TAMWORTH - Tuesday, February 25

Race 1 - Regional Maintenance Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.05 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
40/1
P M Perry
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
40/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Tapenade (AUS) (Barely A Moment (AUS))
1
8/11
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
8/11
3g Toronado (IRE) x Lanesborough (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Digger's Dame, Sky Muster,
Lot 474 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: O'Gorman Racing Pty Ltd
Lot 84 2018 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $65000 Res $80000
2
4.3
30/1
B F Cavanough
B Looker (58.5)
30/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Valar Morghulis (AUS) (Henrythenavigator (USA))
3
4.8
20/1
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (58.5)
20/1
3g Fast 'n' Famous (AUS) x Kiss 'n' Tale (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
4
5.9
11/4
A J Denham
G M Ryan (58.5)
11/4
3g The Factor (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
5
6.3
20/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms R Murray (58.5)
20/1
6
7.9
150/1
G L Woodward
Qin Yong (56.5)
150/1
7
9.2
40/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (59)
40/1
4g Dalakhani (IRE) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
Ms S Grills
D Mc Lellan (58.5)
20/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Wynnstay Avenue (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
9
10.0
9/1
S C Jones
G Buckley (58.5)
9/1
3g All Too Hard (AUS) x Porcelain (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
13.0
150/1
Justin Bowen
Clayton Gallagher (58.5)
150/1
3g Arena (AUS) x Fairy Palace (AUS) (Valixir (IRE))
11
18.3
80/1
W Collison
Billy Cray (58.5)
80/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Eleyce's Jewel (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.01 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $22,000
0
0.0
11/1
William Wain
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
11/1
3f Wandjina (AUS) x Nutkin (CAN) (Candy Ride (ARG))
1
11/4
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4
2
2.0
40/1
P M Perry
L P Rolls (58)
40/1
Lot 586 2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
3
2.8
80/1
B G Lawrence
Ms L Day (58)
80/1
5m Pluck (USA) x Baby Belle (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
Lot 160 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park, Oakdale
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.7
11/1
J A Sylvester
Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
3f Street Boss (USA) x Van Welbilt (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
5
6.8
9/1
John W Ramsey
D Mc Lellan (57.5)
9/1
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Morning Cloud (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
6
7.3
15/1
L C Morgan
Clayton Gallagher (58)
15/1
7
8.1
Trelise (13)
7/1
C K Martin
A Gibbons (57.5)
7/1
3f Dream Ballad (AUS) x Noella (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
9.0
16/1
M R Mulholland
Ashley Morgan (58)
16/1
6m Tickets (AUS) x Lucky Jockey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
9.7
11/4
S C Jones
G Buckley (57.5)
11/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Nana Jean (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
11.0
Wausiwi (14)
50/1
Zach Hatch
K J Cowan (56)
50/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x How Discreet (AUS) (Dubai Destination (USA))
11
12.4
100/1
Ms S Grills
Yvette Lewis (55.5)
100/1
3f Sidestep (AUS) x Canny Maree (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
12
14.8
12/1
Ms S Grills
G M Ryan (57.5)
12/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x It's Too Easy (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
13
15.0
25/1
Justin Bowen
B Looker (58)
25/1
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Suzy Rocks (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 3 - Advanced Inland Security Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.04 (38.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
P M Perry
L P Rolls (56.5)
15/2
3f Olympic Glory (IRE) x Encostar (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 365 2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
Lot 43 2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
$45,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley, Vic
Buyer: Blackwater Bloodstock
2
0.1
13/4
C K Martin
Brooke Stower (56.5)
13/4
3
0.9
6/1
L J Fairhall
G Buckley (59)
6/1
Lot 26 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Psd $40000 Res $60000
4
1.3
16/1
G L Woodward
Qin Yong (54.5)
16/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Papier Mache (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
5
1.6
3/1
K A Lees
A Gibbons (56.5)
3/1
3f Dissident (AUS) x Mafia Miss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
