NEWCASTLE - Saturday, May 18

Race 1 - Legrand Aust. Aqua Life Mdn (1850m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:54.95 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (55)
1/1
3f Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kaatoon (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Newcastle 27/04/2019, McKanna Fabrications Mdn Hcp, 1500m
Winning siblings: Aotearower,
Lot 224 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
1.0
7/2
L J Bridge
B El-Issa (55)
7/2
3f Bernardini (USA) x Zenith (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.2
Dundee (2)
12/1
Ms K Gavenlock
C G O'Brien (57)
12/1
3g Dundeel (NZ) x Lady Annaliese (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
Lot 565 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 55,000 / Reserve $ 60,000
4
1.4
20/1
R and M Freedman
K S Latham (57)
20/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x That's Leila (AUS) (Street Sense (USA))
5
1.7
4/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (57)
4/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sam I Am (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.3
9/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (57)
9/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Cutie Express (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
7
2.8
100/1
G J Preston
D McLellan (57)
100/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Illuminates (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
David Payne
C Lever (57)
30/1
3g Poet's Voice (GB) x Sheen (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 2 - Clevertronics Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.30 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
K A Lees
A Gibbons (57)
11/2
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Gamble Me (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Gosford 25/04/2019, Telstra Store Woy Woy Mdn, 1100m
Winning siblings: Kinagat, Major Conquest, Sent From Above,
2
3.0
5/4
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (55.5)
5/4
2c Spirit Of Boom (AUS) x Tiyatro (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 392 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
3.3
10/1
A J Denham
D McLellan (58)
10/1
4g Redwood (GB) x Merci Grand (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 1026 2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$53,000
Vendor: Blackbridge
Buyer: Pike Racing
4
3.6
50/1
M C Conners
C Lever (55)
50/1
3g Harbour Watch (IRE) x Morosi (AUS) (Grass Wonder (USA))
5
5.0
25/1
P J Eggleston
Ms M Weir (53)
25/1
3g Albrecht (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
6.2
15/8
James Cummings
B Spriggs (55.5)
15/8
2c Lonhro (AUS) x Coins (AUS) (Hard Spun (USA))
7
6.5
11/1
P and P Snowden
K S Latham (58)
11/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Crimson Reign (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
11.0
100/1
G R Nickson
S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Wasimah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Nhp Iso (Bm64) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.32 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
12/1
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56)
12/1
Last start: 3 - Newcastle 7/05/2019, Elegant Blooms (Bm64), 1500m
Winning siblings: Mount Kilcoy,
Lot 1733 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Robert Roulston Bloodstock
2
1.8
2/1
P A Youngberry
B El-Issa (58.5)
2/1
3
2.3
4/1
K J Lantry
Ms M Weir (52.5)
4/1
6g All American (AUS) x Patisserie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 633 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Psd $60,000 Res $70,000
4
3.2
8/1
C Maher and D Eustace
Mitchell Bell (62)
8/1
3g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Canossa (AUS) (Haradasun (AUS))
5
4.3
5/2
W T Wilkes
Travis Wolfgram (60.5)
5/2
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Subtle Miss (AUS) (Nadeed (USA))
6
5.5
4/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (60)
4/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zarock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Nexans Trustolex Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.73 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/5
Mark Newnham
Mitchell Bell (59)
2/5
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
2
2.0
12/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
12/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Celebria (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 77 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: China Horse Club Racing Pty Ltd
3
3.5
Nicola (6)
15/1
G Waterhouse and A Bott
B Spriggs (58.5)
15/1
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Walkway (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 883 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Corumbene Stud Dunedoo NSW
Buyer:
4
6.2
4/1
James Cummings
B El-Issa (57.5)
4/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Koala Bear (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
6.9
80/1
M C Conners
C Lever (59)
80/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Novita Flash (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
7.1
20/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
20/1
4m Pierro (AUS) x Face Of The Earth (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
7
7.4
Outward (11)
60/1
Nicole Hudson
Ms M Weir (53)
60/1
4m Illustrious Blue (GB) x Evert (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
8
9.4
60/1
Ms C Murnane
C G O'Brien (56.5)
60/1
9
12.0
30/1
D Lane
D McLellan (59)
30/1
4m Tickets (AUS) x Oakfield Dream (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Race 5 - Pierlite Shadow (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:57.86 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
John W Ramsey
Mitchell Bell (57)
11/2
3f Congrats (USA) x Fitness (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Last start: 4 - Newcastle 4/05/2019, Gallagher Ins. Brokers (Bm70), 1900m
Winning siblings: Garrard, I'll Tell You How,
2
0.2
9/1
G A Ryan
S Guymer (54)
9/1
