Breednet Results

COROWA - Monday, July 26

Race 1 - Carlton & United Breweries Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:21.58 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
30/1
T: P F Maher
R: Brodie Loy (57)
30/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x salasun (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
2.3
14/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Vale (55)
14/1
2f xtravagant (NZ) x kascata (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis HTBA May Yearling Sale
Vendor: Jadar Park, Ellalong
Buyer: Passed in - $ 5,000
3
4.3
100/1
T: C J Davis
R: B P Ward (59)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x silent cash (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.4
12/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
12/1
2f oamaru force (AUS) x live long (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
5
4.6
5/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: R Bensley (57)
5/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x himalayan queen (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.5
11/2
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (57.5)
11/2
3f redente (AUS) x flying spice (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
9.7
60/1
T: G J Colvin
R: M Heagney (57)
60/1
3f bullet train (GB) x confectionery (AUS) (hibernian rhapsody (IRE))
8
12.5
25/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: Hannah Williams (54)
25/1
9
13.3
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/2
3g wandjina (AUS) x elldarragh (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
13.5
Verra (11)
150/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
150/1
11
15.3
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (59)
50/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x flash of doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
12
29.3
Cubed (6)
6/4F
T: P W Burgun
R: Ms W Costin (57)
6/4F
4m rubick (AUS) x ithinkso (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Corowa Chaff Mill Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.77 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
4/1F
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (57)
4/1F
2g outreach (AUS) x chamber music (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chambermaid,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (55)
16/1
3f redente (AUS) x lim's falcon (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.8
Mathrin (16)
6/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
6/1
3f deep field (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.2
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: Nick Heywood (59)
8/1
4g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
5
3.9
40/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (56)
40/1
6
4.3
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (55.5)
5/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x azardi (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
7.8
4/1F
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (57)
4/1F
4m street boss (USA) x this lady rocks (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
9.5
7/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
7/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x dantains spirit (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
9
11.6
20/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
10
11.8
150/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Molly Bourke (53)
150/1
2f holler (AUS) x uproot (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
11.9
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
13.3
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms W Costin (58)
12/1
3g no nay never (USA) x antarctic dream (AUS) (southern image (USA))
13
13.6
Freyja (20)
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
3f time for war (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
16.9
150/1
T: R J Steiner
R: M Travers (55)
150/1
5g skilled (AUS) x pedal (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 3 - Naughtin Development Group-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.07 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
12/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B P Ward (55)
12/1
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cuban Mint,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56)
13/8F
3f more than ready (USA) x define (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
3.3
15/2
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58)
15/2
3g so you think (NZ) x nicamorae (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
6
13/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
13/4
4g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
5
6.2
14/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
14/1
5g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
7
7/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (58.5)
7/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x en amont (NZ) (elnadim (USA))
7
8.1
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
6g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
8.7
12/1
T: G W Egan
R: N Souquet (59)
12/1
5g moshe (AUS) x bianbee (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
9.9
Eillod (11)
100/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Hannah Williams (53)
100/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
18.9
11/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (60)
11/1
6g helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 4 - A & A Automotive Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:27.24 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
5/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
Winning siblings: And We Danced, Boadelle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
8/1
T: P F Maher
R: M A Cahill (55)
8/1
3
4.8
7/4F
T: J A Fraser
R: Hannah Williams (56.5)
7/4F
6g keep the faith (AUS) x regal contessa (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
4
7.6
15/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B P Ward (55)
15/1
5
8
25/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
6
8.2
5/2
T: Laura McCullum
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
5/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x she's innocent (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
16/1
4g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
9.5
100/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M Travers (55)
100/1
9
33
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: B Vale (55)
10/1
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
Race 5 - Upton Centre Pt Irrigation-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.12 (39.18)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (59)
5/2
3f kermadec (NZ) x amazing tale (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.8
8/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B P Ward (55)
8/1
3
5.8
5/2F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
5/2F
3g the brothers war (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
8.7
9/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
9/2
5
10.5
40/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Travers (57)
40/1
6
13
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
150/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
21.3
60/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (53)
60/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x mrs menzies (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
31.7
11/4
T: K Hann
R: N Souquet (59.5)
11/4
3g foxwedge (AUS) x lucky kitty (AUS) (lookin at lucky (USA))
9
37.8
60/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: Hannah Williams (53)
60/1
5g masterprint (AUS) x gold esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
38.2
100/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (58)
100/1
5g vespone (IRE) x porza (FR) (septieme ciel (USA))
Race 6 - Border Bandag (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:42.75 (39.75)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Okra (4)
5/2F
T: A Fitzgerald
R: Nick Heywood (60)
5/2F
5g husson (ARG) x lutine (AUS) (reset (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (56.5)
15/1
4g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
6.1
8/1
T: N E Loy
R: Hannah Williams (59)
8/1
4
6.2
30/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
30/1
3g dissident (AUS) x the quick one (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
6.3
7/2
T: Ms A Yates
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
7/2
3g sebring (AUS) x ringhals (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
7.4
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
7.5
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
5g so you think (NZ) x verbose (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.7
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (55.5)
16/1
3f redente (AUS) x jumpin' joh (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
9
12
7/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Brodie Loy (62)
7/1
6g shrapnel (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
10
12.1
Withorn (14)
25/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
6g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
11
13
16/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Bensley (58.5)
16/1
4g husson (ARG) x flying tilly (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
13.4
Cryfowl (13)
20/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms W Costin (55)
20/1
13
17.4
60/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
14
19.3
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Molly Bourke (53)
100/1
6g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
Race 7 - Balldale Hotel (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.80 (37.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (61.5)
13/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (56)
8/1
5g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
3
2.4
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (57.5)
13/2
4m deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.4
11/2
T: Graham Byatt
R: Molly Bourke (54)
11/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
3.5
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.8
20/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60)
20/1
8g show a heart (AUS) x just the star (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: J A Rooney
R: R Bensley (61.5)
40/1
6g equiano (FR) x wild celebrity (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.4
8/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms W Costin (60.5)
8/1
9
5
Volere (11)
10/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Brodie Loy (59)
10/1
5m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.7
20/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: N Souquet (59)
20/1
3f bull point (AUS) x emily rose (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
11
10.7
13/4F
T: K Hann
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
13/4F
4m hussonet (USA) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
12
11.3
25/1
T: P F Maher
R: Hannah Williams (58.5)
25/1
7g keep the faith (AUS) x toy dancer (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
13
13.2
60/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: B P Ward (56.5)
60/1
5m redente (AUS) x kaeduna (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
14
18.5
100/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.