)
10/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: A Comignaghi (54.5)
10/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.8
Cannoli (7)
12/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
12/1
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
10
9.3
25/1
T: Jo-Ann Gordon
R: K Mudhoo (57)
25/1
9m per incanto (USA) x my game (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Be My Guest Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:24.47
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Seikrid (11)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
5/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x cyclonic (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Winning siblings: HISTORIAN, Category Five, Odisha, Sundarbans,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Jamieson Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.1
7/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
7/1
3
1.4
5/1F
T: B & S Anderton
R: J D Laking (58.5)
5/1F
4g ghibellines (AUS) x gallant babe (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
4
1.6
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
30/1
4m makfi (GB) x pin up lae (NZ) (pins (AUS))
5
1.8
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
5/1
4g pins (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
2.8
8/1
T: Claire Anderton
R: D R Bothamley (58.5)
8/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x tackit (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.3
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55)
30/1
3f reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
8
4.8
Kamenna (10)
8/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
8/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x o'ruby (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.3
Voralto (12)
30/1
T: Ms A Hoffman
R: C K Kwo (56.5)
30/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x semper plus (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (56.5)
30/1
5m iffraaj (GB) x on the board (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
9.4
Abruzzi (5)
50/1
T: Steven Prince
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
12
10.4
11/1
T: N Wigley & K Milnes
R: R Cuneen (57)
11/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
25.7
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
20/1
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x raining monarch (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
99
14/1
T: R C Dennis
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
14/1
4g ghibellines (AUS) x the cloud (NZ) (classic fame (USA))
Race 3 - Absolute Zero Ltd (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:15.64
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56)
20/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fantasy Eagle,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Vicenza (11)
5/2
T: Danny Crozier
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
5/2
5m sacred falls (NZ) x tonic (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
3
2
20/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x theatrics (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$31,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr AJ Carston
4
2.8
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (56.5)
30/1
9m raise the flag (GB) x sustain (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
5
2.9
Super Tap (10)
7/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C W Johnson (55.5)
7/1
5m proisir (AUS) x tapinsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.7
Tapdog (5)
15/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
15/1
7
4.7
6/4F
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (59.5)
6/4F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x goldie girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
5.7
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (55.5)
9/1
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
15.5
12/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
12/1
5g highly recommended (AUS) x lots and lots (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
17.5
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Brandon May (56)
30/1
8m shocking (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Positive Signs Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:12.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (57)
7/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x querella (NZ) (haafiz (IRE))
Winning siblings: Father Wayne, Querer, Te Quiera,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
25/1
T: G K Eade
R: L Callaway (59)
25/1
3
1
Firoden (7)
9/2
T: L A Beck
R: C A Campbell (55.5)
9/2
6g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Ace Racing
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
4
3.3
Savezar (12)
5/4F
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (54)
5/4F
5m savabeel (AUS) x ezra (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
5.6
11/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (62)
11/1
6g niagara (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
6
6.4
15/2
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: G A Jogoo (54)
15/2
5m so you think (NZ) x asavant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
9.4
15/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
8
11.4
30/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: S Muniandy (61)
30/1
8g shocking (AUS) x our centasea (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
9
13.4
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58.5)
40/1
8g shocking (AUS) x princess latifah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
21.4
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: A Comignaghi (54)
12/1
10m raise the flag (GB) x grace de soir (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
42.2
40/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Brandon May (54.5)
40/1
6g he's remarkable (NZ) x miss andrea (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 5 - Odt Southern Mile Qual. (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.19
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Redford (2)
15/4F
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: A Comignaghi (58.5)
15/4F
7g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Redmond,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: B M Murray (57)
30/1
5m atlante (AUS) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: G. M. Tomlinson
Buyer: Psd, Res $15,000
3
0.6
15/2
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
15/2
5m shocking (AUS) x etosha lass (NZ) (pentire (GB))
4
0.7
13/2
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (57)
13/2
6m towkay (AUS) x yodel (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
1
Poniard (1)
12/1
T: Steven Prince
R: K Chowdhoory (58.5)
12/1
6
2
Prowler (12)
13/2
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
13/2
