Breednet Results

BELMONT PARK - Saturday, June 25

Race 1 - Free Entry To Belmont Pk Plate (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.21 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55.5)
20/1
2g playing god (AUS) x countess of tiba (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Western Breeders Alliance
Buyer: Morton Racing
2
2
8/1
T: N D Parnham
R: B Parnham (56)
8/1
2f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2020 Inglis 2020 APRIL Online Sale
$1,750
3
2.1
11/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (57)
11/1
2g snippetson (AUS) x bella's keeper (AUS) (scandal keeper (USA))
4
2.5
Amjaad (11)
13/4
T: Simon Miller
R: Holly Watson (53)
13/4
2f flying artie (AUS) x azyaan (AUS) (dream ahead (USA))
5
2.6
7/4F
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
7/4F
2f maschino (AUS) x magna cat (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
6
3.4
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
2f safeguard (AUS) x secret vault (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
7
3.5
16/1
T: D T McAuliffe
R: S O'Donnell (57)
16/1
2g reset (AUS) x cosmic jeuney (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
8
5.2
5/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (57)
5/1
9
6
10/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: C Johnston-Porter (57)
10/1
2g all american (AUS) x orable (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
10
6.5
80/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (55)
80/1
2f shooting to win (AUS) x cold fact (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
7.5
25/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (57)
25/1
2g a lot (USA) x shining jewel (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 2 - Tabtouch Westspeed (Rs0ly) (1300m)
Class: Rst 0 Met Win-LY Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:18.11 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Kristina Clarke
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
8/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (56)
5/1F
3
1
13/2
T: A W Maley
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
13/2
6g patronize (AUS) x let's get even (USA) (thunder gulch (USA))
2017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Yarradale Stud Gidgegannup WA
Buyer: Warren Radford
3
1
12/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Taj Dyson (55.5)
12/1
5m safeguard (AUS) x peaceful bay (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
1.1
8/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (58)
8/1
5g gingerbread man (AUS) x find the time (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
30/1
6m demerit (AUS) x runaround (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
2.7
13/2
T: Sue Olive
R: Ms K Yuill (57.5)
13/2
4m universal ruler (AUS) x leenornie (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
8
2.9
7/1
T: Kristina Clarke
R: Lucy Warwick (54)
7/1
4m i'm all the talk (AUS) x super buy (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
9
3.6
5/1F
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
5/1F
4m demerit (AUS) x am so to (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
10
3.7
11/1
T: Ms P Kenney
R: Holly Watson (59.5)
11/1
5m my admiration (AUS) x native song (NZ) (mellifont (USA))
11
4.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Pateman
R: B Banovic-Edwards (58.5)
20/1
12
6.2
30/1
T: Q R Jackson
R: Brandon Louis (58)
30/1
5g danehill express (AUS) x aunty winnie (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Amelia Park (Bm64+) (2200m)
Class: BM64+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:18.23 (38.70)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
2/1F
T: A G Durrant
R: Holly Watson (57)
2/1F
4m reliable man (GB) x miss artistic (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
This nick: 15 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
6/1
8g echoes of heaven (AUS) x la luciole (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
2
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (56.5)
6/1
4
3.2
30/1
T: F R Kersley
R: Jade Mc Naught (56)
30/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
4.6
15/1
T: G A Crispin
R: Laqdar Ramoly (53.5)
15/1
5g my admiration (AUS) x anniversary (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
4.7
16/1
T: Ms S L Miller
R: P Harvey (58.5)
16/1
5g alfred nobel (IRE) x darntime (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
5
30/1
T: Grant Williams
R: Taj Dyson (57)
30/1
7m americain (USA) x mustang sally (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
5.6
13/4
T: B V Watkins
R: T Turner (59)
13/4
9
15.6
6/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56.5)
6/1
5m niagara (AUS) x athenri (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
15.7
60/1
T: B W Owen
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
60/1
