Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, November 27
Singapore
Saturday, November 20
Singapore
Sunday, November 14
Singapore
Saturday, November 6
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Saturday, November 7

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.12 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
300/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
300/1
3g bullet train (GB) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Saturday, Time Stalker,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: C I Brown
R: J Powell (59)
30/1
3
1.8
50/1
T: J Lim
R: N Zyrul (56)
50/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x queen hippolyta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
2.8
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: W W Cheah (55)
80/1
8g dark angel (IRE) x livadream (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
5
3.3
100/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
100/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4.1
100/1
T: J Ong
R: J P Van Der Merwe (55.5)
100/1
5g shaft (AUS) x touch of heart (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
7
4.4
50/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (55)
50/1
5g storm creek (USA) x dwandaofu (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
4.6
Plato (2)
40/1
T: J O'Hara
R: S Noh (58)
40/1
6h pierro (AUS) x skates (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
5.4
30/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (57)
30/1
4g dragon pulse (IRE) x redstaroverchina (IRE) (starspangledbanner (AUS))
10
6.2
25/1F
T: H Takaoka
R: R Maia (58)
25/1F
4g epiphaneia (JPN) x sorriso angelo (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
11
7.7
40/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (58)
40/1
4g curren black hill (JPN) x welcome cat (JPN) (tabasco cat (USA))
12
12.5
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (52.5)
200/1
6g hussonet (USA) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Race 2 - 2&3yo Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic Time: 0:58.26 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Iskandar (50)
40/1
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
30/1
T: C T Kuah
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53)
30/1
3g per incanto (USA) x our design (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Chanti Creek, Macclesfield, SA
Buyer: Psd $45000 Res $50000
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$50,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Ridge Port Holdings Pty Ltd
3
0.8
30/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (51)
30/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x elay princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
1.3
20/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Maia (53)
20/1F
3g real impact (JPN) x kipsang (AUS) (undoubtedly (AUS))
5
3.6
25/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (53)
25/1
3g outreach (AUS) x poppy's pond (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
5.6
80/1
T: S Burridge
R: K A'isisuhairi (53)
80/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x just one time (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.1
66/1
T: J Lim
R: C C Wong (53)
66/1
3g nadeem (AUS) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
8
7.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (51)
100/1
3g star witness (AUS) x hilylia (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
8.6
200/1
T: S Burridge
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
200/1
4m outstrip (GB) x pallas (GB) (statue of liberty (USA))
10
9.9
Joju (12)
300/1
T: K S Tan
R: W W Cheah (50)
300/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x la pin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
11
11.4
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (53)
100/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x mina (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
12
12.7
Balor (1)
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
300/1
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.61 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
200/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (49.5)
200/1
4m orpen (USA) x stormy (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Storm Troops,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
66/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
66/1
4g ferlax (NZ) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.1
50/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: W H Kok (50)
50/1
4
2.6
60/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (49)
60/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x ion you (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
5
3.6
200/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x stellas delight (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.8
25/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
25/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x waltz in the park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1F
T: J O'Hara
R: R Maia (56.5)
11/1F
6g star witness (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5
60/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (50)
60/1
4g makfi (GB) x shamabelle (NZ) (shamardal (USA))
9
8.3
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (50)
100/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x femmebot (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
10
8.8
66/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (55)
66/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
12.8
80/1
T: D Kok
R: R Woodworth (52.5)
80/1
12
23.3
400/1
T: J Lim
R: T Rehaizat (57.5)
400/1
6g your song (AUS) x gladtobehome (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.62 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: R Le Grange
R: S Noh (58)
100/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x derrydane (NZ) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 31 runners; 22 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
Drone (7)
100/1
T: M Clements
R: S Shafrizal (54)
100/1
5g golden archer (AUS) x shovella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Keah Yong Young
3
2.1
30/1
T: J Ong
R: J P Van Der Merwe (58.5)
30/1
6m iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
4
2.2
66/1
T: J Ong
R: T H Koh (56)
66/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x ali spur (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: J O'Hara
R: W H Kok (57)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (57)
