Breednet Results

ASHBURTON - Thursday, July 7

Race 1 - Norm & Leanne Stewart 3&4yo (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:42.21
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/4
T: B & R Wilson
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
15/4
4g darci brahma (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Victor Rouge,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: S J Kirkland
R: C A Campbell (57.5)
6/1
3g zacinto (GB) x sweet revenge (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
3
2.6
3/1
T: W G Coles
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
3/1
4m vespa (NZ) x pretty woman (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
2.7
15/8F
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
15/8F
4g no nay never (USA) x buymore (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
3.5
15/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
15/1
4m zacinto (GB) x our mona lisa (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
4.3
Andrea (10)
20/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
20/1
3f sweynesse (AUS) x lezani (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
7
Tiffen (9)
12/1
T: L & R Didham
R: M J Taylor (52.5)
12/1
4m power (GB) x our dream catcher (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
8.8
50/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (58.5)
50/1
4g zacinto (GB) x aoife (NZ) (my halo (ARG))
9
10.1
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x mount albert lions (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
Race 2 - Stackhouse Farming (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.43
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: A K Higgins
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
5/2F
4g power (GB) x wairaka (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mr Eighty Eight,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $10,000
2
0.2
16/1
T: D B Frye
R: T L Newman (56.5)
16/1
6g tiger prawn (SAF) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
6/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (58)
6/1
3g belardo (IRE) x sardonyx (NZ) (ebony grosve (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
2019 NZB Karaka May Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Pertab Livestock
4
4
13/4
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
13/4
3f shamexpress (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
5
4.2
13/2
T: S & M Smith
R: M J Taylor (52)
13/2
4m perfectly ready (AUS) x citadelle (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
6
5.5
20/1
T: Ms T Hickey
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
20/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x footsie (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
7
6
Masque (7)
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
5/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x disguised (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.8
40/1
T: S J Robertson
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
40/1
4g burgundy (NZ) x fashion forward (NZ) (pentire (GB))
9
15.2
20/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: C A Campbell (58.5)
20/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x dimondsontheinside (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
10
15.4
25/1
T: C M Stalker
R: Y Atchamah (54)
25/1
Race 3 - Gary McCormick Transport Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.35
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: B & R Wilson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
3/1F
3g burgundy (NZ) x madam victoria (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: LORD DARCI,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T L Newman (58.5)
7/2
3g wrote (IRE) x she's a vixen (NZ) (kashani (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $40,000
3
3.6
12/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (58.5)
12/1
3g your song (AUS) x sestiere (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$11,000
Vendor: Landsdowne Park Ltd
Buyer: Price Racing
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Goodwood Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Kelly
4
7.1
6/1
T: S Kennedy & A Furlong
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
6/1
3f the bold one (NZ) x the lion queen (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
7.2
40/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: K Asano (56.5)
40/1
5m proisir (AUS) x ishara yar (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
6
8.4
25/1
T: L J Stewart
R: Y Atchamah (54.5)
25/1
3g showcasing (GB) x plenteous (NZ) (sufficient (NZ))
7
8.8
16/1
T: M P McCann
R: G A Jogoo (58.5)
16/1
4g highly recommended (AUS) x peria princess (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
8
10.5
25/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56.5)
25/1
9
12.5
25/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (58.5)
25/1
3g burgundy (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
99
12/1
T: L M Robinson
R: S Muniandy (58.5)
12/1
3g mongolian khan (AUS) x faberge (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
99
5/1
T: S & M Smith
R: C A Campbell (56.5)
5/1
4m el roca (AUS) x kirra (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
99
16/1
T: S Hargreaves & N Murfitt
R: W Papier (55.5)
16/1
4g showcasing (GB) x naughty but nice (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
Race 4 - Sims Bakery Cakes (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
9/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x sierra gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Sierra, Why Big Bry,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Team Rogerson
2
1.8
9/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: K Asano (55)
9/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x french (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB South Island Sale
Vendor: A. L. Reeves
Buyer: Psd, Res $6,000
3
2.6
7/2F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (57.5)
7/2F
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $30,000
4
3.9
12/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (54.5)
12/1
6m guillotine (NZ) x oh so vague (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
4.7
8/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (54)
8/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (52)
5/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x keep alight (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
7
6.8
Usurer (2)
5/1
T: A K Higgins
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
5/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x the keept lady (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
8
7.9
9/1
T: D B Frye
R: Rohan Mudhoo (57.5)
9/1