5g war chant (USA) x rich ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 4 - Crown Perth (Bm62+) (1000m)
Class: BM62+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.48 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
4/7F
T: Michael Campbell
R: Lucy Warwick (57.5)
4/7F
3g demerit (AUS) x beersheba belle (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Black Dynamite, Dynabelle, Tinto Belle,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: Simon Miller
R: B Parnham (56.5)
6/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x fully chargeable (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$55,000
Vendor: Willow Dale Farm, Waroona, WA
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
2.3
25/1
T: S & J Casey
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
25/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x femme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
4
2.5
12/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (60.5)
12/1
5
3.9
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x imana (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Victoria Corver (57)
7/1
3g magnus (AUS) x bopping blonde (AUS) (trade fair (GB))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: B Banovic-Edwards (56.5)
30/1
3f headwater (AUS) x serafina (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
6.6
20/1
T: Grant Williams
R: P Carbery (57)
20/1
3g gingerbread man (AUS) x lady valorem (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
Race 5 - Morley Growers Market (Rs1mw) (1650m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.51 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
Olden (12)
25/1
T: Daniel O'Connor
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55.5)
25/1
4g alfred nobel (IRE) x corvetto (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
Winning siblings: Capricorn Man, So Likable,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Blackwatch Stud Coolup WA
Buyer: Paul Ferguson
2
0.3
20/1
T: Ms E Strempel
R: Victoria Corver (54.5)
20/1
8g chance in time (AUS) x eucla (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
3
0.8
8/1
T: S J Rowe
R: P Carbery (56.5)
8/1
4m iffraaj (GB) x test case (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: Jeremy Easthope
R: T Turner (55.5)
16/1
5m sessions (AUS) x eight roses (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
2.1
11/2
T: A G Durrant
R: Taj Dyson (57)
11/2
6
2.2
20/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
20/1
4g oratorio (AUS) x haste (AUS) (right wing (IRE))
7
2.3
Sketta (8)
9/1
T: F R Kersley
R: B Banovic-Edwards (54.5)
9/1
4m thorn dancer (NZ) x misshelenus (AUS) (helenus (AUS))
8
2.5
30/1
T: N D Parnham
R: J Brown (57)
30/1
5m playing god (AUS) x parc d'amour (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
9
3.9
5/2F
T: D L Morton
R: B Rawiller (58)
5/2F
3g street boss (USA) x busimiss (AUS) (key business (AUS))
10
4.9
80/1
T: M Knox
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
80/1
6g galah (AUS) x pure meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
5.2
Fangio (1)
9/1
T: Roy Rogers
R: C Johnston-Porter (61)
9/1
6m husson (ARG) x rantorini (AUS) (balestrini (IRE))
12
5.6
15/1
T: Ms C Stelmach
R: B Parnham (55.5)
15/1
3g galah (AUS) x belle la vie (AUS) (balmont (USA))
13
6.6
11/2
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (57)
11/2
4m showcasing (GB) x misstrum (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
Race 6 - Owner Appreciation Day (Bm66+) (1200m)
Class: BM66+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.60 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
Puli (2)
14/1
T: Darren Taylor
R: Lucy Warwick (59.5)
14/1
Winning siblings: Shecky Red,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: R W Price
R: Chris Parnham (55)
8/1
3
0.7
12/1
T: J P Taylor
R: Laqdar Ramoly (55)
12/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $75000 Res $85000
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Jim Taylor
4
0.8
9/2
T: Felicity Forbes-Ives
R: S O'Donnell (57.5)
9/2
6g star witness (AUS) x motifs (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
1
3/1
T: S J Miller
R: Holly Watson (56.5)
3/1
6
1.5
Norich (11)
30/1
T: Ms K Kersley
R: T Turner (54)
30/1
3g demerit (AUS) x porongurup road (AUS) (alfred nobel (IRE))
7
1.9
11/4F
T: J F Miller
R: C Johnston-Porter (57.5)
11/4F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x baleen in me (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
8
4.3
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
30/1
6m patronize (AUS) x rock revival (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.8
16/1
T: Brian Kersley
R: B Parnham (56)
16/1
5m city place (USA) x arrasene (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
5.9
11/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
11/1
3f rommel (AUS) x weona lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
6.2
50/1
T: Ms J Erkelens
