Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Saturday, June 22
Singapore
Sunday, June 16
Singapore
Sunday, June 9
Singapore
Saturday, June 1
Singapore
Saturday, May 25
Singapore

SINGAPORE - Sunday, January 14

Race 1 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:13.11
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6. Wins One
58  - 11/4F
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
4g nostradamus (AUS) x aspenet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Aspenado, Foreshadow,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$85,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Malua Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
1.8
8. Sabah Win
55.5  - 9/1
R: Clyde Leck
T: D Kok
4g turn me loose (NZ) x quintessentially (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TW Kok
3
2.6
9. Takhi
56.5  - 6/1
R: M Nunes
T: R Lim
7g bahamian squall (USA) x anappleforaqueen (USA) (forbidden apple (USA))
4
3.1
12. Red Maned
56  - 4/1
R: M Zaki
T: S Crutchley
5g burgundy (NZ) x imagunakepa (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.2
5. War Warrior
54.5  - 9/1
R: K Faiz
T: C T Kuah
6g midshipman (USA) x private merger (USA) (consolidator (USA))
6
4
3. Summer Wind
59  - 5/1
R: B Queiroz
T: J Ong
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x cenotime (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
4.5
11. Outfit
56  - 20/1
R: R Woodworth
T: J Ong
5g turn me loose (NZ) x designacat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
8
5
10. The Star
52.5  - 30/1
R: R Azhar
T: T Fitzsimmons
9
7
7. Retallica
56.5  - 30/1
R: M Kellady
T: S Gray
8g magnus (AUS) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
10
9.5
1. Lim's Force
59  - 10/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: D Meagher
10m foxwedge (AUS) x calming (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
10.3
4. Charismatic
58.5  - 20/1
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: L Khoo
4m wandjina (AUS) x el ashb (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
12
12.6
13. Griffin
51  - 150/1
R: I Amirul
T: H W Tan
6g all american (AUS) x centro gal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:05.77
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10. Silver Dragon
54  - 11/1
R: B Queiroz
T: J Ong
3g time test (GB) x miss cosimo (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2021 NZB National Weanling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Emerald Bloodstock
2022 Ready To Run Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Jason Ong Racing / Andrew Cambell Bloodstock
2
0.8
11. Starboy
54  - 5/4
R: M Nunes
T: J Ong
3g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet talkin woman (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm, Denman, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Jason Ong Racing
3
2.3
9. Rubik Kid
54  - 5/4F
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: J Peters
3g rubick (AUS) x whymelo (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: James Peters Racing/Wattle Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
4.8
8. July
54  - 12/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
5
7.6
7. Otahuhu
54.5  - 11/1
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
6
8.1
3. Pacific Scout
57.5  - 30/1
R: V Duric
T: D Kok
4g deep field (AUS) x parjinka (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
7
10.1
2. Roger Roger
57.5  - 66/1
R: V Espindola
T: Ms D Logan
4g zacinto (GB) x swiss precision (NZ) (swiss ace (AUS))
8
10.6
6. Pathfinder
54.5  - 300/1
R: M Ibrahim
T: H W Tan
5g dalghar (FR) x tessica (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
11.9
4. Strong Ace
57.5  - 25/1
R: M Zaki
T: T Mahadi
4g swiss ace (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
12.4
1. Now Picture
55.5  - 300/1
R: N Zyrul
T: T Mahadi
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x mojo (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
12.5
5. Golden Tiger
56.5  - 300/1
R: I Amirul
T: H W Tan
8g dundeel (NZ) x al samoud (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 3 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 0:59.27
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
3. Songgong Hera
52  - 6/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Lim
7g spirit of boom (AUS) x tiyatro (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 21 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
1.5
4. Fighting Hero
55  - 4/1
R: B Queiroz
T: J Ong
6g tavistock (NZ) x bellapin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $60000 Res $65000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Lucky Owners Pty Ltd
3
1.8
10. Diaz
51.5  - 14/1
R: V Espindola
T: T Fitzsimmons
4g winning rupert (AUS) x foxy queen (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$13,000
4
2
5. Ace Sovereign
51  - 11/1
R: R Azhar
T: T Fitzsimmons
6g darci brahma (NZ) x ms seneca rock (USA) (seneca jones (USA))
5
2.5
2. Baby Twins
