Breednet Results

BUNDABERG - Saturday, July 24

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1090m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
20/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (56.5)
20/1
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/4
T: G J Clem
R: C Mc Iver (58)
6/4
3g love conquers all (AUS) x khasahn (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
4.3
5/4F
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Ms K Gates (54.5)
5/4F
2f daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
4
4.5
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (56.5)
11/1
4m real saga (AUS) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
5
6.5
6/1
T: R B Williams
R: Isabella Teh (53)
6/1
3f kaphero (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
6
7
25/1
T: R W Murray
R: Hannah Phillips (58.5)
25/1
4g unusual suspect (USA) x coemption (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
7
27.5
12/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: R Faehr (56.5)
12/1
5m equiano (FR) x alesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (Cl B) (1090m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.79
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
6/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Phillips (56)
6/1
Winning siblings: Attuned,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
1/1F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Isabella Rabjones (57)
1/1F
3f foxwedge (AUS) x sister rose (AUS) (rosedale (USA))
3
7
6/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: R Faehr (58.5)
6/1
3g whittington (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
4
10.5
7/1
T: R W Murray
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
7/1
5m war stories (AUS) x dancing sound (NZ) (stylish century (AUS))
5
11
25/1
T: D J Schultz
R: C Mc Iver (55)
25/1
5g al maher (AUS) x new moves (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
6
14.2
7/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: Ms K Gates (56.5)
7/2
4m bel esprit (AUS) x call me paris (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
7
16
Scarab (7)
16/1
T: G Sitek
R: Isabella Teh (52)
16/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x khepri (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
8
22.7
14/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
14/1
4m the wow signal (IRE) x maitresse (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm60) (1212m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.29
Prizemoney: $7,450
1
Gambit (1)
5/2F
T: Laura Cronan
R: Hannah Phillips (61)
5/2F
Winning siblings: They Callmemalcom,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
9/1
T: R W Murray
R: Isabella Teh (52.5)
9/1
3
5.1
15/4
T: M A Kropp
R: P Hamblin (61)
15/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Fernrigg Farm Denman NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Fernrigg Farm
4
8.5
15/4
T: Ms M Hassam
R: R Faehr (55)
15/4
5m smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
8.6
6/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (56.5)
6/1
6g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
10.1
9/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Isabella Rabjones (57)
9/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
12.8
8/1
T: A W Hess
R: Rhiannon Payne (55)
8/1
8
14.8
30/1
T: D J Schultz
R: C Mc Iver (55)
30/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
9
15.8
5/2F
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Gregory Walters (57.5)
5/2F
5m rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
10
19.3
11/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: Ms K Gates (55)
11/1
7m ready's image (USA) x miss grand (USA) (grand slam (USA))
Race 4 - Open Hcp (850m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.43
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/7F
T: D W Gardiner
R: Isabella Teh (57)
2/7F
5g monashee mountain (USA) x tolart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Cover Girl,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.3
6/1
T: R B Williams
R: Hannah Phillips (57)
6/1
11g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
6.7
13/2
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (55)
13/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x kiss me first (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
4
7.1
Belzu (5)
5/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: R Faehr (55)
5/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
7.4
8/1
T: Shane Parsons
R: Ms K Gates (55)
8/1
7m real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
11.9
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
40/1
4g olympic glory (IRE) x angel's breath (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1380m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.50
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: Rebecca Wilson (53)
15/4
7g more than ready (USA) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Our Boy Nicholas, Playthefield,
This nick: 78 runners; 52 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: M A Kropp
R: P Hamblin (61.5)
9/4F
7g tickets (AUS) x happen (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
5
4/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (55)
4/1
7g equiano (FR) x ponte de lima (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.2
16/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Shannyn Stephan (53)
16/1
8g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
5.9
5/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Isabella Teh (53)
5/1
7g bradbury's luck (AUS) x crowned love (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
6
15/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Isabella Rabjones (55.5)
15/1
8g von costa de hero (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
12.5
25/1
T: K J Miller
R: C Mc Iver (56)
25/1
6m sidereus (AUS) x princess lyca (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
19.8
40/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Ms K Gates (55)
40/1
5g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.