R: Taj Dyson (54.5)
50/1
12
6.8
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: Brandon Louis (59)
30/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x crystal wit (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
Race 7 - Heineken 3 (Bm72+) (1400m)
Class: BM72+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.45 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
6/4F
T: T M Andrews
R: S O'Donnell (56.5)
6/4F
4g i'm all the talk (AUS) x azita (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Playz With Fire,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: G C Ballantyne
R: P Harvey (58)
5/1
3
0.6
15/2
T: D L Morton
R: Chris Parnham (56)
15/2
2020 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 1
$45,000
Vendor: Scenic Lodge, Muchea, WA
Buyer: Morton Racing Pty Ltd
4
1
60/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Brandon Louis (54.5)
60/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x danecay (AUS) (love a dane (AUS))
5
1.2
20/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: T Turner (55)
20/1
3g playing god (AUS) x buhn lert (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
6
2.3
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56.5)
11/2
6g lope de vega (IRE) x refemme (AUS) (surtee (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (55)
30/1
8
2.7
8/1
T: Raquel Reid
R: C Staples (60)
8/1
9
2.8
100/1
T: H S McLaren
R: Laqdar Ramoly (57.5)
100/1
7g he's a decoy (IRE) x roman gem (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
10
3.4
6/1
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (55)
6/1
5m declaration of war (USA) x dreamaway (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
5.4
100/1
T: D & B Pearce
R: Joseph Azzopardi (55)
100/1
7g patronize (AUS) x soldier's smile (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
Race 8 - Furphy - Strickland Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:05.92 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
T: J F Miller
R: P Harvey (59)
15/1
Winning siblings: Shady Gray,
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: L P Luciani
R: T Turner (59)
9/1
3
0.4
8/11F
T: L Smith
R: C Johnston-Porter (59)
8/11F
4g playing god (AUS) x celtic feva (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (59)
9/1
5
4.3
100/1
T: Brett Pope
R: Lucy Warwick (59)
100/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
7g frankel (GB) x tyranny (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
4.9
80/1
T: D L Morton
R: P Carbery (59)
80/1
7g blackfriars (AUS) x bonny bonny (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
8
6.4
5/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Chris Parnham (59)
5/1
4g demerit (AUS) x velvet strike (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
T: J P Taylor
R: J Brown (59)
40/1
7g trade fair (GB) x black vision (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
10
8.4
16/1
T: N D Parnham
R: Laqdar Ramoly (59)
16/1
6g playing god (AUS) x oriel (AUS) (oratorio (AUS))
11
10
30/1
T: Ms R L Williams
R: S O'Donnell (57)
30/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x pattie me lass (AUS) (lords a leaping (NZ))
Race 9 - Tabtouch Better Your Bet-Bm78+ (1200m)
Class: BM78+ Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.67 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
9/4
T: A G Durrant
R: C Johnston-Porter (54)
9/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x highly secret (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Winning siblings: Extra Secret,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
2/1F
T: Simon Miller
R: P Carbery (57.5)
2/1F
3g winning rupert (AUS) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Simon Miller Racing
3
1.8
15/1
T: C & M Gangemi
R: B Parnham (54)
15/1
4g per incanto (USA) x medrano (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Gangemi Racing
4
2
8/1
T: A G Durrant
R: Taj Dyson (53)
8/1
5
2.7
10/1
T: Simon Miller
R: Chris Parnham (57)
10/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x angelica hall (NZ) (guillotine (NZ))
6
3.5
11/1
T: S J Wolfe
R: S Mc Gruddy (60.5)
11/1
7
3.6
20/1
T: D L Morton
R: S O'Donnell (57)
20/1
8
4.5
30/1
T: D R Harrison
R: P Harvey (56)
30/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x onecatstoomany (AUS) (one cool cat (USA))
9
4.6
12/1
T: Luke Fernie
R: Holly Watson (56)
12/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
4.7
40/1
T: Michael Grantham
R: Lucy Warwick (54.5)
40/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x avenida madero (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
11
6
80/1
T: D R Harrison
R: Joseph Azzopardi (54)
80/1
6m my admiration (AUS) x abitcryptic (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
8.7
100/1
T: A W Maley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (57)
100/1
7g so you think (NZ) x surpassing (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.