Breednet Results

CRANBOURNE - Thursday, September 23

Race 1 - Frankston Sand Soil & Mix Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:00.36 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: M A Bell
R: Beau Mertens (57)
5/4F
3g frosted (USA) x magenta and black (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$40,000
Vendor: Noorilim Park, Arcadia
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock / Mick Bell Racing
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Beverley Hills Bloodstock, Devon Meadows, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 70,000
2
0.3
25/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: Lewis German (57)
25/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Mark & Levi Kavanagh
R: L Currie (57)
7/1
3g air force blue (USA) x alsariaa (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura, Vic
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
3.3
2/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (55)
2/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: W Gordon (57.5)
100/1
5m chatline (AUS) x clown around (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
6
3.9
Liming (14)
11/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (55)
11/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x limerock (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
5.1
14/1
T: Michael Huglin
R: L Nolen (59.5)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x raffin (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
5.6
60/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Randy Tan (57)
60/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
6
25/1
T: Liam Howley
R: John Robertson (59.5)
25/1
4g moshe (AUS) x miss maggiebeel (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
10
13
Rust (3)
150/1
T: Anthony Cranston
R: Mikaela Lawrence (57.5)
150/1
5g husson (ARG) x miss etiquette (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
14.3
150/1
T: G W McGreal
R: M Carson (57.5)
150/1
12
17
150/1
T: G T Jolly
R: Campbell Rawiller (59.5)
150/1
9g excellent art (GB) x huntingdacash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 2 - Obrien Real Estate Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.71 (36.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
6/4F
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (57)
6/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge, Bunyip
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
2
1.3
16/1
T: Ben & J D Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
16/1
3g no nay never (USA) x china road (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Newgate Bloodstock
3
1.5
20/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: R Mc Leod (59.5)
20/1
4g pentire (GB) x royal rave (NZ) (royal gem (USA))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mark Pilkington Management
4
1.7
6/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
6/1
4m exceed and excel (AUS) x big chill (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
5
1.9
Foxeto (1)
60/1
T: J D Sadler
R: M J Dee (59.5)
60/1
6
2.3
11/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Ms A Bryan (59.5)
11/1
4g night of thunder (IRE) x shallot (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
7
2.6
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57.5)
15/2
4m per incanto (USA) x danasia (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.1
8/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Josh Richards (58)
8/1
4g reliable man (GB) x quality dream (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
7.9
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: C J Parish (57)
15/2
3g cluster (AUS) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
8.4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (55)
14/1
3f sebring (AUS) x beirut (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 3 - Frankston Mazda Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.50 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
14/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Lewis German (57)
14/1
3f cable bay (IRE) x very choosy (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Starlea (11)
13/4
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (57)
13/4
3f star witness (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$45,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: First Light Racing / Paul Willetts / Michelle Payne Racing
3
1.8
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (57)
14/1
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Goldin Farms, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing
4
3.5
7/4F
T: K & K Keys
R: Craig Williams (57)
7/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x vernier (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
3.6
100/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (57)
100/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x our matilda (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
13.6
150/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Benbow (57)
150/1
3f moshe (AUS) x spring fantasy (AUS) (court command (AUS))
Race 4 - Hertz Cranbourne Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.00 (38.34)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
15/1
3c teofilo (IRE) x monogram (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Damien Thornton (55)
15/1
3f dandino (GB) x street blaze (AUS) (street sense (USA))
3
2.1
2/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damian Lane (57)
2/1F
3c dundeel (NZ) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
3.2
7/1
T: C I Brown
R: J Mott (59.5)
7/1
4g danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
5
4.7
5/1
T: K & K Keys
R: L Currie (57)
5/1
3g danerich (AUS) x proper lines (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
5.1
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Ben Allen (57)
20/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x prostar (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
6.1
25/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57)
25/1
3g astern (AUS) x fondle (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.6
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
5g choisir (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
8.4
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (57)
3/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x fazzle (NZ) (johar (USA))
10
9.4
11/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
11/1
3c maurice (JPN) x golden eagle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
10.9
100/1
T: J T Conlan
R: Alana Kelly (59.5)
100/1
12
15.1
150/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (57)
150/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x coyote miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
15.2
150/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (59.5)
150/1
4g dissident (AUS) x pretty picture (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
14
17
Glazer (16)
200/1
T: R J Caldwell
R: J Noonan (57.5)
200/1
5m polanski (AUS) x music world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Race 5 - Hygain Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.27 (37.64)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Brawl (3)
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: B Prebble (59)
10/1
4g atomic (AUS) x mina koya (AUS) (dexter (GB))
