PORT LINCOLN - Wednesday, October 16

Race 1 - Mittys Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.80
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Todd Pannell (55.5)
4/1
3f Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Miss O'Brien (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
3.5
4/9
Brian Lear
Anna Jordsjo (57.5)
4/9
3g Zebedee (GB) x Lady Blackman (AUS) (Excellent Art (GB))
Lot 91 2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Farm Angaston SA
Buyer:
3
8.0
4/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Kayla Crowther (57.5)
4/1
3g Barbados (AUS) x Orientation (AUS) (Orientate (USA))
4
10.1
150/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
150/1
3f Mossman (AUS) x Carnegie Minstrel (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
5
11.0
60/1
Brian Lear
Gary Lo (55.5)
60/1
3g Verrazano (USA) x Afraah (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
11.9
66/1
R J King
Sophie Logan (55.5)
66/1
3g De Beers (NZ) x Artful Terra (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
7
20.8
Dial (3)
20/1
Simon Drewitt
Teagan Voorham (56)
20/1
3g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tyche (AUS) (Saltgrass (USA))
Race 2 - Brian Harvey Agencies Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:16.21
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
1/1
J & K Frew
Jake Toeroek (56)
1/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Ya Don't Say (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
2
1.5
9/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (54)
9/1
5m Face Value (AUS) x Bella's Rose (AUS) (Okawango (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (56)
10/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Lyceum (AUS) (Lycius (USA))
4
5.0
8/1
Ms A Cornell
Eran Boyd (58)
8/1
4g Makfi (GB) x Western Star (NZ) (High Chaparral (IRE))
5
7.4
100/1
R J King
Teagan Voorham (54.5)
100/1
4m Typhon (AUS) x Artful Terra (AUS) (Citizen Kane (ARG))
6
9.6
12/1
Byron J Cozamanis
Sairyn Fawke (56)
12/1
7
9.8
60/1
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (55)
60/1
4g Shrewd Rhythm (AUS) x Kooda Wonder (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
8
10.2
30/1
D S Courtney
Kayla Crowther (56)
30/1
4m De Beers (NZ) x Putilla Princess (AUS) (All Lit Up (AUS))
9
11.1
3/1
Brian Lear
B Sweeney (58)
3/1
4g Azevedo (AUS) x Marquise (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Jp Cabinets (Bm80) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.34
Prizemoney: $20,000
0
0.0
22/10
R J King
Sophie Logan (58.5)
22/10
6m Typhon (AUS) x Merry Cash (AUS) (Real Cash (USA))
1
45/10
Ms S Williams
Teagan Voorham (57)
45/10
10g Danbird (AUS) x Chapent (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 357 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Kiah Glenn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
9/1
D S Courtney
Kayla Crowther (54)
9/1
3
3.3
22/10
Jackie Stoetzer
Jake Toeroek (59.5)
22/10
Lot 488 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: K Mitchell
4
4.0
32/10
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (59)
32/10
10g De Beers (NZ) x Rundlet (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
5
5.0
20/1
Ryan Dawson
Eran Boyd (54.5)
20/1
6
13.5
60/1
Ms S Williams
Sairyn Fawke (54)
60/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Tantra Dancer (AUS) (Hideyoshi (USA))
Race 4 - Tunarama Coachlines Hcp (C1) (1210m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.31
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Jake Toeroek (57)
2/1
3f Barbados (AUS) x Mega Queen (AUS) (Comet (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sunmate,
2
1.3
8/1
Ms J Branford
Jerry Chau (55.5)
8/1
3g Typhon (AUS) x Artfulino (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (54.5)
15/1
5g All American (AUS) x Baby Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 402 2016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Minervini Racing
4
3.2
150/1
T H Jolly
Ms C Lions (56)
150/1
3g Typhon (AUS) x Eagle Juan (AUS) (Darbonne (USA))
5
4.3
16/10
Alexander Justice
Teagan Voorham (57)
16/10
6
5.0
14/1
J Dunn
Gary Lo (54)
14/1
4m Dr Doute's (AUS) x Millionsnmillions (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
6.0
9/1
J Dunn
Kayla Crowther (59)
9/1
4g Albrecht (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
7.8
16/1
T R Montgomerie
B Sweeney (57.5)
16/1
9
8.0
30/1
Alexander Justice
Sairyn Fawke (58.5)
30/1
10
9.2
100/1
J Dunn
Eran Boyd (55.5)
100/1
6m Hussonet (USA) x Chlobo (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
14.5
Lasanta (11)
30/1
T Haddy
Lachlan Neindorf (52.5)
30/1
Race 5 - Leader Distributors (Bm64) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1
B P Clarke
Lachlan Neindorf (51)
2/1
5m Magnus (AUS) x Angel Of Hope (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 56 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
