Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Monday, November 30

Race 1 - Wild Rye's Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.09 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (57)
11/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
20/1
T: Clare Mansell
R: Hannah Williams (55)
20/1
4g Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.1
4/6F
T: Michael Gatty
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
4/6F
5g So You Think (NZ) x So Sydney (Dehere (USA))
112017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$150,000
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Burradoo
Buyer: Grahame Begg Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.9
12/1
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (59)
12/1
5
3.7
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
20/1
3f Wandjina x Telegraph Gal (Royal Academy (USA))
6
4.0
20/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Amy Mc Lucas (57)
20/1
7
5.4
15/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
15/2
3f Pluck (USA) x Tango Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.9
12/1
T: Scott Collings
R: S Guymer (59)
12/1
4g Dawn Approach (IRE) x Queen Istona (Chateau Istana (GB))
Race 2 - Longstocking Brewery Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.68 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/15F
T: N J Olive
R: S Guymer (57.5)
8/15F
4m Dundeel (NZ) x Exotic Escape (Commands )
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Nick Olive Racing
2
2.3
13/2
T: J Gamble
R: Brodie Loy (59)
13/2
6g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Medowie Jewel (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
4.3
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Joie (Geiger Counter (USA))
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud Mt White NSW
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
4.8
Faolan (6)
25/1
T: F S Cleary
R: M Heagney (55)
25/1
6g Sebring x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine )
5
7.0
14/1
T: Jayden Minehan
R: B P Ward (55)
14/1
6g Denman x Incheck (Strategic )
6
7.8
8/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
8/1
5m Stratum x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
7
15.1
100/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms M Kinny (55)
100/1
7m Canny Show x Sunsation (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 3 - Dulcies Cottage&Valentinos Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.61 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
10/9F
3f Scissor Kick x Angel's Breath (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: T Bateup
2
1.3
9/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55.5)
9/2
3f Nicconi x Shahdaroba (Lonhro )
3
2.3
15/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (57)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Mickelberg (Hussonet (USA))
4
2.4
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Q Krogh (57)
100/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x Collodi (Testa Rossa )
5
2.5
60/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (57.5)
60/1
3g Sepoy x Lady Concord (Big Brown (USA))
6
3.5
4/1
T: Kevin Cassidy
R: R Bensley (55.5)
4/1
3f Ready For Victory x Bad Kitty (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.2
60/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (57.5)
60/1
3g Wandjina x Ballybleue (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
4.2
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (59)
20/1
9
5.0
10/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
10/1
3f Foxwedge x Sister Rose (Rosedale (USA))
10
5.4
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (59)
30/1
4g Spirit Of Boom x Grawlix (Red Dazzler )
11
6.3
20/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (59)
20/1
5g Delago Deluxe x Take Charge Lady (Charge Forward )
Race 4 - Merimbula Wharf Rest. (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.06 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: J M Cleary
R: Hannah Williams (58)
11/4
5g All Too Hard x Rusalka (More Than Ready (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$42,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Joe Cleary
2
1.0
15/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
15/1
5m Zariz x Marelyn's Image (Marechal )
3
3.0
16/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
16/1
6g All American x Gibraltar Moon (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
112016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Dalziel Racing/Lindsay Park Racing
112015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$42,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: 888 Equine
4
4.1
7/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (57)
7/1
11g Byblos (CHI) x Sonatina (Salieri (USA))
5
4.4
20/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: M Heagney (55)
20/1
8g Exceed And Excel x Coablo (Vettori (IRE))
6
5.4
12/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
5g I Am Invincible x Lustful (Choisir )
7
6.3
9/10F
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (61.5)
9/10F
5g Fastnet Rock x Belleluia (Bel Esprit )
8
11.6
150/1
T: Becky Byrne
R: Q Krogh (55)
150/1
10g Danerich x Acertaindee (Snaadee (USA))
Race 5 - Isabella Franchi Memorial-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.36 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: G P Vella
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/1
6g Shrapnel x Twin Spirit (Bel Esprit )
Winning siblings: Vellabel,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/4F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
11/4F
4m Al Maher x Ruby Love (Ad Valorem (USA))
3
3.7
5/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Madison Waters (58.5)
5/1
7m Hinchinbrook x Snow Queen (Snowland )
112015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd
112014 Inglis Australian Broodmare and Weanling Sale - Select Weanlings
$35,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Dalama Holdings
4
4.1
3/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms W Costin (62)
3/1
7m Star Witness x Bitoflight (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
5
4.2
11/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Heni Ede (55)
11/1
5g Not A Single Doubt x Golden Edict (USA) (Empire Maker (USA))
6
4.3
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
7
5.0
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
30/1
6m Krupt x Rockin Along (Easy Rocking )
8
6.0
10/1
T: Mark Gee
R: B P Ward (56)
10/1
5m Shrapnel x Moorings Capital (Song Of Tara (IRE))
9
6.3
80/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (55)
80/1
5g Top Echelon x On The Natural (Dehere (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
40/1
6m Star Witness x Sweet Tiffany (Piccolo (GB))
11
7.2
60/1
T: B P Connell
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
60/1
12
7.6
25/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (55.5)
25/1
Race 6 - Bega Cup Carnival 30-31/1 Mdn- (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.72 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
4/1
5m Fighting Sun x Multiple Wins (USA) (Sea Salute (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$105,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: President Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.0
6/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (57.5)
6/1
3
2.8
30/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
30/1
4m All Too Hard x The Ivy (Street Sense (USA))
112018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glenelg Park, Euroa
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
4
5.5
30/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
30/1
4m Smart Missile x Miss Bax (Canny Lad )
5
6.0
9/4
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Guymer (55)
9/4
3f Vancouver x Kind Heart (Shamardal (USA))
6
7.3
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
7
8.7
30/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
30/1
8
11.3
50/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: M Travers (56.5)
50/1
5g Turffontein x Pris De Jur (Reassure (USA))
9
15.1
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: Madison Waters (52)
20/1
5g Stryker x Pywacket (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
10
16.6
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
9/4F
11
20.0
60/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Q Krogh (59)
60/1
4g Zacinto (GB) x Lydgina (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Race 7 - Market Street Coffee Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.51 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1F
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (61.5)
3/1F
5g Foxwedge x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Gendebien, Goolagong Rose,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.8
5/1
T: J Gamble
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
5/1
5m Skilled x Sachrasee (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
5/1
4m Sidestep x Macedon Lass (Filante (NZ))
112018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Neila Thoroughbreds, Cowra
Buyer: T Bateup
4
1.7
6/1
T: J M Cleary
R: M Heagney (58.5)
6/1
5m Swiss Ace x Bannisters (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.7
20/1
T: Jamie Stewart
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
5g So You Think (NZ) x Wonderful Feeling (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.9
9/1
T: Scott Collings
R: Simon Miller (55.5)
9/1
6g Nicconi x Thismist (King Charlemagne (USA))
7
4.5
Mesmer (4)
11/1
T: James Ponsonby
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
11/1
4g Sepoy x Mesmereyeser (Redoute's Choice )
8
6.1
11/2
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (55)
11/2
9
6.2
16/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
16/1
4m Kaphero x Warraderry Dreamer (Half Hennessy )
10
7.7
66/1
T: B P Connell
R: R Bensley (55.5)
66/1
7g Haradasun x Ready To Reign (More Than Ready (USA))
11
7.8
40/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Q Krogh (55)
40/1
4m All American x Hyperinflation (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))