M A Ostini
G Snowden (59)
8/1
4g Good Journey (USA) x Hutt's Image (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
3.7
100/1
Ms J Bowen
Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
3f Benfica (AUS) x Judem (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
8
5.3
Taroba (12)
40/1
P M Perry
B Griffiths (55)
40/1
4g Poet's Voice (GB) x Iguazu Falls (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
9
6.1
150/1
Adam Vine
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
150/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cornersoff (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.1
Laino (3)
10/1
Lyle Chandler
Ms R Murray (57)
10/1
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Rathlin Island (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
9.2
100/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (56.5)
100/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Cavities (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
12
10.1
8/1
A J Denham
G M Ryan (56.5)
8/1
3f Epaulette (AUS) x Polygamist (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
13
10.2
50/1
Justin Bowen
B Looker (56.5)
50/1
4g Street Boss (USA) x Cait Colleen (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
11.4
80/1
G A O'Brien
Ms J Worley (56.5)
80/1
Race 4 - Shay Brennan Construction (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.86 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (57.5)
9/1
5m Rip Van Winkle (IRE) x Aqua Blessing (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anghiari,
Lot 1195 2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
2
0.5
7/2
W Collison
Ms M Weir (55.5)
7/2
3f Zariz (AUS) x Miss Ginger Nut (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
3
1.0
8/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (57)
8/1
4
1.2
7/2
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (55.5)
7/2
3g Sidestep (AUS) x Stravinsky's Image (USA) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
1.8
11/4
T S Howlett
G Buckley (58)
11/4
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Accomplishment (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
1.9
30/1
William Wain
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (52)
30/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Happy Forever (FR) (Dr Fong (USA))
7
4.6
80/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L Day (57.5)
80/1
6g Henrythenavigator (USA) x Showgirl (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
4.7
Mbappe (1)
4/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (59)
4/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Mignard (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
9
4.8
40/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
40/1
5m Mulaazem (AUS) x I'm All Class (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
10
5.4
Sticks (8)
100/1
M K Mason
D Northey (56.5)
100/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Carlton Show (AUS) (Hold That Tiger (USA))
11
6.5
Islamax (13)
100/1
Allan Kehoe
J Kehoe (54)
100/1
12
9.1
100/1
Nathaniel Scott
Yvette Lewis (53)
100/1
5g Pierro (AUS) x Ballerina Girl (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Allsopp Signage Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.09 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
Nathan Doyle
Ashley Morgan (54.5)
12/1
2
5.0
3/1
Justin W Stanley
G M Ryan (56)
3/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Willysfilly (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
5.5
60/1
G A O'Brien
Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
5g Bullet Train (GB) x In Other Words (AUS) (Henny Hughes (USA))
Lot 1806 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Amy Feng
Lot 222 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Wonglepong Qld
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
4
5.6
14/1
T S Howlett
A Gibbons (56)
14/1
5
6.2
20/1
Ms S Grills
Ms M Weir (54)
20/1
5m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Olivia Grace (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
6
6.4
100/1
J A Sylvester
G Buckley (54)
100/1
4g Iffraaj (GB) x Exquisitely (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.5
9/1
S J Hodge
Ms L Day (55.5)
9/1
6g Star Witness (AUS) x Silk And Money (AUS) (Frisco View (USA))
8
6.8
9/2
T S Howlett
D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/2
9
6.9
20/1
Nathan Sinclair
B Griffiths (55.5)
20/1
6g Drumbeats (AUS) x Trust Me Honey (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
7.2
11/4
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/4
4m Star Witness (AUS) x Laynlow (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.8
40/1
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (55)
40/1
12
10.3
11/1
A J Denham
Ms S Metcalfe (57.5)
11/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Lucky Thirteen (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
13
15.0
