TAREE - Friday, August 16

Race 1 - R&L Refrigeration Mdn Hcp (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.95 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (57.5)
2/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Aspinal (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Last start: 5 - Taree 29/07/2019, Sardos Coffee Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Winning siblings: Craftmanship,
2
1.3
13/8
Ms K Waugh
S Lisnyy (56.5)
13/8
3f Smart Missile (AUS) x Pauline De Lago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 170 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing/De Burgh Equine
3
3.6
25/1
R N Godbolt
Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x King's Queen (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 97 2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
3.7
3/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (56)
3/1
5
3.9
20/1
B F Cavanough
C Reith (54.5)
20/1
4m Epaulette (AUS) x Lucentino (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
D G Callaughan
Ms L Day (55.5)
30/1
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Salsa Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
5.5
60/1
T S Howlett
Ms M Weir (58)
60/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Leica Mirage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
8
7.3
150/1
Jason Waters
A E Denby (54)
150/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Dee Lilly (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
9
8.3
Amberle (10)
20/1
J A Sprague
A Gibbons (54)
20/1
10
9.2
40/1
Mick O'Neill
A Bullock (57)
40/1
4m Frisco View (USA) x Woz One (AUS) (Carry The Flag (GB))
11
10.4
200/1
Stephen Schofield
Jenny Duggan (54)
200/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Plaisance (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
10.8
200/1
Ben Hill
J Kehoe (54)
200/1
4m Krupt (AUS) x Mythical Candi (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
13
12.9
150/1
Nick Mitchell
C G O'Brien (57)
150/1
4m Pluck (USA) x Creative Song (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 2 - Hicks Business Services Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.29 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
R N Godbolt
C Reith (57.5)
8/1
Last start: 6 - Kempsey 8/08/2019, O'Donnell & Hanlon Mdn, 1250m
Winning siblings: Short Term,
Lot 324 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Shadwell Australasia
2
0.1
10/9
K A Lees
A Gibbons (55.5)
10/9
3c Animal Kingdom (USA) x Flowerchild (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 735 2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.1
9/2
B J Dodson
M Bennett (59)
9/2
4g Niagara (AUS) x Stratum Strikes (AUS) (Stratum (AUS))
Lot 1064 2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$42,500
Vendor: Lime Country Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
4
1.8
4/1
T S Howlett
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
4/1
5
3.0
150/1
Ms A Lee
Jenny Duggan (54)
150/1
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Secret Relations (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.1
50/1
P M Perry
S Lisnyy (54)
50/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Jiale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
3.9
12/1
Ms R Dunn
A E Denby (54.5)
12/1
3g Kuroshio (AUS) x Zafer (NZ) (Johar (USA))
8
4.8
66/1
J D Cooper
C G O'Brien (58)
66/1
4h Pomellato (GER) x Anne Boleyn (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
5.2
Balboa (10)
60/1
G Prosser
P Graham (54.5)
60/1
5g Duporth (AUS) x Kapcat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (57.5)
50/1
4g Mosayter (USA) x Lovewood (AUS) (Charnwood Forest (IRE))
11
6.6
16/1
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (55)
16/1
12
7.8
66/1
Nick Mitchell
B Looker (54)
66/1
7g Beneteau (AUS) x Blond Rocket (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
13
10.0
150/1
M J Robinson
A Bullock (57)
150/1
7g Lawyer (AUS) x Worth Her Wait (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
12.5
100/1
J D Cooper
L Cumberland (58)
100/1
4g Havana Gold (IRE) x Indian Story (IRE) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 3 - Eddies Fresh Chickens (Bm58) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.97 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
W J Gavenlock
A Bullock (57.5)
2/1
Last start: 2 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Bellbowrie Motors Hcp (C2), 1600m
Winning siblings: Crown Him, Zealot,
Lot 19 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing/Blandford Bloodstock
2
0.8
40/1
Ms J Lynch
Brooke Stower (55.5)
40/1
7g Magic Albert (AUS) x Savanna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
C Inwood & D Matts
M Paget (59.5)
10/1
Lot 170 2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: C Inwood
4
1.3
Weston (3)
30/1
Wayne Seelin
C G O'Brien (59)
30/1
6g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
1.9
5/1
A P Ball
Ms S Clenton (55.5)
5/1
5g Prince Arthur (AUS) x It's All Money (AUS) (Magic Of Money (AUS))
6
2.5
6/1
Ms J Graham
B Looker (57)
6/1
7
2.6
25/1
S L Brewer
P Graham (58)
25/1
6g Widden Valley (AUS) x Fabulash (AUS) (Tobougg (IRE))
8
3.0
40/1
V B Jones
Jenny Duggan (57)
40/1
8g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
9
3.3
8/1
P M Perry
A Gibbons (54.5)
8/1