100/1
7
4.5
80/1
T: C I Brown
R: I Saifudin (52)
80/1
6g trusting (AUS) x hearts for lilly (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
8
4.8
30/1
T: J Ong
R: N Zyrul (56)
30/1
9
6.3
50/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (53.5)
50/1
7m lohengrin (JPN) x wanita lestari (JPN) (eishin sandy (JPN))
10
6.8
20/1F
T: D Kok
R: R Maia (53.5)
20/1F
8g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
11
7.8
150/1
T: J Tan
R: F Yusoff (50)
150/1
9g jeremy (USA) x indus ridge (IRE) (indian ridge (IRE))
12
19.8
200/1
T: L Khoo
R: Marc R Lerner (56)
200/1
6g mint lane (USA) x carpe jugulum (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 5 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead Time: 1:12.24 (37.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
T: D Koh
R: C C Wong (54.5)
25/1
4m ferlax (NZ) x flame of lanka (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: T Krisna (48.5)
60/1
4m showcasing (GB) x miss infinnity (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
3.1
25/1
T: D Meagher
R: J Powell (59)
25/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x shamtilly lace (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
3.6
150/1
T: J O'Hara
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
150/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x la muchacha (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
5
6.1
20/1F
T: M W Walker
R: R Maia (58)
20/1F
6
6.6
150/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (54.5)
150/1
6g burgundy (NZ) x mya (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.7
30/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
7.7
60/1
T: J Ong
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
60/1
9
9.7
200/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (55.5)
200/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x avant garde (NZ) (charge forward (AUS))
10
10
200/1
T: J Tan
R: S Shafrizal (50)
200/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x fasuka (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
10.5
150/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (51.5)
150/1
4g dawn approach (IRE) x schmartness (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
14.5
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: W W Cheah (55.5)
100/1
5g pins (AUS) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 6 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:10.55 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
20/1F
T: R Le Grange
R: R Maia (57)
20/1F
5g smart missile (AUS) x dearness (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (52.5)
40/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x isstoora (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
3
1.8
60/1
T: J Peters
R: J P Van Der Merwe (54.5)
60/1
5g shamexpress (NZ) x kate's talent (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.8
30/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (55.5)
30/1
5g bullet train (GB) x sylph lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
5
3.1
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: W H Kok (52.5)
100/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x calcatta (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
4.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: M Kellady (54)
200/1
5g pins (AUS) x j'lo (NZ) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
4.4
20/1
T: C I Brown
R: K A'isisuhairi (56.5)
20/1
4g hallowed crown (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
4.6
100/1
T: M W Walker
R: Marc R Lerner (55.5)
100/1
5g sebring (AUS) x hanky panky (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
5.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (56)
200/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5.2
150/1
T: C I Brown
R: C C Wong (53)
150/1
6g denman (AUS) x iltizaam (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
7.7
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: F Yusoff (53)
100/1
6g super easy (NZ) x vital choice (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
12
8
50/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (56.5)
50/1
5g el hermano (NZ) x triona (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1600m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Dead Time: 1:38.57 (38.18)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
30/1
T: S Gray
R: K A'isisuhairi (55)
30/1
6g time thief (AUS) x red rhonda (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sassy Rhonda,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
150/1
T: H W Tan
R: T H Koh (52.5)
150/1
8g holy roman emperor (IRE) x zoumie (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
3
5
200/1
T: C T Kuah
R: T Krisna (49)
200/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x anne carina (NZ) (danske (NZ))
4
5.3
60/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (52.5)
60/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x maree basse (IRE) (royal applause (GB))
5
5.8
30/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: J P Van Der Merwe (52)
30/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x party jewel (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
6.6
20/1
T: D L Freedman
R: M Kellady (56.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x pretty proud (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
7.1
200/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (55)
200/1
5g sebring (AUS) x empress milly (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
7.3
500/1
T: J Ong
R: M Zaki (50.5)
500/1
5g all american (AUS) x rainbow queen (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.6
16/1F
T: D Koh
R: R Maia (56.5)
16/1F
6g guillotine (NZ) x vitrum (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
10
13.6
300/1
T: C T Kuah
R: R Iskandar (54)
300/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
11
15.4
60/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Woodworth (59)
60/1
4g the factor (USA) x queen daenerys (USA) (street sense (USA))
12
24.4
300/1
T: L Khoo
R: C S Chin (56)
300/1
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:37.76 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
30/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57.5)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x link to my heart (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Circus, Solo Heart,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (57)
12/1F
4g so you think (NZ) x cassini contest (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.6
150/1
T: R Le Grange
R: T Krisna (50.5)