Winning siblings: Vatiaz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
1/1F
T: Smiley Chan
R: Damien Thornton (59.5)
1/1F
4g complacent (AUS) x goolagong (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
3.1
Kohli (4)
11/4
T: Archie Alexander
R: Damian Lane (59)
11/4
4g unencumbered (AUS) x voltdanze (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds Eddington Vic
Buyer: Pamsel Investments/Clarke Bloodstock
4
3.4
20/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (54.5)
20/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Moor (57)
16/1
6
3.8
Reuber (1)
13/2
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Logan McNeil (61)
13/2
4g dissident (AUS) x fortress madonna (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
7
30/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
30/1
5m puissance de lune (IRE) x gauze (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
8
7.2
40/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Beau Mertens (57)
40/1
4g war (AUS) x cloud class (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
8.7
80/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Zac Spain (55.5)
80/1
10
10.5
100/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (56)
100/1
5g warhorse (NZ) x second glance (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
11
11.5
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (54)
40/1
3f needs further (AUS) x pas de retraite (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
12
13.7
100/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5g adelaide (IRE) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Designer Coolrooms (Bm64) (2025m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.06 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/5F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
4/5F
4g al maher (AUS) x royal illusion (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
30/1
7m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
3.5
Zidler (9)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (58.5)
12/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x za moulin rouge (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
3.6
60/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: W Egan (58.5)
60/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x the hamptons (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.7
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Josh Richards (61)
16/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x heartfelt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
3.8
9/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: R Mc Leod (58.5)
9/1
4h dundeel (NZ) x baroness gabriella (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
3.9
14/1
T: C F Hyland
R: L Currie (60.5)
14/1
7g zacinto (GB) x mardi gras (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.7
6/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (59.5)
6/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x nobentleyforme (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Yendall (59.5)
12/1
5g pierro (AUS) x fluorescent (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
10
7.7
50/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: Jack Hill (58)
50/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x inkster (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
9
Ruzaton (12)
200/1
T: Tetyana Furdetska
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
200/1
8g zariz (AUS) x rubirest (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
9.2
Hostar (6)
20/1
T: P A Chow
R: D Moor (59)
20/1
7g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Race 7 - Settlers Run Golf Club (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.04 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dean Holland (60)
7/2
5g magnus (AUS) x music shop (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
Winning siblings: Far Enough,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$66,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
2
2
30/1
T: J W Price
R: B Higgins (60)
30/1
2019 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$24,000
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: John Price
3
2.1
Elidi (12)
9/4F
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
9/4F
4
2.2
16/1
T: P A Chow
R: Josh Richards (60)
16/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (61.5)
20/1
6
3.4
40/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Mott (61)
40/1
8g magnus (AUS) x pharoah's spirit (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
3.7
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
10/1
4m your song (AUS) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.9
7/2
T: C F Hyland
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4m deep field (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
4.2
11/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (60.5)
11/2
5m denman (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
4.2
30/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Logan McNeil (61.5)
30/1
6g so you think (NZ) x show me love (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
4.9
30/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x skyerush (AUS) (super jet (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Long May We Play (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.96 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Dee (59)
9/2
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: B & J Lindsay
2
0.2
7/2F
T: P A Chow
R: Damian Lane (60)
7/2F
7m helmet (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd / Group One Bloodstock
3
1.2
Pilote (11)
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: W Egan (58.5)
20/1
5g pierro (AUS) x danehill smile (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$330,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Edmonds Racing P/L
4
1.4
11/2
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
11/2
5
1.8
9/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Will Price (55.5)
9/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x super bucks (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
1.9
Gdansk (1)
20/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Thomas Stockdale (62.5)
20/1
4g dissident (AUS) x private show (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
2.9
14/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (58)
14/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.2
40/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (54.5)
40/1
9
3.3
10/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Logan McNeil (59)
10/1
6g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
5.5
15/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
15/1
5g danerich (AUS) x sunshine power (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
6
16/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: J Mott (60)
16/1
5g deep field (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.8
8/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Prebble (60)
8/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x sabie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
8
20/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Josh Richards (57.5)
20/1
14
8.3
150/1
T: Simone Manne
R: B Higgins (60)
150/1
10g northern meteor (AUS) x basra (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.