56.5  - 13/8F
R: Marc R Lerner
T: J Tan
4h mondialiste (IRE) x renaissant (GB) (dutch art (GB))
6
3.5
9. Joyful Stars
51.5  - 20/1
R: M Zaki
T: S Burridge
5g daiwa major (JPN) x joyful smile (JPN) (mayano top gun (JPN))
7
4.8
8. War Star
52  - 10/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
3g super one (AUS) x sirindhorn (AUS) (husson (ARG))
8
4.9
6. Atlante Legend
53  - 11/1
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: D Koh
7g atlante (AUS) x slinkymalinki (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
5.1
12. Zygarde
50.5  - 100/1
R: R Sazali
T: K S Tan
7g atlante (AUS) x la madelina (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
5.9
11. Golden Sentience
50  - 7/1
R: Ph Seow
T: J Peters
4g astern (AUS) x stentorian (NZ) (ocean park (NZ))
11
6.7
7. Lim's Zoom
49  - 80/1
R: N Rozlan
T: D Meagher
9g zacinto (GB) x sound decision (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.7
1. Sg Sixty-One
55.5  - 16/1
R: N Zyrul
T: T Mahadi
7m shackleford (USA) x borrowingbasebaby (USA) (dixie union (USA))
Race 4 - Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:13.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3. Lim's Saramati
56  - 9/4F
R: Marc R Lerner
T: D Meagher
4g sooboog (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5. Behind Player
52.5  - 9/2
R: B Queiroz
T: T Mahadi
4g derryn (AUS) x dutch striker (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
2021 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$22,000
Vendor: KB Bloodstock
Buyer: Mr KA Pertab
3
1.1
10. Legacy Reign
50.5  - 30/1
R: M Zaki
T: R Lim
5g the gurkha (IRE) x rohain (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
4
3.4
2. Smart One
57  - 15/4
R: Clyde Leck
T: D Kok
4g snitzel (AUS) x miss sharapova (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
5
3.7
4. Sage Ruler
53  - 9/4F
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: L Khoo
3g per incanto (USA) x biscuit (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.7
6. Surfing Cloud
51  - 13/2
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
3g astern (AUS) x fair dinkum aussie (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.7
8. Top Confidence
51  - 80/1
R: N Zyrul
T: T Mahadi
8
8.7
1. Sheng Vespa
55  - 200/1
R: Sw Chong
T: T Mahadi
4g vespa (NZ) x dare to dream (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
10.5
7. Sacred Icon
50  - 200/1
R: M Ibrahim
T: J Tan
10
14.8
11. Sacred Stellar
47  - 150/1
R: N Rozlan
T: J Tan
3f fine needle (JPN) x empty zone (JPN) (deep sky (JPN))
11
18.8
9. Sacred Passion
51.5  - 200/1
R: V Espindola
T: J Tan
5m darci brahma (NZ) x obsession (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (C5) (1700m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy Time: 1:48.14
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Nineoneone
54  - 6/1
R: B Queiroz
T: D Koh
5g wrote (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Summerveld Racing
Buyer: Tiang Kim Choi
2
0.1
3. Lion Spirit
57  - 15/8F
R: M Nunes
T: C T Kuah
7g commissioner (USA) x victoria's hope (USA) (run away and hide (USA))
3
2.9
2. Ksatria
56  - 3/1
R: S Jamil
T: S Gray
7g reliable man (GB) x auspicious (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
4.2
13. Sage Ridge
47  - 10/1
R: N Rozlan
T: L Khoo
4g belardo (IRE) x bilancia (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
4.3
4. Tony's Love
56.5  - 4/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: R Le Grange
6g artie schiller (USA) x vaziri (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
5.3
8. Who's The Man
53  - 150/1
R: V Espindola
T: R Lim
3g jon snow (NZ) x pernickety (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
5.8
1. Gold Legend
59  - 10/1
R: V Duric
T: K S Tan
5g dundeel (NZ) x aspen summit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
7.3
5. Talkingtalkingguru
55  - 30/1
R: I Amirul
T: D Kok
9
7.4
6. Kranji First Hero
54  - 150/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Peters
3g eminent (IRE) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.4
12. Heng Xing
50.5  - 60/1
R: M Zaki
T: R Lim
6g bullet train (GB) x mezmar (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
10.7
11. Chosen One
50  - 12/1
R: Ph Seow
T: R Lim
Race 6 - Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11. Wait U Know
50.5  - 12/1
R: N Zyrul
T: J Ong
4g reset (AUS) x yours i am (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havanothergo, Trust The Process,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 2 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm, Wondai, Qld
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$11,000
2
1.3
1. Last Samurai
53.5  - 6/1
R: K Faiz
T: C T Kuah
3
1.4
7. Nimbus Star
53.5  - 3/1F
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: T Mahadi
4g time test (GB) x rorippa (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$115,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Chris Rutten Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
