Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, April 18
Ascot Park
Saturday, April 17
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, April 16
Matamata
Thursday, April 15
Otaki
Wednesday, April 14
Ruakaka
Sunday, April 11
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, April 10
Riccarton Park
Te Aroha
Friday, April 9
Awapuni
Thursday, April 8
Wanganui
Wednesday, April 7
Ashburton
Monday, April 5
Riverton
Tauranga
Saturday, April 3
Awapuni
Ellerslie
Riverton
Wednesday, March 31
Matamata
Sunday, March 28
Tauherenikau
Saturday, March 27
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, March 26
New Plymouth Raceway
Wednesday, March 24
Pukekohe Park
Monday, March 22
Wingatui
Sunday, March 21
Te Aroha
Saturday, March 20
Tauranga
Trentham
Thursday, March 18
Ashburton

WOODVILLE - Friday, September 14

Race 1 - Mangatera Hotel Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:16.75
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Taboo (2)
4/1F
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (56.5)
4/1F
6g coats choice (AUS) x fritzy (USA) (hermitage (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: G D Innes
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
5/1
5m nadeem (AUS) x little hazel (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.5
5/2
T: K Gray
R: C W Johnson (58.5)
5/2
7g sandtrap (USA) x itsa belt (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
4
2.7
25/1
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (58.5)
25/1
7g don eduardo (NZ) x storrada (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.5
Kion (3)
15/8
T: R M Connors
R: S M McKay (58.5)
15/8
6g no excuse needed (GB) x nala (NZ) (khozaam (USA))
6
9.3
11/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: Z W Moki (55.5)
11/1
6g iffraaj (GB) x our jubilee (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
19.1
Sierra (7)
25/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x high peak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
21.4
40/1
T: A B Bidlake
R: A Y Shin (52.5)
40/1
5m perfectly ready (AUS) x who says (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 2 - D & G Autospray (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:21.48
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: Ms D J Parry
R: Timothy Johnson (54.5)
11/2
This nick: 66 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: Ms G Temperton
R: C L O'Beirne (55)
15/4
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x cassovia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
4.2
7/2
T: Kim Clapperton
R: S T Collett (60)
7/2
8g keeper (AUS) x american cash (USA) (american chance (USA))
4
5.5
4/1F
T: T W Symes
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
4/1F
6g towkay (AUS) x love proposal (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
5
6.8
16/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
16/1
6g zed (NZ) x springvale lass (NZ) (magic ring (IRE))
6
7
Sussed (10)
20/1
T: W R Armstrong
R: T K Allan (54)
20/1
9m istidaad (USA) x suds (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
7
12
12/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: C W Johnson (57)
12/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x amazing sky (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
8
12.8
Mr Ink (9)
40/1
T: Aaron Bidlake
R: H J Durrant (51)
40/1
9g istidaad (USA) x sharpin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
27.3
9/2
T: Ms S Dougan
R: D L Turner (58)
9/2
6g raise the flag (GB) x sea maid (NZ) (don tristram (NZ))
Race 3 - Braeside Farm Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.40
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: Ms L Latta
R: J Parkes (57.5)
1/1F
3c dundeel (NZ) x causeway queen (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Winning siblings: Aramoana, Harrietta,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
1.5
14/1
T: J G Bary
R: R J Myers (55.5)
14/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x hot rocks (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
1.6
20/1
T: G R Vile
R: S J Macnab (53.5)
20/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x another call (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
2.1
100/1
T: S G Brown
R: Timothy Johnson (54)
100/1
5
2.6
30/1
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (57.5)
30/1
3c dalghar (FR) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.9
25/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: C L O'Beirne (53)
25/1
3f thewayyouare (USA) x shamtaari (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
7
4
Ampuis (10)
100/1
T: S G Brown
R: D L Turner (55.5)
100/1
3f per incanto (USA) x striking asset (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
5
5/2
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (57.5)
5/2
3g power (GB) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: K Gray
R: L J Allpress (55.5)
20/1
3f pins (AUS) x true belt (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
10
6.1
66/1
T: Angela Greig
R: S M McKay (57.5)
66/1
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x badaboom (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
11
7.1
11/1
T: G R Vile
R: D G Bradley (55.5)
11/1
3f shamexpress (NZ) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
9.1
50/1
T: G D Innes
R: C W Johnson (57.5)
50/1
3g rios (NZ) x poppy rose (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
12.1
40/1
T: M N Eales
R: D A Hirini (53.5)
40/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x tai chi queen (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Race 4 - The Jim Speedy Memorial (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:06.08
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/8
T: J G Bary
R: C W Johnson (56.5)
15/8
4m iffraaj (GB) x toposhforu (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
Winning siblings: Vinsanity,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (58)
11/2
5m guillotine (NZ) x star lass (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.6
9/2F
