Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, July 21
Oamaru
Pukekohe Park
Saturday, July 13
Ruakaka
Trentham
Friday, July 12
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Thursday, July 11
Wanganui
Wednesday, July 10
Cambridge
Sunday, July 7
Tauranga
Saturday, July 6
Hastings
Te Rapa
Friday, July 5
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, July 4
Ashburton
Wednesday, July 3
Arawa Park
Sunday, June 30
Wingatui
Saturday, June 29
Hastings
Ruakaka
Friday, June 28
Otaki
Thursday, June 27
Riccarton Park Synthetic
Te Aroha
Wednesday, June 26
Cambridge
Saturday, June 22
Riccarton Park
Tauranga
Friday, June 21
Awapuni Synthetic
Thursday, June 20
Oamaru

WOODVILLE - Sunday, June 25

Race 1 - In Touch Decorators Mdn Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Maiden Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:43.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14. Jakama Krystal
67  - 5/1
R: E J Farr
T: P & J Brosnan
7m jakkalberry (IRE) x the minder (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
4. Ian's Legacy
66  - 7/2
R: Jack Power
T: Ms L De Lautour
7g rip van winkle (IRE) x egeria (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
3
4.1
3. Cheeky Azz
66  - 15/2
R: K R Wiles
T: Ms G Temperton
8g zed (NZ) x free as the wind (NZ) (four seasons (GB))
4
9.9
5. Super Spirit
68  - 14/1
R: N H Downs
T: M K Oulaghan
7g super easy (NZ) x angel mine (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
11.9
2. Kentucky Boy
66  - 11/1
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
6
15.4
7. Drumstorm
69  - 40/1
R: G J Walsh
T: D F Cunningham
9g gallant guru (AUS) x drumyellow (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
35.4
1. Duck Road
69  - 8/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: J Lavelle & S Rennie
7g ekraar (USA) x silver buttons (NZ) (victory dance (IRE))
8
42.7
10. No Tears
69  - 40/1
R: B R Lammas
T: A C Baker
5g showcasing (GB) x all smiles (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Murray Contractors Hrdl (3000m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Heavy(10) Time: 3:39.72
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Happy Star
70.5  - 8/11F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5. Mizzena
65  - 9/1
R: N H Downs
T: K T Myers
8m zed (NZ) x moonlighter (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
5.1
6. Carnaby
66  - 20/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: K T Myers
10g danroad (AUS) x very english (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
6.4
4. Obrigado
67  - 15/4
R: H A Mc Neill
T: K T Myers
8g fully fledged (NZ) x cindz (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
6.7
2. Tweedledee
65  - 11/2
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
10g zed (NZ) x sanstar (NZ) (san luis (AUS))
Race 3 - Bush Ground Spreaders Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:33.66
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Country Bumpkin
68.5  - 8/1
R: E L Quinn
T: N J Quinn
9g st reims (NZ) x delectica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7. Overagain
68.5  - 15/2
R: E L Taiaroa
T: S Nickalls
6g zed (NZ) x airbird (NZ) (hawkeye (IRE))
3
2.2
2. Afterallthistime (AUS)
68.5  - 15/4
R: S K Macnab
T: K T Myers
2018 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Steven Cole
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud, Wingen
Buyer: Mitchell Williams
4
4.5
5. Sweet Taboo
68.5  - 30/1
R: A T Mc Intyre
T: K T Myers
4g turn me loose (NZ) x sade (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
5
9.5
3. Blackcomb
68.5  - 11/2
R: S P Mynott
T: D R Wiles
4g telperion (AUS) x ski slopes (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
6
9.6
9. All Over Now
66.5  - 3/1F
R: Adam Scott
T: Ms S Dougan
5m echoes of heaven (AUS) x busted love (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.9
12. Ima Wonder
66.5  - 40/1
R: Megan Davies
T: P & J Brosnan
7m eighth wonder (NZ) x ima heroine (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
8
12.2
11. Zoez Legacy
66.5  - 12/1
R: Sameer Mohammed
T: S H Fannin
5m zed (NZ) x goody two shoes (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
9
18.7
8. Zac Flash
68.5  - 50/1
R: V T Mason
T: D M O'Leary
4g zacinto (GB) x arya (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
10
25.7
14. Timia
66.5  - 20/1
R: A K Riddell
T: J L Rathbone
4m tivaci (AUS) x mia bambino (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
38
10. Rocem
66.5  - 20/1
R: Emily Woller
T: C R Isdale
3f el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
41.8
13. Taviviki
66.5  - 40/1
R: C K Sharp
T: C R Isdale
13
50.6
4. I'M Chuck
68.5  - 12/1
R: S K Paswan
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x domineer (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
52.6
6. Mayor Of Weber
68.5  - 66/1
R: Nick Smith
T: N J Quinn
Race 4 - Tararua Heliwork (Bm65) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 2:32.49
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1. Billy Boy (AUS)
69  - 15/4
R: A K Riddell
T: J L Rathbone
5g so you think (NZ) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Reckless Choice,
This nick: 15 runners; 14 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
6. Kid Warrior
68  - 16/1
R: Corey Wiles
T: D R Wiles
3
2.8
3. Escalade
68.5  - 13/8F
R: S K Macnab
T: K T Myers
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x escalate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$6,000
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