2
1.3
55/10
T G Trenowden
Todd Pannell (60)
55/10
7g Hard Spun (USA) x Februarytwelve (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 258 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
1.4
55/10
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (53.5)
55/10
6g Commands (AUS) x Upper Echelon (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
20/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
20/1
7m Rothesay (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
5
2.4
3/1
Ms J Branford
Jerry Chau (57.5)
3/1
6
3.0
16/1
Simon Drewitt
Eran Boyd (54)
16/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Miss Valentine (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.1
16/1
Brian Lear
Kayla Crowther (54)
16/1
9g Nadeem (AUS) x Sparkling Bounty (AUS) (Celestial Bounty (IRE))
8
4.0
100/1
Ms J Branford
Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Formal Combat (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
9
5.3
20/1
J Dunn
Jake Toeroek (57)
20/1
7g Sebring (AUS) x Zarsho (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
10
5.4
11/1
Ms S Williams
B Sweeney (60)
11/1
Race 6 - Local Liquid (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.14
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (55)
6/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Katella Bubbles (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Winning siblings: Chico Bubbles, Roger's Day,
2
1.0
32/10
J Dunn
Jerry Chau (59.5)
32/10
11g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Tintagel Head (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 470 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Woodend
Buyer: O Inglis
3
1.8
4/1
B P Clarke
Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
4m Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
4
2.4
30/1
Ryan Dawson
Eran Boyd (54)
30/1
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Falling In Love (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.5
Kailua (8)
50/1
M A White
Ms C Lions (54)
50/1
6m Magic Albert (AUS) x Swift Sands (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
6
3.0
55/10
Alexander Justice
Gary Lo (53)
55/10
8m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Rapid Sensation (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
3.8
25/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (52)
25/1
8m Wilander (AUS) x Brave Accord (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
8
3.9
11/1
T R Montgomerie
Lachlan Neindorf (57.5)
11/1
9g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
9
4.0
5/1
Simon Drewitt
Todd Pannell (59)
5/1
5g Magic Albert (AUS) x Tureen (AUS) (Keep The Faith (AUS))
10
4.6
10/1
J Dunn
Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
4m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Anley (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
11
5.2
15/1
D S Courtney
Sairyn Fawke (54)
15/1
7m Mint Lane (USA) x Jaalippy (AUS) (Foxhound (USA))
Race 7 - Liberty Rural Pt Lincoln-Bm60 (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:15.28
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
55/10
Ms J Branford
Jerry Chau (59)
55/10
5m Reward For Effort (AUS) x Roxit (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
2
0.8
11/10
Ms S Williams
Todd Pannell (56.5)
11/10
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x Trapeze Star (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
Lot 461 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Stable Hill Thoroughbreds Oakbank SA
Buyer: Shylie Williams
3
2.1
5/1
Simon Drewitt
Jake Toeroek (57)
5/1
4g Niconoise (AUS) x Symphorosa (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 453 2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$3,000
Vendor: Ponderosa Park Nathalia Vic
Buyer: Simon Drewitt
4
2.2
50/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Lachlan Neindorf (53)
50/1
8g Mint Lane (USA) x Bright Bead (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.3
60/1
J Dunn
Teagan Voorham (52.5)
60/1
7g Rothesay (AUS) x Ten Eighty (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.4
8/1
T R Montgomerie
Sairyn Fawke (56)
8/1
8g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Cerebral (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
2.5
30/1
Alexander Justice
Gary Lo (53.5)
30/1
7m Lonhro (AUS) x Camille's Appeal (USA) (Valid Expectations (USA))
8
3.2
Mackie (8)
20/1
B P Clarke
Kayla Crowther (55)
20/1
6g Pluck (USA) x Tucan Dancer (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
9
3.3
12/1
Jackie Stoetzer
Eran Boyd (54.5)
12/1
10
3.6
30/1
M A White
B Sweeney (56.5)
30/1
6g Reaan (AUS) x Crazy Deputy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
11
4.2
20/1
Ms J Branford
Ms C Lions (54.5)
20/1
8g Danbird (AUS) x Artfulino (AUS) (Esquilino (AUS))
12
5.8
25/1
J Dunn
Sophie Logan (54.5)
25/1