4g zacinto (GB) x cee gee jay (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
9
8.5
15/2
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: T L Newman (55)
15/2
4m power (GB) x bonnie doon (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
9.5
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (55)
30/1
7m bachelor duke (USA) x ultra vires (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
Race 5 - Smallbone Isuzu (Bm65&Jmps) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/4F
T: M E Cunneen
R: M J Mc Nab (58.5)
9/4F
4g redwood (GB) x dunbarton (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 30 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (55.5)
4/1
6g zed (NZ) x castellani (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
3.1
11/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (56.5)
11/1
6m cape blanco (IRE) x ekstreme (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr BD Revell
4
3.9
Tapdog (7)
12/1
T: T K Corric
R: T R Moseley (55.5)
12/1
5
4.1
12/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (53.5)
12/1
5m sacred falls (NZ) x magic briar (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
4.3
13/2
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (54)
13/2
7g highly recommended (AUS) x ying (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
7
5.9
20/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
20/1
4g the bold one (NZ) x greta's way (NZ) (wallenda (USA))
8
9.9
12/1
T: Jamie Bullard
R: L Callaway (54.5)
12/1
7m castledale (IRE) x forest bronze (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
9
10.1
25/1
T: S R Tyler
R: K L Chung (51.5)
25/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x devil in red (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
10
10.7
Vistock (11)
15/1
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
15/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
11
24.2
30/1
T: Danny Crozier
R: K Asano (55)
30/1
5m rock 'n' pop (AUS) x anahita (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
27.3
30/1
T: L J Stewart
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
4m pierro (AUS) x special gemstone (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
31.9
50/1
T: S J Hewitt
R: C K Kwo (55.5)
50/1
9g le saint (NZ) x kiss me quick (NZ) (little brown jug (NZ))
Race 6 - Trembath Plumbing Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:23.15
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T R Moseley (54)
11/1
6g red giant (USA) x my marguerite (NZ) (spectacular love (USA))
Winning siblings: SUPERGIANT, Zavamar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
9/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x songbird (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
2.5
9/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: Ms K Williams (55)
9/2
6m tavistock (NZ) x qui vivra verra (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
4.8
Athene (5)
13/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: K Mudhoo (54)
13/2
6m raise the flag (GB) x zenagen (NZ) (skagen (AUS))
5
5.6
15/4F
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (50)
15/4F
6
5.9
13/2
T: Ms L Prendergast
R: L Callaway (54)
13/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x abeautifulred (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
6.8
11/1
T: S B Marsh
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
11/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x entrancement (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
11.4
14/1
T: E E Winsloe
R: M J Mc Nab (57)
14/1
8g nom du jeu (NZ) x gladiator's choice (NZ) (the gladiator (NZ))
9
14.5
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: C W Johnson (60)
10/1
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
10
23.1
25/1
T: P R Corbett
R: T L Newman (56)
25/1
8m darci brahma (NZ) x gabana (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
11
36.1
Vague (6)
20/1
T: L J Stewart
R: G A Jogoo (54)
20/1
6m tobique (AUS) x vaguely jet (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
Race 7 - Dunstan Horsefeeds (Bm74) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:13.04
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: S & M Smith
R: T Jonker (55)
10/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x heavenly bound (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Meteorbound, Not Usual Heaven,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr MG Smith
2
0.5
11/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (57)
11/1
5g keano (NZ) x maid in berlin (NZ) (germano (GB))
3
1
Anduin (2)
7/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (59)
7/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x kahala (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2
2/1F
T: Andrew Carston
R: Ms K Williams (55.5)
2/1F
5g ghibellines (AUS) x car key (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
5
2.1
12/1
T: Ms N M White
R: L Callaway (56)
12/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x stellafire (NZ) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
2.9
30/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (50)
30/1
7m super easy (NZ) x surraar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (56)
10/1
4m toronado (IRE) x rochie rosie (AUS) (von costa de hero (AUS))
8
4.6
Benaud (4)
8/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: M J Mc Nab (58)
8/1
7g duelled (AUS) x maya (NZ) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
4.8
Tadita (6)
11/1
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (57)
11/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x corsicana (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
5.9
20/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: M J Taylor (51)
20/1
11
6.4
Emanon (1)
7/1
T: L G Dobbs
R: S Toolooa (56)
7/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x geordie girl (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 8 - Winning Edge Presentations (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.18
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: L A Beck
R: Rohan Mudhoo (54)
11/1
6g denman (AUS) x firostefani (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr SJ Reid
2
1.3
7/2F
T: Steven Woodsford
R: C W Johnson (54.5)
7/2F
6g zacinto (GB) x cremisi (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
1.6
13/2
T: Sophie Price
R: L Callaway (54)
13/2
4
1.9
20/1
T: Ms J Burrows
R: Ms K Williams (54)
20/1
7g danroad (AUS) x cornflake (NZ) (desert sun (GB))
5
2.3
12/1
T: P D Harris
R: T L Newman (55)
12/1
6g zacinto (GB) x anya (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
2.5
5/1
T: S R Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (50)
5/1
8g alamosa (NZ) x red cougar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
7
2.9
12/1
T: D Champion & K Murphy
R: D I Montes De Oca (54)