150/1
Adam Vine
Y Ichikawa (54)
150/1
Race 6 - Country Champs 8/3 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.75 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
B F Cavanough
B Looker (58)
13/4
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Belle Tournure, Cottage, King Cobia,
2
1.8
11/2
A J Foran
Ms J Worley (56.5)
11/2
3
2.0
6/1
Luke Hilton
Ashley Morgan (58.5)
6/1
Lot 122 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge, Sutton
Buyer: Portelli Racing
4
4.6
Ducale (1)
16/1
P M Perry
B Griffiths (60.5)
16/1
5
5.6
30/1
S J Gleeson
Ms L Day (59.5)
30/1
5m Benfica (AUS) x Irish Hope (AUS) (Marwina (AUS))
6
5.7
7/1
R P Northam
G Buckley (57.5)
7/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Family Jewels (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
7
5.9
16/1
W T Martyn
Ms R Murray (55.5)
16/1
8
6.0
150/1
Bryan Dixon
Qin Yong (52)
150/1
7m Redente (AUS) x Fastessa (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
6.3
13/4
M K Mason
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
13/4
5m Your Song (AUS) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
10
7.2
40/1
Sally Torrens
Ms B Hodder (56)
40/1
5m Al Samer (AUS) x Degustation (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
11
7.4
16/1
Ms S Grills
Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
5m Equiano (FR) x Miss Valley Road (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
12
9.0
Go Luca (15)
150/1
Adam Vine
Y Ichikawa (54)
150/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gowana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
13
15.4
16/1
Nathaniel Scott
Yvette Lewis (57.5)
16/1
5m Uncle Mo (USA) x Red's Moxie (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Race 7 - Tamworth Cup 26/4 2020 (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.11 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
J A Sylvester
Ms S Clenton (62)
20/1
4g Dixie Prospect (USA) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
2
0.2
15/4
Allan Kehoe
G M Ryan (59)
15/4
5g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 195 2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Kehoe Racing
3
1.0
Gronky (11)
30/1
J A Sylvester
G Buckley (55)
30/1
6g Sebring (AUS) x Mate (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 429 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Kennewell Racing P/L/Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
4
1.4
Raided (10)
5/2
C K Martin
A Gibbons (57)
5/2
5
1.6
3/1
Peter G Sinclair
Brooke Stower (59)
3/1
7g Denman (AUS) x Captivating (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
2.1
Policy (16)
11/2
Melanie O'Gorman
Billy Cray (56.5)
11/2
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Doctrine (AUS) (Artie Schiller (USA))
7
2.8
30/1
William Wain
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Guyra Gal (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
3.0
100/1
L K Roberts
Qin Yong (52)
100/1
7g All American (AUS) x Bella Costa (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
3.1
100/1
N Dixon
K J Cowan (53)
100/1
8g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Absolutely You (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
4.3
12/1
S W Thompson
Ms R Murray (58)
12/1
11
6.6
30/1
M K Mason
D Northey (58)
30/1
12
7.0
100/1
L K Roberts
Ms L Day (54)
100/1
8g Henny Hughes (USA) x Danielle's Delight (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
13
7.1
11/1
Michelle Fleming
B Looker (59)
11/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Smoothie (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 8 - Jt Fossey Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.08 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
William Wain
Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
11/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Gregoria (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
Winning siblings: Guyra Gal,
2
2.0
5/1
Melanie O'Gorman
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
5/1
Lot 41 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
3.0
8/15
B F Cavanough
B Looker (59.5)
8/15
4
3.3
7/2
M R Mulholland
G M Ryan (55)
7/2
6g Ready's Image (USA) x Make Me Dance (AUS) (Country Reel (USA))
5
3.4
40/1
G L Woodward
Qin Yong (52)
40/1
4m Benfica (AUS) x Titania (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
4.9
60/1
Justin W Stanley
K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
6m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Ducks (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
7
8.5
60/1
P H Blanch
Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
60/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Fearless Babe (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
8
8.7
40/1
D Wagstaff
Brooke Stower (54)
40/1
5m I Am Invincible (AUS) x Miss Chaos (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
9
14.5
150/1
Adam Vine
Y Ichikawa (54)
150/1