Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru
Wednesday, June 19
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, June 15
Te Rapa
Trentham

WINGATUI - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - Win A Hilux With Property Brokers (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.14
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1. Bauble
60  - 9/1
R: C A Campbell
T: B & S Anderton
5g ghibellines (AUS) x la gem (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Taieri Gem,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5. Albatross
57  - 7/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kelvin Tyler
5m sacred falls (NZ) x bint piavonic (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: B.O.P. Bloodstock
Buyer: Psd, Res $8,000
3
1.6
7. Riviera Rebel
53.5  - 5/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: G K Eade
3g pure champion (IRE) x chambon (NZ) (jimmy choux (NZ))
4
5.4
9. Lily Of The Valley
54.5  - 25/1
R: Brandon May
T: Bill Mcnamara
7m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
5
5.5
3. Miss Pearl
58  - 5/1
R: S L Wynne
T: A T Beckett
5m tavistock (NZ) x miss three stars (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
6
5.9
4. Powerful Moss
57.5  - 12/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
6g power (GB) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
7
7.4
10. Medina
51.5  - 5/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
4m american pharoah (USA) x assume (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.6
6. Classic Diva
55  - 14/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Kelvin Tyler
5m proisir (AUS) x scarlet diva (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
13.4
2. Leave It To Me
56  - 14/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: J R Dalton
6g makfi (GB) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
Race 2 - Grand Casino (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.50
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2. Street Fightin Man
59.5  - 8/1
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
6g pure champion (IRE) x ruby tuesday (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aingie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6. Sassman
56  - 9/1
R: L Callaway
T: L R Beckett
4g belardo (IRE) x sassytrik (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Brixton Farm
Buyer: Mr LR Beckett
3
1.1
7. Zacat
55.5  - 8/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms S L Wynne
5m zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
4
1.6
4. Night Raider
57  - 7/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: S B Marsh
4g belardo (IRE) x midnight breaker (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
5
1.8
3. Benaud
56  - 15/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
9g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
2.2
5. Atomic
54  - 7/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
5m sooboog (AUS) x star bright (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
7
2.7
11. Rochello
54  - 11/2
R: T R Moseley
T: Ms S Mckay
4m highly recommended (AUS) x stealer (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
8
4.5
10. Choux Macher
51.5  - 9/1
R: K Bakker
T: Kelly Shearing
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x the black diva (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
4.6
9. On Song
51.5  - 9/2
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
4m the bold one (NZ) x la cite (NZ) (refuse to bend (IRE))
10
4.8
8. In Disguise
55  - 10/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kelly Shearing
5m highly recommended (AUS) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
6.1
1. Redford
59.5  - 40/1
R: L T Hemi
T: H B Tapper
9g raise the flag (GB) x ruby red (NZ) (dehere (USA))
Race 3 - Speights (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.78
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3. Ace Sapphire
56  - 2/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
3g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 42 runners; 27 winners; 4 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: D Rolston NZB as Agent
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr B Tan
2
2.8
2. Victor Rouge
56.5  - 9/2
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: B & R Wilson
5g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
4.1
5. Avitus
58.5  - 13/2
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
5g ghibellines (AUS) x italian miss (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
4
6.9
7. Balzano
57.5  - 10/1
R: L Callaway
T: Ms N M White
3g shooting to win (AUS) x holly holy (NZ) (dylan thomas (IRE))
5
7.3
11. Lipa Mala
56.5  - 30/1
R: Brandon May
T: Andrew Carston