12/1
6m shamexpress (NZ) x sing song girl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
3.3
20/1
T: S J Robertson
R: S Toolooa (51)
20/1
8g swiss ace (AUS) x kiri (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
5.5
15/1
T: S & M Smith
R: T Jonker (54)
15/1
5m redwood (GB) x royal governess (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
5.9
Scarfi (2)
7/2
T: Ms T Rae
R: T R Moseley (54)
7/2
7m makfi (GB) x splitfire (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
16.5
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (54)
16/1
6m pins (AUS) x paris carver (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
Race 9 - Cochranes Of Canterbury (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:27.91
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: Ms Sharon Robertson
R: T R Moseley (58.5)
8/1
4g haradasun (AUS) x bewarned (NZ) (danske (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Ms T Rae
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
5/2F
3g proisir (AUS) x uberfrau (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.2
16/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: S Toolooa (53)
16/1
5m zacinto (GB) x georgie porgie (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
4
1.7
11/1
T: Ms N M White
R: L Callaway (59)
11/1
4g proisir (AUS) x pacific choice (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
2.1
Zacat (13)
15/2
T: N W Coulbeck
R: C W Johnson (56)
15/2
3f zacinto (GB) x compact pussycat (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.2
8/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: M J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x tattinger (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
2.3
Alegre (11)
11/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K Asano (56.5)
11/1
5m pins (AUS) x soriano (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
4.4
40/1
T: Ms A Frye
R: Tayla Mitchell (54.5)
40/1
6g camelot (GB) x preventable (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
4.5
12/1
T: Ms P Robson
R: T L Newman (59)
12/1
5g wandjina (AUS) x lamplighter (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
4.6
25/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (56.5)
25/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
4.8
7/1
T: L R Beckett
R: C K Kwo (58)
7/1
4m power (GB) x pazejan (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
12
6.3
25/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
25/1
4m power (GB) x head enfilade (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
13
12.9
20/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: Ms K Williams (58)
20/1
Race 10 - Agraforum Comcat (Bm74) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: L M Robinson
R: L Callaway (56.5)
4/1
6g redwood (GB) x instant candy (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
50/1
T: Kennedy Moore
R: S Toolooa (54)
50/1
8g remind (USA) x opera dancer (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
3
2.1
Yamuna (4)
15/4F
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (57.5)
15/4F
7m iffraaj (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
2016 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$27,500
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Anray Holdings
3
2.1
13/2
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Taylor (58.5)
13/2
7g poet's voice (GB) x kammaan (GB) (diktat (GB))
5
3.6
10/1
T: K & A Tyler
R: Tayla Mitchell (55)
10/1
5g pins (AUS) x our alchemist (NZ) (lucky unicorn (AUS))
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms T Rae
R: M J Mc Nab (56)
4/1
7
4.2
20/1
T: Ms L Latta
R: Rohan Mudhoo (55)
20/1
5m per incanto (USA) x cardio miss (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.1
30/1
T: S & M Smith
R: T Jonker (56.5)
30/1
8m tavistock (NZ) x shibboleth (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
5.7
40/1
T: Ms K Williams
R: Ms K Williams (55)
40/1
6m power (GB) x classy bawn (NZ) (pins (AUS))
10
7.1
16/1
T: B & S Anderton
R: T R Moseley (55)
16/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x leeward prevails (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
11
7.2
16/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: D I Montes De Oca (55.5)
16/1
5m atlante (AUS) x cutluse (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
12
8.8
30/1
T: C L Spittles
R: K Mudhoo (55)
30/1
6m super easy (NZ) x atonement (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
13
11.6
14/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (57)
14/1
6g ocean park (NZ) x nadel dame (NZ) (pins (AUS))
14
15.7
30/1
T: M E Cunneen
R: B M Murray (56.5)
30/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x tanzer (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 11 - Agraforum Growing Innov.-Bm65 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:41.40
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: R McKay & A Harrington
R: Ms K Williams (59)
16/1
6g jakkalberry (IRE) x star bound (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Jin Lu (11)
8/1
T: L & R Didham
R: T R Moseley (57.5)
8/1
8g coats choice (AUS) x ocean cookie (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
3.5
20/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: K L Chung (55)
20/1
4g duelled (AUS) x forgive (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
4
4
Kenki (4)
50/1
T: P D Harris
R: L Callaway (58.5)
50/1
4g power (GB) x feelin' pretty (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
5.3
12/1
T: J C Blackadder
R: D I Montes De Oca (57.5)
12/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x likely story (NZ) (high yield (USA))
6
5.8
9/1
T: Andrew Carston
R: K Asano (58)
9/1
5g ghibellines (AUS) x thewayiam (NZ) (thewayyouare (USA))
7
6.2
11/1
T: Kevin & Annette Hinton
R: T L Newman (58)
11/1
5g rios (NZ) x bella boyd (NZ) (star way (GB))
8
6.4
12/1
T: M P McCann
R: Rohan Mudhoo (56)
12/1
5m atlante (AUS) x pirie piper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
7.1
12/1
T: J R Phillips
R: K Mudhoo (57)
12/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x quintette (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
10
7.4
12/1
T: L & R Didham
R: B M Murray (58.5)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x hell yeah (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
11
7.6
11/1
T: J & K Parsons
R: M J Taylor (54)
11/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x final touch (NZ) (kashani (USA))
12
10.2
3/1F
T: E E Winsloe
R: M J Mc Nab (59)
3/1F
3g ekraar (USA) x queenofharpz (NZ) (fully fledged (NZ))
13
11.7
8/1
T: M J House
R: C W Johnson (57)
8/1
4m deep field (AUS) x snow petal (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
14
16.3
25/1
T: M & M Pitman
R: T Jonker (58)
25/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.