5m Lucas Cranach (GER) x Adabelle (AUS) (Ad Valorem (USA))
10
3.7
11/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/1
6m Smart Missile (AUS) x Lapse (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
11
4.6
30/1
Luke A Thomas
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
30/1
5m Rebel Raider (AUS) x Stormy Flyer (USA) (Storm Bird (CAN))
12
5.0
Sealum (15)
100/1
Nick Mitchell
Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
7g Stratum (AUS) x Firm Seal (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
13
14.5
8/1
D Lane
Jake Hull (61)
8/1
5g Captain Sonador (AUS) x In Lights (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Race 4 - Treasury Wines Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.22 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4
Nick Mitchell
A Bullock (58)
13/4
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Nash Rambler (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Taree 29/07/2019, Sardos Coffee Mdn Hcp, 1000m
2
2.5
10/9
A J Denham
B Looker (56)
10/9
3f Pluck (USA) x Malapert (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 513 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$52,500
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Cleveland Bloodstock
3
4.3
80/1
Ms T Williams
S Lisnyy (54)
80/1
6m Red Element (AUS) x Priced (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Lot 1690 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Klemley Park Benobble Qld
Buyer: Killara Thoroughbreds
Lot 16 2015 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Killara Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer:
4
6.2
80/1
T & P Vigouroux
Qin Yong (52)
80/1
6m Salade (AUS) x Saginaw (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
5
6.7
30/1
R R Milligan
Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
5m Nicconi (AUS) x Pin Up Lass (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
7.1
60/1
M P Quinn
Liam Blanch (51)
60/1
5m Denman (AUS) x Hindsight (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
7
7.2
16/1
Tim McIntosh
Jenny Duggan (55)
16/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Journalise (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
8
7.3
5/2
E B Holland
Ms M Weir (58.5)
5/2
6g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Crezned (AUS) (Manner Hill (AUS))
9
8.0
20/1
B A Partelle
A Gibbons (56)
20/1
4m Walking Or Dancing (NZ) x Dantains Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
10.9
Burn'm (3)
30/1
Ms K Owen
M Bennett (58)
30/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Crash'm (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
11
13.4
Luckier (13)
150/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (51)
150/1
7m Ready's Image (USA) x Topsinga (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 5 - Mercedes Amg Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.01 (37.61)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4
T S Howlett
A Bullock (59)
6/4
Last start: 2 - Scone 6/08/2019, Segenhoe Stud Plate (C1), 1600m
Winning siblings: But It's True, Full Of Beauty,
Lot 280 2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Denis Wilton Breeding Pty Ltd
2
1.3
30/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (53)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Nazzuca (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 795 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $22000 Res $25000
Lot 279 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Errol French
3
2.8
6/1
J A Sprague
A Gibbons (59)
6/1
Lot 369 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$155,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services P/L (FBAA)
4
3.5
11/2
B J Ratcliff
R Spokes (59)
11/2
4g Dare To Dream (IRE) x Kim Heaven (AUS) (Shamardal (USA))
5
5.2
20/1
Ms L Thomson
P Graham (59)
20/1
5g Stryker (AUS) x Princess Houdini (AUS) (Man Of Illusion (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
Terry Evans
Ms M Weir (57)
30/1
6m Spinning World (USA) x Cherine (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
7
5.6
9/2
A J Denham
B Looker (59)
9/2
4g Sepoy (AUS) x Looking For Love (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
8
7.2
60/1
Chris Chadwick
Jenny Duggan (56.5)
60/1
9
7.3
60/1
Ms K Owen
Ms B Hodder (54.5)
60/1
10
7.4
12/1
G L Payne
Qin Yong (54.5)
12/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Be My Person (AUS) (Personal Flag (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
Ben Hill
J Kehoe (54.5)
100/1
4m Balestrini (IRE) x Manila I Scream (AUS) (Fighting Falcon (USA))
12
10.2
100/1
Ronald Broomhall
L Cumberland (54.5)
100/1
6m Elvstroem (AUS) x Hurricane Run (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
13
16.2
Revere (4)
9/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (59)
9/1
5g Your Song (AUS) x Gone Wild (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
14
25.7
150/1
Tom Higgins
A E Denby (56.5)
150/1
5g Ocean Park (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 6 - Taree Volkswagen Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.86 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
W T Wilkes
A Gibbons (55)
7/4
Last start: 2 - Taree 19/07/2019, Cup Carnival Bookings Now-Bm58, 1300m
2
1.3
11/8
J C Deamer
Ms S Clenton (58)
11/8