150/1
9g kahal (GB) x sweet virginia (SAF) (casey tibbs (IRE))
4
4.4
100/1
T: H Takaoka
R: C C Wong (55)
100/1
7g matsurida gogh (JPN) x excellent biko (JPN) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.5
Miraaj (12)
40/1
T: C I Brown
R: J P Van Der Merwe (51.5)
40/1
5g your song (AUS) x tukso (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.8
25/1
T: S Burridge
R: W H Kok (56)
25/1
7
5.9
200/1
T: J Lim
R: T Rehaizat (54)
200/1
5g showcasing (GB) x annachan (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
6.4
100/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (57)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x jolie's shinju (JPN) (jolie's halo (USA))
9
6.5
66/1
T: K Y Young
R: R Woodworth (52)
66/1
5g dream journey (JPN) x sharpener (JPN) (snitzel (AUS))
10
13
300/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (52)
300/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x maxi dress (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
11
14.3
300/1
T: J Lim
R: I Saifudin (51.5)
300/1
6g reliable man (GB) x princess zanzibar (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
19.6
100/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: K A'isisuhairi (51.5)
100/1
6g kitten's joy (USA) x anecdote (USA) (first samurai (USA))
Race 9 - Hcp (C5) (1000m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic Time: 0:59.27 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: D Meagher
R: T Rehaizat (58)
100/1
7m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
40/1
T: K Y Young
R: I Saifudin (56.5)
40/1
5g so secret (AUS) x raring to roar (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.6
100/1
T: J Lim
R: N Zyrul (56)
100/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x overblik (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
4
2.4
11/1F
T: J Peters
R: R Maia (58.5)
11/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x ravenous lass (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
5
2.6
50/1
T: J O'Hara
R: M Zaki (52.5)
50/1
5g zoustar (AUS) x rosebrook (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
2.9
100/1
T: K Y Young
R: J P Van Der Merwe (56)
100/1
4g el roca (AUS) x shelly bee (NZ) (pentire (GB))
7
3.7
Braced (5)
60/1
T: J Lim
R: J Powell (58)
60/1
6g postponed (USA) x strengthened (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.9
Kakadu (6)
200/1
T: D Meagher
R: R Woodworth (58)
200/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x think amore (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.4
200/1
T: H W Tan
R: T Krisna (54)
200/1
7g swiss ace (AUS) x rosenborg (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
5.7
30/1
T: K S Tan
R: C C Wong (58)
30/1
3g showcasing (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.7
60/1
T: D Koh
R: S Noh (57)
60/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x drop anchor (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
12
10.2
My Win (12)
500/1
T: H W Tan
R: C S Chin (51)
500/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x bolognaise (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic Time: 1:11.11 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
40/1
T: K S Tan
R: T Krisna (55.5)
40/1
6g star witness (AUS) x thanksgiving (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Passed $ 70,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.2
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: R Iskandar (53.5)
40/1
6g commands (AUS) x milliyet (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.5
66/1
T: J Peters
R: Marc R Lerner (58)
66/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x yesterday (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1
66/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (59)
66/1
5
1.8
40/1
T: D Meagher
R: C C Wong (55)
40/1
6g zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
20/1F
T: C I Brown
R: R Maia (57.5)
20/1F
5m battle paint (USA) x desire (AUS) (danehill dancer (AUS))
7
4.6
150/1
T: J Lim
R: M Zaki (53.5)
150/1
6g your song (AUS) x tabulated (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.4
Surge (11)
80/1
T: L Dragon
R: J P Van Der Merwe (53.5)
80/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x antillanca (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.5
Hugo (2)
30/1
T: S Gray
R: W H Kok (56.5)
30/1
10
5.7
100/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: M Kellady (56)
100/1
6g your song (AUS) x bring kisses (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
11
6.7
66/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55)
66/1
5g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.2
Miracle (12)
300/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: I Saifudin (51)
300/1
5g stratum (AUS) x golden delicious (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Dead Time: 1:11.11 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hadeer (4)
40/1
T: M W Walker
R: R Woodworth (55)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x a real princess (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: A Red Prince, Aladaala, Kingdoms,
This nick: 158 runners; 116 winners; 21 SW. Details
2
0.5
100/1
T: L Khoo
R: N Zyrul (50)
100/1
5g coats choice (AUS) x ashberg (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
3
2.8
Buuraq (1)
12/1F
T: M Clements
R: R Maia (57.5)
12/1F
4g sweet orange (USA) x miss annaliese (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
3.3
66/1
T: S Baertschiger
R: S Shafrizal (52)
66/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
4.3
60/1
T: D Meagher
R: M Kellady (52)
60/1
5g battle paint (USA) x greensleeves (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
6
5.3
80/1
T: T Fitzsimmons
R: I Saifudin (54.5)
80/1
5g battle of marengo (IRE) x quail landing (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
5.8
40/1
T: D L Freedman
R: K A'isisuhairi (54.5)
40/1
8
7.3
Larry (2)
100/1
T: S Gray
R: W W Cheah (54.5)
100/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x larrinka (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
8.3
300/1
T: J O'Hara
R: R Iskandar (47.5)
300/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x racqueteer (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
10
15.8
50/1
T: J Peters
R: W H Kok (54.5)
50/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
21.8
150/1
T: J Lim
R: T Krisna (51.5)
150/1
5g per incanto (USA) x just casual (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
12
32.3
40/1
T: L Dragon
R: C C Wong (52)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x megapins (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.