5m vadamos (FR) x musigny (AUS) (reset (AUS))
6
7.6
13. Ice Cold Gold (AUS)
51  - 15/1
R: K Bakker
T: M E Forde
4g exosphere (AUS) x capblamo (NZ) (cape blanco (IRE))
7
8.1
6. Game Duke
58.5  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
5g burgundy (NZ) x game duchess (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
8
8.6
9. I Hope I Never
54  - 30/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: S Muniandy
3f ghibellines (AUS) x raise a family (NZ) (raise the flag (GB))
9
9.1
10. Tomasina
57  - 12/1
R: C A Campbell
T: S J Kirkland
10
9.2
12. On The Wall
56  - 20/1
R: L T Hemi
T: R Mckay & A Harrington
4g sweynesse (AUS) x viking angel (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
11
24.5
1. Our Clarry
57  - 16/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: H B Tapper
Race 4 - Kade's Restaurant 2yo (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:07.76
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7. Cloche
55  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: B & S Anderton
2f ghibellines (AUS) x fascinate (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
Winning siblings: Bowler,
2
1.5
5. Mamaea
55  - 4/7
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
2f ribchester (IRE) x tihi keepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 2
$15,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Dominique Farms
3
2.5
1. Imptee (AUS)
57  - 6/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Danny Crozier
2g impending (AUS) x the kipling girl (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Paul Willets Bloodstock / Ainsley Downs
4
6.8
2. Fah Rong
57  - 15/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kenny Moore
2g rios (NZ) x diamond lindauer (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
5
6.9
8. Little But Fierce
55  - 20/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Danny Crozier
6
15.7
3. Gladius
57  - 10/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
2g ghibellines (AUS) x danger point (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
22
4. The Rustler
57  - 20/1
R: L Callaway
T: K Rae & K Williams
2g derryn (AUS) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - The Mosgiel Tavern Hcp (87) (2200m)
Class: Restricted 87 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:20.58
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5. Loftys Gift
51  - 9/4
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
5m ghibellines (AUS) x flyby (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ninja,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4. Heidi Hi
54  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms S Faulkner
7m roc de cambes (NZ) x hormones (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.6
3. Proserve
54  - 11/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
5g proisir (AUS) x fuar (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr MR Pitman
4
2.1
8. Astradeel (AUS)
54  - 10/1
R: L T Hemi
T: Ms A Frye
6g dundeel (NZ) x astral flower (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
5
2.2
2. Par Tee
54  - 9/2
R: S L Wynne
T: L A Beck
5m verdi (NZ) x matoaka (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
6
5
1. Leitrim Lad
58  - 12/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: E P Green
7g tavistock (NZ) x lia (NZ) (oratorio (IRE))
7
6.8
9. Sadler's Lass
54  - 25/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
8
9.8
6. Taimate Diva
54  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: Andrew Carston
5m telperion (AUS) x mistaar (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
13.1
10. Sutherland
54  - 25/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Jo Ann Gordon
7g niagara (AUS) x whatagem (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
10
14.9
7. Lovelock
54  - 11/2
R: L Callaway
T: J M Curran
5g sacred falls (NZ) x la zeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Positive Signs + Print (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:21.99
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10. Tellme You Loveme
52.5  - 8/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R K Ayton
6m tavistock (NZ) x sophisticate (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alexandrite,
This nick: 129 runners; 101 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
1.8
1. Theoden
60  - 13/8
R: C A Campbell
T: L A Beck
5g proisir (AUS) x gondolin (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.1
6. Hallelujah Brother
54  - 20/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Amber Hoffman
6g dalghar (FR) x inner peace (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$2,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: Mr GD Innes
4
4.6