4
1.7
2. War Pride
55.5  - 9/1
R: Ph Seow
T: J Ong
7g tavistock (NZ) x hasta la brahma (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
5
3. Southern Speed
56  - 15/4
R: M Nunes
T: R Lim
6
5.5
8. Elliot Ness
50  - 9/1
R: Sw Chong
T: Ms D Logan
7
7.5
5. Paletas
55  - 16/1
R: T H Koh
T: R Lim
7g iffraaj (GB) x always happy (USA) (aldebaran (USA))
8
8.3
10. Rhett Butler
48  - 13/4
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
3g charm spirit (IRE) x thurlow (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
9
9.8
6. Taling Pling
55  - 9/2
R: R Woodworth
T: R Le Grange
4g fortify (USA) x kalimba (ARG) (freud (USA))
10
11.3
12. Sacred King
51  - 300/1
R: V Espindola
T: J Tan
8g lord kanaloa (JPN) x more than sacred (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
31.6
9. Imperial Parade
52.5  - 150/1
R: B Queiroz
T: T Mahadi
Race 7 - Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:12.73
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7. Benbo
54  - 13/4
R: B Queiroz
T: H W Tan
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
5. Gamely
55.5  - 3/1F
R: M Nunes
T: J Ong
8g golden archer (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Krit Chittaseni
3
5.6
4. Pacific Charm
56  - 9/2
R: Marc R Lerner
T: J Ong
5g maurice (JPN) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$130,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
4
5.7
8. Awesome Conqueror
52  - 15/4
R: V Espindola
T: T Mahadi
7g bullbars (AUS) x dawninsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6.2
2. Royal Commander
58.5  - 12/1
R: T H Koh
T: R Lim
7g moshe (AUS) x saving par (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
6.5
12. Cizen Lucky
47  - 16/1
R: N Rozlan
T: J Tan
8g zacinto (GB) x perfect vision (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
7.5
6. Happy Friday
54  - 15/2
R: I Amirul
T: R Lim
7g shooting to win (AUS) x enide (GB) (shamardal (USA))
8
8.8
11. Atlantean
50  - 80/1
R: M Ibrahim
T: H W Tan
8g dick turpin (IRE) x dirty vegas (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
9
10.1
9. Watery
50  - 30/1
R: Sw Chong
T: J Tan
5g showcasing (GB) x pinina (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
10.6
3. Sebastian
58.5  - 60/1
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: T Mahadi
7g toronado (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
11.6
10. Winning Power
51  - 80/1
R: N Zyrul
T: C T Kuah
12
14.1
1. Fountain Of Fame
59  - 11/2
R: V Duric
T: J Peters
Race 8 - Hcp (C4) (1700m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:46.49
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1. Smart Star
56  - 11/4F
R: I Amirul
T: D Kok
5g star witness (AUS) x power ahead (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lonely Power,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$15,000
2
1.3
6. Super Bowl
52  - 5/1
R: V Espindola
T: S Crutchley
5g shalaa (IRE) x dynamite (FR) (dynaformer (USA))
3
2.6
3. Red Dragon
55  - 15/2
R: M Nunes
T: T Mahadi
5g redwood (GB) x wandane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Mr SC Ramsay
2020 NZB Ready to Run Sale
Vendor: Riverrock Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
3.1
7. Blue Idol
50  - 20/1
R: Ph Seow
T: R Le Grange
5g orpen (USA) x blues for sale (ARG) (not for sale (ARG))
5
6.1
2. Roda Robot
56.5  - 7/2
R: B Queiroz
T: J Ong
4g mongolian khan (AUS) x piper (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
6.4
5. Rocky
49  - 13/4
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
5g el roca (AUS) x anthology (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
6.6
8. Leatherhead
50  - 40/1
R: K Faiz
T: R Le Grange
8g helmet (AUS) x heat of the fire (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
11.1
9. Longevity
47  - 25/1
R: N Rozlan
T: R Le Grange
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x protracted (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
11.3
10. Pacific Star
51  - 20/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
10
12.6
4. Prioritize
52.5  - 15/1
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: S Gray
5g proisir (AUS) x sororia (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
Race 9 - Novice Stakes (1200m)
Class: Novice Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:12.19
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11. Strike Gold
54.5  - 5/1
R: B Queiroz
T: R Le Grange
3c iffraaj (GB) x navagio (NZ) (zacinto (GB))
Winning siblings: Iliad,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge, Cambridge, NZ
Buyer: R Le Grange
2
1.3
9. Super Baby
55.5  - 6/1
R: R Woodworth
T: J Tan
3g deep field (AUS) x traveston girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Jerome Tan
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cannon Hayes Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
3.6
4. Sacred Buddy
58  - 7/4F
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: D Koh
4g sacred falls (NZ) x otago miss (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