3f Bernardini (USA) x Sweet Corn (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 380 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.2
15/4
P and P Snowden
C Lever (61)
15/4
4g Delago Deluxe (AUS) x Occasio (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 800 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications/Snowden Racing
4
2.4
5/1
P J Eggleston
Ms M Weir (56)
5/1
5g Trusting (AUS) x Kind Soul (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
5
4.7
6/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (61.5)
6/4
4h Camelot (GB) x Miss Mariduff (USA) (Hussonet (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/1
9m Any Given Saturday (USA) x Expozay (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
6.0
40/1
P A Smith
Y Ichikawa (56)
40/1
5g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Tully Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.5
20/1
W T Wilkes
Travis Wolfgram (56)
20/1
3f Strada (AUS) x One Wink (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Race 6 - The Robus Sonic Hcp (C2) (900m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.72 (33.08)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
20/1
G M Brown
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Flying Away (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Hawkesbury 9/05/2019, Forkbiz Hcp (C2), 1100m
Winning siblings: Cyclonite,
Lot 34 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$5,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: B Rollings
2
0.1
9/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (57.5)
9/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Belong To Many (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 59 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
0.3
Luff (7)
5/4
J A Sylvester
R Thompson (54)
5/4
2g Zebedee (GB) x Whitesails (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
Lot 220 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders, Vic
Buyer: J Sylvester
4
1.8
2/1
P M Farrell
D McLellan (54.5)
2/1
2c Wandjina (AUS) x Kosi Bay (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
5
5.1
25/1
D Lane
Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
3f Snippetson (AUS) x Miss Verdegaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
6
5.4
100/1
Ms R Dunn
C Lever (55)
100/1
5g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Rich Hussy (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
6.7
100/1
D J Nugent
S Guymer (54)
100/1
5m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Withoutme (NZ) (Lonhro (AUS))
8
69.4
7/2
Allan Kehoe
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
7/2
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Ceberano (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 7 - Clipsal By Schneider Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
C J Waller
C Lever (57)
7/2
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Combat Kitty (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Last start: 7 - Warwick Farm 1/05/2019, Anz Bloodstock News (Bm66), 1300m
Winning siblings: Catmosphere,
Lot 725 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$550,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: David Redvers/Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.8
9/4
K A Lees
A Gibbons (59)
9/4
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kiss From A Rose (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.9
9/4
G A Ryan
S Guymer (59)
9/4
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Armed For Action (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Lot 42 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Sun Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2.7
20/1
M J Dwyer
C G O'Brien (59)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Sonette (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
7/1
A J Cummings
Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/1
3g Camelot (GB) x Chrisalice (GR) (Lujain (USA))
6
3.8
11/1
S W Edmonds
B El-Issa (59)
11/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Beatitude (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
7
5.0
12/1
P and P Snowden
Mitchell Bell (59)
12/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
8
5.8
66/1
R E Ollerton
K S Latham (57)
66/1
3f Albrecht (AUS) x Big Issue (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
9
6.6
Wanchai (13)
80/1
G A Tipping
Ms M Weir (55)
80/1
5m Excites (AUS) x Decoree (GB) (Dubawi (IRE))
Race 8 - L&H Bucketlist (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.88 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
K A Lees
D McLellan (57)
10/1
Last start: 6 - Newcastle 2/02/2019, A Frost & K Streatfeild (Bm64), 1400m
Lot 685 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$110,000
Vendor: Bombora Downs, Bittern
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.5
5/4
Angela Davies
A Gibbons (60)
5/4
4g Wanted (AUS) x More Than Acracker (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 145 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington
Buyer: M Hohos
3
2.0
5/2
Brad Widdup
Mitchell Bell (60.5)
5/2
3g Ferlax (NZ) x Sister Phenomenon (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 411 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Kitchwin Hills / Whitby Bloodstock / Werrett Bloodstock
4
2.1
40/1
S Farley
S Guymer (54)
40/1
4m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Ay Dee Bee (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
5
3.6
20/1
Ms L Munce
C Lever (56)
20/1
4g Benfica (AUS) x Little Emily (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
3.8
15/1
Michelle Fleming
C G O'Brien (58.5)
15/1
5g Arlington (AUS) x Lion Belle (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
6.5
8/1
S W Edmonds
Ms M Weir (58)
8/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Hawaiian Thunder (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
P M Perry
Travis Wolfgram (59.5)
20/1
4g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Takali (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
9
7.5
12/1
M P Byers
R Thompson (58)
12/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Mondial Dame (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))