4. Zambezi Zipper
54.5  - 9/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
5
4.8
7. In Vogue
56.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Kelly Shearing
6
5.3
14. Twilight Gem
54  - 80/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M E Forde
6m alamosa (NZ) x impetus (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
6.8
5. Five Princes
57.5  - 40/1
R: T R Moseley
T: C L Spittles
8g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
8
6.9
8. Quick Story
56  - 11/1
R: S L Wynne
T: J C Blackadder
4m what's the story (NZ) x figuig (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
7.9
12. Steve Austin
55  - 50/1
R: A Balloo
T: Kenny Moore
5g complacent (AUS) x shezabella (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
8.1
3. Helly Belly
57.5  - 8/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: R C Dennis
4m reliable man (GB) x scene queen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
10.4
13. Scarlett's Promise
54  - 30/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Bill Mcnamara
6m ghibellines (AUS) x mikabella (NZ) (kingmaker (NZ))
12
11.9
2. Billy Lid
56.5  - 11/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms N M White
5g wrote (IRE) x dowellbyme (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
13
16.9
11. Cosy Nook (AUS)
55  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: G K Eade
6g tavistock (NZ) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
22.7
9. Silk 'n' Dale
54  - 25/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Danny Crozier
6m castledale (IRE) x les silk (NZ) (strategic image (AUS))
Race 7 - Dunedin City Motors Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6. Charbano
54  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g vespa (NZ) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
2
0.2
8. The Hangover
51  - 7/4
R: Donovan Cooper
T: Dennis Bros
5g zacinto (GB) x the barmaid (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
0.4
3. Go Lotte
53  - 9/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
5m telperion (AUS) x ashima (NZ) (red giant (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 3
$1,500
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr KL Tyler
4
0.7
5. Burnvue
54  - 10/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: L M Robinson
8g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
5
1.5
7. Goodanya
54  - 25/1
R: T Jonker
T: Ainsley Mcleod
8g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2
1. Midnight Runner
56  - 8/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: J R Phillips
9g jimmy choux (NZ) x in the midnight (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.8
4. Fiery Red
54.5  - 12/1
R: L Callaway
T: Sophie Price
6m iffraaj (GB) x greenstone (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
8
2.9
2. Makabar
52  - 15/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
8g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.7
9. Arctic Glow
54  - 9/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Terry Kennedy
5m turn me loose (NZ) x aurora lights (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 8 - Nellies Restaurant & Bar (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.83
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7. Savabourbon
54  - 13/4
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
4g savabeel (AUS) x serenade (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 228 runners; 165 winners; 32 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Carlaw Park
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh / Dennis Foster
2
0.1
12. Valyrian
52  - 30/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R K Ayton
6m exosphere (AUS) x ruby queen (NZ) (pentire (GB))
3
0.3
10. Freedom Reins
56  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Andrew Carston
4m turn me loose (NZ) x black beauty (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
0.5
4. Bleakhouse Burtie (AUS)
58.5  - 12/1
R: A C Goindasamy
T: M E Forde
5g choisir (AUS) x illuminati (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.3
8. Abit Sassy
56.5  - 12/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
4m ghibellines (AUS) x olden days (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
1.4
2. Stop Yelling
59  - 9/1
R: S L Wynne
T: Ms N M White
6g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
2.9
5. Miss Belle
57.5  - 9/1
R: A Subramaniam
T: Terry Kennedy
4m belardo (IRE) x simfinnarley (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
3.4
9. Bourbon Chique
56.5  - 4/1
R: C A Campbell
T: Terry Kennedy
4m telperion (AUS) x la jolie fille (NZ) (showcasing (GB))
9
6.9
1. Authority
59  - 9/1
R: L Callaway
T: N R Mitchell
6g sweynesse (AUS) x rock rose (NZ) (road to rock (AUS))