5m gallant guru (AUS) x lurk (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
7
2.3
Poppa (4)
8/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
8/1
5g proisir (AUS) x blazing vital (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
8
3.1
15/1
T: Craig Graham
R: D R Bothamley (58)
15/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
9
3.4
8/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
8/1
4m pins (AUS) x tuile (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
10
5.7
25/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: K Mudhoo (55)
25/1
7m zed (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
11
6.5
30/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (57)
30/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x vital princess (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
12
8.3
20/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
5m proisir (AUS) x sundar (NZ) (bellissimo (FR))
13
12.3
25/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x jessie street (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
15.1
Zakunda (3)
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
15/1
5g reliable man (GB) x zaria (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Grand Casino 2&3yo (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
5/1
3g ghibellines (AUS) x ruby's rose (AUS) (ruby's pride (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
5/1
3g vespa (NZ) x tallulah belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
3
1.7
7/1
T: R C Dennis
R: A Comignaghi (55.5)
7/1
3f darci brahma (NZ) x the diamond one (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: J & K Parsons
R: G A Jogoo (55.5)
11/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x needlly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4
7/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (56.5)
7/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x onlyarose (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
5.5
13/4F
T: J W Richards
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54.5)
13/4F
3f burgundy (NZ) x niamh elizabeth (NZ) (per incanto (USA))
7
6.3
Pickens (13)
66/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: T R Moseley (54)
66/1
8
9.1
20/1
T: L A Beck
R: K Mudhoo (55.5)
20/1
3f ghibellines (AUS) x cristallo (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
9
12.9
50/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (51.5)
50/1
3f verdi (NZ) x fly the coop (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
10
13.4
30/1
T: K & I Taplin
R: C K Kwo (57.5)
30/1
3g pins (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
13.7
Doringo (2)
14/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
14/1
12
14
30/1
T: Ms L Vaughan
R: Ms K Williams (54)
30/1
3f jakkalberry (IRE) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
13
22.3
66/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: Brandon May (54)
66/1
Race 7 - Hazlett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.10
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Hasabro (1)
10/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: J R Lowry (60)
10/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x halloween (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.8
60/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55.5)
60/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: R C Dennis
R: K Mudhoo (53)
4/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.6
9/4F
T: L M Robinson
R: A Comignaghi (59)
9/4F
5m ghibellines (AUS) x sheeza drama (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
3.9
Imblaze (7)
60/1
T: S D Blair-Edie
R: A Bohorun (53)
60/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: Steven Prince
R: T R Moseley (53)
30/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x kudamm (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
4.7
Humbucker (10)
11/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: G A Jogoo (53)
11/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x temeraire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
8/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: Brandon May (53)
8/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x paramount (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
7.3
30/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (53)
30/1
4m showcasing (GB) x ohio girl (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
8.3
40/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (53)
40/1
11
9.1
20/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (58)
20/1
11
9.1
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: Ms K Williams (59)
13/2
6m showcasing (GB) x spera (NZ) (country reel (USA))
13
16.6
9/1
T: J W Richards
R: J D Laking (59)
9/1
7g stratum (AUS) x princess narine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Busy Bees Dunedin (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.87
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Treybon (4)
9/1
T: L R Beckett
R: J D Laking (59)
9/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x macchiato (NZ) (night shift (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
2
1.8
Amberecho (14)
13/4F
T: J & K Parsons
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
13/4F
3f echoes of heaven (AUS) x sita (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
3.1
Adannaya (12)
8/1
T: L M Robinson
R: R Cuneen (57)
8/1
4m niagara (AUS) x elusive tracy (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
4
3.2
Leroy (6)
9/1
T: N & B Blatch
R: J R Lowry (58.5)
9/1
4g sacred falls (NZ) x libetto (NZ) (librettist (USA))
5
4.2
Kerany (10)
40/1
T: Terry Kennedy
R: S Muniandy (57)
40/1
6m falkirk (NZ) x sudders (NZ) (sudurka (AUS))
6
4.5
Phyllite (15)
15/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
15/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x enzed (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
4.8
30/1
T: B Tapper & V Ramhit
R: Y Atchamah (56)
30/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: R C Dennis
R: D R Bothamley (58)
20/1
5m pins (AUS) x disneyland (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
6.1
Neon Moon (13)
5/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: A Comignaghi (56.5)
5/1
4m exosphere (AUS) x she's slinky (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
10
7.6
12/1
T: Sophie Price
R: T R Moseley (57)
12/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
11
7.9
25/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: K Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
5m charm spirit (IRE) x comme tu veux (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
12
9.4
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Chowdhoory (58)
6/1
13
9.9
25/1
T: J S Burns
R: Rohan Mudhoo (58)
25/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
14
12.2
40/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: L Callaway (57)
40/1
6m ocean park (NZ) x mystify (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.