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: L J Allpress (54)
9/2F
4m dalghar (FR) x angel by me (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
3.4
50/1
T: P R Peake
R: T K Allan (54)
50/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x flustered (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1F
T: P and T Ebbett
R: S T Collett (54)
9/1F
5m per incanto (USA) x snippins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.7
11/1
T: H W Mathews
R: R J Myers (57)
11/1
6m pins (AUS) x vont to chat (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
6
30/1
T: Anne Davies
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
30/1
9g handsome ransom (AUS) x lutaana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
400
11/4
T: K T Myers
R: S J Macnab (57)
11/4
4g guillotine (NZ) x earinaflash (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 5 - Home Of Chocolate Fish Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:12.54
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/2
T: N J Auret
R: M Singh (54.5)
11/2
4m power (GB) x stracile (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Streak Of Power,
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: J Benner and H Wynyard
R: J L Waddell (58.5)
13/4
4g power (GB) x java silk (AUS) (kashani (USA))
3
2.5
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
20/1
4m super easy (NZ) x la celestina (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Mr FG Finnegan
4
3.8
Manolo (14)
6/1F
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (56)
6/1F
3g jimmy choux (NZ) x jungle queen (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
5
4.6
12/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: S M McKay (58.5)
12/1
4g niagara (AUS) x our sweetheart (NZ) (lion heart (USA))
6
5.1
11/1
T: Ms I Kelly
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
11/1
4m thewayyouare (USA) x prompt payment (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
5.2
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54)
40/1
8
6.2
15/4
T: Ms S Gordon
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
15/4
4g pins (AUS) x burnzees magic (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
9
7.5
12/1
T: M K Oulaghan
R: Timothy Johnson (55)
12/1
3g thewayyouare (USA) x eva kelly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
9
20/1
T: S L Brown
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x warren's sister (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
9.5
Whoray (5)
40/1
T: R P Caddy
R: T K Allan (58.5)
40/1
12
11.3
40/1
T: Ms J Pettit
R: A Y Shin (54.5)
40/1
6g patapan (USA) x omecia (NZ) (prince ferdinand (GB))
13
12.3
66/1
T: S L Brown
R: C Waddell (53)
66/1
4m no excuse needed (GB) x chillydip (NZ) (silver river (NZ))
Race 6 - The Meat Co. Dannevirke Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:26.18
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/2
T: J V Wallace
R: L J Allpress (56.5)
9/2
5m darci brahma (NZ) x slievenamon marie (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: D and E Haworth
R: J Parkes (58.5)
5/2F
5g faltaat (USA) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
3
4.9
30/1
T: M P Breslin
R: D A Hirini (56.5)
30/1
4g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
4
5.4
15/2
T: K T Myers
R: R J Myers (56.5)
15/2
5
6.9
20/1
T: Ms E L Holmes
R: D L Turner (56.5)
20/1
5m towkay (AUS) x thundabel (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
7.7
Tiro (5)
16/1
T: R J Bergerson
R: D G Bradley (58.5)
16/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x mayon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
7
8.5
16/1
T: S K Gordon
R: M Singh (54.5)
16/1
5m pentire (GB) x kruger valley (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
9.5
15/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (52.5)
15/1
4m niagara (AUS) x tycoon miss (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
9
10.5
20/1
T: M P Breslin
R: S M McKay (58.5)
20/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x salada (NZ) (sandtrap (USA))
10
11.8
14/1
T: J H Scott
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
14/1
4m fully fledged (NZ) x cabazon (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.9
5/1F
T: J W Richards
R: S T Collett (56.5)
5/1F
4m makfi (GB) x bislieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
14.2
Sunanda (15)
30/1
T: S L Brown
R: C W Johnson (54)
30/1
13
54
50/1
T: D F Fuge
R: C Waddell (54.5)
50/1
6h hula dann (NZ) x blue zena (NZ) (blue razor (USA))
Race 7 - Tony Kerins Decorator Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.04
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/1F
T: A R Fieldes
R: J Parkes (58.5)
2/1F
Winning siblings: Gloss, Neptune Express, Well Spent,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: S T Collett (56.5)
13/4
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x miss royce (NZ) (riviera (FR))
3
3.3
7/1
T: D and E Haworth
R: C L O'Beirne (53.5)
7/1
4m tartan bearer (IRE) x mossvana (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.4
Ariana (10)
10/1
T: K T Myers
R: Z W Moki (53.5)
10/1
5m tobique (AUS) x pentrose (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.9
40/1
T: G Lowry and G Cullen
R: H J Durrant (54.5)
40/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x traditional bride (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
6
5.2
14/1
T: G D Innes
R: J L Waddell (56.5)
14/1
5m rios (NZ) x saveke (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
12.7
12/1
T: Ms S Dougan
R: L J Allpress (58.5)
12/1
6g zed (NZ) x shikar (NZ) (silent hunter (AUS))
8
17.5
40/1
T: G J Haigh
R: S O'Malley (54.5)
40/1
9
19.8
25/1
T: D F Fuge
R: M Singh (54.5)
25/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x la mersonet (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
23.3
12/1
T: K T Myers
R: D A Hirini (54.5)
12/1
4m showcasing (GB) x olga palosky (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
100
10/1
T: C J Bothwell
R: D L Turner (58.5)
10/1
5g captain rio (GB) x ann echo (NZ) (danske (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.