10
7.9
11. Small Town Belle
54  - 12/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Jo Ann Gordon
5m belardo (IRE) x orinto (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
11
8.1
3. William John
59  - 8/1
R: Brandon May
T: Ms S Faulkner
6g ghibellines (AUS) x sumtime (NZ) (flying pegasus (IRE))
Race 9 - Be My Guest Design (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.98
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8. Anticipate
54  - 11/1
R: Ruvanesh Muniandy
T: Terry Kennedy
7m ghibellines (AUS) x laura dee (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Winning siblings: BLOOD BROTHA, Flyby,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
11. The Kings Girl
54  - 30/1
R: B D Rogerson
T: Christopher Dennis
5m the king (NZ) x the boys (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
3.6
6. The Immigrant
58  - 9/2
R: Ms K Williams
T: M & M Pitman
4g tavistock (NZ) x visa lisa (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
4.4
7. La Opcion (AUS)
54.5  - 11/1
R: Denby-Rose Tait
T: Ms S Mckay
6m choisir (AUS) x la dama (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
6.2
13. Cheyenne Dreams
55  - 20/1
R: A Subramaniam
T: Terry Kennedy
6m reliable man (GB) x subglacial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
6.7
2. Delmonico
59.5  - 8/1
R: T R Moseley
T: Andrew Carston
4g prince of brooklyn (AUS) x drusilla (NZ) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
7.5
14. Mininjagirl
54.5  - 5/1
R: A Balloo
T: L Callaway
5m proisir (AUS) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
8.3
3. Magic Ace
58.5  - 7/1
R: S L Wynne
T: R C Dennis
5g iffraaj (GB) x elusive red (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
9
8.6
4. Royal Wings
55  - 14/1
R: K Bakker
T: Ms K C Murphy
6m proisir (AUS) x shegra (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9.6
10. Shejengar
56  - 11/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Melissa Douglas
11
10.6
12. Pure Zambezi
55.5  - 30/1
R: L T Hemi
T: J M Curran
6m zacinto (GB) x ima geegee (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
12
10.9
15. Pandde
54.5  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: R J Bevin
6m reliable man (GB) x innocent lady (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
13
14.4
9. Toblerone
53.5  - 25/1
R: Y Atchamah
T: Danny Crozier
4m swiss ace (AUS) x gaynor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
15.7
5. The Royal Diva
55  - 9/1
R: Donovan Cooper
T: R C Dennis
4m the king (NZ) x the fashionista (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Race 10 - Ray Kean - Property Brokers (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.68
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10. Smooth Operator
57.5  - 8/1
R: Ms K Williams
T: Ms S Faulkner
4g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: FORCE OF WILL, Fight To Victory,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$32,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Shaune Ritchie Racing
2
0.3
4. Zadane
58.5  - 30/1
R: G A Jogoo
T: L J Stewart
6g tavistock (NZ) x prominent (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
5. Pleasurenpain
58  - 16/1
R: Brandon May
T: Amber Hoffman
6m nadeem (AUS) x allstars (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
1.8
1. Vamos
56  - 9/2
R: Y Atchamah
T: Kelvin Tyler
4g vadamos (FR) x moons of jupiter (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.2
9. Unusual Affair
57.5  - 11/1
R: T R Moseley
T: S Muniandy
6
2.6
11. Amalfi Coast
57  - 25/1
R: L T Hemi
T: L A Beck
4m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
3.4
3. Gabby Diaz
58.5  - 10/1
R: C A Campbell
T: R J Bevin
6m mongolian khan (AUS) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
4.9
14. Explosive Lass
56  - 15/2
R: A Balloo
T: Steven Woodsford
5m sweynesse (AUS) x mare mia (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
9
5.4
2. Blanche
55.5  - 10/1
R: Abdul Najib
T: M & M Pitman
3f staphanos (JPN) x lochnagar (AUS) (so you think (NZ))
10
5.7
8. Cullinan
54.5  - 14/1
R: K Bakker
T: L M Robinson
5m vadamos (FR) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
6.5
13. Maolla Miss
57  - 7/2
R: S L Wynne
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
5m zed (NZ) x castlebar (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9
6. Abruzzi
58  - 40/1
R: S Toolooa
T: Steven Prince
6g sacred falls (NZ) x star walk (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
13
26.8
12. Angelistic
57  - 40/1
R: K Mudhoo
T: Melissa Douglas
4m tivaci (AUS) x real angel (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
14
38.1
7. The Red Kracken
58  - 40/1
R: C K Kwo
T: Ms S Mckay
6g ocean park (NZ) x shanspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.