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Collodi (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 2017 2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $6000 Res $10000
3
1.4
9/1
Terry Evans
Ms M Weir (54.5)
9/1
6g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Private Nip (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 44 2015 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud, Carrick, Tas
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock
4
3.6
11/2
Ms K Buchanan
Jake Hull (58.5)
11/2
7g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Improvisation (AUS) (Pure Theatre (AUS))
5
4.6
40/1
L J Tilley
B Looker (54.5)
40/1
6
5.0
25/1
Tess Wilkes
Ms L Day (54)
25/1
6g Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Shadow Ray (JPN) (Groom Dancer (USA))
7
5.1
50/1
Sally Taylor
M Bennett (55)
50/1
7m Starcraft (NZ) x La Saronet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.2
25/1
W J Gavenlock
L Cumberland (54.5)
25/1
9
6.2
100/1
B D Bellamy
P Graham (54.5)
100/1
6m Congrats (USA) x Palo Duro (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.6
100/1
P Cheers
Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
11
6.7
150/1
Tom Higgins
Jacob Golden (51)
150/1
12
7.1
150/1
Terry Evans
J Kehoe (54)
150/1
6g Tickets (AUS) x Concentration (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
13
7.8
100/1
Nick Mitchell
S Lisnyy (54)
100/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Ravissant (AUS) (Falbrav (IRE))
14
9.0
100/1
B D Bellamy
Ms B Hodder (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Hopkins Livermore Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.72 (36.55)
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
7/2
J D Shelton
B Looker (58.5)
7/2
7g Red Element (AUS) x Greenmount Belle (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Last start: 10 - Coffs Harbour 1/08/2019, Toyota Daniel Baker Sprint, 1200m
Winning siblings: Ede Fuse, Eden Eagle, Sizzling Belle,
Lot 841 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Element Hill, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.1
9/4
W T Wilkes
Ms L Day (54.5)
9/4
6g Murtajill (AUS) x Subtle Miss (AUS) (Nadeed (USA))
3
1.4
15/2
S G Morton
Jenny Duggan (54)
15/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Easy Tee (USA) (Lil E. Tee (USA))
Lot 174 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
2.1
12/1
M R Stitt
Brooke Stower (56)
12/1
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Harpers (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
5
2.2
Evopex (2)
7/2
J L Jarvis
Jake Hull (60.5)
7/2
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Emotivity (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
W T Wilkes
L Cumberland (54)
20/1
5g Host (CHI) x Haumea (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
12/1
Ms J Graham
A Bullock (56.5)
12/1
7g Excellent Art (GB) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
8
4.6
40/1
Grant Marshall
M Bennett (55)
40/1
6g Helmet (AUS) x Dawn Attack (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
6.7
12/1
Ms R Dunn
A E Denby (54)
12/1
6m Stratum (AUS) x Solanas (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
6.8
30/1
R P Northam
Jacob Golden (57)
30/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Hades (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Race 8 - Taree Leagues Sports Club-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.88 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9
P M Perry
Ms S Clenton (56)
10/9
3f Zoustar (AUS) x Chimerique (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Last start: 1 - Scone 6/08/2019, Scone Equine Hospital Mdn Hcp, 1000m
Lot 318 2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
2
1.8
11/2
J L Jarvis
Jake Hull (61)
11/2
Lot 881 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,500
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Jim Jarvis
3
1.9
9/2
Luke A Thomas
A Bullock (57.5)
9/2
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x You See A Star (AUS) (Our Maizcay (AUS))
Lot 136 2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$25,000
Vendor: L. Thomas, Glendon Brook
Buyer: S Craig
4
2.0
8/1
B F Cavanough
C Reith (61)
8/1
7g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Pimpala Gift (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
2.6
25/1
B D Bellamy
R Spokes (59.5)
25/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Texas Melody (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
6
3.6
20/1
M J Robinson
A Gibbons (57.5)
20/1
7
4.0
100/1
J N Englebrecht
S Lisnyy (59.5)
100/1
10g Bureaucracy (NZ) x Laura's Girl (AUS) (Oliver's Lot (AUS))
8
5.0
30/1
R N Godbolt
Ms L Day (55.5)
30/1
4m Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Never Doubt Me (AUS) (Not A Single Doubt (AUS))
9
5.3
16/1
D Lane
Liam Blanch (53)
16/1
5m Sequalo (AUS) x Bonne Affaire (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.7
Akamin (4)
25/1
M J Robinson
B Looker (60)
25/1
8g Akacheeta (AUS) x Minma (AUS) (Flying Nicko (AUS))
11
6.7
20/1
J D Shelton
M Paget (62)
20/1
6g Shocking (AUS) x Rixi (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
12
6.9
150/1
D Wagstaff
R J Agnew (59.5)
150/1
9g Outback Prince (AUS) x Florete (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
13
9.4
150/1
B A Partelle
M Bennett (55)
150/1
9g Sequalo (AUS) x Macintyre River (AUS) (King Ivor (AUS))