NEWCASTLE - Thursday, April 18

Race 1 - Sharp Electronics Group (C1) (2340m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:24.52 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4
G Waterhouse and A Bott
A Hyeronimus (58)
7/4
3g Savabeel (AUS) x In The Mood (IRE) (Hawk Wing (USA))
Last start: 5 - Gosford 4/04/2019, Liberty One Steel Plate (C1), 2100m
Winning siblings: Aerohappiness, She Brings Joy,
Lot 212 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / Mr A Bott / Phill Cataldo Bloodstock
2
6.5
9/2
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (58.5)
9/2
7g Canny Lad (AUS) x Dezhilla (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 230 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
16.0
14/1
C Maher and D Eustace
A Gibbons (54)
14/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Catalan Bay (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 921 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$70,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Gai Waterhouse
4
17.6
12/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
12/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Sequinella (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
19.2
5/1
B F Cavanough
Mitchell Bell (57)
5/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Vintedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
20.3
2/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (56)
2/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Folk Music (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 2 - Nationwide Super Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.65 (33.86)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
7/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Celeste (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Last start: 9 - Newcastle 16/02/2019, Prosperity Advisers Group (C2), 1400m
Lot 89 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Go Racing
2
0.2
25/1
D Lane
G Buckley (54)
25/1
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Oakfield Star (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
0.3
8/11
James Cummings
G Schofield (60)
8/11
3g Domesday (AUS) x Florets (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
3
0.3
10/1
P J Eggleston
Ms M Weir (54.5)
10/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
1.0
5/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
5/1
6
1.2
25/1
P M Perry
R Dolan (52.5)
25/1
3f Zoffany (IRE) x Le Jardin (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
A J Denham
R Thompson (57.5)
13/2
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Gosetgo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
3.6
100/1
R J Davies
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x With My (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
Race 3 - Coastline Pools & Spas Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.16 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
25/1
P Niceforo
Jean Van Overmeire (58.5)
25/1
4g Toorak Toff (AUS) x Kemizengo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Kembla Grange 6/04/2019, Mullet Creek Mile Mdn Plate, 1600m
Lot 361 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: P Niceforo
2
0.3
7/2
G M Brown
A Gibbons (55.5)
7/2
Lot 174 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd, Greenmount, Qld
Buyer: Psd $14,000 Res $20,000
3
0.7
4/7
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
4/7
3f Fiorente (IRE) x Mist (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 241 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Hawkes Racing/Eric Koundouris
4
1.3
9/2
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
9/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x La Fluorescent (NZ) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
2.3
30/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (55.5)
30/1
3f Pierro (AUS) x Arrowette (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
6
6.1
20/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (55.5)
20/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Monorail (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
Jeremy Smith
Jenny Duggan (54)
25/1
4m Rothesay (AUS) x Belle Asteri (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
8
10.9
25/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (56.5)
25/1
3g Smart Missile (AUS) x Sayetta (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
9
19.2
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Jacob Gilchrist (53.5)
150/1
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Saloon Passage (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Hungerford Hill (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.68 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/8
K A Lees
B Avdulla (60)
11/8
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Cuphill (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Last start: 1 - Gosford 31/12/2018, Tooheys C.Coast Carnival (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: Celeris, In Masquerade,
2
0.4
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (58)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Empress Lily (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 803 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
3
0.9
20/1
Tom Higgins
Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
Lot 1889 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Psd $2500 Res $5000
4
1.0
10/1
Ms K Waugh
R Dolan (56.5)
10/1
5
1.1
11/1
T and P Vigouroux
Ms W Costin (58.5)
11/1
4m Foreplay (AUS) x Red Letter Daze (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
6
1.6
8/1
S Thomas
G Buckley (57.5)
8/1
5m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Lekhani (IRE) (Imperial Ballet (IRE))
7
1.7
9/1
D I Atkins
C Lever (55.5)
9/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Wejdaan (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
8
2.7
20/1
P M Perry
Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
5m Zoffany (IRE) x Just Pamela (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
9
3.1
13/2
J A O'Shea
Ms L Day (59.5)
13/2
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 5 - Yarraman Park Prov & Ctry Mdn (900m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.94 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/1
Jeremy Smith
Jenny Duggan (55.5)
7/1
4m Dubleo (USA) x Cuddles A Dollar (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Last start: 10 - Newcastle 2/02/2019, Hm Conveyancing Mdn Plate, 900m
2
0.3
1/2
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
1/2
3
3.3
20/1
P J Evans
R Spokes (57)
20/1
4
4.2
100/1
J N Englebrecht
Ms R Murray (56.5)
100/1
5
4.9
9/1
S J Gleeson
Ms M Weir (55)
9/1
4m Smart Missile (AUS) x Tantsima (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
6
5.0
40/1
Nicole Hudson
A E Denby (57)
40/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.3
150/1
J N Englebrecht
Jacob Gilchrist (53.5)
150/1
3f Eurozone (AUS) x Qahira (AUS) (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
8
5.7
150/1
Wayne Seelin
S Lisnyy (58.5)
150/1
9
5.9
11/2
J R Gask
C Lever (59)
11/2
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Ya Michelle (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
9.3
40/1
Ms D Lumsden
A Layt (58.5)
40/1
3g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Mambo Lady (AUS) (Duke Of Marmalade (IRE))
11
10.9
16/1
Mark Schmetzer
L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Seeyalater (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
12
13.7
150/1
G J Preston
Reece Jones (53.5)
150/1
3f Duporth (AUS) x She Can Again (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Race 6 - Top Cut Foods Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.62 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
P M Perry
R Dolan (55)
7/2
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jeter (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Gosford 23/02/2019, Central Real Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Mandalay Bay,
Lot 187 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.5
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
3/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
3
2.3
11/1
J R Gask
C Lever (55)
11/1
5g Zoffany (IRE) x Tornado Lil (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
3.2
Celer (2)
9/2
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (57.5)
9/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Amalfi Cat (NZ) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.0
11/2
M P Byers
G Buckley (57)
11/2
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
6
4.9
25/1
G G Slattery
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
25/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Hypnotize (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
5.0
20/1
Allan Kehoe
D McLellan (56.5)
20/1
8
6.6
7/2
P and P Snowden
Travis Wolfgram (55)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Colorado Claire (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 7 - Prime 7(Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57)
14/1
4g Shocking (AUS) x Chickilicious (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
Last start: 5 - Scone 18/03/2019, Star Turn @ Vinery Hcp (C2), 1400m
Lot 122 2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
1.3
Timion (11)
7/1
Ms J Bowen
G Buckley (54)
7/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Cordelion (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
3
1.5
11/2
D Riley
Reece Jones (57)
11/2
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 370 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
4
1.6
12/1
K J Lantry
Ms L Day (51.5)
12/1
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
1.7
5/2
G K White
Jacob Gilchrist (60)
5/2
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Global Anthem (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
6
2.0
13/2
Mark De Montfort
R Dolan (52.5)
13/2
8g Oratorio (IRE) x Ready Made Family (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
Bjorn Baker
C Lever (57)
7/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x Donna Carina (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
3.4
20/1
Ms D Lumsden
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
3.9
St Luke (10)
25/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (54.5)
25/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Mintage (AUS) (Varick (USA))
10
4.2
11/2
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (58)
11/2
5g Choisir (AUS) x Fly My Butterfly (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
7.2
150/1
Nicole Hudson
Jenny Duggan (52.5)
150/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Kings Shuffle (AUS) (King's Best (USA))