3.8
6. Eruption
54.5  - 5/1
R: M Nunes
T: T Fitzsimmons
3g xtravagant (NZ) x arc (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.3
2. Lucky Hero
58  - 11/1
R: V Duric
T: T Fitzsimmons
6
6.5
8. Stop The Water
50.5  - 6/1
R: R Sazali
T: S Burridge
3g headwater (AUS) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7
10. Windfall
51.5  - 30/1
R: N Rozlan
T: R Le Grange
3g justify (USA) x mongolian beauty (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
8.8
3. Lim's Fuji
58  - 12/1
R: Marc R Lerner
T: D Meagher
5g foxwedge (AUS) x transocean (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
9.3
1. Contarelli
54  - 150/1
R: Sw Chong
T: Ms D Logan
10
11.3
5. Prince Lonhro
55  - 50/1
R: V Espindola
T: Ms D Logan
4g lonhro (AUS) x palace gardens (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
11
13.6
12. Thunderstorm
50  - 150/1
R: Ph Seow
T: T Fitzsimmons
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x toy kingdom (AUS) (animal kingdom (USA))
12
16.1
7. Gun
51.5  - 15/1
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
Race 10 - Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 1:11.17
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
5. Ghalib
57  - 13/8F
R: M Nunes
T: S Burridge
4g i am invincible (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Beware, Emptor, Eponymous, Vacate,
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2023 Inglis February (Late) Online Sale
$150,000
2
4.3
2. Countofmontecristo
55  - 30/1
R: M Ibrahim
T: Ms D Logan
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$57,500
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables Ltd
Buyer: Vermair Racing
3
4.4
10. Dancing Light
52  - 150/1
R: N Zyrul
T: T Fitzsimmons
5g street boss (USA) x torchsinger (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta, NSW
Buyer: Wattle Bloodstock
4
6.9
6. Stenmark
57  - 12/1
R: R Woodworth
T: Ms D Logan
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x scandiva (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
7.1
4. Knippenberg
54.5  - 11/4
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
4g i am invincible (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
7.9
8. Pacific Master
54.5  - 12/1
R: T H Koh
T: J Ong
4g snitzel (AUS) x caricature (USA) (dubawi (IRE))
7
8
1. Illustrious
59  - 4/1
R: V Duric
T: T Fitzsimmons
6g top echelon (AUS) x monashee blossom (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8.3
3. Ocean Crossing
58  - 20/1
R: B Queiroz
T: J Ong
8g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
8.8
12. Pattaya
51.5  - 50/1
R: Ph Seow
T: R Lim
7g sacred falls (NZ) x do ra mi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
8.9
9. Sabah Ace
54.5  - 8/1
R: K A'isisuhairi
T: D Kok
4g swiss ace (AUS) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 11 - Hcp (C4) (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Synthetic(0) Time: 0:59.33
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
6. Surrey Hills
52.5  - 11/4
R: Ph Seow
T: J Ong
5g sweynesse (AUS) x sister city (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Winning siblings: City Limits, Dark Secret, Shadow Runner,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Oaklea Syndicate
2
0.3
3. Always Together
56  - 9/4F
R: Marc R Lerner
T: D Meagher
4g shalaa (IRE) x chivonne (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Valiant Stud, Aberdeen
Buyer: V Nolen
2021 Inglis Ready2Race Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Nolen Racing, Benalla, Vic
Buyer: Dan Meagher Racing
3
1.6
10. Grand Supreme
52.5  - 4/1
R: B Queiroz
T: R Lim
4g divine prophet (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2022 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$80,000
4
1.9
8. Big Tiger
51.5  - 80/1
R: M Zaki
T: J Tan
7g akeed mofeed (GB) x lucky morna (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
5
3.2
5. Strong N Smart
51  - 40/1
R: K Faiz
T: L Khoo
6g per incanto (USA) x our design (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.7
7. Lim's Dreamwalker
51  - 60/1
R: R Sazali
T: S Burridge
6g dream ahead (USA) x hastily (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.8
11. Super Posh
48  - 20/1
R: S Jamil
T: Ms D Logan
8g super easy (NZ) x posh bec (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
8
4.3
1. Cool Sixty-one
56.5  - 40/1
R: Clyde Leck
T: J Peters
5g vespa (NZ) x marie doree (FR) (river bay (USA))
9
6.6
4. Rocketship
52  - 16/1
R: N Rozlan
T: R Le Grange
6m into mischief (USA) x dulce periculum (USA) (el corredor (USA))
10
8.1
12. Pacific Angel
50.5  - 60/1
R: I Amirul
T: D Kok
6m noble mission (GB) x destiny calls (USA) (with approval (CAN))
11
12.1
9. Pacific Delight
50.5  - 80/1
R: N Zyrul
T: K S Tan
4g sir prancealot (IRE) x miss milan (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
12.6
2. Italian Revolution
57.5  - 3/1
R: V Duric
T: T Fitzsimmons
4g caravaggio (USA) x fastidious (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.