4
3.1
11. Tramore
66.5  - 16/1
R: Adam Scott
T: M T Dixon
6m shocking (AUS) x willow park (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
3.9
12. Call Me Jack
66.5  - 20/1
R: Sameer Mohammed
T: K T Myers
7g jakkalberry (IRE) x gizakis (NZ) (stark south (USA))
6
10.9
7. Sailor Jack
67.5  - 15/2
R: V T Mason
T: G D Innes
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x oceania (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
12.7
9. Mr Fahrenheit
67  - 60/1
R: Emily Woller
T: N J Quinn
8g zed (NZ) x rites of spring (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
15
8. Ruffhouse Rosie
67  - 8/1
R: A T Mc Intyre
T: Peter Didham
4m el roca (AUS) x shabana (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
18.8
5. Aongatete Express
67.5  - 40/1
R: S P Mynott
T: H E Wilson
9g civics (AUS) x rush'n red (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
10
20.8
4. Super Gunn
68  - 20/1
R: E L Quinn
T: R R Manning
11
26.6
2. The Jakkal
69  - 20/1
R: N M Jenkins
T: K T Myers
5g jakkalberry (IRE) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
12
37.9
13. Summer Warrior
66.5  - 66/1
R: Nick Smith
T: D R Wiles
10g guillotine (NZ) x bellisent (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
13
99.9
10. Miss Interpret
66.5  - 16/1
R: C K Sharp
T: R R Manning
5m niagara (AUS) x miss construe (AUS) (manton (AUS))
Race 5 - Woodville Service Centre Stpl (4000m)
Class: Steeple Track: Heavy(10) Time: 5:13.99
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Prince Turbo
66  - 7/4F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
8g alamosa (NZ) x cindylotz (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.5
3. Raucous
66  - 11/4
R: H A Mc Neill
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
9g nom du jeu (NZ) x dizzie limit (NZ) (star way (GB))
3
19.5
6. Flyingwithoutwings
65  - 12/1
R: N H Downs
T: Ms S Logan
9g iffraaj (GB) x ain't no illusion (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
19.8
1. No Tip
68.5  - 13/4
R: Jack Power
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
11g mettre en jeu (NZ) x grosveness (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
5
21.1
2. Tittletattle
66  - 25/1
R: G J Walsh
T: D F Cunningham
10m faltaat (USA) x regal swift (NZ) (his royal highness (NZ))
6
23.4
4. The Anarchist
66  - 7/2
R: E J Farr
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
8g raise the flag (GB) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
Race 6 - Awe McNicol Transport Hwt-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:49.30
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7. Wannabe 'N' Vegas
66.5  - 7/1
R: K Macnab
T: K T Myers
4m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
Winning siblings: WANNABE 'N' PARIS, Oddfellow,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
1. So Call Me
71  - 5/2F
R: S H Fannin
T: K T Myers
5g sweynesse (AUS) x call me maybe (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$18,000
Vendor: Sedgmere Farm
Buyer: Mr KT Myers
3
3.4
9. Hey Hey Hey
67  - 12/1
R: E J Farr
T: W S Moorehead
6g shocking (AUS) x fairfield flame (GER) (oasis dream (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
4.2
10. Deep Blue
64  - 50/1
R: S Karnicnik
T: G S Andrew
10g sufficient (NZ) x crack a dawn (NZ) (diamond express (NZ))
5
4.7
8. Flat Track Bully
67.5  - 14/1
R: L Douglas
T: P W Lock
5g reliable man (GB) x lime squeeze (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7
6. Rocktilyoudrop
65  - 13/2
R: N H Downs
T: Aaron Bidlake
6g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x bev's choice (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
7
7.3
3. Mr Fantastic
67.5  - 11/2
R: H A Mc Neill
T: R R Manning
4g tobique (AUS) x waitin awhile (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
12.3
2. Don'T Ask
70  - 5/2F
R: S O'Malley
T: J L Rathbone
4g tivaci (AUS) x torrid love (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
19.8
4. Beau Geste
66  - 25/1
R: K R Wiles
T: K T Myers
8g pour moi (IRE) x villa wanda (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Dairy Pond Spreaders Hwt-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:48.22
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6. Pinkerton
65  - 9/2
R: P J Matthews
T: M K Oulaghan
Winning siblings: DUPLICITY, Chouxting The Mob, Ginali,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
5. Way Above (AUS)
67.5  - 4/1
R: K Macnab
T: K T Myers
7g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Steven Cole Racing Stables
3
8.1
2. Courageous Step (AUS)
69.5  - 11/4F
R: B R Lammas
T: Ms J K Mahoney
4g dissident (AUS) x ellas (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jenna Mahoney
4
10.4
10. Rising Ransom
65  - 20/1
R: N H Downs
T: K T Myers
6g ekraar (USA) x gem lover (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
5
12.4
4. Waihi Warrior
67  - 8/1
R: H A Mc Neill
T: R R Manning
5g niagara (AUS) x river nymph (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
6
14.2
7. Iffraajable
67  - 11/4F
R: S H Fannin
T: S H Fannin
5m iffraaj (GB) x she's remarkable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
15.2
8. Kenki
66  - 25/1
R: L Douglas
T: Ms L Pickford
5g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
8
16.2
9. Monkey Town
66  - 20/1
R: E J Farr
T: G S Andrew
8g zed (NZ) x go annie go (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
9
19.2
3. Imperial Party
66.5  - 16/1
R: Jack Power
T: P Nelson & C McDougal
6g ghibellines (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.